---
title: 'Pau FC 0–2 Troyes – France Ligue 2, 7 Mar 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-07-pau-fc-vs-troyes'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-07-pau-fc-vs-troyes.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 7 March 2025, 20:00 

#  Pau FC 0–2 Troyes 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.38 fair 2.40 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.56 

 Away ✓ 2.90 fair 3.30 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.72 fair 1.68 

 Over 2.5 2.05 fair 2.47 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pau FC Troyes 

 9  Shots  14 

 4  Shots on target  8 

 1  Corners  6 

 14  Fouls  18 

 3  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (225 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pau FC to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.87 

 Expected goals 1.27 – 1.04 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 28% 30% 

Pau FCDrawTroyes

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 60% 41% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 54% 46% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 23%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 12%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.1% **1–0** 12.6% **0–1** 10.3% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.32points / match

1.12scored / match

1.32conceded / match

 8 9 8 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 28:33 

 **Troyes** before this match, all matches 

1.20points / match

1.04scored / match

1.04conceded / match

 9 3 13 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 26:26 

 Pau FC all matches all matches Troyes 

### Per match

 1.12  Goals scored  1.04 

 1.32  Goals conceded  1.04 

 2.44  Total goals  2.08 

 14.12  Shots  13.12 

 4.44  Shots on target  4.88 

 12.76  Shots faced  11.08 

 5.60  Corners  5.28 

 4.44  Corners against  3.68 

 14.88  Fouls  11.48 

 2.36  Yellow cards  1.84 

 0.48  1st-half goals scored  0.44 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.40 

### How often Full Time

 32%  Wins  36% 

 36%  Draws  12% 

 32%  Losses  52% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 68%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  52% 

 32%  Over 3.5 goals  8% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 48%  Both teams scored  20% 

 32%  Clean sheets  40% 

 28%  Failed to score  52% 

### How often Half Time

 24%  Wins  36% 

 52%  Draws  32% 

 24%  Losses  32% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  68% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  16% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Troyes all matches

***4***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 **Pau FC** before this match, at home 

1.83points / match

1.17scored / match

0.92conceded / match

 6 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 14:11 

 **Troyes** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

0.92scored / match

1.23conceded / match

 4 1 8 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 12:16 

 Pau FC at home away Troyes 

### Per match

 1.17  Goals scored  0.92 

 0.92  Goals conceded  1.23 

 2.08  Total goals  2.15 

 16.50  Shots  12.08 

 4.92  Shots on target  4.23 

 11.25  Shots faced  12.23 

 5.67  Corners  5.23 

 3.50  Corners against  3.69 

 15.25  Fouls  12.92 

 1.25  Yellow cards  2.15 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.62 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  31% 

 33%  Draws  8% 

 17%  Losses  62% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 58%  Over 1.5 goals  62% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  54% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  8% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  31% 

 50%  Clean sheets  31% 

 25%  Failed to score  46% 

### How often Half Time

 42%  Wins  46% 

 33%  Draws  23% 

 25%  Losses  31% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  77% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  23% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Troyes away

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.25 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-28-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-22-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.02.25 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-14-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 0–5 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.02.25 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-07-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.01.25 | [ Pau FC – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-31-pau-fc-vs-laval) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 24.01.25 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-24-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 17.01.25 | [ Red Star – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-17-red-star-vs-pau-fc) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.01.25 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-10-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Metz – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-04-metz-vs-pau-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.24 | [ Pau FC – Ajaccio ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-13-pau-fc-vs-ajaccio) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 5.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Troyes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.25 | [ Troyes – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-28-troyes-vs-bastia) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 2.75 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 21.02.25 | [ Paris FC – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-21-paris-fc-vs-troyes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 14.02.25 | [ Troyes – Lorient ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-14-troyes-vs-lorient) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.90 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.02.25 | [ Martigues – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-07-martigues-vs-troyes) | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Troyes – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-01-troyes-vs-caen) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 24.01.25 | [ Laval – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-24-laval-vs-troyes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 2.88 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.01.25 | [ Troyes – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-20-troyes-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 10.01.25 | [ Rodez – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-10-rodez-vs-troyes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.01.25 | [ Amiens – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-03-amiens-vs-troyes) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.12.24 | [ Troyes – Martigues ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-13-troyes-vs-martigues) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 6.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |

### Pau FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.25 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-28-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 14.02.25 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-14-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 0–5 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.25 | [ Pau FC – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-31-pau-fc-vs-laval) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 10.01.25 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-10-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.24 | [ Pau FC – Ajaccio ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-13-pau-fc-vs-ajaccio) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 5.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.11.24 | [ Pau FC – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-22-pau-fc-vs-red-star) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-09-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-25-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 22.10.24 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-22-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.09.24 | [ Pau FC – Lorient ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-24-pau-fc-vs-lorient) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Troyes away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.25 | [ Paris FC – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-21-paris-fc-vs-troyes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.02.25 | [ Martigues – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-07-martigues-vs-troyes) | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 24.01.25 | [ Laval – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-24-laval-vs-troyes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 2.88 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 10.01.25 | [ Rodez – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-10-rodez-vs-troyes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.01.25 | [ Amiens – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-03-amiens-vs-troyes) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.12.24 | [ Lorient – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-06-lorient-vs-troyes) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.11.24 | [ Red Star – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-08-red-star-vs-troyes) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Caen – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-26-caen-vs-troyes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.10.24 | [ Dunkerque – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-04-dunkerque-vs-troyes) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 24.09.24 | [ Annecy – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-24-annecy-vs-troyes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 

Pau FC winsDrawsTroyes wins

3matches

3.00goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.24F2 | [ Troyes – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-29-troyes-vs-pau-fc) | **3–0** (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 23.04.24F2 | [ Troyes – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-23-troyes-vs-pau-fc) | **2–2** (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.12.23F2 | [ Pau FC – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-19-pau-fc-vs-troyes) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 25 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 23 | +20 | 52 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 25 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 39 | 23 | +16 | 49 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Dunkerque | 25 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 38 | 26 | +12 | 48 | WLWWWW |
| 4 | Metz | 25 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 39 | 18 | +21 | 47 | WDWWLW |
| 5 | Guingamp | 25 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 40 | 32 | +8 | 39 | WLWLDL |
| 6 | Annecy | 25 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 39 | LLWWLL |
| 7 | Laval | 25 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 32 | 25 | +7 | 37 | WDLLWL |
| 8 | Grenoble | 25 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 30 | 29 | +1 | 35 | LWDWDL |
| 9 | Bastia | 25 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 34 | DDWDWL |
| 10 | Pau FC | 25 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 33 | DDLLDW |
| 11 | Troyes | 25 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 30 | LWWLLW |
| 12 | Ajaccio | 25 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 30 | WWLWWL |
| 13 | Amiens | 25 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 26 | 38 | -12 | 30 | LWLLDL |
| 14 | Red Star | 25 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 26 | 40 | -14 | 29 | LLDWLW |
| 15 | Rodez | 25 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 40 | 42 | -2 | 27 | LLLWDL |
| 16 | Clermont | 25 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 21 | 32 | -11 | 25 | LLLDLL |
| 17 | Martigues | 25 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 40 | -22 | 24 | WWLLWW |
| 18 | Caen | 25 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 37 | -15 | 19 | LLLLDW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 11 | +20 | 34 | WDWWLW |
| 2 | Dunkerque | 13 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 30 | WWLLWW |
| 3 | Metz | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 8 | +17 | 28 | WDWWWL |
| 4 | Paris FC | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 26 | DLWWWW |
| 5 | Grenoble | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 25 | LWWWDD |
| 6 | Amiens | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 23 | LLWWLL |
| 7 | Bastia | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 22 | DWWDDW |
| 8 | Annecy | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 22 | WDLLWL |
| 9 | Pau FC | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 22 | WWDDLW |
| 10 | Guingamp | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 20 | WWDWLL |
| 11 | Ajaccio | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 20 | LLWLWL |
| 12 | Laval | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 18 | WWDWLL |
| 13 | Troyes | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 17 | DWLWLW |
| 14 | Red Star | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 17 | DWLLWW |
| 15 | Rodez | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 14 | WLWLLD |
| 16 | Clermont | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 12 | DDDLDL |
| 17 | Caen | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 12 | DLLLLD |
| 18 | Martigues | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 7 | LLLWLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 23 | WLLWLW |
| 2 | Laval | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 19 | WWDDLW |
| 3 | Metz | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 19 | DDDDWW |
| 4 | Guingamp | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 19 | LWWWDL |
| 5 | Dunkerque | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 18 | LDDWWW |
| 6 | Lorient | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 18 | LDLWWW |
| 7 | Annecy | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 17 | DWWLWL |
| 8 | Martigues | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 17 | LWLWLW |
| 9 | Rodez | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 13 | DDLLWL |
| 10 | Troyes | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 13 | LWLLWL |
| 11 | Clermont | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 13 | LWWLLL |
| 12 | Bastia | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 12 | DLLWDL |
| 13 | Red Star | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 12 | LWDLDL |
| 14 | Pau FC | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 11 | LDWDLD |
| 15 | Grenoble | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 10 | DLWLWL |
| 16 | Ajaccio | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 10 | LLLWWW |
| 17 | Caen | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 7 | LLLLLW |
| 18 | Amiens | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 7 | LWLLLD |

 Pau FC  Troyes

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Rodez | 25 | 8 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 40 | 42 | 27 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 5 | Guingamp | 25 | 10 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 40 | 32 | 39 | UUOOUO |
| 3 | 13 | Amiens | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 26 | 38 | 30 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 11 | Troyes | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 26 | 26 | 30 | UOOUUU |
| 5 | 14 | Red Star | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 26 | 40 | 29 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 1 | Lorient | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 23 | 52 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 2 | Paris FC | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 39 | 23 | 49 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 8 | Grenoble | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 30 | 29 | 35 | OOUOUU |
| 9 | 18 | Caen | 25 | 14 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 37 | 19 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 3 | Dunkerque | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 38 | 26 | 48 | UUUUOO |
| 11 | 4 | Metz | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 39 | 18 | 47 | OUOOUO |
| 12 | 7 | Laval | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 32 | 25 | 37 | UUUOUU |
| 13 | 10 | Pau FC | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 28 | 33 | 33 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 12 | Ajaccio | 25 | 15 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 21 | 30 | 30 | OUOOUO |
| 15 | 17 | Martigues | 25 | 15 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 40 | 24 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 6 | Annecy | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 31 | 31 | 39 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 9 | Bastia | 25 | 17 | 8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 28 | 23 | 34 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Clermont | 25 | 17 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 21 | 32 | 25 | OUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Lorient | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 11 | 34 | UUOOUO |
| 2 | 5 | Guingamp | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 13 | 20 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 14 | Red Star | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 17 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 15 | Rodez | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | 14 | UUOOUU |
| 5 | 2 | Paris FC | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 12 | 26 | UOUOOU |
| 6 | 13 | Amiens | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 23 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 3 | Dunkerque | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 10 | 30 | UOUUUO |
| 8 | 11 | Troyes | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 17 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 12 | Ajaccio | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 20 | UOOOOO |
| 10 | 4 | Metz | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 8 | 28 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 8 | Grenoble | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 25 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 9 | Bastia | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 22 | UOOUUU |
| 13 | 17 | Martigues | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 20 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 14 | 6 | Annecy | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 13 | 22 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 7 | Laval | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 18 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 18 | Caen | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 17 | 10 | Pau FC | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 22 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 16 | Clermont | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 12 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Rodez | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 21 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Guingamp | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 8 | Grenoble | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 10 | UOUOOU |
| 4 | 10 | Pau FC | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 22 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 11 | Troyes | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 13 | UOOUOU |
| 6 | 13 | Amiens | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 23 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 18 | Caen | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 20 | 7 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Laval | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 13 | 19 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 2 | Paris FC | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 11 | 23 | UUOUUO |
| 10 | 4 | Metz | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 19 | UUUUOO |
| 11 | 6 | Annecy | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 17 | UOUUUU |
| 12 | 14 | Red Star | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 12 | OUUOUU |
| 13 | 16 | Clermont | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 13 | UUUOOO |
| 14 | 17 | Martigues | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 20 | 17 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 1 | Lorient | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 18 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 3 | Dunkerque | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 18 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 12 | Ajaccio | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 10 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 9 | Bastia | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 12 | UOUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
