---
title: 'Pau FC 1–0 Annecy – France Ligue 2, 28 Mar 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-28-pau-fc-vs-annecy'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-28-pau-fc-vs-annecy.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 28 March 2025, 20:00 

#  Pau FC 1–0 Annecy 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.10 fair 2.26 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.83 

 Away 3.30 fair 3.38 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.91 

 Over 2.5 2.10 fair 2.10 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pau FC Annecy 

 5  Shots  7 

 4  Shots on target  3 

 2  Corners  6 

 17  Fouls  20 

 1  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (243 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pau FC to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.93 

 Expected goals 1.45 – 1.13 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 26% 30% 

Pau FCDrawAnnecy

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.4% **1–0** 11% **2–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.26points / match

1.11scored / match

1.37conceded / match

 8 10 9 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 30:37 

 **Annecy** before this match, all matches 

1.48points / match

1.22scored / match

1.37conceded / match

 11 7 9 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 33:37 

 Pau FC all matches all matches Annecy 

### Per match

 1.11  Goals scored  1.22 

 1.37  Goals conceded  1.37 

 2.48  Total goals  2.59 

 13.93  Shots  10.85 

 4.52  Shots on target  4.04 

 12.70  Shots faced  12.52 

 5.33  Corners  4.07 

 4.48  Corners against  5.07 

 15.00  Fouls  15.78 

 2.44  Yellow cards  2.37 

 0.44  1st-half goals scored  0.52 

 0.59  1st-half goals conceded  0.52 

### How often Full Time

 30%  Wins  41% 

 37%  Draws  26% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 70%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 41%  Over 2.5 goals  37% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  30% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  22% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  15% 

 48%  Both teams scored  41% 

 30%  Clean sheets  48% 

 30%  Failed to score  22% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  30% 

 52%  Draws  44% 

 26%  Losses  26% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  26% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Annecy all matches

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Pau FC** before this match, at home 

1.69points / match

1.08scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 6 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 14:13 

 **Annecy** before this match, away 

1.21points / match

1.07scored / match

1.64conceded / match

 4 5 5 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 15:23 

 Pau FC at home away Annecy 

### Per match

 1.08  Goals scored  1.07 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.64 

 2.08  Total goals  2.71 

 15.92  Shots  10.21 

 4.85  Shots on target  3.79 

 11.46  Shots faced  13.21 

 5.31  Corners  2.86 

 3.69  Corners against  4.86 

 15.15  Fouls  14.14 

 1.38  Yellow cards  2.29 

 0.46  1st-half goals scored  0.43 

 0.46  1st-half goals conceded  0.64 

### How often Full Time

 46%  Wins  29% 

 31%  Draws  36% 

 23%  Losses  36% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 62%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 23%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 15%  Over 3.5 goals  36% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  21% 

 31%  Both teams scored  50% 

 46%  Clean sheets  36% 

 31%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  14% 

 38%  Draws  57% 

 23%  Losses  29% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 23%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

Annecy away

***2***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***5***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.25 | [ Martigues – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-14-martigues-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 07.03.25 | [ Pau FC – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-07-pau-fc-vs-troyes) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
| 28.02.25 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-28-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-22-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.02.25 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-14-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 0–5 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.02.25 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-07-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.01.25 | [ Pau FC – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-31-pau-fc-vs-laval) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 24.01.25 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-24-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 17.01.25 | [ Red Star – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-17-red-star-vs-pau-fc) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.01.25 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-10-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

### Annecy all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.25 | [ Annecy – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-14-annecy-vs-rodez) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Metz – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-08-metz-vs-annecy) | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.42 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 28.02.25 | [ Annecy – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-28-annecy-vs-paris-fc) | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.80 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 21.02.25 | [ Martigues – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-21-martigues-vs-annecy) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 17.02.25 | [ Annecy – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-17-annecy-vs-caen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.02.25 | [ Laval – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-07-laval-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.01.25 | [ Amiens – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-31-amiens-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.01.25 | [ Annecy – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-27-annecy-vs-dunkerque) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 2.90 | 2.63 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 20.01.25 | [ Troyes – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-20-troyes-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 10.01.25 | [ Annecy – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-10-annecy-vs-guingamp) | 1–4 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Pau FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.25 | [ Pau FC – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-07-pau-fc-vs-troyes) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
| 28.02.25 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-28-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 14.02.25 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-14-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 0–5 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.25 | [ Pau FC – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-31-pau-fc-vs-laval) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 10.01.25 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-10-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.24 | [ Pau FC – Ajaccio ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-13-pau-fc-vs-ajaccio) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 5.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.11.24 | [ Pau FC – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-22-pau-fc-vs-red-star) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-09-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-25-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 22.10.24 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-22-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Annecy away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.25 | [ Metz – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-08-metz-vs-annecy) | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.42 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 21.02.25 | [ Martigues – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-21-martigues-vs-annecy) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 07.02.25 | [ Laval – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-07-laval-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.01.25 | [ Amiens – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-31-amiens-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 20.01.25 | [ Troyes – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-20-troyes-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 03.01.25 | [ Ajaccio – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-03-ajaccio-vs-annecy) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.45 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Paris FC – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-23-paris-fc-vs-annecy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 08.11.24 | [ Rodez – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-08-rodez-vs-annecy) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 29.10.24 | [ Grenoble – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-29-grenoble-vs-annecy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Lorient – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-19-lorient-vs-annecy) | 4–2 (0–1) | 1.48 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 2 

Pau FC winsDrawsAnnecy wins

5matches

2.20goals / match

40%over 2.5

20%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.24F2 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-01-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 27.01.24F2 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-27-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.09.23F2 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-23-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | **0–3** (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.01.23F2 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-28-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | **2–2** (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 15.10.22F2 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 27 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 26 | +23 | 55 | WWLWLW |
| 2 | Metz | 27 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 47 | 21 | +26 | 53 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Paris FC | 27 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 42 | 28 | +14 | 52 | WLWWWL |
| 4 | Dunkerque | 27 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 41 | 34 | +7 | 48 | WWWWLL |
| 5 | Guingamp | 27 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 44 | 33 | +11 | 45 | WLDLWW |
| 6 | Laval | 27 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 36 | 25 | +11 | 43 | LLWLWW |
| 7 | Annecy | 27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 33 | 37 | -4 | 40 | WWLLLD |
| 8 | Bastia | 27 | 8 | 13 | 6 | 29 | 27 | +2 | 37 | WDWLWL |
| 9 | Grenoble | 27 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 32 | 31 | +1 | 37 | DWDLDD |
| 10 | Pau FC | 27 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 30 | 37 | -7 | 34 | LLDWLD |
| 11 | Ajaccio | 27 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 25 | 33 | -8 | 34 | LWWLDW |
| 12 | Troyes | 27 | 10 | 3 | 14 | 28 | 27 | +1 | 33 | WLLWWL |
| 13 | Amiens | 27 | 10 | 3 | 14 | 28 | 41 | -13 | 33 | LLDLLW |
| 14 | Red Star | 27 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 29 | 42 | -13 | 32 | DWLWWL |
| 15 | Rodez | 27 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 46 | 44 | +2 | 31 | LWDLWD |
| 16 | Clermont | 27 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 22 | 35 | -13 | 26 | LDLLLD |
| 17 | Martigues | 27 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 43 | -23 | 25 | LLWWLD |
| 18 | Caen | 27 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 23 | 40 | -17 | 19 | LLDWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 37 | DWWLWW |
| 2 | Metz | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 9 | +21 | 31 | DWWWLW |
| 3 | Dunkerque | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 30 | WLLWWL |
| 4 | Paris FC | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 29 | LWWWWW |
| 5 | Grenoble | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 26 | WWWDDD |
| 6 | Amiens | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 26 | LWWLLW |
| 7 | Bastia | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 25 | WWDDWW |
| 8 | Guingamp | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 23 | WDWLLW |
| 9 | Annecy | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 23 | DLLWLD |
| 10 | Ajaccio | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 23 | LWLWLW |
| 11 | Pau FC | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 22 | WDDLWL |
| 12 | Laval | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 21 | WDWLLW |
| 13 | Red Star | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | WLLWWW |
| 14 | Troyes | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 17 | WLWLWL |
| 15 | Rodez | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 17 | LWLLDW |
| 16 | Clermont | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 13 | DDLDLD |
| 17 | Caen | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 12 | LLLLDL |
| 18 | Martigues | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 22 | -13 | 8 | LLWLWD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 23 | LLWLWL |
| 2 | Laval | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 22 | WDDLWW |
| 3 | Metz | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 22 | DDDWWW |
| 4 | Guingamp | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 22 | WWWDLW |
| 5 | Lorient | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 18 | DLWWWL |
| 6 | Dunkerque | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 18 | DDWWWL |
| 7 | Annecy | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 17 | WWLWLL |
| 8 | Martigues | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 17 | WLWLWL |
| 9 | Troyes | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 16 | WLLWLW |
| 10 | Rodez | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 14 | DLLWLD |
| 11 | Clermont | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 13 | WWLLLL |
| 12 | Pau FC | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 12 | DWDLDD |
| 13 | Bastia | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 12 | LLWDLL |
| 14 | Red Star | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 12 | WDLDLL |
| 15 | Grenoble | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 11 | LWLWLD |
| 16 | Ajaccio | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 11 | LLWWWD |
| 17 | Caen | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 7 | LLLLWL |
| 18 | Amiens | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 7 | WLLLDL |

 Pau FC  Annecy

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Rodez | 27 | 9 | 18 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 46 | 44 | 31 | UOUOOU |
| 2 | 5 | Guingamp | 27 | 11 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 44 | 33 | 45 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 13 | Amiens | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 10 | 3 | 14 | 28 | 41 | 33 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 1 | Lorient | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 26 | 55 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Paris FC | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 42 | 28 | 52 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 14 | Red Star | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 29 | 42 | 32 | UUUOUO |
| 7 | 9 | Grenoble | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 32 | 31 | 37 | UOUUOU |
| 8 | 12 | Troyes | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 10 | 3 | 14 | 28 | 27 | 33 | OUUUUU |
| 9 | 2 | Metz | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 47 | 21 | 53 | OOUOOO |
| 10 | 4 | Dunkerque | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 41 | 34 | 48 | UUOOOO |
| 11 | 11 | Ajaccio | 27 | 15 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 25 | 33 | 34 | OOUOOO |
| 12 | 18 | Caen | 27 | 15 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 23 | 40 | 19 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 6 | Laval | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 36 | 25 | 43 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 10 | Pau FC | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 30 | 37 | 34 | OOOUUO |
| 15 | 17 | Martigues | 27 | 16 | 11 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 43 | 25 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 7 | Annecy | 27 | 17 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 33 | 37 | 40 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 8 | Bastia | 27 | 18 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 13 | 6 | 29 | 27 | 37 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 16 | Clermont | 27 | 18 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 26 | OUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Lorient | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 11 | 37 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 5 | Guingamp | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 14 | 23 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 15 | Rodez | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 17 | UOOUUO |
| 4 | 3 | Paris FC | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 14 | 29 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 13 | Amiens | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 26 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 14 | Red Star | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 20 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 4 | Dunkerque | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 13 | 30 | OUUUOO |
| 8 | 11 | Ajaccio | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 23 | OOOOOO |
| 9 | 2 | Metz | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 31 | UOOOUO |
| 10 | 9 | Grenoble | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 12 | 26 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 12 | Troyes | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 11 | 17 | OUOUUU |
| 12 | 17 | Martigues | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 22 | 8 | UUOOUO |
| 13 | 6 | Laval | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 21 | UUUUUO |
| 14 | 8 | Bastia | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 25 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 7 | Annecy | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 23 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 18 | Caen | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 12 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 10 | Pau FC | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 22 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 16 | Clermont | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 13 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Rodez | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 14 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 10 | Pau FC | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 24 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 18 | Caen | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 22 | 7 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 5 | Guingamp | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 19 | 22 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 9 | Grenoble | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 6 | 12 | Troyes | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 16 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 13 | Amiens | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 25 | 7 | UUOOUU |
| 8 | 2 | Metz | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 12 | 22 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 3 | Paris FC | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 23 | UOUUOO |
| 10 | 6 | Laval | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 13 | 22 | OUUOUU |
| 11 | 7 | Annecy | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 23 | 17 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 14 | Red Star | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 24 | 12 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 16 | Clermont | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 21 | 13 | UUOOOO |
| 14 | 1 | Lorient | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 18 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 4 | Dunkerque | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 21 | 18 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 11 | Ajaccio | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 11 | UOOUUO |
| 17 | 17 | Martigues | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 21 | 17 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 8 | Bastia | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 12 | OUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
