---
title: 'Pau FC 2–1 Metz – France Ligue 2, 26 Apr 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-26-pau-fc-vs-metz'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-26-pau-fc-vs-metz.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 26 April 2025, 20:00 

#  Pau FC 2–1 Metz 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 4.33 fair 3.34 

 Draw 3.80 fair 3.84 

 Away 1.73 fair 2.27 

 Under 2.5 2.05 fair 1.93 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 2.08 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pau FC Metz 

 18  Shots  17 

 5  Shots on target  5 

 6  Corners  6 

 7  Fouls  10 

 1  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (286 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Metz to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.91 

 Expected goals 1.15 – 1.45 

Home / Draw / Away

 30% 26% 44% 

Pau FCDrawMetz

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.4% **0–1** 10.8% **1–2** 9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.26points / match

1.10scored / match

1.45conceded / match

 9 12 10 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 34:45 

 **Metz** before this match, all matches 

1.97points / match

1.84scored / match

0.87conceded / match

 17 10 4 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 57:27 

 Pau FC all matches all matches Metz 

### Per match

 1.10  Goals scored  1.84 

 1.45  Goals conceded  0.87 

 2.55  Total goals  2.71 

 13.42  Shots  13.03 

 4.52  Shots on target  4.84 

 12.16  Shots faced  11.13 

 5.06  Corners  4.81 

 4.55  Corners against  4.19 

 14.68  Fouls  12.23 

 2.29  Yellow cards  1.55 

 0.45  1st-half goals scored  0.94 

 0.58  1st-half goals conceded  0.39 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  55% 

 39%  Draws  32% 

 32%  Losses  13% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  74% 

 42%  Over 2.5 goals  52% 

 35%  Over 3.5 goals  32% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  16% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 48%  Both teams scored  58% 

 29%  Clean sheets  32% 

 29%  Failed to score  19% 

### How often Half Time

 23%  Wins  48% 

 52%  Draws  32% 

 26%  Losses  19% 

 65%  Over 0.5 goals  77% 

 32%  Over 1.5 goals  32% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  16% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Metz all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Pau FC** before this match, at home 

1.73points / match

1.13scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 7 5 3 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 17:15 

 **Metz** before this match, away 

1.73points / match

1.53scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 7 5 3 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 23:15 

 Pau FC at home away Metz 

### Per match

 1.13  Goals scored  1.53 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.13  Total goals  2.53 

 15.60  Shots  10.93 

 5.20  Shots on target  4.20 

 10.87  Shots faced  12.27 

 5.20  Corners  5.07 

 3.93  Corners against  4.73 

 15.20  Fouls  11.73 

 1.33  Yellow cards  1.40 

 0.47  1st-half goals scored  0.87 

 0.47  1st-half goals conceded  0.47 

### How often Full Time

 47%  Wins  47% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 20%  Losses  20% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  87% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  60% 

 47%  Clean sheets  27% 

 27%  Failed to score  27% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  47% 

 47%  Draws  27% 

 20%  Losses  27% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Metz away

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.25 | [ Ajaccio – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-18-ajaccio-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Pau FC – Clermont ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-11-pau-fc-vs-clermont) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Lorient – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-05-lorient-vs-pau-fc) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-28-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.03.25 | [ Martigues – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-14-martigues-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 07.03.25 | [ Pau FC – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-07-pau-fc-vs-troyes) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
| 28.02.25 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-28-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-22-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.02.25 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-14-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 0–5 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.02.25 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-07-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Metz all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.25 | [ Metz – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-19-metz-vs-red-star) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.48 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Martigues – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-11-martigues-vs-metz) | 1–4 (1–3) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Caen – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-05-caen-vs-metz) | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.10 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Metz – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-28-metz-vs-troyes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.30 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Dunkerque – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-15-dunkerque-vs-metz) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Metz – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-08-metz-vs-annecy) | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.42 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Amiens – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-01-amiens-vs-metz) | 1–2 (1–0) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Metz – Ajaccio ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-22-metz-vs-ajaccio) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Guingamp – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-15-guingamp-vs-metz) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Metz – Clermont ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-08-metz-vs-clermont) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Pau FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.25 | [ Pau FC – Clermont ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-11-pau-fc-vs-clermont) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-28-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.03.25 | [ Pau FC – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-07-pau-fc-vs-troyes) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
| 28.02.25 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-28-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 14.02.25 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-14-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 0–5 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.25 | [ Pau FC – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-31-pau-fc-vs-laval) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 10.01.25 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-10-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.24 | [ Pau FC – Ajaccio ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-13-pau-fc-vs-ajaccio) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 5.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.11.24 | [ Pau FC – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-22-pau-fc-vs-red-star) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-09-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Metz away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.25 | [ Martigues – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-11-martigues-vs-metz) | 1–4 (1–3) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Caen – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-05-caen-vs-metz) | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.10 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Dunkerque – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-15-dunkerque-vs-metz) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Amiens – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-01-amiens-vs-metz) | 1–2 (1–0) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Guingamp – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-15-guingamp-vs-metz) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 31.01.25 | [ Bastia – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-31-bastia-vs-metz) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Lorient – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-11-lorient-vs-metz) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Annecy – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-14-annecy-vs-metz) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 22.11.24 | [ Clermont – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-22-clermont-vs-metz) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.11.24 | [ Ajaccio – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-04-ajaccio-vs-metz) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 

Pau FC winsDrawsMetz wins

3matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.25F2 | [ Metz – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-04-metz-vs-pau-fc) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 08.04.23F2 | [ Pau FC – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-08-pau-fc-vs-metz) | **1–1** (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.10.22F2 | [ Metz – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-01-metz-vs-pau-fc) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 31 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 28 | +30 | 65 | LWWWWD |
| 2 | Paris FC | 32 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 32 | +20 | 65 | LWWWWD |
| 3 | Metz | 31 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 57 | 27 | +30 | 61 | WWWDWD |
| 4 | Dunkerque | 32 | 17 | 3 | 12 | 46 | 39 | +7 | 54 | LLWLWL |
| 5 | Guingamp | 32 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 52 | 42 | +10 | 51 | WWLLLW |
| 6 | Laval | 32 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 42 | 35 | +7 | 49 | WLLLWW |
| 7 | Annecy | 32 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 37 | 39 | -2 | 48 | DLDWDW |
| 8 | Bastia | 32 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 39 | 34 | +5 | 44 | LWDWLL |
| 9 | Grenoble | 32 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 39 | 40 | -1 | 43 | DLWLLW |
| 10 | Troyes | 32 | 12 | 5 | 15 | 34 | 31 | +3 | 41 | LLDDWW |
| 11 | Amiens | 32 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 34 | 47 | -13 | 40 | WDLWWL |
| 12 | Pau FC | 31 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 34 | 45 | -11 | 39 | LDWLDD |
| 13 | Ajaccio | 32 | 11 | 6 | 15 | 28 | 39 | -11 | 39 | WLWDDL |
| 14 | Rodez | 32 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 52 | 50 | +2 | 37 | DDWDLD |
| 15 | Red Star | 32 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 49 | -14 | 36 | LDDLDD |
| 16 | Martigues | 32 | 9 | 4 | 19 | 27 | 50 | -23 | 31 | DWLLWL |
| 17 | Clermont | 32 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 43 | -17 | 29 | DDLDLD |
| 18 | Caen | 31 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 29 | 51 | -22 | 21 | LLLDDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 11 | +29 | 40 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 16 | +16 | 38 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Dunkerque | 16 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 36 | LWWLWW |
| 4 | Metz | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 12 | +22 | 35 | WWLWWD |
| 5 | Amiens | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 32 | WLLWWW |
| 6 | Bastia | 16 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 31 | DWWWWL |
| 7 | Guingamp | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 29 | LLWWLW |
| 8 | Annecy | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 28 | WLDDDW |
| 9 | Laval | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 27 | LLWLWW |
| 10 | Ajaccio | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 27 | LWLWWD |
| 11 | Grenoble | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 26 | WDDDLL |
| 12 | Pau FC | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 26 | DLWLWD |
| 13 | Troyes | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 22 | LWLDDW |
| 14 | Rodez | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 22 | LDWWDD |
| 15 | Red Star | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 22 | WWWDLD |
| 16 | Clermont | 16 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 14 | LDLDDL |
| 17 | Caen | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 13 | LLDLDL |
| 18 | Martigues | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 11 | WLWDWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 27 | WLWLWD |
| 2 | Metz | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 26 | DWWWDW |
| 3 | Lorient | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 25 | WWLWWD |
| 4 | Laval | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 22 | DLWWLL |
| 5 | Guingamp | 16 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 22 | WDLWLL |
| 6 | Annecy | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 20 | LWLLLW |
| 7 | Martigues | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 20 | LWLLWL |
| 8 | Troyes | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 19 | LWLWLW |
| 9 | Dunkerque | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 18 | WWLLLL |
| 10 | Grenoble | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 17 | WLDWLW |
| 11 | Rodez | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 15 | LWLDDL |
| 12 | Clermont | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 15 | LLLLDD |
| 13 | Red Star | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 14 | LDLLDD |
| 14 | Bastia | 16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 13 | WDLLDL |
| 15 | Pau FC | 16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 13 | DLDDLD |
| 16 | Ajaccio | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 12 | WWDLDL |
| 17 | Caen | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 8 | LLWLLD |
| 18 | Amiens | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 29 | -17 | 8 | LDLDLL |

 Pau FC  Metz

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Guingamp | 32 | 12 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 52 | 42 | 51 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Rodez | 32 | 12 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 52 | 50 | 37 | UUUOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Lorient | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 28 | 65 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 9 | Grenoble | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 39 | 40 | 43 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 11 | Amiens | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 34 | 47 | 40 | OUOUOU |
| 6 | 2 | Paris FC | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 32 | 65 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 3 | Metz | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 57 | 27 | 61 | OOOOOO |
| 8 | 15 | Red Star | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 49 | 36 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 18 | Caen | 31 | 15 | 16 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 29 | 51 | 21 | UOOOOO |
| 10 | 10 | Troyes | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 12 | 5 | 15 | 34 | 31 | 41 | UOOUUU |
| 11 | 6 | Laval | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 42 | 35 | 49 | OUOOOU |
| 12 | 16 | Martigues | 32 | 18 | 14 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 9 | 4 | 19 | 27 | 50 | 31 | OUUOOO |
| 13 | 4 | Dunkerque | 32 | 19 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 17 | 3 | 12 | 46 | 39 | 54 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 12 | Pau FC | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 34 | 45 | 39 | UOUOOU |
| 15 | 13 | Ajaccio | 32 | 19 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 11 | 6 | 15 | 28 | 39 | 39 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 8 | Bastia | 32 | 21 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 39 | 34 | 44 | OUUOUO |
| 17 | 7 | Annecy | 32 | 22 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 37 | 39 | 48 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Clermont | 32 | 22 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 43 | 29 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Guingamp | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 17 | 29 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Lorient | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 11 | 40 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 14 | Rodez | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 25 | 22 | UUOUOU |
| 4 | 2 | Paris FC | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 16 | 38 | OUOOUU |
| 5 | 11 | Amiens | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 18 | 32 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Metz | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 12 | 35 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 4 | Dunkerque | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 14 | 36 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 9 | Grenoble | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 16 | 26 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 13 | Ajaccio | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 16 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 10 | 15 | Red Star | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 21 | 22 | UOUUUU |
| 11 | 6 | Laval | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 15 | 27 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 8 | Bastia | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 27 | 13 | 31 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 10 | Troyes | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 13 | 22 | UUUOUU |
| 14 | 16 | Martigues | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 26 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 15 | 18 | Caen | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 13 | UUOUOO |
| 16 | 7 | Annecy | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 15 | 28 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 12 | Pau FC | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 26 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 17 | Clermont | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 14 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Rodez | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 25 | 15 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 18 | Caen | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 28 | 8 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Guingamp | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 25 | 22 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 9 | Grenoble | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 24 | 17 | OUUOUO |
| 5 | 12 | Pau FC | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 30 | 13 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Metz | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 26 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 10 | Troyes | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 18 | 19 | UOUUOU |
| 8 | 11 | Amiens | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 29 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 9 | 15 | Red Star | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 28 | 14 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 1 | Lorient | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 25 | OUOOOU |
| 11 | 2 | Paris FC | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 16 | 27 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 6 | Laval | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 22 | UOUUUO |
| 13 | 16 | Martigues | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 20 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 17 | Clermont | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 26 | 15 | OOOUOU |
| 15 | 7 | Annecy | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 24 | 20 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 4 | Dunkerque | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 25 | 18 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 13 | Ajaccio | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 23 | 12 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 8 | Bastia | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 21 | 13 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
