---
title: 'St Etienne 4–0 Rodez – France Ligue 2, 16 Aug 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-16-st-etienne-vs-rodez'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-16-st-etienne-vs-rodez.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 16 August 2025, 20:00 

#  St Etienne 4–0 Rodez 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.73 fair 2.14 

 Draw 3.60 fair 4.00 

 Away 3.75 fair 3.54 

 Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.06 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.94 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St Etienne Rodez 

 19  Shots  5 

 7  Shots on target  1 

 5  Corners  5 

 13  Fouls  14 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (15 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St Etienne to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.84 

 Expected goals 1.57 – 1.16 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 25% 28% 

St EtienneDrawRodez

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.9% **1–0** 10.2% **2–1** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **St Etienne** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

3.00scored / match

3.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 3:3 

 **Rodez** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:0 

 St Etienne all matches all matches Rodez 

### Per match

 3.00  Goals scored  0.00 

 3.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 6.00  Total goals  0.00 

 10.00  Shots  11.00 

 6.00  Shots on target  5.00 

 10.00  Shots faced  12.00 

 7.00  Corners  4.00 

 4.00  Corners against  9.00 

 16.00  Fouls  14.00 

 0.00  Yellow cards  1.00 

 2.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 2.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  100% 

 0%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Etienne all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

***6***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

Rodez all matches

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

 **St Etienne** before this match, at home 

No matches yet this season.

 **Rodez** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 St Etienne at home away Rodez 

### Per match

### How often Full Time

### How often Half Time

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Etienne at home

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***6***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

Rodez away

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St Etienne all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.25 | [ Laval – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-09-laval-vs-st-etienne) | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.05.25F1 | [ St Etienne – Toulouse ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-05-17-st-etienne-vs-toulouse) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.95 | 4.20 | 3.25 | 1.53 | 2.50 |
| 10.05.25F1 | [ Reims – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-05-10-reims-vs-st-etienne) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 03.05.25F1 | [ St Etienne – Monaco ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-05-03-st-etienne-vs-monaco) | 1–3 (0–1) | 6.50 | 5.25 | 1.37 | 1.30 | 3.40 |
| 26.04.25F1 | [ Strasbourg – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-04-26-strasbourg-vs-st-etienne) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.53 | 2.50 |
| 20.04.25F1 | [ St Etienne – Lyon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-04-20-st-etienne-vs-lyon) | 2–1 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 1.44 | 2.75 |
| 13.04.25F1 | [ St Etienne – Brest ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-04-13-st-etienne-vs-brest) | 3–3 (2–3) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 06.04.25F1 | [ Lens – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-04-06-lens-vs-st-etienne) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 29.03.25F1 | [ St Etienne – Paris SG ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-03-29-st-etienne-vs-paris-sg) | 1–6 (1–1) | 17.00 | 8.50 | 1.14 | 1.22 | 4.33 |
| 16.03.25F1 | [ Montpellier – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-03-16-montpellier-vs-st-etienne) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.20 |

### Rodez all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.25 | [ Rodez – Nancy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-09-rodez-vs-nancy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Rodez – Clermont ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-10-rodez-vs-clermont) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.05.25 | [ Metz – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-02-metz-vs-rodez) | 3–3 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Rodez – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-26-rodez-vs-paris-fc) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 18.04.25 | [ Laval – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-18-laval-vs-rodez) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Rodez – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-11-rodez-vs-caen) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.04.25 | [ Rodez – Martigues ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-04-rodez-vs-martigues) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Red Star – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-28-red-star-vs-rodez) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 14.03.25 | [ Annecy – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-14-annecy-vs-rodez) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 10.03.25 | [ Rodez – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-10-rodez-vs-dunkerque) | 5–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### St Etienne at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.05.25F1 | [ St Etienne – Toulouse ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-05-17-st-etienne-vs-toulouse) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.95 | 4.20 | 3.25 | 1.53 | 2.50 |
| 03.05.25F1 | [ St Etienne – Monaco ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-05-03-st-etienne-vs-monaco) | 1–3 (0–1) | 6.50 | 5.25 | 1.37 | 1.30 | 3.40 |
| 20.04.25F1 | [ St Etienne – Lyon ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-04-20-st-etienne-vs-lyon) | 2–1 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 1.44 | 2.75 |
| 13.04.25F1 | [ St Etienne – Brest ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-04-13-st-etienne-vs-brest) | 3–3 (2–3) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 29.03.25F1 | [ St Etienne – Paris SG ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-03-29-st-etienne-vs-paris-sg) | 1–6 (1–1) | 17.00 | 8.50 | 1.14 | 1.22 | 4.33 |
| 01.03.25F1 | [ St Etienne – Nice ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-03-01-st-etienne-vs-nice) | 1–3 (1–1) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 22.02.25F1 | [ St Etienne – Angers ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-02-22-st-etienne-vs-angers) | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 08.02.25F1 | [ St Etienne – Rennes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-02-08-st-etienne-vs-rennes) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.07 | 1.83 |
| 19.01.25F1 | [ St Etienne – Nantes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-01-19-st-etienne-vs-nantes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 04.01.25F1 | [ St Etienne – Reims ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-01-04-st-etienne-vs-reims) | 3–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.87 |

### Rodez away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.25 | [ Metz – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-02-metz-vs-rodez) | 3–3 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.04.25 | [ Laval – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-18-laval-vs-rodez) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Red Star – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-28-red-star-vs-rodez) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 14.03.25 | [ Annecy – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-14-annecy-vs-rodez) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Lorient – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-01-lorient-vs-rodez) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.02.25 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-14-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 0–5 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.25 | [ Grenoble – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-31-grenoble-vs-rodez) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 17.01.25 | [ Guingamp – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-17-guingamp-vs-rodez) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 13.12.24 | [ Clermont – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-13-clermont-vs-rodez) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.11.24 | [ Caen – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-22-caen-vs-rodez) | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 

St Etienne winsDrawsRodez wins

4matches

2.25goals / match

25%over 2.5

75%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.24F2 | [ St Etienne – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-10-st-etienne-vs-rodez) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.67 | 4.20 | 4.33 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.08.23F2 | [ Rodez – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-12-rodez-vs-st-etienne) | **2–1** (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 29.04.23F2 | [ Rodez – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-29-rodez-vs-st-etienne) | **1–1** (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.11.22F2 | [ St Etienne – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-st-etienne-vs-rodez) | **0–2** (0–0) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 2 | Pau FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 3 | Reims | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | Troyes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Nancy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Dunkerque | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 7 | Laval | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 8 | Clermont | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 9 | Le Mans | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | St Etienne | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Bastia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Montpellier | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Rodez | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Guingamp | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Grenoble | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Annecy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Red Star | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 18 | Boulogne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pau FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Troyes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Nancy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Reims | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Guingamp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Laval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Amiens | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Annecy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Bastia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Grenoble | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Montpellier | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Clermont | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Rodez | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 15 | Boulogne | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | Le Mans | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | St Etienne | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 18 | Red Star | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amiens | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Le Mans | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 3 | St Etienne | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 4 | Clermont | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Reims | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Laval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Pau FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Red Star | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Nancy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Troyes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Bastia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Montpellier | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Rodez | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | Grenoble | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Boulogne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Guingamp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Annecy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 St Etienne  Rodez

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Amiens | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 2 | 6 | Dunkerque | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | OO |
| 3 | 3 | Reims | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 4 | 4 | Troyes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | OU |
| 5 | 7 | Laval | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | OU |
| 6 | 8 | Clermont | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | OU |
| 7 | 9 | Le Mans | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 8 | 10 | St Etienne | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 9 | 14 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 10 | 15 | Grenoble | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 11 | 16 | Annecy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 12 | 17 | Red Star | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 13 | 2 | Pau FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 14 | 5 | Nancy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 15 | 11 | Bastia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 12 | Montpellier | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 13 | Rodez | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Boulogne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Amiens | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 2 | 4 | Troyes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 6 | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 4 | 7 | Laval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 14 | Guingamp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 6 | 16 | Annecy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 7 | 17 | Red Star | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 2 | Pau FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 3 | Reims | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 5 | Nancy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 8 | Clermont | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 12 | 9 | Le Mans | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | 10 | St Etienne | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | 11 | Bastia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 12 | Montpellier | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 13 | Rodez | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 15 | Grenoble | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Boulogne | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Amiens | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 3 | Reims | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 3 | 6 | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 4 | 8 | Clermont | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 9 | Le Mans | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 6 | 10 | St Etienne | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 7 | 15 | Grenoble | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 2 | Pau FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 9 | 4 | Troyes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 5 | Nancy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 11 | 7 | Laval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 12 | 11 | Bastia | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | 12 | Montpellier | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | 13 | Rodez | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 14 | Guingamp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 16 | Annecy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 17 | Red Star | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Boulogne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
