---
title: 'Amiens 0–1 Annecy – France Ligue 2, 22 Aug 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-22-amiens-vs-annecy'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-22-amiens-vs-annecy.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 22 August 2025, 20:00 

#  Amiens 0–1 Annecy 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 2.55 fair 1.95 

 Draw 3.00 fair 4.21 

 Away ✓ 2.80 fair 3.98 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 2.21 

 Over 2.5 2.35 fair 1.83 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Amiens Annecy 

 10  Shots  9 

 3  Shots on target  2 

 5  Corners  3 

 13  Fouls  14 

 3  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (17 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Amiens to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.79 

 Expected goals 1.73 – 1.14 

Home / Draw / Away

 51% 24% 25% 

AmiensDrawAnnecy

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.2% **1–0** 9.8% **2–1** 9.7% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Amiens** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

2.50scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 5:3 

 **Annecy** before this match, all matches 

0.50points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:4 

 Amiens all matches all matches Annecy 

### Per match

 2.50  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.50  Goals conceded  2.00 

 4.00  Total goals  3.00 

 10.00  Shots  6.00 

 3.50  Shots on target  2.00 

 18.00  Shots faced  7.00 

 5.00  Corners  4.00 

 10.00  Corners against  5.00 

 9.00  Fouls  19.50 

 2.00  Yellow cards  3.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  50% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Amiens all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Annecy all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Amiens** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

2.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:2 

 **Annecy** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:2 

 Amiens at home away Annecy 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  0.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 4.00  Total goals  2.00 

 10.00  Shots  4.00 

 2.00  Shots on target  1.00 

 10.00  Shots faced  9.00 

 8.00  Corners  5.00 

 7.00  Corners against  5.00 

 7.00  Fouls  18.00 

 1.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Amiens at home

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Annecy away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Amiens all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.25 | [ Red Star – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-15-red-star-vs-amiens) | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.08.25 | [ Amiens – Reims ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-11-amiens-vs-reims) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.33 | 3.30 | 1.73 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Troyes – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-10-troyes-vs-amiens) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.10 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.05.25 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-02-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 4–2 (3–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 25.04.25 | [ Laval – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-25-laval-vs-amiens) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.04.25 | [ Amiens – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-18-amiens-vs-guingamp) | 3–2 (2–1) | 4.10 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Amiens – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-11-amiens-vs-dunkerque) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 04.04.25 | [ Ajaccio – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-04-ajaccio-vs-amiens) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.00 | 3.90 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Clermont – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-28-clermont-vs-amiens) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 14.03.25 | [ Amiens – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-14-amiens-vs-caen) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Annecy all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.25 | [ Annecy – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-16-annecy-vs-dunkerque) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-09-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Annecy – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-10-annecy-vs-grenoble) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.05.25 | [ Clermont – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-02-clermont-vs-annecy) | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
| 25.04.25 | [ Annecy – Ajaccio ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-25-annecy-vs-ajaccio) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 21.04.25 | [ Annecy – Lorient ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-21-annecy-vs-lorient) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Red Star – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-11-red-star-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 04.04.25 | [ Annecy – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-04-annecy-vs-bastia) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-28-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.03.25 | [ Annecy – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-14-annecy-vs-rodez) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Amiens at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.08.25 | [ Amiens – Reims ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-11-amiens-vs-reims) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.33 | 3.30 | 1.73 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.05.25 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-02-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 4–2 (3–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 18.04.25 | [ Amiens – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-18-amiens-vs-guingamp) | 3–2 (2–1) | 4.10 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Amiens – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-11-amiens-vs-dunkerque) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 14.03.25 | [ Amiens – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-14-amiens-vs-caen) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Amiens – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-01-amiens-vs-metz) | 1–2 (1–0) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.02.25 | [ Amiens – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-14-amiens-vs-grenoble) | 1–4 (1–3) | 2.30 | 2.70 | 3.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 31.01.25 | [ Amiens – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-31-amiens-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.01.25 | [ Amiens – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-17-amiens-vs-bastia) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 03.01.25 | [ Amiens – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-03-amiens-vs-troyes) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Annecy away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.25 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-09-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 02.05.25 | [ Clermont – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-02-clermont-vs-annecy) | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Red Star – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-11-red-star-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-28-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Metz – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-08-metz-vs-annecy) | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.42 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 21.02.25 | [ Martigues – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-21-martigues-vs-annecy) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 07.02.25 | [ Laval – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-07-laval-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.01.25 | [ Amiens – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-31-amiens-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 20.01.25 | [ Troyes – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-20-troyes-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 03.01.25 | [ Ajaccio – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-03-ajaccio-vs-annecy) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.45 | 2.60 | 1.48 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 1 2 

Amiens winsDrawsAnnecy wins

6matches

1.67goals / match

17%over 2.5

17%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.25F2 | [ Amiens – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-31-amiens-vs-annecy) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.09.24F2 | [ Annecy – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-13-annecy-vs-amiens) | **3–0** (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 23.01.24F2 | [ Amiens – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-23-amiens-vs-annecy) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.10.23F2 | [ Annecy – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-21-annecy-vs-amiens) | **1–1** (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.02.23F2 | [ Annecy – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-18-annecy-vs-amiens) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.08.22F2 | [ Amiens – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-amiens-vs-annecy) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 4 | DW |
| 2 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Pau FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Montpellier | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | Reims | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Troyes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Nancy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 8 | Dunkerque | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 9 | Laval | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 10 | Clermont | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 11 | Bastia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Le Mans | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | Guingamp | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Grenoble | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Annecy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Red Star | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 17 | Rodez | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | DL |
| 18 | Boulogne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Pau FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Troyes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Nancy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Reims | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Guingamp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Laval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Amiens | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Annecy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Bastia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Grenoble | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Montpellier | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Clermont | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 15 | Rodez | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 16 | Boulogne | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | Le Mans | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Red Star | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amiens | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Montpellier | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Le Mans | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 4 | St Etienne | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Clermont | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Reims | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Laval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Pau FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Red Star | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Nancy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Troyes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Bastia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Grenoble | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Boulogne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Guingamp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Annecy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Rodez | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | L |

 Amiens  Annecy

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Etienne | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 2 | 2 | Amiens | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 3 | 8 | Dunkerque | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | OO |
| 4 | 12 | Le Mans | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 5 | 4 | Montpellier | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 6 | 5 | Reims | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 7 | 6 | Troyes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | OU |
| 8 | 9 | Laval | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | OU |
| 9 | 10 | Clermont | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | OU |
| 10 | 13 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 11 | 14 | Grenoble | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 12 | 15 | Annecy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 13 | 16 | Red Star | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 14 | 17 | Rodez | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 15 | 3 | Pau FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 16 | 7 | Nancy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 17 | 11 | Bastia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Boulogne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Etienne | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Amiens | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 3 | 6 | Troyes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 8 | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 9 | Laval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 6 | 12 | Le Mans | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 13 | Guingamp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 8 | 15 | Annecy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 9 | 16 | Red Star | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 3 | Pau FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 4 | Montpellier | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 12 | 5 | Reims | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 7 | Nancy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 10 | Clermont | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 11 | Bastia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 14 | Grenoble | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 17 | Rodez | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Boulogne | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Etienne | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Amiens | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 4 | Montpellier | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 5 | Reims | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 8 | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 6 | 10 | Clermont | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 7 | 12 | Le Mans | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 8 | 14 | Grenoble | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 17 | Rodez | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 3 | Pau FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 11 | 6 | Troyes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 12 | 7 | Nancy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 9 | Laval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 11 | Bastia | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 13 | Guingamp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 15 | Annecy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 16 | Red Star | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Boulogne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
