---
title: 'Red Star 1–0 Annecy – France Ligue 2, 29 Aug 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-29-red-star-vs-annecy'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-29-red-star-vs-annecy.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 29 August 2025, 20:00 

#  Red Star 1–0 Annecy 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.80 fair 2.15 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.98 

 Away 4.20 fair 3.53 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 2.04 

 Over 2.5 2.20 fair 1.96 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Red Star Annecy 

 5  Shots  5 

 1  Shots on target  0 

 2  Corners  4 

 14  Fouls  16 

 0  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (26 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Red Star to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.84 

 Expected goals 1.56 – 1.16 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 25% 28% 

Red StarDrawAnnecy

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.9% **1–0** 10.3% **2–1** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Red Star** before this match, all matches 

1.33points / match

2.00scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 6:4 

 **Annecy** before this match, all matches 

1.33points / match

1.00scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:4 

 Red Star all matches all matches Annecy 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.33  Goals conceded  1.33 

 3.33  Total goals  2.33 

 15.33  Shots  7.00 

 6.00  Shots on target  2.00 

 9.33  Shots faced  8.00 

 5.67  Corners  3.67 

 3.67  Corners against  5.00 

 13.00  Fouls  17.67 

 2.33  Yellow cards  3.33 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 67%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  33% 

 33%  Clean sheets  33% 

 0%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  67% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Red Star all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

Annecy all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 **Red Star** before this match, at home 

0.00points / match

1.00scored / match

3.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:3 

 **Annecy** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

0.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:2 

 Red Star at home away Annecy 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.50 

 3.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 4.00  Total goals  1.50 

 26.00  Shots  6.50 

 7.00  Shots on target  1.50 

 10.00  Shots faced  9.50 

 13.00  Corners  4.00 

 2.00  Corners against  5.00 

 10.00  Fouls  16.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Red Star at home

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Annecy away

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Red Star all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.25 | [ Guingamp – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-23-guingamp-vs-red-star) | 0–4 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 15.08.25 | [ Red Star – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-15-red-star-vs-amiens) | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Montpellier – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-09-montpellier-vs-red-star) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Red Star – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-10-red-star-vs-dunkerque) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.05.25 | [ Caen – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-02-caen-vs-red-star) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 25.04.25 | [ Red Star – Clermont ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-25-red-star-vs-clermont) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Metz – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-19-metz-vs-red-star) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.48 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Red Star – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-11-red-star-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Troyes – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-05-troyes-vs-red-star) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Red Star – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-28-red-star-vs-rodez) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.89 | 1.84 |

### Annecy all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.25 | [ Amiens – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-22-amiens-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Annecy – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-16-annecy-vs-dunkerque) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-09-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Annecy – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-10-annecy-vs-grenoble) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.05.25 | [ Clermont – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-02-clermont-vs-annecy) | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
| 25.04.25 | [ Annecy – Ajaccio ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-25-annecy-vs-ajaccio) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 21.04.25 | [ Annecy – Lorient ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-21-annecy-vs-lorient) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Red Star – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-11-red-star-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 04.04.25 | [ Annecy – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-04-annecy-vs-bastia) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-28-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Red Star at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.25 | [ Red Star – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-15-red-star-vs-amiens) | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Red Star – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-10-red-star-vs-dunkerque) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.04.25 | [ Red Star – Clermont ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-25-red-star-vs-clermont) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Red Star – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-11-red-star-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Red Star – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-28-red-star-vs-rodez) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 07.03.25 | [ Red Star – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-07-red-star-vs-amiens) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Red Star – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-01-red-star-vs-guingamp) | 3–1 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 14.02.25 | [ Red Star – Martigues ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-14-red-star-vs-martigues) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Red Star – Lorient ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-01-red-star-vs-lorient) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 17.01.25 | [ Red Star – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-17-red-star-vs-pau-fc) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Annecy away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.25 | [ Amiens – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-22-amiens-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-09-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 02.05.25 | [ Clermont – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-02-clermont-vs-annecy) | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Red Star – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-11-red-star-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-28-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Metz – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-08-metz-vs-annecy) | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.42 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 21.02.25 | [ Martigues – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-21-martigues-vs-annecy) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 07.02.25 | [ Laval – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-07-laval-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.01.25 | [ Amiens – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-31-amiens-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 20.01.25 | [ Troyes – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-20-troyes-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Red Star winsDrawsAnnecy wins

2matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.25F2 | [ Red Star – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-11-red-star-vs-annecy) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 04.10.24F2 | [ Annecy – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-04-annecy-vs-red-star) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 7 |
| 2 | Pau FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 |
| 3 | Nancy | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 |
| 4 | Troyes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 |
| 5 | Clermont | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 |
| 6 | Red Star | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 |
| 7 | Amiens | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 |
| 8 | Le Mans | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 |
| 9 | Montpellier | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 10 | Annecy | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 |
| 11 | Reims | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 |
| 12 | Laval | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 13 | Dunkerque | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 |
| 14 | Rodez | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 2 |
| 15 | Bastia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 16 | Grenoble | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 |
| 17 | Guingamp | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 |
| 18 | Boulogne | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pau FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 |
| 2 | Troyes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 |
| 3 | Clermont | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 |
| 4 | St Etienne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 |
| 5 | Nancy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 6 | Reims | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 7 | Le Mans | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | Rodez | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 9 | Laval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 | Annecy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 11 | Bastia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 12 | Grenoble | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 13 | Montpellier | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 14 | Amiens | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 |
| 15 | Dunkerque | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 |
| 16 | Guingamp | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 |
| 17 | Boulogne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 18 | Red Star | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Red Star | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 4 |
| 2 | Nancy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 |
| 3 | St Etienne | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 |
| 4 | Amiens | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 5 | Montpellier | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | Annecy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 |
| 7 | Laval | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 8 | Le Mans | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | Clermont | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 11 | Pau FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 12 | Troyes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 13 | Reims | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 |
| 14 | Bastia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 15 | Boulogne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 16 | Guingamp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 17 | Grenoble | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 |
| 18 | Rodez | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 |

 Red Star  Annecy

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Dunkerque | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 2 |
| 2 | 1 | St Etienne | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 7 |
| 3 | 5 | Clermont | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| 4 | 6 | Red Star | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
| 5 | 7 | Amiens | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| 6 | 8 | Le Mans | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| 7 | 16 | Grenoble | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| 8 | 17 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 |
| 9 | 3 | Nancy | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 |
| 10 | 4 | Troyes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
| 11 | 9 | Montpellier | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| 12 | 10 | Annecy | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| 13 | 11 | Reims | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| 14 | 12 | Laval | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| 15 | 14 | Rodez | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| 16 | 2 | Pau FC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
| 17 | 15 | Bastia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 18 | 18 | Boulogne | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Dunkerque | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| 2 | 17 | Guingamp | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 |
| 3 | 1 | St Etienne | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| 4 | 4 | Troyes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| 5 | 5 | Clermont | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 6 | 6 | Red Star | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 7 | 7 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 8 | 8 | Le Mans | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 9 | 10 | Annecy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 10 | 12 | Laval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| 11 | 2 | Pau FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| 12 | 3 | Nancy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 13 | 9 | Montpellier | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 14 | 11 | Reims | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 15 | 14 | Rodez | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 16 | 15 | Bastia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 17 | 16 | Grenoble | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 18 | 18 | Boulogne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Grenoble | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| 2 | 1 | St Etienne | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| 3 | 3 | Nancy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 4 | 5 | Clermont | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 5 | 6 | Red Star | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 |
| 6 | 7 | Amiens | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| 7 | 8 | Le Mans | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| 8 | 9 | Montpellier | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 9 | 11 | Reims | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| 10 | 13 | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 11 | 14 | Rodez | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 12 | 2 | Pau FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 13 | 4 | Troyes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 14 | 10 | Annecy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 15 | 12 | Laval | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 16 | 15 | Bastia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 | 17 | Guingamp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 18 | 18 | Boulogne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
