---
title: 'Rodez 1–2 Pau FC – France Ligue 2, 26 Sep 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-26-rodez-vs-pau-fc'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-26-rodez-vs-pau-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 26 September 2025, 20:00 

#  Rodez 1–2 Pau FC 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 2.40 fair 2.77 

 Draw 3.25 fair 3.66 

 Away ✓ 2.80 fair 2.73 

 Under 2.5 1.83 fair 1.80 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 2.25 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Rodez Pau FC 

 10  Shots  22 

 2  Shots on target  6 

 3  Corners  10 

 11  Fouls  8 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (63 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pau FC to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 2.00 

 Expected goals 1.22 – 1.23 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 27% 37% 

RodezDrawPau FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 56% 44% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.9% **0–1** 10.6% **1–0** 10.5% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Rodez** before this match, all matches 

1.57points / match

0.86scored / match

1.14conceded / match

 3 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 6:8 

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.57scored / match

0.86conceded / match

 4 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 11:6 

 Rodez all matches all matches Pau FC 

### Per match

 0.86  Goals scored  1.57 

 1.14  Goals conceded  0.86 

 2.00  Total goals  2.43 

 13.00  Shots  11.43 

 3.86  Shots on target  3.57 

 15.29  Shots faced  9.29 

 4.86  Corners  4.29 

 5.86  Corners against  5.43 

 14.57  Fouls  9.71 

 1.71  Yellow cards  2.14 

 0.29  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.29  1st-half goals conceded  0.71 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  57% 

 29%  Draws  29% 

 29%  Losses  14% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 29%  Both teams scored  29% 

 43%  Clean sheets  57% 

 43%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  43% 

 43%  Draws  14% 

 29%  Losses  43% 

 57%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Rodez all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Pau FC all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Rodez** before this match, at home 

1.25points / match

0.50scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 1 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 2:2 

 **Pau FC** before this match, away 

1.67points / match

2.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 6:3 

 Rodez at home away Pau FC 

### Per match

 0.50  Goals scored  2.00 

 0.50  Goals conceded  1.00 

 1.00  Total goals  3.00 

 16.00  Shots  11.33 

 4.50  Shots on target  3.33 

 12.00  Shots faced  11.00 

 5.00  Corners  4.67 

 6.00  Corners against  7.67 

 14.50  Fouls  8.33 

 1.75  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  1.33 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  33% 

 50%  Draws  67% 

 25%  Losses  0% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Both teams scored  67% 

 50%  Clean sheets  33% 

 50%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  33% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  67% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Rodez at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Pau FC away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Rodez all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.09.25 | [ Bastia – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-23-bastia-vs-rodez) | 2–3 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 19.09.25 | [ Rodez – Clermont ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-19-rodez-vs-clermont) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 12.09.25 | [ Le Mans – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-12-le-mans-vs-rodez) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Rodez – Boulogne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-29-rodez-vs-boulogne) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 22.08.25 | [ Rodez – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-22-rodez-vs-laval) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 16.08.25 | [ St Etienne – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-16-st-etienne-vs-rodez) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Rodez – Nancy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-09-rodez-vs-nancy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Rodez – Clermont ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-10-rodez-vs-clermont) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.05.25 | [ Metz – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-02-metz-vs-rodez) | 3–3 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Rodez – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-26-rodez-vs-paris-fc) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.09.25 | [ Pau FC – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-23-pau-fc-vs-laval) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 19.09.25 | [ Boulogne – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-19-boulogne-vs-pau-fc) | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 12.09.25 | [ Pau FC – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-12-pau-fc-vs-red-star) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Nancy – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-29-nancy-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.08.25 | [ Pau FC – Reims ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-25-pau-fc-vs-reims) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 15.08.25 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-15-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-09-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-10-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.05.25 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-02-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 4–2 (3–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Pau FC – Metz ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-26-pau-fc-vs-metz) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Rodez at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.25 | [ Rodez – Clermont ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-19-rodez-vs-clermont) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Rodez – Boulogne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-29-rodez-vs-boulogne) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 22.08.25 | [ Rodez – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-22-rodez-vs-laval) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Rodez – Nancy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-09-rodez-vs-nancy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Rodez – Clermont ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-10-rodez-vs-clermont) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Rodez – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-26-rodez-vs-paris-fc) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Rodez – Caen ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-11-rodez-vs-caen) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.04.25 | [ Rodez – Martigues ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-04-rodez-vs-martigues) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.03.25 | [ Rodez – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-10-rodez-vs-dunkerque) | 5–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.02.25 | [ Rodez – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-21-rodez-vs-amiens) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.63 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Pau FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.25 | [ Boulogne – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-19-boulogne-vs-pau-fc) | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Nancy – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-29-nancy-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.08.25 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-15-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 02.05.25 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-02-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 4–2 (3–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 18.04.25 | [ Ajaccio – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-18-ajaccio-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Lorient – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-05-lorient-vs-pau-fc) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 14.03.25 | [ Martigues – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-14-martigues-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-22-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.02.25 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-07-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.01.25 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-24-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 2 2 

Rodez winsDrawsPau FC wins

8matches

3.38goals / match

75%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.25F2 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-14-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | **0–5** (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.12.24F2 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-06-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.01.24F2 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-13-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | **2–1** (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.09.23F2 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-02-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | **2–2** (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.05.23F2 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-26-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | **2–3** (1–3) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.10.22F2 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | **2–2** (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 08.01.22F2 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-08-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | **4–0** (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 31.07.21F2 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-31-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 17 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Troyes | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 16 | DWLWWW |
| 3 | Pau FC | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 14 | DWDLWW |
| 4 | Red Star | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 13 | LWWWWL |
| 5 | Reims | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 11 | WLWDLW |
| 6 | Nancy | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | WWDLLW |
| 7 | Rodez | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 11 | LDWWLW |
| 8 | Guingamp | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 10 | LLWWLW |
| 9 | Amiens | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 9 | WLDDWL |
| 10 | Clermont | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 9 | DWDLWL |
| 11 | Annecy | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 | DWLDWL |
| 12 | Le Mans | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 | LWLLDW |
| 13 | Montpellier | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | WLDLWL |
| 14 | Laval | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 | DDDWLL |
| 15 | Dunkerque | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 6 | DLWLDL |
| 16 | Boulogne | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 | LLLWLW |
| 17 | Grenoble | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 | DLDWLL |
| 18 | Bastia | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 2 | LLDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Reims | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Pau FC | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | WWLW |
| 4 | St Etienne | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 7 | WDW |
| 5 | Guingamp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | DLWW |
| 6 | Le Mans | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | LWLW |
| 7 | Dunkerque | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5 | DLWD |
| 8 | Montpellier | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | DDWL |
| 9 | Rodez | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | DDWL |
| 10 | Clermont | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 11 | Nancy | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 12 | Grenoble | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | DWL |
| 13 | Red Star | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | Boulogne | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LLWL |
| 15 | Annecy | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 16 | Amiens | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | DLDL |
| 17 | Laval | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | DDL |
| 18 | Bastia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 | DLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Red Star | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 10 | DWWW |
| 2 | St Etienne | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | DWWW |
| 3 | Amiens | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | WDW |
| 4 | Nancy | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | DWLW |
| 5 | Annecy | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | LWLW |
| 6 | Rodez | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | LWW |
| 7 | Pau FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 5 | DDW |
| 8 | Laval | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | DDWL |
| 9 | Clermont | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 5 | DDWL |
| 10 | Troyes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | DLW |
| 11 | Boulogne | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | LLW |
| 12 | Montpellier | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 13 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | Le Mans | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 15 | Reims | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 2 | DLDL |
| 16 | Dunkerque | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 17 | Grenoble | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | LLDL |
| 18 | Bastia | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | LDLL |

 Rodez  Pau FC

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Guingamp | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 15 | Dunkerque | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 6 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 1 | St Etienne | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 17 | OUUOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Troyes | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 16 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Red Star | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 13 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 6 | Nancy | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 10 | Clermont | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 9 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Pau FC | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 14 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 5 | Reims | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 9 | Amiens | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 9 | OUUUOU |
| 11 | 11 | Annecy | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 8 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 12 | Le Mans | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 13 | 14 | Laval | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 7 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 16 | Boulogne | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 6 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 17 | Grenoble | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 5 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 7 | Rodez | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 11 | OUUUUO |
| 17 | 13 | Montpellier | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 8 | OUUUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 2 | UOUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Troyes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 12 | OUOO |
| 2 | 8 | Guingamp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 7 | OOUO |
| 3 | 15 | Dunkerque | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 5 | OOUO |
| 4 | 1 | St Etienne | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 7 | OUO |
| 5 | 4 | Red Star | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OUO |
| 6 | 10 | Clermont | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOO |
| 7 | 11 | Annecy | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | OUO |
| 8 | 14 | Laval | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | OUO |
| 9 | 16 | Boulogne | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UOUO |
| 10 | 18 | Bastia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | UOO |
| 11 | 3 | Pau FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | UUOU |
| 12 | 5 | Reims | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | UUO |
| 13 | 6 | Nancy | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 14 | 9 | Amiens | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | OUUU |
| 15 | 12 | Le Mans | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | OUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Montpellier | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | UUUO |
| 17 | 17 | Grenoble | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UUO |
| 18 | 7 | Rodez | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Nancy | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 7 | UOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St Etienne | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 10 | OUOU |
| 3 | 3 | Pau FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | UOO |
| 4 | 4 | Red Star | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 10 | UOOU |
| 5 | 5 | Reims | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 2 | OUUO |
| 6 | 7 | Rodez | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | OUO |
| 7 | 8 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | UOO |
| 8 | 9 | Amiens | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7 | OUO |
| 9 | 10 | Clermont | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 5 | OUUO |
| 10 | 12 | Le Mans | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | OUO |
| 11 | 15 | Dunkerque | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | OUO |
| 12 | 17 | Grenoble | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | OOUU |
| 13 | 2 | Troyes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 14 | 11 | Annecy | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UUUO |
| 15 | 13 | Montpellier | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | OUU |
| 16 | 14 | Laval | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UUOU |
| 17 | 16 | Boulogne | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | UUO |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
