---
title: 'Grenoble 1–1 Pau FC – France Ligue 2, 17 Oct 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-17-grenoble-vs-pau-fc'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-17-grenoble-vs-pau-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 17 October 2025, 20:00 

#  Grenoble 1–1 Pau FC 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 3.00 fair 2.96 

 Draw ✓ 2.88 fair 3.83 

 Away 2.60 fair 2.49 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.62 fair 1.96 

 Over 2.5 2.25 fair 2.04 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Grenoble Pau FC 

 12  Shots  24 

 5  Shots on target  6 

 3  Corners  5 

 13  Fouls  10 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (81 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pau FC to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.87 

 Expected goals 1.25 – 1.39 

Home / Draw / Away

 34% 26% 40% 

GrenobleDrawPau FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.4% **0–1** 9.9% **1–0** 9% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Grenoble** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.11scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 2 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 10:12 

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

2.22points / match

1.78scored / match

0.89conceded / match

 6 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 16:8 

 Grenoble all matches all matches Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.11  Goals scored  1.78 

 1.33  Goals conceded  0.89 

 2.44  Total goals  2.67 

 9.22  Shots  12.11 

 2.67  Shots on target  3.89 

 13.33  Shots faced  9.44 

 3.56  Corners  5.00 

 5.78  Corners against  5.22 

 13.44  Fouls  9.67 

 1.33  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.44  1st-half goals scored  1.22 

 0.44  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 22%  Wins  67% 

 33%  Draws  22% 

 44%  Losses  11% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  89% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  22% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  44% 

 22%  Clean sheets  44% 

 22%  Failed to score  11% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  44% 

 56%  Draws  22% 

 22%  Losses  33% 

 56%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 22%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Grenoble all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

Pau FC all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 **Grenoble** before this match, at home 

1.25points / match

0.75scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:4 

 **Pau FC** before this match, away 

2.00points / match

2.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 8:4 

 Grenoble at home away Pau FC 

### Per match

 0.75  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 1.75  Total goals  3.00 

 10.25  Shots  14.00 

 2.50  Shots on target  4.00 

 9.25  Shots faced  10.75 

 5.50  Corners  6.00 

 5.75  Corners against  6.50 

 14.75  Fouls  8.25 

 1.25  Yellow cards  2.25 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  1.25 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 25%  Losses  0% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  75% 

 50%  Clean sheets  25% 

 25%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 75%  Draws  25% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 25%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Grenoble at home

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

Pau FC away

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Grenoble all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.25 | [ Reims – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-04-reims-vs-grenoble) | 2–4 (1–2) | 1.50 | 3.75 | 6.25 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 26.09.25 | [ Grenoble – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-26-grenoble-vs-bastia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.09.25 | [ Le Mans – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-23-le-mans-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.09.25 | [ Grenoble – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-19-grenoble-vs-annecy) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Grenoble – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-13-grenoble-vs-dunkerque) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 30.08.25 | [ St Etienne – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-30-st-etienne-vs-grenoble) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.08.25 | [ Clermont – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-22-clermont-vs-grenoble) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 15.08.25 | [ Grenoble – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-15-grenoble-vs-laval) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Troyes – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-09-troyes-vs-grenoble) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Annecy – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-10-annecy-vs-grenoble) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.10.25 | [ Pau FC – Clermont ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-03-pau-fc-vs-clermont) | 3–1 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.09.25 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-26-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 23.09.25 | [ Pau FC – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-23-pau-fc-vs-laval) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 19.09.25 | [ Boulogne – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-19-boulogne-vs-pau-fc) | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 12.09.25 | [ Pau FC – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-12-pau-fc-vs-red-star) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Nancy – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-29-nancy-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.08.25 | [ Pau FC – Reims ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-25-pau-fc-vs-reims) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 15.08.25 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-15-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-09-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-10-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Grenoble at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.09.25 | [ Grenoble – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-26-grenoble-vs-bastia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 19.09.25 | [ Grenoble – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-19-grenoble-vs-annecy) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Grenoble – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-13-grenoble-vs-dunkerque) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 15.08.25 | [ Grenoble – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-15-grenoble-vs-laval) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.05.25 | [ Grenoble – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-02-grenoble-vs-troyes) | 3–1 (2–0) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Grenoble – Paris FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-12-grenoble-vs-paris-fc) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Grenoble – Lorient ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-29-grenoble-vs-lorient) | 1–2 (1–2) | 4.33 | 3.30 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.03.25 | [ Grenoble – Ajaccio ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-07-grenoble-vs-ajaccio) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.02.25 | [ Grenoble – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-21-grenoble-vs-guingamp) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.02.25 | [ Grenoble – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-07-grenoble-vs-red-star) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Pau FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.09.25 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-26-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 19.09.25 | [ Boulogne – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-19-boulogne-vs-pau-fc) | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Nancy – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-29-nancy-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.08.25 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-15-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 02.05.25 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-02-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 4–2 (3–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 18.04.25 | [ Ajaccio – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-18-ajaccio-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Lorient – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-05-lorient-vs-pau-fc) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 14.03.25 | [ Martigues – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-14-martigues-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-22-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.02.25 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-07-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 3 3 

Grenoble winsDrawsPau FC wins

8matches

1.75goals / match

13%over 2.5

38%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.25F2 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-28-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 30.08.24F2 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-30-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 24.02.24F2 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-24-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | **0–1** (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.10.23F2 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-28-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | **3–2** (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.02.23F2 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-11-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 10.01.23F2 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 15.03.22F2 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-15-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 02.10.21F2 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-02-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | **2–0** (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 20 | LWWWWD |
| 2 | St Etienne | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 20 | DWWWLW |
| 3 | Pau FC | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 20 | DLWWWW |
| 4 | Red Star | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 17 | WWWLWD |
| 5 | Reims | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 14 | WDLWWL |
| 6 | Guingamp | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 14 | WWLWWD |
| 7 | Nancy | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | DLLWLD |
| 8 | Rodez | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 12 | WWLWLD |
| 9 | Montpellier | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 | DLWLWL |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 10 | WLDLWD |
| 11 | Le Mans | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | LLDWDD |
| 12 | Clermont | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | DLWLDL |
| 13 | Amiens | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 9 | DDWLLL |
| 14 | Grenoble | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 9 | DWLLDW |
| 15 | Annecy | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 9 | LDWLLD |
| 16 | Boulogne | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 9 | LWLWLW |
| 17 | Laval | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 8 | DWLLLD |
| 18 | Bastia | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 4 | DLLLDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Pau FC | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 12 | WWLWW |
| 3 | Reims | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | WWWL |
| 4 | Dunkerque | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 8 | DLWDW |
| 5 | Guingamp | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 | DLWWD |
| 6 | St Etienne | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 7 | WDWL |
| 7 | Le Mans | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | LWLWD |
| 8 | Clermont | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | DWLD |
| 9 | Grenoble | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 | DWLD |
| 10 | Rodez | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 | DDWLL |
| 11 | Montpellier | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | DDWLL |
| 12 | Nancy | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | WDLL |
| 13 | Red Star | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | LWLD |
| 14 | Annecy | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | DDLD |
| 15 | Boulogne | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | LLWLL |
| 16 | Bastia | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 2 | DLLD |
| 17 | Amiens | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 | DLDLL |
| 18 | Laval | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | DDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Red Star | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 13 | DWWWW |
| 2 | St Etienne | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 | DWWWW |
| 3 | Pau FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 8 | DDWW |
| 4 | Nancy | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | DWLWD |
| 5 | Amiens | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 7 | WDWL |
| 6 | Rodez | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 7 | LWWD |
| 7 | Boulogne | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | LLWW |
| 8 | Laval | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | DDWLD |
| 9 | Montpellier | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | WLLW |
| 10 | Guingamp | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 | LWLW |
| 11 | Annecy | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | LWLWL |
| 12 | Troyes | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | DLWD |
| 13 | Reims | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | DLDLW |
| 14 | Clermont | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 5 | DDWLL |
| 15 | Grenoble | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | LLDLW |
| 16 | Le Mans | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 | DLDD |
| 17 | Dunkerque | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | DLLD |
| 18 | Bastia | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 2 | LDLLD |

 Grenoble  Pau FC

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Guingamp | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 14 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Troyes | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 9 | 20 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Dunkerque | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 10 | UUOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | St Etienne | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 20 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 3 | Pau FC | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 20 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Red Star | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 17 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 7 | Nancy | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 12 | Clermont | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Reims | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 14 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 11 | Le Mans | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 10 | UUOUUO |
| 11 | 13 | Amiens | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 9 | UUOUOU |
| 12 | 14 | Grenoble | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 9 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 15 | Annecy | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 9 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 16 | Boulogne | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 9 | OUOOOU |
| 15 | 8 | Rodez | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 12 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 17 | Laval | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 8 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Montpellier | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 11 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 4 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Troyes | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 15 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Guingamp | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 8 | OOUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Dunkerque | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 8 | OOUOO |
| 4 | 2 | St Etienne | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 7 | OUOO |
| 5 | 16 | Boulogne | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 3 | UOUOO |
| 6 | 3 | Pau FC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12 | UUOUO |
| 7 | 4 | Red Star | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | OUOU |
| 8 | 5 | Reims | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 9 | UUOO |
| 9 | 11 | Le Mans | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | OUUUO |
| 10 | 12 | Clermont | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UOOU |
| 11 | 15 | Annecy | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OUOU |
| 12 | 17 | Laval | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | OUOU |
| 13 | 18 | Bastia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | UOOU |
| 14 | 7 | Nancy | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UOUU |
| 15 | 8 | Rodez | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | UUUUO |
| 16 | 9 | Montpellier | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | UUUOU |
| 17 | 13 | Amiens | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | OUUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Grenoble | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | UUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Nancy | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 8 | UOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Pau FC | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 8 | UOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Red Star | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 13 | UOOUO |
| 4 | 6 | Guingamp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 6 | UOOO |
| 5 | 12 | Clermont | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 5 | OUUOO |
| 6 | 13 | Amiens | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 7 | OUOO |
| 7 | 14 | Grenoble | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 4 | OOUUO |
| 8 | 1 | Troyes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | UUOO |
| 9 | 2 | St Etienne | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 13 | OUOUU |
| 10 | 5 | Reims | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5 | OUUOU |
| 11 | 8 | Rodez | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 7 | OUOU |
| 12 | 10 | Dunkerque | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | OUOU |
| 13 | 11 | Le Mans | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 3 | OUOU |
| 14 | 15 | Annecy | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | UUUOO |
| 15 | 9 | Montpellier | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | OUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Boulogne | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUOU |
| 17 | 17 | Laval | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | UUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
