---
title: 'Montpellier 0–1 Pau FC – France Ligue 2, 6 Dec 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-06-montpellier-vs-pau-fc'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-06-montpellier-vs-pau-fc.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 6 December 2025, 14:00 

#  Montpellier 0–1 Pau FC 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 1.90 fair 2.21 

 Draw 3.70 fair 3.95 

 Away ✓ 3.80 fair 3.39 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.04 

 Over 2.5 1.80 fair 1.96 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Montpellier Pau FC 

 13  Shots  8 

 5  Shots on target  4 

 13  Corners  4 

 22  Fouls  18 

 2  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (139 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Montpellier to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.84 

 Expected goals 1.53 – 1.18 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 25% 30% 

MontpellierDrawPau FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12% **1–0** 10.1% **2–1** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Montpellier** before this match, all matches 

1.60points / match

1.13scored / match

0.93conceded / match

 7 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 17:14 

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.53points / match

1.40scored / match

1.53conceded / match

 6 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 21:23 

 Montpellier all matches all matches Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.13  Goals scored  1.40 

 0.93  Goals conceded  1.53 

 2.07  Total goals  2.93 

 13.13  Shots  13.20 

 3.60  Shots on target  3.87 

 11.60  Shots faced  9.73 

 5.87  Corners  5.33 

 4.53  Corners against  4.27 

 14.60  Fouls  10.80 

 2.33  Yellow cards  2.20 

 0.40  1st-half goals scored  0.93 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  1.07 

### How often Full Time

 47%  Wins  40% 

 20%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  27% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  93% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 40%  Both teams scored  53% 

 33%  Clean sheets  27% 

 27%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  33% 

 47%  Draws  20% 

 40%  Losses  47% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  87% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montpellier all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

Pau FC all matches

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***6***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Montpellier** before this match, at home 

1.75points / match

1.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 4 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 12:8 

 **Pau FC** before this match, away 

1.43points / match

1.57scored / match

1.86conceded / match

 2 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 11:13 

 Montpellier at home away Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  1.57 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.86 

 2.50  Total goals  3.43 

 14.63  Shots  14.29 

 4.38  Shots on target  4.43 

 10.25  Shots faced  11.43 

 5.75  Corners  5.00 

 3.25  Corners against  5.57 

 15.25  Fouls  10.43 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.43 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.86 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  1.43 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  29% 

 25%  Draws  57% 

 25%  Losses  14% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  71% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  43% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 50%  Both teams scored  71% 

 38%  Clean sheets  14% 

 13%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  14% 

 50%  Draws  29% 

 38%  Losses  57% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montpellier at home

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Pau FC away

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***6***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Montpellier all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.11.25 | [ Reims – Montpellier ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-24-reims-vs-montpellier) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 07.11.25 | [ Montpellier – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-07-montpellier-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.10.25 | [ Montpellier – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-31-montpellier-vs-rodez) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.10.25 | [ Clermont – Montpellier ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-28-clermont-vs-montpellier) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Montpellier – Nancy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-25-montpellier-vs-nancy) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Dunkerque – Montpellier ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-18-dunkerque-vs-montpellier) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Montpellier – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-04-montpellier-vs-st-etienne) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Laval – Montpellier ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-27-laval-vs-montpellier) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.09.25 | [ Montpellier – Boulogne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-23-montpellier-vs-boulogne) | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Montpellier – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-20-montpellier-vs-bastia) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.11.25 | [ Pau FC – Le Mans ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-21-pau-fc-vs-le-mans) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-08-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 03.11.25 | [ Pau FC – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-03-pau-fc-vs-troyes) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 28.10.25 | [ St Etienne – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-28-st-etienne-vs-pau-fc) | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 24.10.25 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-24-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.10.25 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-17-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.10.25 | [ Pau FC – Clermont ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-03-pau-fc-vs-clermont) | 3–1 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.09.25 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-26-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 23.09.25 | [ Pau FC – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-23-pau-fc-vs-laval) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 19.09.25 | [ Boulogne – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-19-boulogne-vs-pau-fc) | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Montpellier at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.11.25 | [ Montpellier – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-07-montpellier-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.10.25 | [ Montpellier – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-31-montpellier-vs-rodez) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Montpellier – Nancy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-25-montpellier-vs-nancy) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Montpellier – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-04-montpellier-vs-st-etienne) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 23.09.25 | [ Montpellier – Boulogne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-23-montpellier-vs-boulogne) | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Montpellier – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-20-montpellier-vs-bastia) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Montpellier – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-29-montpellier-vs-amiens) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Montpellier – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-09-montpellier-vs-red-star) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 10.05.25F1 | [ Montpellier – Paris SG ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-05-10-montpellier-vs-paris-sg) | 1–4 (0–1) | 9.00 | 7.00 | 1.25 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 27.04.25F1 | [ Montpellier – Reims ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-04-27-montpellier-vs-reims) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Pau FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.25 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-08-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 28.10.25 | [ St Etienne – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-28-st-etienne-vs-pau-fc) | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 17.10.25 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-17-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 26.09.25 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-26-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 19.09.25 | [ Boulogne – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-19-boulogne-vs-pau-fc) | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Nancy – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-29-nancy-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.08.25 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-15-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 02.05.25 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-02-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 4–2 (3–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 18.04.25 | [ Ajaccio – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-18-ajaccio-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Lorient – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-05-lorient-vs-pau-fc) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 31 |
| 2 | St Etienne | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 22 | +11 | 29 |
| 3 | Red Star | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 28 |
| 4 | Le Mans | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 27 |
| 5 | Reims | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 25 |
| 6 | Montpellier | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 24 |
| 7 | Pau FC | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 23 |
| 8 | Guingamp | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 28 | -4 | 23 |
| 9 | Annecy | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 22 |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 21 |
| 11 | Grenoble | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 20 |
| 12 | Clermont | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 19 |
| 13 | Rodez | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 17 |
| 14 | Boulogne | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 16 |
| 15 | Laval | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 15 |
| 16 | Amiens | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 15 |
| 17 | Nancy | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 15 |
| 18 | Bastia | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 7 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 21 |
| 2 | Le Mans | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 17 |
| 3 | Montpellier | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 14 |
| 4 | St Etienne | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 13 |
| 5 | Reims | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 13 |
| 6 | Grenoble | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 13 |
| 7 | Pau FC | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 13 |
| 8 | Dunkerque | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 12 |
| 9 | Guingamp | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 12 |
| 10 | Red Star | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Annecy | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 10 |
| 12 | Clermont | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 |
| 13 | Rodez | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 |
| 14 | Nancy | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 7 |
| 15 | Boulogne | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 7 |
| 16 | Amiens | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 |
| 17 | Bastia | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 |
| 18 | Laval | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Red Star | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 17 |
| 2 | St Etienne | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 16 |
| 3 | Reims | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 12 |
| 4 | Laval | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 12 |
| 5 | Annecy | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 6 | Guingamp | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 11 |
| 7 | Le Mans | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Troyes | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 |
| 9 | Montpellier | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 10 |
| 10 | Amiens | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 10 |
| 11 | Pau FC | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 10 |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 9 |
| 13 | Boulogne | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 |
| 14 | Clermont | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 9 |
| 15 | Nancy | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 8 |
| 16 | Grenoble | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 7 |
| 17 | Rodez | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 7 |
| 18 | Bastia | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 2 |

 Montpellier  Pau FC

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | St Etienne | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 22 | 29 |
| 2 | 8 | Guingamp | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 28 | 23 |
| 3 | 7 | Pau FC | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 23 | 23 |
| 4 | 10 | Dunkerque | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 18 | 21 |
| 5 | 16 | Amiens | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 25 | 15 |
| 6 | 1 | Troyes | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 14 | 31 |
| 7 | 3 | Red Star | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 15 | 28 |
| 8 | 5 | Reims | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 20 | 25 |
| 9 | 9 | Annecy | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 16 | 22 |
| 10 | 11 | Grenoble | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 20 | 20 |
| 11 | 12 | Clermont | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 20 | 19 |
| 12 | 13 | Rodez | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 17 |
| 13 | 14 | Boulogne | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 16 |
| 14 | 17 | Nancy | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 22 | 15 |
| 15 | 4 | Le Mans | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 16 | 27 |
| 16 | 6 | Montpellier | 15 | 12 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 24 |
| 17 | 15 | Laval | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 15 |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 20 | 7 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Troyes | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 21 |
| 2 | 2 | St Etienne | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 13 |
| 3 | 8 | Guingamp | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 12 |
| 4 | 14 | Boulogne | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 7 |
| 5 | 10 | Dunkerque | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 12 |
| 6 | 3 | Red Star | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 11 |
| 7 | 7 | Pau FC | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 13 |
| 8 | 16 | Amiens | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 5 |
| 9 | 5 | Reims | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 13 |
| 10 | 9 | Annecy | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 10 |
| 11 | 12 | Clermont | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 10 |
| 12 | 13 | Rodez | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 10 |
| 13 | 18 | Bastia | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 5 |
| 14 | 4 | Le Mans | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 17 |
| 15 | 6 | Montpellier | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 14 |
| 16 | 11 | Grenoble | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| 17 | 15 | Laval | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 3 |
| 18 | 17 | Nancy | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Nancy | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 8 |
| 2 | 2 | St Etienne | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 16 |
| 3 | 5 | Reims | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 12 |
| 4 | 7 | Pau FC | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 10 |
| 5 | 8 | Guingamp | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 11 |
| 6 | 11 | Grenoble | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 7 |
| 7 | 16 | Amiens | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 10 |
| 8 | 3 | Red Star | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 17 |
| 9 | 4 | Le Mans | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 10 |
| 10 | 9 | Annecy | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 12 |
| 11 | 10 | Dunkerque | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 9 |
| 12 | 12 | Clermont | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 9 |
| 13 | 13 | Rodez | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 7 |
| 14 | 1 | Troyes | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 10 |
| 15 | 6 | Montpellier | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 10 |
| 16 | 14 | Boulogne | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 9 |
| 17 | 15 | Laval | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 12 |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 2 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
