---
title: 'Pau FC 2–2 Grenoble – France Ligue 2, 23 Jan 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-23-pau-fc-vs-grenoble'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-23-pau-fc-vs-grenoble.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 23 January 2026, 20:00 

#  Pau FC 2–2 Grenoble 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 1.75 fair 2.32 

 Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 4.01 

 Away 4.33 fair 3.14 

 Under 2.5 1.83 fair 2.15 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 1.87 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pau FC Grenoble 

 19  Shots  11 

 5  Shots on target  5 

 9  Corners  5 

 13  Fouls  11 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (170 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pau FC to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.76 

 Expected goals 1.54 – 1.29 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 25% 32% 

Pau FCDrawGrenoble

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **1–0** 9.1% **2–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.42points / match

1.42scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 7 6 6 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 27:31 

 **Grenoble** before this match, all matches 

1.11points / match

1.00scored / match

1.32conceded / match

 5 6 8 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 19:25 

 Pau FC all matches all matches Grenoble 

### Per match

 1.42  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.63  Goals conceded  1.32 

 3.05  Total goals  2.32 

 13.74  Shots  10.89 

 4.26  Shots on target  4.00 

 9.47  Shots faced  13.21 

 5.74  Corners  4.11 

 4.37  Corners against  5.16 

 11.84  Fouls  15.16 

 2.53  Yellow cards  1.89 

 0.89  1st-half goals scored  0.47 

 1.11  1st-half goals conceded  0.32 

### How often Full Time

 37%  Wins  26% 

 32%  Draws  32% 

 32%  Losses  42% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 89%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  42% 

 32%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 58%  Both teams scored  58% 

 26%  Clean sheets  21% 

 16%  Failed to score  32% 

### How often Half Time

 32%  Wins  26% 

 21%  Draws  53% 

 47%  Losses  21% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  53% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  21% 

 37%  Over 2.5 goals  5% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***6***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Grenoble all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 **Pau FC** before this match, at home 

1.40points / match

1.40scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 4 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 14:15 

 **Grenoble** before this match, away 

0.78points / match

1.22scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 2 1 6 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 11:15 

 Pau FC at home away Grenoble 

### Per match

 1.40  Goals scored  1.22 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.67 

 2.90  Total goals  2.89 

 13.80  Shots  11.22 

 4.30  Shots on target  4.56 

 8.00  Shots faced  16.00 

 6.20  Corners  3.22 

 3.10  Corners against  5.67 

 12.30  Fouls  14.89 

 2.30  Yellow cards  2.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.90  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  22% 

 20%  Draws  11% 

 40%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 90%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  22% 

 10%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 50%  Both teams scored  67% 

 30%  Clean sheets  0% 

 20%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  33% 

 20%  Draws  33% 

 40%  Losses  33% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 30%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

Grenoble away

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.01.26 | [ Dunkerque – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-16-dunkerque-vs-pau-fc) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-03-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.12.25 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-12-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Montpellier – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-06-montpellier-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.11.25 | [ Pau FC – Le Mans ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-21-pau-fc-vs-le-mans) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-08-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 03.11.25 | [ Pau FC – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-03-pau-fc-vs-troyes) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 28.10.25 | [ St Etienne – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-28-st-etienne-vs-pau-fc) | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 24.10.25 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-24-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.10.25 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-17-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Grenoble all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.26 | [ Grenoble – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-17-grenoble-vs-red-star) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Bastia – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-03-bastia-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Grenoble – Montpellier ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-13-grenoble-vs-montpellier) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.12.25 | [ Grenoble – Nancy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-05-grenoble-vs-nancy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.11.25 | [ Boulogne – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-21-boulogne-vs-grenoble) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.11.25 | [ Grenoble – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-07-grenoble-vs-rodez) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Amiens – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-01-amiens-vs-grenoble) | 2–3 (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.10.25 | [ Grenoble – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-28-grenoble-vs-guingamp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 24.10.25 | [ Red Star – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-24-red-star-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 17.10.25 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-17-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Pau FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.01.26 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-03-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.12.25 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-12-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 21.11.25 | [ Pau FC – Le Mans ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-21-pau-fc-vs-le-mans) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 03.11.25 | [ Pau FC – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-03-pau-fc-vs-troyes) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 24.10.25 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-24-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.10.25 | [ Pau FC – Clermont ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-03-pau-fc-vs-clermont) | 3–1 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.09.25 | [ Pau FC – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-23-pau-fc-vs-laval) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 12.09.25 | [ Pau FC – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-12-pau-fc-vs-red-star) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.08.25 | [ Pau FC – Reims ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-25-pau-fc-vs-reims) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-09-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |

### Grenoble away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.01.26 | [ Bastia – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-03-bastia-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.11.25 | [ Boulogne – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-21-boulogne-vs-grenoble) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Amiens – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-01-amiens-vs-grenoble) | 2–3 (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.10.25 | [ Red Star – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-24-red-star-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Reims – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-04-reims-vs-grenoble) | 2–4 (1–2) | 1.50 | 3.75 | 6.25 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 23.09.25 | [ Le Mans – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-23-le-mans-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.08.25 | [ St Etienne – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-30-st-etienne-vs-grenoble) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.08.25 | [ Clermont – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-22-clermont-vs-grenoble) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Troyes – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-09-troyes-vs-grenoble) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Annecy – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-10-annecy-vs-grenoble) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 4 2 

Pau FC winsDrawsGrenoble wins

9matches

1.78goals / match

11%over 2.5

44%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.25F2 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-17-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | **1–1** (0–0) | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.02.25F2 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-28-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 30.08.24F2 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-30-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 24.02.24F2 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-24-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | **0–1** (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.10.23F2 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-28-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | **3–2** (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.02.23F2 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-11-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 10.01.23F2 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 15.03.22F2 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-15-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 02.10.21F2 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-02-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | **2–0** (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 19 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 33 | 17 | +16 | 41 | LWDWWW |
| 2 | St Etienne | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 25 | +11 | 34 | WWLDDW |
| 3 | Dunkerque | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 35 | 21 | +14 | 33 | DDWWWW |
| 4 | Reims | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 35 | 23 | +12 | 32 | WWWDWL |
| 5 | Red Star | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 32 | WDDDLW |
| 6 | Le Mans | 19 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 32 | DWWWDD |
| 7 | Guingamp | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 31 | 30 | +1 | 29 | DWLLWW |
| 8 | Pau FC | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 27 | DLWLDL |
| 9 | Annecy | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 25 | LWWLLW |
| 10 | Montpellier | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 25 | WLLDLL |
| 11 | Rodez | 19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 23 | LDDWDD |
| 12 | Clermont | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 22 | WDDLWL |
| 13 | Grenoble | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 21 | WLWDLL |
| 14 | Nancy | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 21 | LLLWWL |
| 15 | Boulogne | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 19 | DWDLLW |
| 16 | Amiens | 19 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 22 | 30 | -8 | 18 | LLLWLL |
| 17 | Laval | 19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 28 | -14 | 15 | LWLLLL |
| 18 | Bastia | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 14 | LLLDWW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 28 | WWLDWW |
| 2 | Reims | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 19 | LDLWWW |
| 3 | Dunkerque | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 18 | WLWDWW |
| 4 | Le Mans | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 18 | DWWDWD |
| 5 | St Etienne | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 17 | LLWWDW |
| 6 | Guingamp | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 15 | DLWDLW |
| 7 | Montpellier | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 | LWWWLL |
| 8 | Rodez | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 14 | LDWDWD |
| 9 | Pau FC | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 14 | WLDLLD |
| 10 | Grenoble | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 14 | DDWWDL |
| 11 | Annecy | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 13 | DWDWLW |
| 12 | Clermont | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 13 | DLDWDW |
| 13 | Red Star | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 12 | LDWWDD |
| 14 | Nancy | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 10 | LLWLWL |
| 15 | Boulogne | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 10 | LDLWLW |
| 16 | Bastia | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 8 | LDWLLW |
| 17 | Amiens | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 5 | LLWLLL |
| 18 | Laval | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 3 | LLDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Red Star | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 20 | WWLDLW |
| 2 | St Etienne | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 17 | WLLWLD |
| 3 | Dunkerque | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 15 | DWWDWW |
| 4 | Guingamp | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 14 | WDDWLW |
| 5 | Le Mans | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 14 | DWDWWD |
| 6 | Reims | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 13 | WDWWDL |
| 7 | Troyes | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 13 | WDDDWW |
| 8 | Amiens | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 13 | WLLLWL |
| 9 | Pau FC | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 13 | WDLDWL |
| 10 | Annecy | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 12 | LWLLWL |
| 11 | Laval | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 12 | DLWWLL |
| 12 | Montpellier | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 11 | WWDLDL |
| 13 | Nancy | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 11 | DLLLLW |
| 14 | Boulogne | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 9 | WLDDDL |
| 15 | Rodez | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 9 | DLLLDD |
| 16 | Clermont | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 9 | LWLDLL |
| 17 | Grenoble | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 7 | LWLWLL |
| 18 | Bastia | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 6 | DLLLDW |

 Pau FC  Grenoble

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Guingamp | 19 | 5 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 31 | 30 | 29 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | St Etienne | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 25 | 34 | OOUOUU |
| 3 | 3 | Dunkerque | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 35 | 21 | 33 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Pau FC | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 27 | 31 | 27 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Reims | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 35 | 23 | 32 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Amiens | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 22 | 30 | 18 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 1 | Troyes | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 33 | 17 | 41 | OUUOUO |
| 8 | 5 | Red Star | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 16 | 32 | OUOUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Annecy | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 24 | 20 | 25 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 11 | Rodez | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 22 | 27 | 23 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 14 | Nancy | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 26 | 21 | UOUUOO |
| 12 | 15 | Boulogne | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 19 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 12 | Clermont | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 23 | 22 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 13 | Grenoble | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 25 | 21 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 6 | Le Mans | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 23 | 18 | 32 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 17 | Laval | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 28 | 15 | UUOOOU |
| 17 | 10 | Montpellier | 19 | 15 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 20 | 25 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 22 | 14 | OUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Troyes | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 28 | UOOUUO |
| 2 | 2 | St Etienne | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 12 | 17 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 7 | Guingamp | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 16 | 15 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 15 | Boulogne | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 10 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 3 | Dunkerque | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 18 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 8 | Pau FC | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 4 | Reims | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 16 | Amiens | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 5 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 5 | Red Star | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 9 | Annecy | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 13 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 11 | Rodez | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 12 | 12 | Clermont | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 13 | UUUOUO |
| 13 | 10 | Montpellier | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 14 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 13 | Grenoble | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 14 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 17 | Laval | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 3 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 18 | Bastia | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 8 | OUUOUU |
| 17 | 6 | Le Mans | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 18 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Nancy | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 10 | UUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Guingamp | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Nancy | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Dunkerque | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Reims | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 13 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 8 | Pau FC | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | 13 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 16 | Amiens | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 13 | UOOUOU |
| 7 | 2 | St Etienne | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 17 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 5 | Red Star | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 20 | OUOUUO |
| 9 | 6 | Le Mans | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 14 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 9 | Annecy | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 12 | OUOUOO |
| 11 | 11 | Rodez | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 9 | UOUOUO |
| 12 | 13 | Grenoble | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 7 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 12 | Clermont | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 9 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 1 | Troyes | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 13 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 17 | Laval | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 12 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 15 | Boulogne | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 9 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 10 | Montpellier | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 11 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 6 | UUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
