---
title: 'Pau FC 1–2 Boulogne – France Ligue 2, 13 Feb 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-13-pau-fc-vs-boulogne'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-13-pau-fc-vs-boulogne.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 13 February 2026, 20:00 

#  Pau FC 1–2 Boulogne 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 1.91 fair 2.24 

 Draw 3.40 fair 4.00 

 Away ✓ 4.00 fair 3.29 

 Under 2.5 1.85 fair 2.11 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 1.90 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pau FC Boulogne 

 10  Shots  9 

 4  Shots on target  4 

 5  Corners  3 

 10  Fouls  16 

 1  Yellow cards  4 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (197 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pau FC to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.79 

 Expected goals 1.55 – 1.23 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 25% 30% 

Pau FCDrawBoulogne

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **1–0** 9.6% **2–1** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.55points / match

1.50scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 9 7 6 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 33:33 

 **Boulogne** before this match, all matches 

1.05points / match

1.05scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 6 5 11 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 23:33 

 Pau FC all matches all matches Boulogne 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  1.05 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.50 

 3.00  Total goals  2.55 

 13.41  Shots  11.77 

 4.18  Shots on target  3.95 

 9.91  Shots faced  9.82 

 5.50  Corners  4.18 

 4.73  Corners against  4.23 

 12.23  Fouls  14.95 

 2.36  Yellow cards  2.36 

 0.86  1st-half goals scored  0.27 

 0.95  1st-half goals conceded  0.91 

### How often Full Time

 41%  Wins  27% 

 32%  Draws  23% 

 27%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 64%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 32%  Over 3.5 goals  23% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  5% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 55%  Both teams scored  55% 

 32%  Clean sheets  18% 

 14%  Failed to score  27% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  9% 

 23%  Draws  41% 

 41%  Losses  50% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  68% 

 55%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 32%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

Boulogne all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Pau FC** before this match, at home 

1.36points / match

1.45scored / match

1.55conceded / match

 4 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 16:17 

 **Boulogne** before this match, away 

1.18points / match

0.91scored / match

1.09conceded / match

 3 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 10:12 

 Pau FC at home away Boulogne 

### Per match

 1.45  Goals scored  0.91 

 1.55  Goals conceded  1.09 

 3.00  Total goals  2.00 

 14.27  Shots  14.09 

 4.36  Shots on target  4.91 

 8.27  Shots faced  9.73 

 6.45  Corners  4.18 

 3.27  Corners against  5.45 

 12.36  Fouls  15.82 

 2.18  Yellow cards  1.82 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.18 

 0.82  1st-half goals conceded  0.55 

### How often Full Time

 36%  Wins  27% 

 27%  Draws  36% 

 36%  Losses  36% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 91%  Over 1.5 goals  55% 

 64%  Over 2.5 goals  27% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  18% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 55%  Both teams scored  45% 

 27%  Clean sheets  18% 

 18%  Failed to score  36% 

### How often Half Time

 45%  Wins  18% 

 18%  Draws  36% 

 36%  Losses  45% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 55%  Over 1.5 goals  9% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Boulogne away

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.02.26 | [ Red Star – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-06-red-star-vs-pau-fc) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.01.26 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-30-laval-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.01.26 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-23-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 16.01.26 | [ Dunkerque – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-16-dunkerque-vs-pau-fc) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-03-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.12.25 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-12-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Montpellier – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-06-montpellier-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.11.25 | [ Pau FC – Le Mans ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-21-pau-fc-vs-le-mans) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-08-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 03.11.25 | [ Pau FC – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-03-pau-fc-vs-troyes) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

### Boulogne all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.02.26 | [ Boulogne – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-06-boulogne-vs-rodez) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 31.01.26 | [ St Etienne – Boulogne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-31-st-etienne-vs-boulogne) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Red Star – Boulogne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-24-red-star-vs-boulogne) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.01.26 | [ Boulogne – Montpellier ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-16-boulogne-vs-montpellier) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Guingamp – Boulogne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-03-guingamp-vs-boulogne) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 4.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.12.25 | [ Boulogne – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-15-boulogne-vs-troyes) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.12.25 | [ Clermont – Boulogne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-05-clermont-vs-boulogne) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 21.11.25 | [ Boulogne – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-21-boulogne-vs-grenoble) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.11.25 | [ Dunkerque – Boulogne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-07-dunkerque-vs-boulogne) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 31.10.25 | [ Annecy – Boulogne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-31-annecy-vs-boulogne) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |

### Pau FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.01.26 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-23-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-03-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.12.25 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-12-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 21.11.25 | [ Pau FC – Le Mans ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-21-pau-fc-vs-le-mans) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 03.11.25 | [ Pau FC – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-03-pau-fc-vs-troyes) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 24.10.25 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-24-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.10.25 | [ Pau FC – Clermont ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-03-pau-fc-vs-clermont) | 3–1 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.09.25 | [ Pau FC – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-23-pau-fc-vs-laval) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 12.09.25 | [ Pau FC – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-12-pau-fc-vs-red-star) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.08.25 | [ Pau FC – Reims ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-25-pau-fc-vs-reims) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

### Boulogne away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.26 | [ St Etienne – Boulogne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-31-st-etienne-vs-boulogne) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Red Star – Boulogne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-24-red-star-vs-boulogne) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Guingamp – Boulogne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-03-guingamp-vs-boulogne) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 4.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.12.25 | [ Clermont – Boulogne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-05-clermont-vs-boulogne) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.11.25 | [ Dunkerque – Boulogne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-07-dunkerque-vs-boulogne) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 31.10.25 | [ Annecy – Boulogne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-31-annecy-vs-boulogne) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 24.10.25 | [ Le Mans – Boulogne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-24-le-mans-vs-boulogne) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.10.25 | [ Amiens – Boulogne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-03-amiens-vs-boulogne) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.09.25 | [ Montpellier – Boulogne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-23-montpellier-vs-boulogne) | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Rodez – Boulogne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-29-rodez-vs-boulogne) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.93 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Pau FC winsDrawsBoulogne wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.25F2 | [ Boulogne – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-19-boulogne-vs-pau-fc) | **0–3** (0–3) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 34 | 22 | +12 | 41 | WWWLLL |
| 2 | Reims | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 37 | 23 | +14 | 39 | DWLWWD |
| 3 | Le Mans | 22 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 39 | WDDWWD |
| 4 | St Etienne | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 37 | 27 | +10 | 37 | DDWLLW |
| 5 | Dunkerque | 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 35 | 23 | +12 | 34 | WWWLLD |
| 6 | Red Star | 21 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 27 | 22 | +5 | 34 | DLWDDL |
| 7 | Pau FC | 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 34 | LDLDWW |
| 8 | Guingamp | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 33 | LWWWLD |
| 9 | Annecy | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 32 | LLWWWD |
| 10 | Montpellier | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 31 | DLLWWL |
| 11 | Rodez | 22 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 28 | 30 | -2 | 30 | WDDWDW |
| 12 | Grenoble | 22 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 26 | DLLDWD |
| 13 | Nancy | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 20 | 30 | -10 | 25 | WWLLDW |
| 14 | Boulogne | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 23 | 33 | -10 | 23 | LLWDWL |
| 15 | Clermont | 22 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 24 | 30 | -6 | 22 | LWLLLL |
| 16 | Amiens | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 27 | 35 | -8 | 22 | WLLDLW |
| 17 | Laval | 22 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 17 | LLLDLD |
| 18 | Bastia | 21 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 16 | DWWLDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 28 | WLDWWL |
| 2 | Reims | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 23 | LWWWWD |
| 3 | Le Mans | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 22 | WDWDWD |
| 4 | St Etienne | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 20 | WWDWLW |
| 5 | Dunkerque | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 19 | WDWWLD |
| 6 | Guingamp | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 18 | LWDLWW |
| 7 | Annecy | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 17 | DWLWWD |
| 8 | Montpellier | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 17 | WWWLLW |
| 9 | Grenoble | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 17 | DWWDLW |
| 10 | Rodez | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 15 | DWDWDD |
| 11 | Pau FC | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 15 | LDLLDD |
| 12 | Clermont | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 | LDWDWL |
| 13 | Red Star | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 13 | WWDDDL |
| 14 | Nancy | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 13 | WLWLLW |
| 15 | Boulogne | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 10 | DLWLWL |
| 16 | Amiens | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 9 | WLLLDW |
| 17 | Bastia | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 9 | WLLWLD |
| 18 | Laval | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 3 | LDLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Red Star | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 21 | WLDLWD |
| 2 | Pau FC | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 19 | LDWLWW |
| 3 | Le Mans | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 17 | WDWWDW |
| 4 | St Etienne | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 17 | LLWLDL |
| 5 | Reims | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 16 | DWWDLW |
| 6 | Dunkerque | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 15 | WWDWWL |
| 7 | Guingamp | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 15 | DWLWLD |
| 8 | Annecy | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 15 | WLLWLW |
| 9 | Rodez | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 15 | LLDDWW |
| 10 | Montpellier | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 14 | DLDLWL |
| 11 | Laval | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 14 | WWLLDD |
| 12 | Troyes | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 13 | DDWWLL |
| 13 | Boulogne | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 13 | DDDLDW |
| 14 | Amiens | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 13 | LLLWLL |
| 15 | Nancy | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 12 | LLLLWD |
| 16 | Grenoble | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 9 | LWLLDD |
| 17 | Clermont | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 9 | LDLLLL |
| 18 | Bastia | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 7 | LLLDWD |

 Pau FC  Boulogne

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Guingamp | 22 | 7 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 33 | 33 | 33 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 7 | Pau FC | 22 | 8 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 33 | 33 | 34 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 16 | Amiens | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 27 | 35 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 4 | St Etienne | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 37 | 27 | 37 | OUUUUU |
| 5 | 5 | Dunkerque | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 35 | 23 | 34 | OOOUUU |
| 6 | 1 | Troyes | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 34 | 22 | 41 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 2 | Reims | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 37 | 23 | 39 | UOOUUU |
| 8 | 6 | Red Star | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 27 | 22 | 34 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 11 | Rodez | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 28 | 30 | 30 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 13 | Nancy | 22 | 11 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 20 | 30 | 25 | UOOOUO |
| 11 | 14 | Boulogne | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 23 | 33 | 23 | OOUOUO |
| 12 | 9 | Annecy | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 28 | 22 | 32 | OOUOUU |
| 13 | 12 | Grenoble | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 24 | 29 | 26 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 15 | Clermont | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 24 | 30 | 22 | UOUOUO |
| 15 | 3 | Le Mans | 22 | 15 | 7 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 27 | 19 | 39 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 17 | Laval | 22 | 16 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 30 | 17 | OOUUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Montpellier | 22 | 17 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 22 | 31 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 21 | 17 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 24 | 16 | OUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Boulogne | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 10 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 1 | Troyes | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 12 | 28 | OOUUOU |
| 3 | 4 | St Etienne | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 20 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 7 | Pau FC | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 15 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 8 | Guingamp | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 18 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Dunkerque | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 19 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 6 | Red Star | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 16 | Amiens | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 9 | OOOOUO |
| 9 | 2 | Reims | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 23 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 9 | Annecy | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 17 | UUOUOU |
| 11 | 10 | Montpellier | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 17 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 11 | Rodez | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 15 | OOUOUU |
| 13 | 12 | Grenoble | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 17 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 13 | Nancy | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 13 | UUUOOO |
| 15 | 15 | Clermont | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 13 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 17 | Laval | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 3 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 18 | Bastia | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 9 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 3 | Le Mans | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 22 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Guingamp | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 15 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 7 | Pau FC | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 16 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 11 | Rodez | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 15 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 13 | Nancy | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 16 | Amiens | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 13 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 2 | Reims | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 15 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 5 | Dunkerque | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 15 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 12 | Grenoble | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 9 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 15 | Clermont | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 9 | UOUUOO |
| 10 | 3 | Le Mans | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 17 | OUOOUU |
| 11 | 4 | St Etienne | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 17 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 6 | Red Star | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 21 | UOUUOU |
| 13 | 9 | Annecy | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 15 | UOUOOU |
| 14 | 1 | Troyes | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 13 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 14 | Boulogne | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 13 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 17 | Laval | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 14 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 10 | Montpellier | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 14 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 7 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
