---
title: 'Amiens 0–1 Pau FC – France Ligue 2, 10 Apr 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-10-amiens-vs-pau-fc'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-10-amiens-vs-pau-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 10 April 2026, 20:00 

#  Amiens 0–1 Pau FC 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 2.40 fair 2.78 

 Draw 3.25 fair 4.26 

 Away ✓ 2.50 fair 2.47 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.08 fair 2.60 

 Over 2.5 1.73 fair 1.63 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Amiens Pau FC 

 4  Shots  10 

 1  Shots on target  4 

 7  Corners  4 

 15  Fouls  15 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (260 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pau FC to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.58 

 Expected goals 1.54 – 1.64 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 24% 41% 

AmiensDrawPau FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 39% 62% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 37% 63% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 22%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.5% **1–2** 8.6% **2–1** 8.1% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Amiens** before this match, all matches 

0.83points / match

1.17scored / match

1.76conceded / match

 6 6 17 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 34:51 

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.34points / match

1.38scored / match

1.66conceded / match

 10 9 10 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 40:48 

 Amiens all matches all matches Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.17  Goals scored  1.38 

 1.76  Goals conceded  1.66 

 2.93  Total goals  3.03 

 9.52  Shots  12.52 

 3.59  Shots on target  3.93 

 15.86  Shots faced  10.52 

 4.55  Corners  4.97 

 5.83  Corners against  4.66 

 12.86  Fouls  12.24 

 2.03  Yellow cards  2.28 

 0.52  1st-half goals scored  0.83 

 0.83  1st-half goals conceded  0.93 

### How often Full Time

 21%  Wins  34% 

 21%  Draws  31% 

 59%  Losses  34% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  97% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 55%  Over 2.5 goals  66% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  34% 

 21%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  10% 

 59%  Both teams scored  52% 

 17%  Clean sheets  31% 

 34%  Failed to score  21% 

### How often Half Time

 24%  Wins  34% 

 38%  Draws  28% 

 38%  Losses  38% 

 72%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  52% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  31% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Amiens all matches

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Pau FC all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***4***

 L 

 **Amiens** before this match, at home 

0.64points / match

1.14scored / match

1.86conceded / match

 2 3 9 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 16:26 

 **Pau FC** before this match, away 

1.57points / match

1.50scored / match

1.71conceded / match

 6 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 21:24 

 Amiens at home away Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.14  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.86  Goals conceded  1.71 

 3.00  Total goals  3.21 

 10.14  Shots  11.57 

 3.64  Shots on target  3.86 

 14.36  Shots faced  12.50 

 5.36  Corners  3.93 

 5.07  Corners against  6.00 

 13.21  Fouls  11.79 

 1.79  Yellow cards  2.57 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.79 

 1.07  1st-half goals conceded  1.14 

### How often Full Time

 14%  Wins  43% 

 21%  Draws  29% 

 64%  Losses  29% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 64%  Over 1.5 goals  79% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  64% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  43% 

 29%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 57%  Both teams scored  50% 

 14%  Clean sheets  36% 

 43%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 7%  Wins  29% 

 43%  Draws  29% 

 50%  Losses  43% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 21%  Over 2.5 goals  36% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Amiens at home

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***4***

 L 

Pau FC away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***6***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Amiens all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.04.26 | [ Bastia – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-03-bastia-vs-amiens) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 20.03.26 | [ Amiens – Le Mans ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-20-amiens-vs-le-mans) | 3–4 (2–3) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 13.03.26 | [ Guingamp – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-13-guingamp-vs-amiens) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.03.26 | [ Boulogne – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-06-boulogne-vs-amiens) | 4–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 02.03.26 | [ Amiens – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-02-amiens-vs-troyes) | 0–2 (0–0) | 4.10 | 3.30 | 1.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Reims – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-21-reims-vs-amiens) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Amiens – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-13-amiens-vs-dunkerque) | 1–4 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 09.02.26 | [ Amiens – Clermont ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-09-amiens-vs-clermont) | 4–3 (3–2) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.01.26 | [ Grenoble – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-30-grenoble-vs-amiens) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.01.26 | [ Amiens – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-23-amiens-vs-laval) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 2.88 | 2.45 | 2.60 | 1.48 |

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.26 | [ Le Mans – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-06-le-mans-vs-pau-fc) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.03.26 | [ Pau FC – Montpellier ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-20-pau-fc-vs-montpellier) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 13.03.26 | [ Clermont – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-13-clermont-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.03.26 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-06-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Pau FC – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-28-pau-fc-vs-st-etienne) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Troyes – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-21-troyes-vs-pau-fc) | 4–3 (2–2) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Pau FC – Boulogne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-13-pau-fc-vs-boulogne) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 06.02.26 | [ Red Star – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-06-red-star-vs-pau-fc) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.01.26 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-30-laval-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.01.26 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-23-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.83 |

### Amiens at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.03.26 | [ Amiens – Le Mans ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-20-amiens-vs-le-mans) | 3–4 (2–3) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 02.03.26 | [ Amiens – Troyes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-02-amiens-vs-troyes) | 0–2 (0–0) | 4.10 | 3.30 | 1.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Amiens – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-13-amiens-vs-dunkerque) | 1–4 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 09.02.26 | [ Amiens – Clermont ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-09-amiens-vs-clermont) | 4–3 (3–2) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.01.26 | [ Amiens – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-23-amiens-vs-laval) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 2.88 | 2.45 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Amiens – Nancy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-03-amiens-vs-nancy) | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Amiens – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-22-amiens-vs-guingamp) | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.80 | 3.20 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Amiens – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-01-amiens-vs-grenoble) | 2–3 (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Amiens – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-25-amiens-vs-rodez) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.10.25 | [ Amiens – Boulogne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-03-amiens-vs-boulogne) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Pau FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.26 | [ Le Mans – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-06-le-mans-vs-pau-fc) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 13.03.26 | [ Clermont – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-13-clermont-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Troyes – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-21-troyes-vs-pau-fc) | 4–3 (2–2) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 06.02.26 | [ Red Star – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-06-red-star-vs-pau-fc) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.01.26 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-30-laval-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.01.26 | [ Dunkerque – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-16-dunkerque-vs-pau-fc) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Montpellier – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-06-montpellier-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-08-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 28.10.25 | [ St Etienne – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-28-st-etienne-vs-pau-fc) | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 17.10.25 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-17-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 1 4 

Amiens winsDrawsPau FC wins

9matches

3.11goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.12.25F2 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-12-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | **1–2** (0–1) | 1.44 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 02.05.25F2 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-02-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | **4–2** (3–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 25.10.24F2 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-25-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | **0–2** (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 30.03.24F2 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-30-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | **2–3** (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.09.23F2 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-30-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.03.23F2 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-04-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.11.22F2 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-05-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.03.22F2 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | **2–1** (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.09.21F2 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | **2–2** (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.47 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 29 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 30 | +21 | 58 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | St Etienne | 29 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 30 | +21 | 54 | WWWDWD |
| 3 | Le Mans | 29 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 45 | 29 | +16 | 53 | DDWWWW |
| 4 | Reims | 29 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 41 | 26 | +15 | 47 | DDDLWD |
| 5 | Red Star | 28 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 32 | 27 | +5 | 45 | LDLWWD |
| 6 | Rodez | 29 | 11 | 12 | 6 | 36 | 34 | +2 | 45 | WDWWDD |
| 7 | Montpellier | 29 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 35 | 27 | +8 | 43 | LDWWDD |
| 8 | Annecy | 29 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 36 | 34 | +2 | 42 | WWLLLW |
| 9 | Dunkerque | 29 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 44 | 35 | +9 | 40 | DLDLLD |
| 10 | Guingamp | 29 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 38 | 41 | -3 | 39 | DDDWLL |
| 11 | Pau FC | 29 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 40 | 48 | -8 | 39 | LLDWDL |
| 12 | Boulogne | 29 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 30 | 38 | -8 | 35 | LDWWDD |
| 13 | Grenoble | 29 | 6 | 13 | 10 | 28 | 35 | -7 | 31 | DDLDLD |
| 14 | Clermont | 29 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 32 | 39 | -7 | 29 | WWLLLD |
| 15 | Nancy | 29 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 25 | 41 | -16 | 29 | DDLLDD |
| 16 | Amiens | 29 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 34 | 51 | -17 | 24 | DLLLLD |
| 17 | Laval | 29 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 24 | 41 | -17 | 24 | LDDLWD |
| 18 | Bastia | 28 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 16 | 32 | -16 | 21 | DLDLDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 17 | +18 | 37 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | St Etienne | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 14 | +18 | 29 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Le Mans | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 29 | DWDDWW |
| 4 | Reims | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 25 | WWDDLD |
| 5 | Montpellier | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 25 | LWWDWD |
| 6 | Annecy | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 23 | WWDWLW |
| 7 | Dunkerque | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 22 | WLDDDD |
| 8 | Rodez | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 22 | WDDWWD |
| 9 | Guingamp | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 22 | WWLDWL |
| 10 | Grenoble | 15 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 21 | LWDDDD |
| 11 | Red Star | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 21 | DLWDWD |
| 12 | Pau FC | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 17 | DDLLDD |
| 13 | Clermont | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 16 | WLLWLL |
| 14 | Nancy | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 15 | LWDLLD |
| 15 | Boulogne | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 14 | LWLLWD |
| 16 | Bastia | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 11 | LDDLLD |
| 17 | Laval | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 9 | LLDDDW |
| 18 | Amiens | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 9 | LDWLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 25 | DLWWDD |
| 2 | Red Star | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 24 | LWDLLW |
| 3 | Le Mans | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 22 | +5 | 24 | DWLDWW |
| 4 | Rodez | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 23 | WWWDWD |
| 5 | Reims | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 22 | LWDDDW |
| 6 | Pau FC | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 22 | LWWLWL |
| 7 | Troyes | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 21 | LLDWWD |
| 8 | Boulogne | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 21 | DWWDWD |
| 9 | Annecy | 15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 19 | LWDWLL |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 18 | WLWLLL |
| 11 | Montpellier | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 18 | LWLLWD |
| 12 | Guingamp | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 17 | WLDDDL |
| 13 | Amiens | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 15 | LLDLLD |
| 14 | Laval | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 15 | LDDLLD |
| 15 | Nancy | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 14 | LWDLDD |
| 16 | Clermont | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 13 | LLLWLD |
| 17 | Grenoble | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 10 | LDDDLL |
| 18 | Bastia | 14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 10 | DWDDDD |

 Amiens  Pau FC

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Pau FC | 29 | 10 | 19 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 40 | 48 | 39 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 10 | Guingamp | 29 | 12 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 38 | 41 | 39 | UUOUUU |
| 3 | 1 | Troyes | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 30 | 58 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | St Etienne | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 30 | 54 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 16 | Amiens | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 34 | 51 | 24 | UUOUOU |
| 6 | 8 | Annecy | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 36 | 34 | 42 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 9 | Dunkerque | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 44 | 35 | 40 | UOUUOU |
| 8 | 14 | Clermont | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 32 | 39 | 29 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 15 | Nancy | 29 | 15 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 25 | 41 | 29 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 5 | Red Star | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 32 | 27 | 45 | OUUUUU |
| 11 | 6 | Rodez | 29 | 16 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 11 | 12 | 6 | 36 | 34 | 45 | UUUOUU |
| 12 | 12 | Boulogne | 29 | 16 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 30 | 38 | 35 | UUOUUU |
| 13 | 3 | Le Mans | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 45 | 29 | 53 | UUOOOO |
| 14 | 4 | Reims | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 41 | 26 | 47 | UUUOUU |
| 15 | 13 | Grenoble | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 6 | 13 | 10 | 28 | 35 | 31 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 17 | Laval | 29 | 19 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 24 | 41 | 24 | OUOUOU |
| 17 | 7 | Montpellier | 29 | 21 | 8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 35 | 27 | 43 | UUOUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 28 | 23 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 16 | 32 | 21 | UUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Troyes | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 17 | 37 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Pau FC | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 24 | 17 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | St Etienne | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 14 | 29 | UUUOUO |
| 4 | 12 | Boulogne | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 14 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 10 | Guingamp | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 22 | OUOUUU |
| 6 | 16 | Amiens | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 26 | 9 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 5 | Red Star | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 16 | 21 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 8 | Annecy | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 23 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Reims | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 10 | 25 | OUUUOU |
| 10 | 7 | Montpellier | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 17 | 25 | OOOUUO |
| 11 | 9 | Dunkerque | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 16 | 22 | OUUUUU |
| 12 | 14 | Clermont | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 16 | OUOOUU |
| 13 | 15 | Nancy | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 22 | 15 | OOUOOU |
| 14 | 17 | Laval | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 22 | 9 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 13 | Grenoble | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 21 | OOUUUO |
| 16 | 3 | Le Mans | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 29 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 6 | Rodez | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 22 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 11 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Rodez | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 22 | 23 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 9 | Dunkerque | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 19 | 18 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 10 | Guingamp | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 17 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 11 | Pau FC | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 24 | 22 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Le Mans | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 22 | 24 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 8 | Annecy | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 21 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 14 | Clermont | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 15 | Nancy | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 14 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 16 | Amiens | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 25 | 15 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 2 | St Etienne | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 16 | 25 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 13 | Grenoble | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 22 | 10 | UOUUUO |
| 12 | 1 | Troyes | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 21 | UOUUOO |
| 13 | 4 | Reims | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 16 | 22 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 5 | Red Star | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 11 | 24 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 12 | Boulogne | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 21 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 17 | Laval | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 15 | OUUOUU |
| 17 | 7 | Montpellier | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 18 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 10 | OUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
