---
title: 'Dunkerque 0–1 Grenoble – France Ligue 2, 2 May 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-05-02-dunkerque-vs-grenoble'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-05-02-dunkerque-vs-grenoble.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 2 May 2026, 20:00 

#  Dunkerque 0–1 Grenoble 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 1.91 fair 2.08 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.99 

 Away ✓ 3.50 fair 3.73 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 2.02 

 Over 2.5 1.88 fair 1.98 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Dunkerque Grenoble 

 14  Shots  6 

 7  Shots on target  2 

 8  Corners  0 

 9  Fouls  7 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (287 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Dunkerque to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.87 

 Expected goals 1.58 – 1.11 

Home / Draw / Away

 48% 25% 27% 

DunkerqueDrawGrenoble

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.9% **1–0** 10.7% **2–1** 9.4% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Dunkerque** before this match, all matches 

1.34points / match

1.59scored / match

1.28conceded / match

 11 10 11 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 51:41 

 **Grenoble** before this match, all matches 

1.03points / match

0.97scored / match

1.22conceded / match

 6 15 11 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 31:39 

 Dunkerque all matches all matches Grenoble 

### Per match

 1.59  Goals scored  0.97 

 1.28  Goals conceded  1.22 

 2.88  Total goals  2.19 

 10.16  Shots  10.41 

 4.06  Shots on target  3.66 

 11.19  Shots faced  13.47 

 4.22  Corners  3.63 

 4.47  Corners against  5.75 

 13.00  Fouls  14.56 

 1.84  Yellow cards  1.91 

 0.81  1st-half goals scored  0.47 

 0.66  1st-half goals conceded  0.34 

### How often Full Time

 34%  Wins  19% 

 31%  Draws  47% 

 34%  Losses  34% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  81% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  41% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  22% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 63%  Both teams scored  59% 

 19%  Clean sheets  25% 

 25%  Failed to score  34% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  28% 

 38%  Draws  50% 

 31%  Losses  22% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  56% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  19% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dunkerque all matches

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***6***

***2***

 W 

Grenoble all matches

 D 

 D 

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Dunkerque** before this match, at home 

1.38points / match

1.50scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 5 7 4 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 24:18 

 **Grenoble** before this match, away 

0.69points / match

1.13scored / match

1.56conceded / match

 2 5 9 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 18:25 

 Dunkerque at home away Grenoble 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  1.13 

 1.13  Goals conceded  1.56 

 2.63  Total goals  2.69 

 10.81  Shots  10.06 

 4.00  Shots on target  4.06 

 10.69  Shots faced  15.63 

 4.75  Corners  2.81 

 4.31  Corners against  6.38 

 12.25  Fouls  14.50 

 1.88  Yellow cards  1.94 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.56  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 31%  Wins  13% 

 44%  Draws  31% 

 25%  Losses  56% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  69% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  19% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 56%  Both teams scored  69% 

 25%  Clean sheets  6% 

 25%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  31% 

 44%  Draws  31% 

 31%  Losses  38% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  19% 

 19%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dunkerque at home

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

Grenoble away

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Dunkerque all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.04.26 | [ Boulogne – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-27-boulogne-vs-dunkerque) | 2–6 (1–2) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 20.04.26 | [ Dunkerque – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-20-dunkerque-vs-laval) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.04.26 | [ St Etienne – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-11-st-etienne-vs-dunkerque) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Dunkerque – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-03-dunkerque-vs-rodez) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Troyes – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-21-troyes-vs-dunkerque) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Red Star – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-14-red-star-vs-dunkerque) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.03.26 | [ Dunkerque – Reims ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-09-dunkerque-vs-reims) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Clermont – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-27-clermont-vs-dunkerque) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 2.90 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.02.26 | [ Dunkerque – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-20-dunkerque-vs-bastia) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Amiens – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-13-amiens-vs-dunkerque) | 1–4 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

### Grenoble all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.26 | [ Grenoble – Le Mans ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-25-grenoble-vs-le-mans) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.90 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 17.04.26 | [ Montpellier – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-17-montpellier-vs-grenoble) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 10.04.26 | [ Guingamp – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-10-guingamp-vs-grenoble) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Grenoble – Clermont ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-03-grenoble-vs-clermont) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 20.03.26 | [ Laval – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-20-laval-vs-grenoble) | 3–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 2.88 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Grenoble – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-14-grenoble-vs-st-etienne) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.03.26 | [ Rodez – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-06-rodez-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Grenoble – Boulogne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-27-grenoble-vs-boulogne) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 2.88 | 2.63 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 20.02.26 | [ Nancy – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-20-nancy-vs-grenoble) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Grenoble – Reims ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-14-grenoble-vs-reims) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Dunkerque at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.26 | [ Dunkerque – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-20-dunkerque-vs-laval) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Dunkerque – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-03-dunkerque-vs-rodez) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.03.26 | [ Dunkerque – Reims ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-09-dunkerque-vs-reims) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 20.02.26 | [ Dunkerque – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-20-dunkerque-vs-bastia) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 06.02.26 | [ Dunkerque – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-06-dunkerque-vs-guingamp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Dunkerque – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-31-dunkerque-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.01.26 | [ Dunkerque – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-16-dunkerque-vs-pau-fc) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Dunkerque – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-06-dunkerque-vs-st-etienne) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.11.25 | [ Dunkerque – Boulogne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-07-dunkerque-vs-boulogne) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.10.25 | [ Dunkerque – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-28-dunkerque-vs-red-star) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Grenoble away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.04.26 | [ Montpellier – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-17-montpellier-vs-grenoble) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 10.04.26 | [ Guingamp – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-10-guingamp-vs-grenoble) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.03.26 | [ Laval – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-20-laval-vs-grenoble) | 3–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 2.88 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 06.03.26 | [ Rodez – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-06-rodez-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.02.26 | [ Nancy – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-20-nancy-vs-grenoble) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.02.26 | [ Annecy – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-06-annecy-vs-grenoble) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.00 | 4.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 23.01.26 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-23-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Bastia – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-03-bastia-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.11.25 | [ Boulogne – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-21-boulogne-vs-grenoble) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Amiens – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-01-amiens-vs-grenoble) | 2–3 (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 3 

Dunkerque winsDrawsGrenoble wins

7matches

1.71goals / match

29%over 2.5

14%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.25F2 | [ Grenoble – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-13-grenoble-vs-dunkerque) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 18.04.25F2 | [ Dunkerque – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-18-dunkerque-vs-grenoble) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 08.11.24F2 | [ Grenoble – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-08-grenoble-vs-dunkerque) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.01.24F2 | [ Grenoble – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-13-grenoble-vs-dunkerque) | **2–2** (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 16.09.23F2 | [ Dunkerque – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-16-dunkerque-vs-grenoble) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.04.22F2 | [ Dunkerque – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-16-dunkerque-vs-grenoble) | **0–3** (0–2) | 2.15 | 2.87 | 3.60 | 2.87 | 1.40 |
| 06.11.21F2 | [ Grenoble – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-06-grenoble-vs-dunkerque) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 32 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 56 | 32 | +24 | 64 | WWDLWW |
| 2 | Le Mans | 32 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 47 | 30 | +17 | 58 | WWWDWD |
| 3 | St Etienne | 32 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 53 | 36 | +17 | 57 | DWDWLL |
| 4 | Reims | 32 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 47 | 31 | +16 | 52 | LWDDWD |
| 5 | Rodez | 32 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 41 | 37 | +4 | 52 | WDDWWD |
| 6 | Red Star | 31 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 41 | 35 | +6 | 51 | WWDWLW |
| 7 | Montpellier | 32 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 39 | 28 | +11 | 50 | WDDDWW |
| 8 | Annecy | 32 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 46 | 36 | +10 | 49 | LLWDWW |
| 9 | Pau FC | 32 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 44 | 54 | -10 | 45 | WDLWWL |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 32 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 51 | 41 | +10 | 43 | LLDLLW |
| 11 | Guingamp | 32 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 42 | 47 | -5 | 40 | WLLDLL |
| 12 | Boulogne | 32 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 32 | 45 | -13 | 36 | WDDDLL |
| 13 | Grenoble | 32 | 6 | 15 | 11 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 33 | DLDDLD |
| 14 | Clermont | 32 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 35 | 43 | -8 | 31 | LLDDLD |
| 15 | Nancy | 32 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 29 | 49 | -20 | 31 | LDDDLD |
| 16 | Laval | 32 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 28 | 43 | -15 | 29 | LWDDWD |
| 17 | Bastia | 31 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 22 | 37 | -15 | 25 | LDDLWD |
| 18 | Amiens | 32 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 36 | 57 | -21 | 24 | LLDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 17 | +19 | 40 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | St Etienne | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 18 | +16 | 32 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Le Mans | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 32 | WDDWWW |
| 4 | Reims | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 29 | DDLDWD |
| 5 | Montpellier | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 28 | WWDWDW |
| 6 | Rodez | 16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 28 | DWWDWW |
| 7 | Annecy | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 27 | DWLWDW |
| 8 | Red Star | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 27 | WDWDWW |
| 9 | Guingamp | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 23 | WLDWLD |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 22 | LDDDDL |
| 11 | Grenoble | 16 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 22 | WDDDDD |
| 12 | Pau FC | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 20 | DLLDDW |
| 13 | Clermont | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 18 | LWLLDD |
| 14 | Boulogne | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 15 | LLWDDL |
| 15 | Nancy | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 15 | WDLLDL |
| 16 | Bastia | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 14 | DDLLDW |
| 17 | Laval | 16 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 11 | DDDWDD |
| 18 | Amiens | 16 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 9 | WLLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Mans | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 26 | LDWWDD |
| 2 | St Etienne | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 25 | LWWDDL |
| 3 | Pau FC | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 25 | WLWLWL |
| 4 | Red Star | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 24 | WDLLWL |
| 5 | Troyes | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 24 | DWWDLW |
| 6 | Rodez | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 24 | WWDWDD |
| 7 | Reims | 16 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 23 | WDDDWD |
| 8 | Montpellier | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 22 | LLWDDW |
| 9 | Annecy | 16 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 22 | WDWLLW |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 21 | WLLLLW |
| 11 | Boulogne | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 21 | WWDWDL |
| 12 | Laval | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 18 | DDLLDW |
| 13 | Guingamp | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 17 | DDDLLL |
| 14 | Nancy | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 16 | DLDDDD |
| 15 | Amiens | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 15 | LDLLDL |
| 16 | Clermont | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 13 | LLWLDL |
| 17 | Grenoble | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 11 | DDLLDL |
| 18 | Bastia | 16 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 11 | DDDDLD |

 Dunkerque  Grenoble

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Pau FC | 32 | 11 | 21 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 44 | 54 | 45 | UUOUOO |
| 2 | 11 | Guingamp | 32 | 13 | 19 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 42 | 47 | 40 | UUUUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Troyes | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 56 | 32 | 64 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | St Etienne | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 53 | 36 | 57 | UOUOUO |
| 5 | 8 | Annecy | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 46 | 36 | 49 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Dunkerque | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 51 | 41 | 43 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 18 | Amiens | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 36 | 57 | 24 | UOUUOU |
| 8 | 6 | Red Star | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 41 | 35 | 51 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 15 | Nancy | 32 | 16 | 16 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 29 | 49 | 31 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 5 | Rodez | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 41 | 37 | 52 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 14 | Clermont | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 35 | 43 | 31 | UUOOUU |
| 12 | 4 | Reims | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 47 | 31 | 52 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 12 | Boulogne | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 32 | 45 | 36 | UUUUUO |
| 14 | 13 | Grenoble | 32 | 19 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 6 | 15 | 11 | 31 | 39 | 33 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 2 | Le Mans | 32 | 20 | 12 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 47 | 30 | 58 | OOOUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Laval | 32 | 21 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 28 | 43 | 29 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 7 | Montpellier | 32 | 23 | 9 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 39 | 28 | 50 | UUOUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Bastia | 31 | 25 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 22 | 37 | 25 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | St Etienne | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 18 | 32 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Pau FC | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 25 | 20 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Troyes | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 17 | 40 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 12 | Boulogne | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 31 | 15 | OUOUUO |
| 5 | 6 | Red Star | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 21 | 27 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 8 | Annecy | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 27 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 11 | Guingamp | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 21 | 23 | UOUUUU |
| 8 | 18 | Amiens | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 29 | 9 | OOUOUU |
| 9 | 4 | Reims | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 29 | UUOUOU |
| 10 | 7 | Montpellier | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 18 | 28 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 14 | Clermont | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 18 | OOUUOU |
| 12 | 15 | Nancy | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 27 | 15 | OUOOUO |
| 13 | 16 | Laval | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 24 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 14 | 5 | Rodez | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 20 | 15 | 28 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 10 | Dunkerque | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 24 | 18 | 22 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Grenoble | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 22 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 2 | Le Mans | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 7 | 32 | UUUOOU |
| 18 | 17 | Bastia | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 14 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dunkerque | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 27 | 23 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Guingamp | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 26 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 3 | 9 | Pau FC | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 29 | 25 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 5 | Rodez | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 22 | 24 | OOUOUU |
| 5 | 8 | Annecy | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 22 | 22 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 15 | Nancy | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 16 | UOUUOU |
| 7 | 18 | Amiens | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 28 | 15 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 1 | Troyes | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 15 | 24 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 2 | Le Mans | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 28 | 23 | 26 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 13 | Grenoble | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 25 | 11 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 14 | Clermont | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 25 | 13 | OOUOOU |
| 12 | 3 | St Etienne | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 18 | 25 | UOOUUU |
| 13 | 4 | Reims | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 24 | 18 | 23 | UUUUUO |
| 14 | 6 | Red Star | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 14 | 24 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 12 | Boulogne | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 21 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Laval | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 18 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 17 | Bastia | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 11 | UUOUOU |
| 18 | 7 | Montpellier | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 10 | 22 | UUOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
