---
title: 'Clermont 1–0 Guingamp – France Ligue 2, 9 May 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-05-09-clermont-vs-guingamp'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-05-09-clermont-vs-guingamp.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 9 May 2026, 20:00 

#  Clermont 1–0 Guingamp 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 3.10 fair 2.53 

 Draw 3.40 fair 3.89 

 Away 2.00 fair 2.88 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.04 

 Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.96 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Clermont Guingamp 

 19  Shots  17 

 6  Shots on target  5 

 4  Corners  3 

 7  Fouls  11 

 0  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (296 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Clermont to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.81 

 Expected goals 1.41 – 1.31 

Home / Draw / Away

 40% 26% 35% 

ClermontDrawGuingamp

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.2% **1–0** 9.3% **0–1** 8.6% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Clermont** before this match, all matches 

1.03points / match

1.12scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 8 10 15 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 37:44 

 **Guingamp** before this match, all matches 

1.21points / match

1.27scored / match

1.45conceded / match

 10 10 13 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 42:48 

 Clermont all matches all matches Guingamp 

### Per match

 1.12  Goals scored  1.27 

 1.33  Goals conceded  1.45 

 2.45  Total goals  2.73 

 10.33  Shots  12.24 

 3.30  Shots on target  3.91 

 12.64  Shots faced  10.97 

 3.70  Corners  5.33 

 5.97  Corners against  3.85 

 11.55  Fouls  11.88 

 1.45  Yellow cards  1.82 

 0.45  1st-half goals scored  0.61 

 0.64  1st-half goals conceded  0.73 

### How often Full Time

 24%  Wins  30% 

 30%  Draws  30% 

 45%  Losses  39% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 64%  Over 1.5 goals  70% 

 48%  Over 2.5 goals  58% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  12% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 61%  Both teams scored  52% 

 15%  Clean sheets  27% 

 30%  Failed to score  30% 

### How often Half Time

 21%  Wins  30% 

 48%  Draws  30% 

 30%  Losses  39% 

 58%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Clermont all matches

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Guingamp all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 **Clermont** before this match, at home 

1.13points / match

1.13scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 4 6 6 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 18:18 

 **Guingamp** before this match, away 

1.06points / match

1.44scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 4 5 7 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 23:26 

 Clermont at home away Guingamp 

### Per match

 1.13  Goals scored  1.44 

 1.13  Goals conceded  1.63 

 2.25  Total goals  3.06 

 11.19  Shots  11.19 

 3.75  Shots on target  4.00 

 11.63  Shots faced  11.75 

 4.13  Corners  4.56 

 5.75  Corners against  4.06 

 11.56  Fouls  13.00 

 1.56  Yellow cards  1.88 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.63 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.88 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 38%  Draws  31% 

 38%  Losses  44% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  69% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  44% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  19% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 69%  Both teams scored  69% 

 6%  Clean sheets  19% 

 31%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 50%  Draws  31% 

 25%  Losses  44% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 13%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Clermont at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Guingamp away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Clermont all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.26 | [ Montpellier – Clermont ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-05-02-montpellier-vs-clermont) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 24.04.26 | [ Clermont – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-24-clermont-vs-bastia) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 17.04.26 | [ Le Mans – Clermont ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-17-le-mans-vs-clermont) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 10.04.26 | [ Clermont – Nancy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-10-clermont-vs-nancy) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Grenoble – Clermont ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-03-grenoble-vs-clermont) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 20.03.26 | [ Clermont – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-20-clermont-vs-red-star) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.03.26 | [ Clermont – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-13-clermont-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Troyes – Clermont ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-07-troyes-vs-clermont) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Clermont – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-27-clermont-vs-dunkerque) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 2.90 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.02.26 | [ Boulogne – Clermont ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-20-boulogne-vs-clermont) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.38 | 2.90 | 2.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Guingamp all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.26 | [ Guingamp – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-05-02-guingamp-vs-bastia) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 24.04.26 | [ Red Star – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-24-red-star-vs-guingamp) | 3–2 (3–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 17.04.26 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-17-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.04.26 | [ Guingamp – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-10-guingamp-vs-grenoble) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Annecy – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-03-annecy-vs-guingamp) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Guingamp – Reims ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-21-guingamp-vs-reims) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 13.03.26 | [ Guingamp – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-13-guingamp-vs-amiens) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.03.26 | [ Laval – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-06-laval-vs-guingamp) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Guingamp – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-28-guingamp-vs-rodez) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.02.26 | [ Le Mans – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-23-le-mans-vs-guingamp) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Clermont at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.04.26 | [ Clermont – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-24-clermont-vs-bastia) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 10.04.26 | [ Clermont – Nancy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-10-clermont-vs-nancy) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.03.26 | [ Clermont – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-20-clermont-vs-red-star) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.03.26 | [ Clermont – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-13-clermont-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Clermont – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-27-clermont-vs-dunkerque) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 2.90 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Clermont – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-13-clermont-vs-rodez) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 30.01.26 | [ Clermont – Reims ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-30-clermont-vs-reims) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Clermont – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-03-clermont-vs-laval) | 4–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.12.25 | [ Clermont – Boulogne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-05-clermont-vs-boulogne) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.11.25 | [ Clermont – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-07-clermont-vs-amiens) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Guingamp away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.04.26 | [ Red Star – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-24-red-star-vs-guingamp) | 3–2 (3–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 17.04.26 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-17-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Annecy – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-03-annecy-vs-guingamp) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 06.03.26 | [ Laval – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-06-laval-vs-guingamp) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 23.02.26 | [ Le Mans – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-23-le-mans-vs-guingamp) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.02.26 | [ Dunkerque – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-06-dunkerque-vs-guingamp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.01.26 | [ Montpellier – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-30-montpellier-vs-guingamp) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.50 | 2.88 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 19.01.26 | [ Nancy – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-19-nancy-vs-guingamp) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 12.12.25 | [ Rodez – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-12-rodez-vs-guingamp) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Amiens – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-22-amiens-vs-guingamp) | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.80 | 3.20 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 

Clermont winsDrawsGuingamp wins

3matches

3.33goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.25F2 | [ Guingamp – Clermont ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-24-guingamp-vs-clermont) | **0–1** (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 07.03.25F2 | [ Guingamp – Clermont ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-07-guingamp-vs-clermont) | **3–1** (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.10.24F2 | [ Clermont – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-05-clermont-vs-guingamp) | **4–1** (2–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 33 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 60 | 32 | +28 | 67 | WDLWWW |
| 2 | Le Mans | 33 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 48 | 31 | +17 | 59 | WWDWDD |
| 3 | St Etienne | 33 | 17 | 6 | 10 | 54 | 38 | +16 | 57 | WDWLLL |
| 4 | Rodez | 33 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 43 | 38 | +5 | 55 | DDWWDW |
| 5 | Red Star | 32 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 44 | 36 | +8 | 54 | WDWLWW |
| 6 | Reims | 33 | 13 | 14 | 6 | 48 | 32 | +16 | 53 | WDDWDD |
| 7 | Annecy | 33 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 48 | 37 | +11 | 52 | LWDWWW |
| 8 | Montpellier | 33 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 40 | 30 | +10 | 50 | DDDWWL |
| 9 | Pau FC | 33 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 45 | 57 | -12 | 45 | DLWWLL |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 33 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 51 | 42 | +9 | 43 | LDLLWL |
| 11 | Guingamp | 33 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 42 | 48 | -6 | 40 | LLDLLL |
| 12 | Grenoble | 33 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 32 | 39 | -7 | 36 | LDDLDW |
| 13 | Boulogne | 33 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 33 | 47 | -14 | 36 | DDDLLL |
| 14 | Clermont | 33 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 37 | 44 | -7 | 34 | LDDLDW |
| 15 | Nancy | 33 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 32 | 50 | -18 | 34 | DDDLDW |
| 16 | Laval | 33 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 47 | -19 | 29 | WDDWDL |
| 17 | Bastia | 32 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 23 | 37 | -14 | 28 | DDLWDW |
| 18 | Amiens | 33 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 37 | 60 | -23 | 24 | LDLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 17 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 17 | +23 | 43 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | Le Mans | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 33 | DDWWWD |
| 3 | St Etienne | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 18 | +16 | 32 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Rodez | 17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 31 | WWDWWW |
| 5 | Reims | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 29 | DDLDWD |
| 6 | Montpellier | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 28 | WDWDWL |
| 7 | Annecy | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 27 | DWLWDW |
| 8 | Red Star | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 27 | WDWDWW |
| 9 | Guingamp | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 23 | LDWLDL |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 22 | DDDDLL |
| 11 | Grenoble | 16 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 22 | WDDDDD |
| 12 | Pau FC | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 20 | LLDDWL |
| 13 | Clermont | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 18 | LWLLDD |
| 14 | Boulogne | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 20 | 33 | -13 | 15 | LWDDLL |
| 15 | Nancy | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 15 | WDLLDL |
| 16 | Bastia | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 14 | DDLLDW |
| 17 | Laval | 16 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 11 | DDDWDD |
| 18 | Amiens | 17 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 32 | -15 | 9 | LLLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Red Star | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 27 | DLLWLW |
| 2 | Le Mans | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 26 | LDWWDD |
| 3 | Annecy | 17 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 25 | DWLLWW |
| 4 | St Etienne | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 25 | WWDDLL |
| 5 | Pau FC | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 25 | WLWLWL |
| 6 | Reims | 17 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 24 | DDDWDD |
| 7 | Troyes | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 24 | DWWDLW |
| 8 | Rodez | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 24 | WWDWDD |
| 9 | Montpellier | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 22 | LLWDDW |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 21 | WLLLLW |
| 11 | Boulogne | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 21 | WWDWDL |
| 12 | Nancy | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 19 | LDDDDW |
| 13 | Laval | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 18 | DLLDWL |
| 14 | Guingamp | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 17 | DDDLLL |
| 15 | Clermont | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 16 | LWLDLW |
| 16 | Amiens | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 15 | LDLLDL |
| 17 | Grenoble | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 14 | DLLDLW |
| 18 | Bastia | 17 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 14 | DDDLDW |

 Clermont  Guingamp

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Pau FC | 33 | 11 | 22 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 45 | 57 | 45 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Troyes | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 60 | 32 | 67 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | St Etienne | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 17 | 6 | 10 | 54 | 38 | 57 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 11 | Guingamp | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 42 | 48 | 40 | UUUOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Annecy | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 48 | 37 | 52 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 18 | Amiens | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 37 | 60 | 24 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 5 | Red Star | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 44 | 36 | 54 | UUOOOO |
| 8 | 10 | Dunkerque | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 51 | 42 | 43 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 15 | Nancy | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 32 | 50 | 34 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 4 | Rodez | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 43 | 38 | 55 | UUOOUO |
| 11 | 14 | Clermont | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 37 | 44 | 34 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 13 | Boulogne | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 33 | 47 | 36 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 6 | Reims | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 13 | 14 | 6 | 48 | 32 | 53 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 12 | Grenoble | 33 | 20 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 32 | 39 | 36 | OOUOUU |
| 15 | 2 | Le Mans | 33 | 21 | 12 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 48 | 31 | 59 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Laval | 33 | 21 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 47 | 29 | OUOUUO |
| 17 | 8 | Montpellier | 33 | 23 | 10 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 40 | 30 | 50 | UOUOUO |
| 18 | 17 | Bastia | 32 | 26 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 23 | 37 | 28 | UUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Pau FC | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 28 | 20 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Troyes | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 17 | 43 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 3 | St Etienne | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 18 | 32 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 13 | Boulogne | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 20 | 33 | 15 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 5 | Red Star | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 21 | 27 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 18 | Amiens | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 32 | 9 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 7 | Annecy | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 27 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 8 | Montpellier | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 20 | 28 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 11 | Guingamp | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 22 | 23 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 4 | Rodez | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 22 | 16 | 31 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 6 | Reims | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 29 | UUOUOU |
| 12 | 14 | Clermont | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 18 | OOUUOU |
| 13 | 15 | Nancy | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 27 | 15 | OUOOUO |
| 14 | 16 | Laval | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 24 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 15 | 10 | Dunkerque | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 19 | 22 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 12 | Grenoble | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 22 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 2 | Le Mans | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 8 | 33 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 17 | Bastia | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 14 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dunkerque | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 27 | 23 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Guingamp | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 26 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 3 | 7 | Annecy | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 23 | 23 | 25 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Pau FC | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 29 | 25 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 15 | Nancy | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 23 | 19 | OUUOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Rodez | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 22 | 24 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 14 | Clermont | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 26 | 16 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 18 | Amiens | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 28 | 15 | OUOUUO |
| 9 | 1 | Troyes | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 15 | 24 | UUOOOO |
| 10 | 2 | Le Mans | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 28 | 23 | 26 | OUOOUU |
| 11 | 3 | St Etienne | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 25 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Red Star | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 15 | 27 | UOUUOO |
| 13 | 12 | Grenoble | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 25 | 14 | UUOUOU |
| 14 | 6 | Reims | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 25 | 19 | 24 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 16 | Laval | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 18 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 13 | Boulogne | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 21 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 17 | Bastia | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 14 | UOUOUU |
| 18 | 8 | Montpellier | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 10 | 22 | UUOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
