---
title: 'Reims 5–3 Pau FC – France Ligue 2, 9 May 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-05-09-reims-vs-pau-fc'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-05-09-reims-vs-pau-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 9 May 2026, 20:00 

#  Reims 5–3 Pau FC 

Full time · half time 2–2 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.36 fair 1.91 

 Draw 4.33 fair 4.29 

 Away 7.00 fair 4.13 

 Under 2.5 2.40 fair 2.26 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 1.79 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Reims Pau FC 

 13  Shots  11 

 9  Shots on target  5 

 4  Corners  3 

 10  Fouls  6 

 2  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (296 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Reims to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.77 

 Expected goals 1.78 – 1.14 

Home / Draw / Away

 53% 23% 24% 

ReimsDrawPau FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 44% 56% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11% **2–1** 9.7% **1–0** 9.6% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Reims** before this match, all matches 

1.61points / match

1.45scored / match

0.97conceded / match

 13 14 6 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 48:32 

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.36points / match

1.36scored / match

1.73conceded / match

 12 9 12 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 45:57 

 Reims all matches all matches Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.45  Goals scored  1.36 

 0.97  Goals conceded  1.73 

 2.42  Total goals  3.09 

 13.33  Shots  12.24 

 4.70  Shots on target  3.91 

 10.30  Shots faced  10.15 

 5.33  Corners  4.94 

 3.24  Corners against  4.55 

 13.67  Fouls  11.97 

 2.15  Yellow cards  2.24 

 0.79  1st-half goals scored  0.79 

 0.58  1st-half goals conceded  0.94 

### How often Full Time

 39%  Wins  36% 

 42%  Draws  27% 

 18%  Losses  36% 

 79%  Over 0.5 goals  97% 

 64%  Over 1.5 goals  82% 

 42%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 30%  Over 3.5 goals  36% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  12% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  12% 

 52%  Both teams scored  55% 

 45%  Clean sheets  30% 

 24%  Failed to score  18% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  36% 

 45%  Draws  24% 

 21%  Losses  39% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  85% 

 42%  Over 1.5 goals  48% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  30% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Reims all matches

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Pau FC all matches

***3***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 **Reims** before this match, at home 

1.81points / match

1.44scored / match

0.81conceded / match

 8 5 3 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 23:13 

 **Pau FC** before this match, away 

1.56points / match

1.44scored / match

1.81conceded / match

 7 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 23:29 

 Reims at home away Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.44  Goals scored  1.44 

 0.81  Goals conceded  1.81 

 2.25  Total goals  3.25 

 14.00  Shots  11.13 

 4.69  Shots on target  3.88 

 9.06  Shots faced  11.94 

 5.25  Corners  3.88 

 2.44  Corners against  5.75 

 13.25  Fouls  11.63 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.38 

 0.94  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  1.19 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  44% 

 31%  Draws  25% 

 19%  Losses  31% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 56%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  44% 

 19%  Over 4.5 goals  19% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  19% 

 44%  Both teams scored  50% 

 56%  Clean sheets  38% 

 25%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  31% 

 44%  Draws  25% 

 6%  Losses  44% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  56% 

 19%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Reims at home

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Pau FC away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Reims all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.26 | [ Le Mans – Reims ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-05-02-le-mans-vs-reims) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Reims – Nancy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-25-reims-vs-nancy) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Reims – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-18-reims-vs-red-star) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 10.04.26 | [ Laval – Reims ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-10-laval-vs-reims) | 2–2 (1–0) | 4.10 | 3.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Reims – Boulogne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-04-reims-vs-boulogne) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Guingamp – Reims ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-21-guingamp-vs-reims) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Reims – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-14-reims-vs-rodez) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.03.26 | [ Dunkerque – Reims ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-09-dunkerque-vs-reims) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Montpellier – Reims ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-27-montpellier-vs-reims) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Reims – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-21-reims-vs-amiens) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.26 | [ Pau FC – Nancy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-05-02-pau-fc-vs-nancy) | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 24.04.26 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-24-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 5–1 (3–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.04.26 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-17-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.04.26 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-10-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Le Mans – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-06-le-mans-vs-pau-fc) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.03.26 | [ Pau FC – Montpellier ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-20-pau-fc-vs-montpellier) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 13.03.26 | [ Clermont – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-13-clermont-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.03.26 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-06-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Pau FC – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-28-pau-fc-vs-st-etienne) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Troyes – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-21-troyes-vs-pau-fc) | 4–3 (2–2) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |

### Reims at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.26 | [ Reims – Nancy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-25-reims-vs-nancy) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Reims – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-18-reims-vs-red-star) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Reims – Boulogne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-04-reims-vs-boulogne) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Reims – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-14-reims-vs-rodez) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Reims – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-21-reims-vs-amiens) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 06.02.26 | [ Reims – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-06-reims-vs-bastia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.25 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Reims – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-24-reims-vs-st-etienne) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Reims – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-03-reims-vs-annecy) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.12.25 | [ Reims – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-08-reims-vs-laval) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 24.11.25 | [ Reims – Montpellier ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-24-reims-vs-montpellier) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

### Pau FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.04.26 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-24-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 5–1 (3–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.04.26 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-10-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Le Mans – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-06-le-mans-vs-pau-fc) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 13.03.26 | [ Clermont – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-13-clermont-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Troyes – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-21-troyes-vs-pau-fc) | 4–3 (2–2) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 06.02.26 | [ Red Star – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-06-red-star-vs-pau-fc) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.01.26 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-30-laval-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.01.26 | [ Dunkerque – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-16-dunkerque-vs-pau-fc) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Montpellier – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-06-montpellier-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-08-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Reims winsDrawsPau FC wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.25F2 | [ Pau FC – Reims ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-25-pau-fc-vs-reims) | **2–0** (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 33 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 60 | 32 | +28 | 67 | WDLWWW |
| 2 | Le Mans | 33 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 48 | 31 | +17 | 59 | WWDWDD |
| 3 | St Etienne | 33 | 17 | 6 | 10 | 54 | 38 | +16 | 57 | WDWLLL |
| 4 | Rodez | 33 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 43 | 38 | +5 | 55 | DDWWDW |
| 5 | Red Star | 32 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 44 | 36 | +8 | 54 | WDWLWW |
| 6 | Reims | 33 | 13 | 14 | 6 | 48 | 32 | +16 | 53 | WDDWDD |
| 7 | Annecy | 33 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 48 | 37 | +11 | 52 | LWDWWW |
| 8 | Montpellier | 33 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 40 | 30 | +10 | 50 | DDDWWL |
| 9 | Pau FC | 33 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 45 | 57 | -12 | 45 | DLWWLL |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 33 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 51 | 42 | +9 | 43 | LDLLWL |
| 11 | Guingamp | 33 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 42 | 48 | -6 | 40 | LLDLLL |
| 12 | Grenoble | 33 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 32 | 39 | -7 | 36 | LDDLDW |
| 13 | Boulogne | 33 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 33 | 47 | -14 | 36 | DDDLLL |
| 14 | Clermont | 33 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 37 | 44 | -7 | 34 | LDDLDW |
| 15 | Nancy | 33 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 32 | 50 | -18 | 34 | DDDLDW |
| 16 | Laval | 33 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 47 | -19 | 29 | WDDWDL |
| 17 | Bastia | 32 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 23 | 37 | -14 | 28 | DDLWDW |
| 18 | Amiens | 33 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 37 | 60 | -23 | 24 | LDLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 17 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 17 | +23 | 43 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | Le Mans | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 33 | DDWWWD |
| 3 | St Etienne | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 18 | +16 | 32 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Rodez | 17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 31 | WWDWWW |
| 5 | Reims | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 29 | DDLDWD |
| 6 | Montpellier | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 28 | WDWDWL |
| 7 | Annecy | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 27 | DWLWDW |
| 8 | Red Star | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 27 | WDWDWW |
| 9 | Guingamp | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 23 | LDWLDL |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 22 | DDDDLL |
| 11 | Grenoble | 16 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 22 | WDDDDD |
| 12 | Pau FC | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 20 | LLDDWL |
| 13 | Clermont | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 18 | LWLLDD |
| 14 | Boulogne | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 20 | 33 | -13 | 15 | LWDDLL |
| 15 | Nancy | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 15 | WDLLDL |
| 16 | Bastia | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 14 | DDLLDW |
| 17 | Laval | 16 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 11 | DDDWDD |
| 18 | Amiens | 17 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 32 | -15 | 9 | LLLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Red Star | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 27 | DLLWLW |
| 2 | Le Mans | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 26 | LDWWDD |
| 3 | Annecy | 17 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 25 | DWLLWW |
| 4 | St Etienne | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 25 | WWDDLL |
| 5 | Pau FC | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 25 | WLWLWL |
| 6 | Reims | 17 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 24 | DDDWDD |
| 7 | Troyes | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 24 | DWWDLW |
| 8 | Rodez | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 24 | WWDWDD |
| 9 | Montpellier | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 22 | LLWDDW |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 21 | WLLLLW |
| 11 | Boulogne | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 21 | WWDWDL |
| 12 | Nancy | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 19 | LDDDDW |
| 13 | Laval | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 18 | DLLDWL |
| 14 | Guingamp | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 17 | DDDLLL |
| 15 | Clermont | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 16 | LWLDLW |
| 16 | Amiens | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 15 | LDLLDL |
| 17 | Grenoble | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 14 | DLLDLW |
| 18 | Bastia | 17 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 14 | DDDLDW |

 Reims  Pau FC

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Pau FC | 33 | 11 | 22 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 45 | 57 | 45 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Troyes | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 60 | 32 | 67 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | St Etienne | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 17 | 6 | 10 | 54 | 38 | 57 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 11 | Guingamp | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 42 | 48 | 40 | UUUOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Annecy | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 48 | 37 | 52 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 18 | Amiens | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 37 | 60 | 24 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 5 | Red Star | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 44 | 36 | 54 | UUOOOO |
| 8 | 10 | Dunkerque | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 51 | 42 | 43 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 15 | Nancy | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 32 | 50 | 34 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 4 | Rodez | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 43 | 38 | 55 | UUOOUO |
| 11 | 14 | Clermont | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 37 | 44 | 34 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 13 | Boulogne | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 33 | 47 | 36 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 6 | Reims | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 13 | 14 | 6 | 48 | 32 | 53 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 12 | Grenoble | 33 | 20 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 32 | 39 | 36 | OOUOUU |
| 15 | 2 | Le Mans | 33 | 21 | 12 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 48 | 31 | 59 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Laval | 33 | 21 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 47 | 29 | OUOUUO |
| 17 | 8 | Montpellier | 33 | 23 | 10 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 40 | 30 | 50 | UOUOUO |
| 18 | 17 | Bastia | 32 | 26 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 23 | 37 | 28 | UUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Pau FC | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 28 | 20 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Troyes | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 17 | 43 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 3 | St Etienne | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 18 | 32 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 13 | Boulogne | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 20 | 33 | 15 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 5 | Red Star | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 21 | 27 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 18 | Amiens | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 32 | 9 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 7 | Annecy | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 27 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 8 | Montpellier | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 20 | 28 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 11 | Guingamp | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 22 | 23 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 4 | Rodez | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 22 | 16 | 31 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 6 | Reims | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 29 | UUOUOU |
| 12 | 14 | Clermont | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 18 | OOUUOU |
| 13 | 15 | Nancy | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 27 | 15 | OUOOUO |
| 14 | 16 | Laval | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 24 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 15 | 10 | Dunkerque | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 19 | 22 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 12 | Grenoble | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 22 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 2 | Le Mans | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 8 | 33 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 17 | Bastia | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 14 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dunkerque | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 27 | 23 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Guingamp | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 26 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 3 | 7 | Annecy | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 23 | 23 | 25 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Pau FC | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 29 | 25 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 15 | Nancy | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 23 | 19 | OUUOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Rodez | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 22 | 24 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 14 | Clermont | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 26 | 16 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 18 | Amiens | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 28 | 15 | OUOUUO |
| 9 | 1 | Troyes | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 15 | 24 | UUOOOO |
| 10 | 2 | Le Mans | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 28 | 23 | 26 | OUOOUU |
| 11 | 3 | St Etienne | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 25 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Red Star | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 15 | 27 | UOUUOO |
| 13 | 12 | Grenoble | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 25 | 14 | UUOUOU |
| 14 | 6 | Reims | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 25 | 19 | 24 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 16 | Laval | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 18 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 13 | Boulogne | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 21 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 17 | Bastia | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 14 | UOUOUU |
| 18 | 8 | Montpellier | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 10 | 22 | UUOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
