---
title: 'Guingamp 1–2 Pau FC – France Ligue 2, 16 Oct 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-10-16-guingamp-vs-pau-fc'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-10-16-guingamp-vs-pau-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 16 October 2026, 20:00 

#  Guingamp 1–2 Pau FC 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2026/2027

 Home 2.10 fair 2.65 

 Draw 3.10 fair 3.85 

 Away ✓ 3.10 fair 2.76 

 Under 2.5 1.95 fair 2.00 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 2.00 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Guingamp Pau FC 

 19  Shots  8 

 4  Shots on target  3 

 2.07  Expected goals (xG)  0.57 

 5  Corners  2 

 14  Fouls  19 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (72 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Guingamp to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.84 

 Expected goals 1.35 – 1.32 

Home / Draw / Away

 38% 26% 36% 

GuingampDrawPau FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.3% **1–0** 9.4% **0–1** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Guingamp** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.25scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 2 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 10:13 

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.38points / match

1.13scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 9:8 

 Guingamp all matches all matches Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  1.13 

 1.63  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.88  Total goals  2.13 

 1.63  xG created  1.51 

 1.48  xG allowed  0.96 

 13.50  Shots  15.00 

 5.25  Shots on target  4.50 

 14.25  Shots faced  10.63 

 4.00  Corners  4.50 

 3.50  Corners against  4.13 

 11.88  Fouls  15.75 

 1.88  Yellow cards  2.13 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.63  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  38% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 50%  Losses  38% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 63%  Both teams scored  38% 

 13%  Clean sheets  25% 

 25%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 38%  Draws  63% 

 38%  Losses  13% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guingamp all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Pau FC all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 **Guingamp** before this match, at home 

1.75points / match

1.75scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 2 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 7:7 

 **Pau FC** before this match, away 

1.33points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:3 

 Guingamp at home away Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.75  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.75  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.50  Total goals  2.00 

 1.54  xG created  1.45 

 1.25  xG allowed  0.71 

 13.25  Shots  10.33 

 5.00  Shots on target  2.33 

 16.25  Shots faced  12.67 

 3.50  Corners  2.67 

 4.25  Corners against  5.67 

 11.25  Fouls  14.00 

 1.25  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  33% 

 25%  Draws  33% 

 25%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 75%  Both teams scored  33% 

 25%  Clean sheets  33% 

 0%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  33% 

 25%  Draws  67% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guingamp at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Pau FC away

***3***

 W 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***3***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Guingamp all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | [ Nancy – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-10-09-nancy-vs-guingamp) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.09.26 | [ Guingamp – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-19-guingamp-vs-red-star) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Guingamp – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-12-guingamp-vs-annecy) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 05.09.26 | [ Reims – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-05-reims-vs-guingamp) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Guingamp – Nantes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-29-guingamp-vs-nantes) | 3–3 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 21.08.26 | [ Sochaux – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-21-sochaux-vs-guingamp) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 14.08.26 | [ Guingamp – Boulogne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-14-guingamp-vs-boulogne) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Metz – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-08-metz-vs-guingamp) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 09.05.26 | [ Clermont – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-05-09-clermont-vs-guingamp) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Guingamp – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-05-02-guingamp-vs-bastia) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.83 |

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | [ Pau FC – Laval ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-10-09-pau-fc-vs-laval) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 18.09.26 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-18-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 11.09.26 | [ Montpellier – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-11-montpellier-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.09.26 | [ Pau FC – Sochaux ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-04-pau-fc-vs-sochaux) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 28.08.26 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-28-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.08.26 | [ Pau FC – Nancy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-21-pau-fc-vs-nancy) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.08.26 | [ Dijon – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-14-dijon-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-08-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 09.05.26 | [ Reims – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-05-09-reims-vs-pau-fc) | 5–3 (2–2) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Pau FC – Nancy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-05-02-pau-fc-vs-nancy) | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

### Guingamp at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | [ Guingamp – Red Star ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-19-guingamp-vs-red-star) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Guingamp – Annecy ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-12-guingamp-vs-annecy) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Guingamp – Nantes ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-29-guingamp-vs-nantes) | 3–3 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 14.08.26 | [ Guingamp – Boulogne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-14-guingamp-vs-boulogne) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Guingamp – Bastia ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-05-02-guingamp-vs-bastia) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 10.04.26 | [ Guingamp – Grenoble ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-10-guingamp-vs-grenoble) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Guingamp – Reims ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-21-guingamp-vs-reims) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 13.03.26 | [ Guingamp – Amiens ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-13-guingamp-vs-amiens) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Guingamp – Rodez ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-28-guingamp-vs-rodez) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Guingamp – St Etienne ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-14-guingamp-vs-st-etienne) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Pau FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.09.26 | [ Montpellier – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-11-montpellier-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.08.26 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-28-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.08.26 | [ Dijon – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-14-dijon-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 09.05.26 | [ Reims – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-05-09-reims-vs-pau-fc) | 5–3 (2–2) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 24.04.26 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-24-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 5–1 (3–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.04.26 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-10-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Le Mans – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-06-le-mans-vs-pau-fc) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 13.03.26 | [ Clermont – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-13-clermont-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Troyes – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-21-troyes-vs-pau-fc) | 4–3 (2–2) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 06.02.26 | [ Red Star – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-06-red-star-vs-pau-fc) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 1 4 

Guingamp winsDrawsPau FC wins

10matches

3.10goals / match

80%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.04.26F2 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-17-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | **2–1** (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.11.25F2 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-08-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | **2–2** (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 10.05.25F2 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-10-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | **1–3** (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 18.10.24F2 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-18-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | **0–1** (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.04.24F2 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-27-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | **1–2** (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 26.08.23F2 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-26-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | **4–0** (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.04.23F2 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-22-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | **2–1** (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.07.22F2 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | **4–0** (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.04.22F2 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-19-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | **3–0** (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.11.21F2 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-20-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 19 | WWWLDW |
| 2 | Red Star | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 17 | DLWWWW |
| 3 | Montpellier | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 15 | WDLWDW |
| 4 | Reims | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 14 | WWDWDD |
| 5 | Nancy | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 13 | WWLLWW |
| 6 | Annecy | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 13 | LDWLLW |
| 7 | Dijon | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 12 | DLDWWW |
| 8 | Pau FC | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 11 | LDDLWW |
| 9 | Sochaux | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 11 | WDDWDD |
| 10 | Metz | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 10 | DDWLDL |
| 11 | Dunkerque | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 8 | LLDWLL |
| 12 | Guingamp | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 8 | LDDWLL |
| 13 | Nantes | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 8 | LDWLWD |
| 14 | Grenoble | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 8 | LWLWDL |
| 15 | Rodez | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 7 | WDLLLL |
| 16 | Boulogne | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | DDDDLD |
| 17 | Clermont | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 6 | DDDDDL |
| 18 | Laval | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 5 | DLLLDL |

- Promotion to Ligue 1
- Play-off semi-final
- Play-off quarter-final
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Ligue 3

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Metz | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 | WDWD |
| 3 | Montpellier | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 8 | DDWW |
| 4 | Dunkerque | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | WLDWL |
| 5 | Pau FC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | LLDWW |
| 6 | Guingamp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | WDWL |
| 7 | Sochaux | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 7 | LWWD |
| 8 | Reims | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 6 | DWDD |
| 9 | Dijon | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 | LLWW |
| 10 | Nancy | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | LWLW |
| 11 | Annecy | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WDL |
| 12 | Rodez | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 4 | WDLL |
| 13 | Clermont | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | DDDDL |
| 14 | Red Star | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | DLW |
| 15 | Laval | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | WLLD |
| 16 | Nantes | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | LLWD |
| 17 | Boulogne | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | DDDL |
| 18 | Grenoble | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | DLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Red Star | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 13 | WDWWW |
| 2 | Annecy | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | WLWLW |
| 3 | Reims | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 8 | DWWD |
| 4 | St Etienne | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 | WWLD |
| 5 | Nancy | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | DWLW |
| 6 | Montpellier | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | WWLD |
| 7 | Dijon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | DDDW |
| 8 | Grenoble | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | LLWWL |
| 9 | Pau FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 10 | Sochaux | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | DDDD |
| 11 | Nantes | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | LDLW |
| 12 | Boulogne | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | LDDD |
| 13 | Rodez | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 3 | LWLL |
| 14 | Clermont | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | LDD |
| 15 | Metz | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | DDLL |
| 16 | Guingamp | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | LLDL |
| 17 | Laval | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 1 | LDLL |
| 18 | Dunkerque | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | DLL |

 Guingamp  Pau FC

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Etienne | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 19 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 18 | Laval | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 5 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Reims | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 14 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 12 | Guingamp | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 8 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 15 | Rodez | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 7 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 2 | Red Star | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 17 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 6 | Annecy | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 13 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 7 | Dijon | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 10 | Metz | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 10 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 13 | Nantes | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 8 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 14 | Grenoble | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 8 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 11 | Dunkerque | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 8 | UUUOUU |
| 13 | 5 | Nancy | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 13 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 8 | Pau FC | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 11 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 17 | Clermont | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 6 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 3 | Montpellier | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 15 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Sochaux | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 11 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Boulogne | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | UUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Etienne | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 12 | OOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Reims | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 6 | OOOU |
| 3 | 7 | Dijon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 6 | UOOO |
| 4 | 10 | Metz | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 8 | OUOO |
| 5 | 12 | Guingamp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 7 | UOOO |
| 6 | 15 | Rodez | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 4 | OOUO |
| 7 | 18 | Laval | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | OOOU |
| 8 | 11 | Dunkerque | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 7 | OUUOU |
| 9 | 2 | Red Star | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 10 | 5 | Nancy | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUOU |
| 11 | 6 | Annecy | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 12 | 8 | Pau FC | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 7 | UUUUO |
| 13 | 9 | Sochaux | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | OUUU |
| 14 | 13 | Nantes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | UOUU |
| 15 | 14 | Grenoble | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UOU |
| 16 | 16 | Boulogne | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | UUUO |
| 17 | 17 | Clermont | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UUUUO |
| 18 | 3 | Montpellier | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Etienne | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 7 | OOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Red Star | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 13 | UUOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Annecy | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 9 | UOOOU |
| 4 | 13 | Nantes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 | OOUO |
| 5 | 14 | Grenoble | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 6 | OOOUU |
| 6 | 18 | Laval | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 1 | OUOO |
| 7 | 4 | Reims | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 8 | UOOU |
| 8 | 12 | Guingamp | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | OUOU |
| 9 | 15 | Rodez | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 3 | UOOU |
| 10 | 3 | Montpellier | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | UUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Nancy | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | UUUO |
| 12 | 7 | Dijon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6 | UUUO |
| 13 | 8 | Pau FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 14 | 10 | Metz | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | UUUO |
| 15 | 11 | Dunkerque | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | OUU |
| 16 | 17 | Clermont | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | OUU |
| 17 | 9 | Sochaux | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Boulogne | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
