---
title: 'Juve Stabia 0–1 Verona – Italy Serie B, 28 Oct 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-10-28-juve-stabia-vs-verona'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-10-28-juve-stabia-vs-verona.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Italy Serie B](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b) · Wednesday 28 October 2026, 20:00 

#  Juve Stabia 0–1 Verona 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home 2.75 fair 2.37 

 Draw 3.10 fair 4.03 

 Away ✓ 2.50 fair 3.03 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 2.20 

 Over 2.5 1.85 fair 1.84 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Juve Stabia Verona 

 11  Shots  14 

 3  Shots on target  4 

 0.77  Expected goals (xG)  1.29 

 5  Corners  8 

 5  Fouls  13 

 0  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (88 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Juve Stabia to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.74 

 Expected goals 1.53 – 1.33 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 25% 33% 

Juve StabiaDrawVerona

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.7% **2–1** 8.9% **1–0** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Juve Stabia** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.13scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 9:8 

 **Verona** before this match, all matches 

1.13points / match

1.88scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 2 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 15:13 

 Juve Stabia all matches all matches Verona 

### Per match

 1.13  Goals scored  1.88 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.63 

 2.13  Total goals  3.50 

 1.28  xG created  1.86 

 1.14  xG allowed  1.19 

 15.25  Shots  16.38 

 4.38  Shots on target  5.50 

 13.75  Shots faced  11.63 

 4.63  Corners  6.13 

 4.38  Corners against  3.25 

 12.38  Fouls  14.75 

 1.38  Yellow cards  1.88 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.63 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  25% 

 38%  Draws  38% 

 25%  Losses  38% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  88% 

 25%  Clean sheets  13% 

 25%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 25%  Draws  63% 

 50%  Losses  13% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Juve Stabia all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Verona all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Juve Stabia** before this match, at home 

1.33points / match

1.33scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:4 

 **Verona** before this match, away 

0.33points / match

1.33scored / match

2.33conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:7 

 Juve Stabia at home away Verona 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  1.33 

 1.33  Goals conceded  2.33 

 2.67  Total goals  3.67 

 1.67  xG created  1.73 

 1.12  xG allowed  1.46 

 17.33  Shots  13.00 

 5.00  Shots on target  4.33 

 12.00  Shots faced  14.33 

 4.00  Corners  6.33 

 2.67  Corners against  3.00 

 13.67  Fouls  13.67 

 1.67  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  100% 

 33%  Clean sheets  0% 

 33%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 67%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Juve Stabia at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

Verona away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Juve Stabia all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | [ Cremonese – Juve Stabia ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-10-24-cremonese-vs-juve-stabia) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.81 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 18.10.26 | [ Juve Stabia – Sudtirol ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-10-18-juve-stabia-vs-sudtirol) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.10.26 | [ Virtus Entella – Juve Stabia ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-10-10-virtus-entella-vs-juve-stabia) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.09.26 | [ Juve Stabia – Cesena ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-09-18-juve-stabia-vs-cesena) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Vicenza – Juve Stabia ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-09-12-vicenza-vs-juve-stabia) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.10 | 4.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.09.26 | [ Juve Stabia – Pisa ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-09-06-juve-stabia-vs-pisa) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 2.85 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Sampdoria – Juve Stabia ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-08-29-sampdoria-vs-juve-stabia) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.81 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Palermo – Juve Stabia ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-08-23-palermo-vs-juve-stabia) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.05.26 | [ Sudtirol – Juve Stabia ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-05-08-sudtirol-vs-juve-stabia) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.05.26 | [ Juve Stabia – Frosinone ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-05-01-juve-stabia-vs-frosinone) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Verona all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.26 | [ Verona – Pisa ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-10-25-verona-vs-pisa) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 16.10.26 | [ Verona – Catanzaro ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-10-16-verona-vs-catanzaro) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.76 | 3.90 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.10.26 | [ Modena – Verona ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-10-11-modena-vs-verona) | 3–2 (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.09.26 | [ Verona – Vicenza ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-09-20-verona-vs-vicenza) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 11.09.26 | [ Benevento – Verona ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-09-11-benevento-vs-verona) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 06.09.26 | [ Verona – Arezzo ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-09-06-verona-vs-arezzo) | 5–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Padova – Verona ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-08-29-padova-vs-verona) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.82 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Verona – Ascoli ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-08-23-verona-vs-ascoli) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 24.05.26I1 | [ Verona – Roma ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-a/2026-05-24-verona-vs-roma) | 0–2 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.05.26I1 | [ Inter – Verona ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-a/2026-05-17-inter-vs-verona) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.20 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 2.63 |

### Juve Stabia at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.26 | [ Juve Stabia – Sudtirol ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-10-18-juve-stabia-vs-sudtirol) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.09.26 | [ Juve Stabia – Cesena ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-09-18-juve-stabia-vs-cesena) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 06.09.26 | [ Juve Stabia – Pisa ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-09-06-juve-stabia-vs-pisa) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 2.85 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.05.26 | [ Juve Stabia – Frosinone ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-05-01-juve-stabia-vs-frosinone) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Juve Stabia – Catanzaro ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-04-18-juve-stabia-vs-catanzaro) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Juve Stabia – Cesena ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-04-11-juve-stabia-vs-cesena) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Juve Stabia – Spezia ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-03-21-juve-stabia-vs-spezia) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Juve Stabia – Carrarese ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-03-14-juve-stabia-vs-carrarese) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 04.03.26 | [ Juve Stabia – Sampdoria ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-03-04-juve-stabia-vs-sampdoria) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.32 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 22.02.26 | [ Juve Stabia – Modena ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-02-22-juve-stabia-vs-modena) | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Verona away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | [ Modena – Verona ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-10-11-modena-vs-verona) | 3–2 (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.09.26 | [ Benevento – Verona ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-09-11-benevento-vs-verona) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Padova – Verona ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-08-29-padova-vs-verona) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.82 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 17.05.26I1 | [ Inter – Verona ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-a/2026-05-17-inter-vs-verona) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.20 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 2.63 |
| 03.05.26I1 | [ Juventus – Verona ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-a/2026-05-03-juventus-vs-verona) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 11.04.26I1 | [ Torino – Verona ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-a/2026-04-11-torino-vs-verona) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.38 | 1.57 |
| 22.03.26I1 | [ Atalanta – Verona ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-a/2026-03-22-atalanta-vs-verona) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.38 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.91 | 1.91 |
| 08.03.26I1 | [ Bologna – Verona ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-a/2026-03-08-bologna-vs-verona) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 6.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 20.02.26I1 | [ Sassuolo – Verona ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-a/2026-02-20-sassuolo-vs-verona) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.30 | 5.25 | 2.20 | 1.67 |
| 15.02.26I1 | [ Parma – Verona ](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-a/2026-02-15-parma-vs-verona) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.53 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Italy Serie B table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 23 | DWWWWD |
| 2 | Modena | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 19 | DWWLWW |
| 3 | Ascoli | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 18 | LWDDWW |
| 4 | Mantova | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 17 | WDWLWL |
| 5 | Benevento | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 15 | WWWDWD |
| 6 | Pisa | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 15 | LDWWDD |
| 7 | Sudtirol | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 13 | DWDLDL |
| 8 | Padova | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 13 | WLLLWW |
| 9 | Avellino | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 12 | DLWDLD |
| 10 | Juve Stabia | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 12 | LDDDWW |
| 11 | Cesena | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 11 | DDLDLW |
| 12 | Virtus Entella | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 10 | WDDWLD |
| 13 | Arezzo | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 10 | LWLDWL |
| 14 | Verona | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 9 | WLWLDD |
| 15 | Cremonese | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | DDDLLW |
| 16 | Vicenza | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 9 | DLLDWL |
| 17 | Carrarese | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | LLLWWL |
| 18 | Empoli | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 7 | LLLDLL |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 5 | LWLLDL |
| 20 | Catanzaro | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 5 | WLLDLD |

- Promotion to Serie A
- Play-off semi-finals
- Play-off preliminary round
- Relegation play-out
- Relegation to Serie C

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Ascoli | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 11 | DWWDW |
| 3 | Modena | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 | LWWW |
| 4 | Benevento | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 | LDWWDD |
| 5 | Sudtirol | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | WWDDD |
| 6 | Verona | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 8 | LWWDD |
| 7 | Avellino | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 | LWDWL |
| 8 | Cesena | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | DDDDW |
| 9 | Mantova | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | WWDLL |
| 10 | Padova | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | DWLLW |
| 11 | Pisa | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 7 | LWLWD |
| 12 | Juve Stabia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | LDW |
| 13 | Cremonese | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | LWDL |
| 14 | Vicenza | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | WDLL |
| 15 | Sampdoria | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LWL |
| 16 | Virtus Entella | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | LDDLD |
| 17 | Carrarese | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LLLW |
| 18 | Empoli | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | WLLL |
| 19 | Catanzaro | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | WLL |
| 20 | Arezzo | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 1 | LLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 11 | WDWWD |
| 2 | Modena | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | WWDLW |
| 3 | Mantova | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 10 | WDWW |
| 4 | Arezzo | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 9 | WLWW |
| 5 | Pisa | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 8 | WDWD |
| 6 | Juve Stabia | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 8 | LWDDW |
| 7 | Ascoli | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 7 | WLDW |
| 8 | Virtus Entella | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | LWDW |
| 9 | Benevento | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | LWW |
| 10 | Padova | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WLLW |
| 11 | Cremonese | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | LDDLW |
| 12 | Avellino | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | WLDD |
| 13 | Vicenza | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 5 | LDLDW |
| 14 | Carrarese | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DLWL |
| 15 | Sudtirol | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | DWLL |
| 16 | Empoli | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | LWLDL |
| 17 | Cesena | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | WDLL |
| 18 | Catanzaro | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 2 | LLLLDD |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 2 | DLLLDL |
| 20 | Verona | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 | DLL |

 Juve Stabia  Verona

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Modena | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 19 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Pisa | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 15 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 16 | Vicenza | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 9 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 1 | Palermo | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 11 | 23 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 13 | Arezzo | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 14 | Verona | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 7 | 20 | Catanzaro | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 5 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 19 | Sampdoria | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 5 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 4 | Mantova | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 17 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 5 | Benevento | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 15 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 9 | Avellino | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 12 | UOOUUU |
| 12 | 11 | Cesena | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 11 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 12 | Virtus Entella | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 10 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 15 | Cremonese | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 9 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 18 | Empoli | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 7 | UOOUUO |
| 16 | 3 | Ascoli | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 18 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 8 | Padova | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 18 | 10 | Juve Stabia | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 12 | OUUUOU |
| 19 | 17 | Carrarese | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 7 | UUUUOO |
| 20 | 7 | Sudtirol | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 13 | UOUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Pisa | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 7 | UOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Verona | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 8 | OOOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Palermo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12 | UOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Modena | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 9 | UOOO |
| 5 | 5 | Benevento | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 9 | OUOUOU |
| 6 | 9 | Avellino | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 7 | OOUOU |
| 7 | 13 | Arezzo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 | OOUO |
| 8 | 16 | Vicenza | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OUOO |
| 9 | 19 | Sampdoria | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OOO |
| 10 | 4 | Mantova | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 7 | OUOUU |
| 11 | 10 | Juve Stabia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | OUO |
| 12 | 11 | Cesena | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 7 | UUOUO |
| 13 | 12 | Virtus Entella | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OOUUU |
| 14 | 15 | Cremonese | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | OOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Carrarese | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | OUUO |
| 16 | 20 | Catanzaro | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | UOO |
| 17 | 3 | Ascoli | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 11 | UUOUU |
| 18 | 8 | Padova | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | UUUOU |
| 19 | 18 | Empoli | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3 | UUOU |
| 20 | 7 | Sudtirol | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 | UUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Modena | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 10 | OOUOO |
| 2 | 16 | Vicenza | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 5 | OOOOU |
| 3 | 20 | Catanzaro | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 2 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 1 | Palermo | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 11 | OUOUO |
| 5 | 6 | Pisa | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 8 | OOOU |
| 6 | 13 | Arezzo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | OOUO |
| 7 | 18 | Empoli | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OUOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Ascoli | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 7 | OUUO |
| 9 | 4 | Mantova | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 10 | OUOU |
| 10 | 7 | Sudtirol | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOOU |
| 11 | 8 | Padova | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | UOOU |
| 12 | 11 | Cesena | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | OUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Virtus Entella | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | UOUO |
| 14 | 14 | Verona | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | UOO |
| 15 | 15 | Cremonese | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UOUOU |
| 16 | 19 | Sampdoria | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 2 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 5 | Benevento | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UUO |
| 18 | 9 | Avellino | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | UOUU |
| 19 | 10 | Juve Stabia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | UOUUU |
| 20 | 17 | Carrarese | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Italy Serie B](https://betgps.com/italy-serie-b.md)
