---
title: 'Willem II 2–1 PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands Eredivisie, 25 Sep 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-09-25-willem-ii-vs-psv-eindhoven'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-09-25-willem-ii-vs-psv-eindhoven.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Netherlands Eredivisie](https://betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie) · Saturday 25 September 2021, 16:30 

#  Willem II 2–1 PSV Eindhoven 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 5.50 fair 2.52 

 Draw 4.50 fair 4.23 

 Away 1.44 fair 2.72 

 Under 2.5 2.30 fair 2.56 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.60 fair 1.64 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Willem II PSV Eindhoven 

 3  Shots  25 

 1  Shots on target  9 

 1  Corners  6 

 11  Fouls  10 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (52 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Willem II to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.59 

 Expected goals 1.61 – 1.54 

Home / Draw / Away

 40% 24% 37% 

Willem IIDrawPSV Eindhoven

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 39% 61% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 37% 63% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 14%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 21%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.6% **2–1** 8.5% **1–2** 8.2% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Willem II** before this match, all matches 

2.17points / match

1.33scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 4 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:6 

 **PSV Eindhoven** before this match, all matches 

2.50points / match

2.67scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 5 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 16:8 

 Willem II all matches all matches PSV Eindhoven 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  2.67 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.33 

 2.33  Total goals  4.00 

 10.67  Shots  17.17 

 3.33  Shots on target  6.17 

 16.00  Shots faced  9.50 

 4.17  Corners  7.67 

 4.67  Corners against  4.00 

 8.83  Fouls  9.33 

 1.33  Yellow cards  1.50 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  1.33 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  83% 

 17%  Draws  0% 

 17%  Losses  17% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  83% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  17% 

 33%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  33% 

 33%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  83% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 17%  Losses  17% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 6 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Willem II all matches

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

PSV Eindhoven all matches

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Willem II** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:5 

 **PSV Eindhoven** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

2.33scored / match

0.33conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 7:1 

 Willem II at home away PSV Eindhoven 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  2.33 

 1.67  Goals conceded  0.33 

 2.67  Total goals  2.67 

 9.67  Shots  16.00 

 3.00  Shots on target  6.00 

 15.33  Shots faced  8.33 

 5.33  Corners  7.00 

 2.67  Corners against  3.00 

 7.67  Fouls  10.33 

 1.33  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  33% 

 33%  Clean sheets  67% 

 33%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  100% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  0% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 3 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Willem II at home

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

PSV Eindhoven away

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Willem II all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.21 | [ Waalwijk – Willem II ](https://betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-09-21-waalwijk-vs-willem-ii) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Willem II – Groningen ](https://betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-09-18-willem-ii-vs-groningen) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Nijmegen – Willem II ](https://betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-09-12-nijmegen-vs-willem-ii) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Willem II – Zwolle ](https://betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-28-willem-ii-vs-zwolle) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Vitesse – Willem II ](https://betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-22-vitesse-vs-willem-ii) | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Willem II – Feyenoord ](https://betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-15-willem-ii-vs-feyenoord) | 0–4 (0–2) | 4.20 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### PSV Eindhoven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.09.21 | [ Go Ahead Eagles – PSV Eindhoven ](https://betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-09-22-go-ahead-eagles-vs-psv-eindhoven) | 1–2 (0–1) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 19.09.21 | [ PSV Eindhoven – Feyenoord ](https://betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-09-19-psv-eindhoven-vs-feyenoord) | 0–4 (0–1) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.09.21 | [ AZ Alkmaar – PSV Eindhoven ](https://betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-09-11-az-alkmaar-vs-psv-eindhoven) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.25 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 28.08.21 | [ PSV Eindhoven – Groningen ](https://betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-28-psv-eindhoven-vs-groningen) | 5–2 (3–2) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.08.21 | [ PSV Eindhoven – Cambuur ](https://betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-21-psv-eindhoven-vs-cambuur) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Heracles – PSV Eindhoven ](https://betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-14-heracles-vs-psv-eindhoven) | 0–2 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Willem II at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.21 | [ Willem II – Groningen ](https://betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-09-18-willem-ii-vs-groningen) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Willem II – Zwolle ](https://betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-28-willem-ii-vs-zwolle) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Willem II – Feyenoord ](https://betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-15-willem-ii-vs-feyenoord) | 0–4 (0–2) | 4.20 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### PSV Eindhoven away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.09.21 | [ Go Ahead Eagles – PSV Eindhoven ](https://betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-09-22-go-ahead-eagles-vs-psv-eindhoven) | 1–2 (0–1) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 11.09.21 | [ AZ Alkmaar – PSV Eindhoven ](https://betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-09-11-az-alkmaar-vs-psv-eindhoven) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.25 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Heracles – PSV Eindhoven ](https://betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-14-heracles-vs-psv-eindhoven) | 0–2 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Netherlands Eredivisie table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajax | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 1 | +26 | 16 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 15 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Willem II | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 13 | LWWDWW |
| 4 | Feyenoord | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 12 | WWLWW |
| 5 | Utrecht | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 11 | WDWLDW |
| 6 | Twente | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 | LDLWWW |
| 7 | Heerenveen | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 10 | WWLDWL |
| 8 | Cambuur | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 9 | LLWWLW |
| 9 | Vitesse | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 9 | WLLWLW |
| 10 | Nijmegen | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 8 | LWWDDL |
| 11 | Go Ahead Eagles | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | LLWLWL |
| 12 | Sparta Rotterdam | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | LDLWDD |
| 13 | Waalwijk | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 5 | WLDLDL |
| 14 | Groningen | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 | WDLDLL |
| 15 | Heracles | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | LDLWL |
| 16 | For Sittard | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 4 | WDLLL |
| 17 | AZ Alkmaar | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 3 | LWLLL |
| 18 | Zwolle | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 1 | LLLLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajax | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | +19 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Cambuur | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 9 | LWWW |
| 3 | Utrecht | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 7 | WWD |
| 4 | Twente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Feyenoord | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | PSV Eindhoven | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 7 | Go Ahead Eagles | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | LWWL |
| 8 | Heerenveen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | WLW |
| 9 | Willem II | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | LWW |
| 10 | Sparta Rotterdam | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 | DWD |
| 11 | Nijmegen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | WDL |
| 12 | For Sittard | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | WDL |
| 13 | Waalwijk | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 14 | Heracles | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 15 | Groningen | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 16 | Zwolle | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Vitesse | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Vitesse | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 9 | WLWW |
| 3 | Ajax | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Willem II | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 5 | Feyenoord | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Utrecht | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | DLW |
| 7 | Heerenveen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | WDL |
| 8 | Nijmegen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4 | LWD |
| 9 | Twente | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | LLW |
| 10 | AZ Alkmaar | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 3 | LWLL |
| 11 | Groningen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 12 | Waalwijk | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 13 | Heracles | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Sparta Rotterdam | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | LLD |
| 15 | For Sittard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Zwolle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
| 17 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Cambuur | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | -12 | 0 | LL |

 Willem II  PSV Eindhoven

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Cambuur | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 9 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 13 | Waalwijk | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 5 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Ajax | 6 | 2 | 4 | 4.5 | 0.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 16 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Willem II | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 13 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Feyenoord | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 12 | OUOOO |
| 7 | 5 | Utrecht | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 9 | Vitesse | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 9 | UOOOOU |
| 9 | 16 | For Sittard | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 4 | OOOUO |
| 10 | 17 | AZ Alkmaar | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 3 | UOOOO |
| 11 | 6 | Twente | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 10 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 7 | Heerenveen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 10 | UOOUUO |
| 13 | 14 | Groningen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 5 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 10 | Nijmegen | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 8 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 11 | Go Ahead Eagles | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 12 | Sparta Rotterdam | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 6 | OUUOUU |
| 17 | 15 | Heracles | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | UUUOO |
| 18 | 18 | Zwolle | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 1 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Ajax | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 5 | Utrecht | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 7 | OOO |
| 4 | 8 | Cambuur | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 9 | OUOO |
| 5 | 16 | For Sittard | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 4 | OOO |
| 6 | 3 | Willem II | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 7 | 7 | Heerenveen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | OOU |
| 8 | 9 | Vitesse | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 9 | 13 | Waalwijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | UOO |
| 10 | 4 | Feyenoord | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 11 | 6 | Twente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 12 | 10 | Nijmegen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 13 | 11 | Go Ahead Eagles | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUUO |
| 14 | 12 | Sparta Rotterdam | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | UOU |
| 15 | 15 | Heracles | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | UUO |
| 16 | 17 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 17 | 14 | Groningen | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | UUU |
| 18 | 18 | Zwolle | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Feyenoord | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 13 | Waalwijk | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | OOO |
| 3 | 14 | Groningen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 3 | OOO |
| 4 | 17 | AZ Alkmaar | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 3 | UOOO |
| 5 | 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 9 | UOO |
| 6 | 3 | Willem II | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | OUO |
| 7 | 6 | Twente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | OUO |
| 8 | 8 | Cambuur | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0 | OO |
| 9 | 9 | Vitesse | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | UOOU |
| 10 | 1 | Ajax | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 7 | UUO |
| 11 | 5 | Utrecht | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UUO |
| 12 | 7 | Heerenveen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UUO |
| 13 | 10 | Nijmegen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | OUU |
| 14 | 11 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | UO |
| 15 | 12 | Sparta Rotterdam | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | OUU |
| 16 | 15 | Heracles | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 17 | 16 | For Sittard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 18 | 18 | Zwolle | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Netherlands Eredivisie](https://betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie.md)
