---
title: 'Portimonense 0–1 Gil Vicente – Portugal Primeira Liga, 15 Aug 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-portimonense-vs-gil-vicente'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-portimonense-vs-gil-vicente.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 15 August 2021, 16:30 

#  Portimonense 0–1 Gil Vicente 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.30 fair 1.90 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.77 

 Away ✓ 3.00 fair 4.81 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 1.67 

 Over 2.5 2.40 fair 2.50 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Portimonense Gil Vicente 

 18  Shots  7 

 5  Shots on target  4 

 5  Corners  4 

 11  Fouls  18 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (13 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Portimonense to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.75 

 Expected goals 1.47 – 0.81 

Home / Draw / Away

 53% 27% 21% 

PortimonenseDrawGil Vicente

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 60% 40% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 57% 43% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 23%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 12%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 15% **1–1** 12.2% **2–0** 11% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Portimonense** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

3.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 3:0 

 Portimonense all matches all matches Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  3.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 1.00  Total goals  3.00 

 7.00  Shots  9.00 

 1.00  Shots on target  6.00 

 18.00  Shots faced  13.00 

 5.00  Corners  1.00 

 10.00  Corners against  5.00 

 12.00  Fouls  21.00 

 3.00  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  2.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 100%  Clean sheets  100% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 1 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Portimonense all matches

***1***

 W 

Gil Vicente all matches

***3***

 W 

 **Portimonense** before this match, at home 

No matches yet this season.

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 Portimonense at home away Gil Vicente 

### Per match

### How often Full Time

### How often Half Time

### Goals in the last 0 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Portimonense at home

No matches.

Gil Vicente away

No matches.

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Portimonense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.08.21 | [ Guimaraes – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-guimaraes-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-09-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Portimonense at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No matches. |

### Gil Vicente away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No matches. |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Tondela | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | WL |
| 6 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Portimonense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 10 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 12 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Belenenses | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Tondela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Vizela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Belenenses | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Boavista | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Famalicao | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Portimonense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Portimonense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Maritimo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Moreirense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Porto | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Belenenses | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Vizela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Portimonense  Gil Vicente

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 5 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 10 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 2 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 5 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 8 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 7 | 12 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 16 | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 17 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 3 | Estoril | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 11 | 6 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 7 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 9 | Portimonense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 11 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 15 | 13 | Belenenses | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 14 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 15 | Maritimo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Arouca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 5 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 8 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 10 | Vizela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 12 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 2 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 3 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 9 | 6 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 7 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 9 | Portimonense | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | 11 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 13 | 13 | Belenenses | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | 14 | Famalicao | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 15 | Maritimo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 16 | Boavista | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | 17 | Santa Clara | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 18 | 18 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 5 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 10 | Vizela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 16 | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 17 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 3 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 6 | Pacos Ferreira | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 7 | Porto | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | 8 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 9 | Portimonense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 11 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 12 | Moreirense | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 13 | Belenenses | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 14 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 15 | Maritimo | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 18 | 18 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
