---
title: 'Guimaraes 4–0 Vizela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 22 Aug 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-guimaraes-vs-vizela'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-guimaraes-vs-vizela.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 22 August 2021, 21:30 

#  Guimaraes 4–0 Vizela 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.65 fair 2.28 

 Draw 3.60 fair 3.75 

 Away 5.50 fair 3.39 

 Under 2.5 1.80 fair 1.83 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.20 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Guimaraes Vizela 

 20  Shots  4 

 8  Shots on target  2 

 8  Corners  2 

 15  Fouls  17 

 4  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (24 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Guimaraes to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 2.00 

 Expected goals 1.40 – 1.10 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 27% 30% 

GuimaraesDrawVizela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 55% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.7% **1–0** 11.6% **0–1** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

0.50points / match

0.00scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:1 

 **Vizela** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:4 

 Guimaraes all matches all matches Vizela 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.50  Goals conceded  2.00 

 0.50  Total goals  3.00 

 15.00  Shots  13.00 

 2.50  Shots on target  3.50 

 7.00  Shots faced  11.50 

 9.50  Corners  8.00 

 4.50  Corners against  3.50 

 14.50  Fouls  17.00 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  0% 

 100%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 2 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches

***1***

 L 

 D 

Vizela all matches

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, at home 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:1 

 **Vizela** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

3.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:3 

 Guimaraes at home away Vizela 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  3.00 

 1.00  Total goals  3.00 

 18.00  Shots  6.00 

 3.00  Shots on target  1.00 

 7.00  Shots faced  15.00 

 10.00  Corners  5.00 

 5.00  Corners against  3.00 

 15.00  Fouls  16.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 100%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 1 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home

***1***

 L 

Vizela away

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.21 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-13-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Guimaraes – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-guimaraes-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Vizela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.08.21 | [ Vizela – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-14-vizela-vs-tondela) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 06.08.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-06-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Guimaraes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.08.21 | [ Guimaraes – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-guimaraes-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Vizela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.08.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-06-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 4 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 7 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 8 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | LWD |
| 9 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Tondela | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 14 | Guimaraes | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 7 | Vizela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Tondela | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Belenenses | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Portimonense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Portimonense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Maritimo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 12 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 14 | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Vizela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Belenenses | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |

 Guimaraes  Vizela

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Tondela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OOO |
| 2 | 15 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | OOO |
| 3 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 9 | OOU |
| 4 | 5 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | UOO |
| 5 | 9 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 6 | 12 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 7 | 16 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 8 | 17 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | UOO |
| 9 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | OUU |
| 10 | 3 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 11 | 4 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UUO |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | OUU |
| 13 | 8 | Maritimo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 14 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 15 | 13 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | UUO |
| 16 | 18 | Belenenses | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | UOU |
| 17 | 7 | Estoril | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 18 | 14 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 15 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 3 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 4 | 5 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 6 | 9 | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 12 | Vizela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 8 | 13 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 9 | 16 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 10 | 17 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 11 | 18 | Belenenses | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 12 | 2 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 3 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 4 | Portimonense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 15 | 7 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 8 | Maritimo | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 17 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 18 | 14 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 4 | 4 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 5 | 5 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | UO |
| 6 | 8 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 9 | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 10 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 12 | Vizela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 11 | 15 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 12 | 16 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 13 | 17 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 14 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 15 | 7 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 16 | 13 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 14 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
