---
title: 'Santa Clara 1–0 Gil Vicente – Portugal Primeira Liga, 29 Aug 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 29 August 2021, 21:30 

#  Santa Clara 1–0 Gil Vicente 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 2.60 fair 2.36 

 Draw 3.00 fair 3.79 

 Away 2.90 fair 3.19 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 1.90 

 Over 2.5 2.40 fair 2.11 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Santa Clara Gil Vicente 

 10  Shots  5 

 4  Shots on target  2 

 5  Corners  4 

 20  Fouls  13 

 3  Yellow cards  5 

 1  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (34 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Santa Clara to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.93 

 Expected goals 1.40 – 1.17 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 26% 31% 

Santa ClaraDrawGil Vicente

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 53% 47% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.5% **1–0** 10.7% **0–1** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

0.33points / match

0.67scored / match

2.33conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:7 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.33scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:2 

 Santa Clara all matches all matches Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 0.67  Goals scored  1.33 

 2.33  Goals conceded  0.67 

 3.00  Total goals  2.00 

 17.00  Shots  7.00 

 3.67  Shots on target  4.00 

 9.67  Shots faced  17.33 

 5.00  Corners  2.67 

 4.00  Corners against  6.33 

 12.33  Fouls  15.33 

 3.67  Yellow cards  2.67 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  67% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 67%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  67% 

 67%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  67% 

 67%  Losses  0% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 3 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

Gil Vicente all matches

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

2.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:2 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0 

 Santa Clara at home away Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 4.00  Total goals  1.00 

 17.00  Shots  7.00 

 4.00  Shots on target  4.00 

 10.00  Shots faced  18.00 

 5.00  Corners  4.00 

 4.00  Corners against  5.00 

 13.00  Fouls  18.00 

 5.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  100% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 1 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

Gil Vicente away

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.21 | [ Boavista – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-23-boavista-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Tondela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-tondela-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Portimonense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-portimonense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 09.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-09-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Santa Clara at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Gil Vicente away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.21 | [ Portimonense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-portimonense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 10 | WWDW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 10 | WWWD |
| 4 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 10 | WDWW |
| 5 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | LWWD |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | WLWD |
| 7 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WLW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 5 | LDWD |
| 10 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | LWDL |
| 11 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 4 | LWLD |
| 12 | Tondela | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | WLLL |
| 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 14 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLWL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 2 | LDLD |
| 16 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | LLLD |
| 17 | Belenenses | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LLLD |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Tondela | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Belenenses | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Portimonense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Estoril | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Portimonense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 11 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 12 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 13 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 14 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Belenenses | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | LL |

 Santa Clara  Gil Vicente

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Tondela | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 4 | OOOU |
| 3 | 15 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | OOOU |
| 4 | 1 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12 | OUUO |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 10 | UOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 10 | OOUU |
| 7 | 4 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 10 | UUOO |
| 8 | 5 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7 | OOUU |
| 9 | 6 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7 | UOOU |
| 10 | 10 | Maritimo | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | UOUO |
| 11 | 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 12 | 14 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UUOO |
| 13 | 16 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1 | UOOU |
| 14 | 18 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | OOU |
| 15 | 7 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UUO |
| 16 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | OUU |
| 17 | 9 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | UUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 15 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 3 | 1 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 4 | 2 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 5 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 6 | 4 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 7 | 5 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 8 | 6 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | OU |
| 9 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 10 | 9 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 11 | 11 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 12 | 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 13 | 14 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 14 | 16 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 15 | 17 | Belenenses | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 16 | 18 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 17 | 7 | Portimonense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 10 | Maritimo | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 11 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 3 | 12 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | OO |
| 4 | 1 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 6 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 7 | 4 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 8 | 5 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 9 | 6 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | UO |
| 10 | 7 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 11 | 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 12 | 14 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 13 | 15 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | OU |
| 14 | 16 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 15 | 18 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 16 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 17 | 9 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | UU |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
