---
title: 'Gil Vicente 2–2 Vizela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 12 Sep 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-gil-vicente-vs-vizela'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-gil-vicente-vs-vizela.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 12 September 2021, 19:00 

#  Gil Vicente 2–2 Vizela 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 1.95 fair 1.98 

 Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 3.97 

 Away 3.60 fair 4.11 

 Under 2.5 1.70 fair 1.92 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.08 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gil Vicente Vizela 

 21  Shots  19 

 6  Shots on target  6 

 9  Corners  7 

 12  Fouls  19 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (40 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gil Vicente to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.98 

 Expected goals 1.58 – 1.01 

Home / Draw / Away

 51% 25% 24% 

Gil VicenteDrawVizela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12% **1–0** 11.8% **2–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.00scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:3 

 **Vizela** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.75scored / match

2.25conceded / match

 1 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:9 

 Gil Vicente all matches all matches Vizela 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.75 

 0.75  Goals conceded  2.25 

 1.75  Total goals  3.00 

 6.50  Shots  11.50 

 3.50  Shots on target  3.25 

 15.50  Shots faced  12.00 

 3.00  Corners  7.25 

 6.00  Corners against  4.25 

 14.75  Fouls  17.00 

 3.25  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  0.25 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  25% 

 0%  Draws  25% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  0% 

 50%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  75% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 4 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Vizela all matches

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, at home 

1.50points / match

1.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:2 

 **Vizela** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

3.50conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:7 

 Gil Vicente at home away Vizela 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  3.50 

 2.50  Total goals  3.50 

 7.00  Shots  5.00 

 4.00  Shots on target  1.50 

 17.00  Shots faced  17.50 

 2.00  Corners  3.50 

 7.00  Corners against  5.50 

 14.00  Fouls  16.50 

 3.00  Yellow cards  3.50 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 50%  Clean sheets  0% 

 50%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 2 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

Vizela away

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Portimonense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-portimonense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 09.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-09-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Vizela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.21 | [ Vizela – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-vizela-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Vizela – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-14-vizela-vs-tondela) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 06.08.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-06-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Gil Vicente at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-09-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Vizela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.21 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 06.08.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-06-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 11 | WWDWD |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 11 | WWWDD |
| 4 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 10 | WDWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WLWDD |
| 6 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | LWWD |
| 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 7 | WLLWD |
| 8 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WLWL |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 5 | LDWD |
| 11 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | LWDL |
| 12 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 4 | LWLD |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 4 | LDLWL |
| 14 | Moreirense | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 3 | LDLDD |
| 15 | Tondela | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | WLLL |
| 16 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLWL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2 | LLLDD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | WWD |
| 2 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 8 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | DWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Tondela | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Belenenses | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 18 | Portimonense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 3 | Estoril | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Portimonense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 12 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 13 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 15 | Belenenses | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | LL |

 Gil Vicente  Vizela

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 3 | OOOUO |
| 2 | 15 | Tondela | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Benfica | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 15 | OUUOO |
| 4 | 12 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 4 | OOOU |
| 5 | 13 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 4 | OOUUO |
| 6 | 17 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 2 | UOOUO |
| 7 | 2 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11 | UOUOU |
| 8 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11 | OOUUU |
| 9 | 4 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 10 | UUOO |
| 10 | 5 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | UOOUU |
| 11 | 6 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7 | OOUU |
| 12 | 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | UOOUU |
| 13 | 11 | Maritimo | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | UOUO |
| 14 | 16 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UUOO |
| 15 | 8 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | OUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | UUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | OOO |
| 2 | 13 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | OUO |
| 3 | 15 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 1 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 6 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | OUU |
| 7 | 4 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 8 | 5 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | OU |
| 9 | 6 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 10 | 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 11 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 12 | 10 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 13 | 12 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 14 | 16 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 15 | 17 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 16 | 18 | Belenenses | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 17 | 8 | Portimonense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | UU |
| 18 | 11 | Maritimo | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9 | OUO |
| 2 | 11 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 12 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 4 | 15 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | OO |
| 5 | 17 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | UOO |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | OUU |
| 7 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 8 | 4 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 9 | 5 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 10 | 6 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 11 | 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 12 | 8 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 13 | 13 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 14 | 14 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | OU |
| 15 | 16 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 16 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 17 | 10 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | UU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
