---
title: 'Guimaraes 0–0 Belenenses – Portugal Primeira Liga, 12 Sep 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-guimaraes-vs-belenenses'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-guimaraes-vs-belenenses.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 12 September 2021, 21:30 

#  Guimaraes 0–0 Belenenses 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 1.50 fair 2.01 

 Draw ✓ 4.00 fair 3.82 

 Away 6.00 fair 4.17 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.79 

 Over 2.5 2.00 fair 2.27 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Guimaraes Belenenses 

 10  Shots  16 

 3  Shots on target  6 

 5  Corners  7 

 18  Fouls  17 

 5  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (42 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Guimaraes to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.90 

 Expected goals 1.49 – 0.95 

Home / Draw / Away

 50% 26% 24% 

GuimaraesDrawBelenenses

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 56% 44% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 53% 47% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 13% **1–1** 12.3% **2–0** 9.7% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.25points / match

1.00scored / match

0.25conceded / match

 1 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:1 

 **Belenenses** before this match, all matches 

0.25points / match

0.50scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 2:7 

 Guimaraes all matches all matches Belenenses 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.50 

 0.25  Goals conceded  1.75 

 1.25  Total goals  2.25 

 15.25  Shots  4.75 

 3.75  Shots on target  1.50 

 9.50  Shots faced  19.50 

 8.25  Corners  2.25 

 4.25  Corners against  8.25 

 15.00  Fouls  15.25 

 3.75  Yellow cards  3.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  75% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  50% 

 75%  Clean sheets  0% 

 75%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  25% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  75% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 4 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches

***1***

 L 

 D 

***4***

 W 

 D 

Belenenses all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, at home 

1.50points / match

2.00scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:1 

 **Belenenses** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:4 

 Guimaraes at home away Belenenses 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  0.00 

 0.50  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.50  Total goals  2.00 

 19.00  Shots  5.00 

 5.50  Shots on target  1.50 

 5.50  Shots faced  23.50 

 9.00  Corners  1.50 

 3.50  Corners against  9.00 

 15.00  Fouls  13.50 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 50%  Clean sheets  0% 

 50%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 2 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

Belenenses away

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.21 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 13.08.21 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-13-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Guimaraes – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-guimaraes-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Belenenses all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.21 | [ Belenenses – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-27-belenenses-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-sp-lisbon-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.16 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.08.21 | [ Belenenses – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-16-belenenses-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Porto – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-porto-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Guimaraes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.21 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Guimaraes – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-guimaraes-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Belenenses away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-sp-lisbon-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.16 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Porto – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-porto-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 11 | WWDWD |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 11 | WWWDD |
| 4 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 10 | WDWW |
| 5 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | LWWDD |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WLWDD |
| 7 | Portimonense | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | WLWLD |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | WWLLD |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 7 | WLLWD |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 5 | LDWD |
| 11 | Vizela | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 5 | LWLDD |
| 12 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | LWDL |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 4 | LDLWL |
| 14 | Moreirense | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 3 | LDLDD |
| 15 | Tondela | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | WLLL |
| 16 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLWL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2 | LLLDD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | WWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | WWD |
| 3 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 6 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | DWL |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Tondela | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Belenenses | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 18 | Portimonense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 4 | Estoril | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 12 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 13 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Vizela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 | LLD |
| 15 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Belenenses | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LL |

 Guimaraes  Belenenses

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Vizela | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 5 | OOOUO |
| 2 | 14 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 3 | OOOUO |
| 3 | 15 | Tondela | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Benfica | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 15 | OUUOO |
| 5 | 13 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 4 | OOUUO |
| 6 | 17 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 2 | UOOUO |
| 7 | 2 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11 | UOUOU |
| 8 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11 | OOUUU |
| 9 | 4 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 10 | UUOO |
| 10 | 5 | Boavista | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | OOUUU |
| 11 | 6 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | UOOUU |
| 12 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 7 | OUUUO |
| 13 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | UOOUU |
| 14 | 12 | Maritimo | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | UOUO |
| 15 | 16 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UUOO |
| 16 | 7 | Portimonense | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | UUOUU |
| 17 | 10 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | UUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | OOO |
| 2 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OUO |
| 3 | 13 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | OUO |
| 4 | 15 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 5 | 1 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 7 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | OUU |
| 8 | 4 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 9 | 5 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | OUU |
| 10 | 6 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | OU |
| 11 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 12 | 10 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 13 | 11 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 14 | 16 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 15 | 17 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 16 | 18 | Belenenses | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 17 | 7 | Portimonense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | UU |
| 18 | 12 | Maritimo | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Vizela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | OOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9 | OUO |
| 3 | 12 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 15 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | OO |
| 5 | 17 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | UOO |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | OUU |
| 7 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 8 | 4 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 9 | 5 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 10 | 6 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 11 | 7 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | UOU |
| 12 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 13 | 13 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 14 | 14 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | OU |
| 15 | 16 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 16 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 17 | 10 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | UU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
