---
title: 'Boavista 1–1 Estoril – Portugal Primeira Liga, 27 Sep 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-27-boavista-vs-estoril'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-27-boavista-vs-estoril.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 27 September 2021, 22:15 

#  Boavista 1–1 Estoril 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.62 fair 2.48 

 Draw ✓ 3.10 fair 3.81 

 Away 2.75 fair 2.99 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 1.93 

 Over 2.5 2.40 fair 2.07 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Boavista Estoril 

 9  Shots  9 

 3  Shots on target  1 

 2  Corners  13 

 15  Fouls  12 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (62 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Boavista to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.89 

 Expected goals 1.38 – 1.23 

Home / Draw / Away

 40% 26% 34% 

BoavistaDrawEstoril

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.5% **1–0** 10.2% **0–1** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Boavista** before this match, all matches 

1.33points / match

1.33scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 2 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:8 

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

2.17points / match

1.50scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 4 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 9:4 

 Boavista all matches all matches Estoril 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.33  Goals conceded  0.67 

 2.67  Total goals  2.17 

 9.33  Shots  10.00 

 3.83  Shots on target  3.50 

 11.33  Shots faced  11.83 

 4.33  Corners  3.83 

 5.33  Corners against  6.00 

 13.67  Fouls  15.83 

 3.00  Yellow cards  4.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.83 

 0.83  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  67% 

 33%  Draws  17% 

 33%  Losses  17% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 33%  Clean sheets  33% 

 17%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 17%  Draws  67% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 6 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Boavista all matches

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Estoril all matches

***2***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 **Boavista** before this match, at home 

2.33points / match

2.00scored / match

0.33conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 6:1 

 **Estoril** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

2.33scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 7:2 

 Boavista at home away Estoril 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  2.33 

 0.33  Goals conceded  0.67 

 2.33  Total goals  3.00 

 9.33  Shots  12.33 

 3.67  Shots on target  4.67 

 11.67  Shots faced  13.67 

 5.00  Corners  3.67 

 5.00  Corners against  4.67 

 16.33  Fouls  16.33 

 3.00  Yellow cards  4.33 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  1.33 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  100% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  67% 

 67%  Clean sheets  33% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 67%  Wins  67% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 3 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Boavista at home

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Estoril away

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Boavista all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.21 | [ Benfica – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-20-benfica-vs-boavista) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.16 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Boavista – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-boavista-vs-portimonense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Vizela – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-vizela-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.08.21 | [ Boavista – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-23-boavista-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 16.08.21 | [ Boavista – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-16-boavista-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 09.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-09-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.21 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Tondela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-13-tondela-vs-estoril) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Estoril – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-27-estoril-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 23.08.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-23-pacos-ferreira-vs-estoril) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.08.21 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-13-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Boavista at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.21 | [ Boavista – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-boavista-vs-portimonense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 23.08.21 | [ Boavista – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-23-boavista-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 16.08.21 | [ Boavista – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-16-boavista-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Estoril away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.21 | [ Tondela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-13-tondela-vs-estoril) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 23.08.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-23-pacos-ferreira-vs-estoril) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 17 | WDWDWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 17 | WWDDWW |
| 4 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 | WDWWWL |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 12 | LWDDWD |
| 6 | Portimonense | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 11 | LWLDWD |
| 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 9 | LLWDDD |
| 8 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | LWWDDL |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | WLLDDL |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | DWDDDL |
| 11 | Vizela | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 7 | WLDDDD |
| 12 | Maritimo | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 6 | WDLDDL |
| 13 | Tondela | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 6 | LLLLLW |
| 14 | Moreirense | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 6 | DLDDLW |
| 15 | Arouca | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 5 | LWLDDL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 5 | DLWLLD |
| 17 | Belenenses | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 4 | LLDDDD |
| 18 | Famalicao | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 3 | LLDDDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 10 | WWDW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | WWD |
| 5 | Tondela | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | WLLW |
| 6 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | WLDD |
| 8 | Santa Clara | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | DWLD |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | LWDL |
| 10 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | LDW |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | WLDL |
| 12 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 13 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | LLDW |
| 14 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | LWD |
| 15 | Portimonense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | LLWD |
| 16 | Belenenses | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 17 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 18 | Maritimo | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | LDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Estoril | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 8 | WWDD |
| 4 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WDDW |
| 5 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 8 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | WLDL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 11 | Belenenses | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | LLDD |
| 12 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | DDL |
| 13 | Vizela | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2 | LLDD |
| 14 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 1 | LLDL |
| 15 | Boavista | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | Arouca | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | LLDL |
| 17 | Tondela | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LLL |

 Boavista  Estoril

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Tondela | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 6 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Moreirense | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 6 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Benfica | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 21 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 15 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 5 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 17 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 11 | Vizela | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 7 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 16 | Santa Clara | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 5 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 18 | Famalicao | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 3 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 4 | Estoril | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 12 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 9 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 8 | Boavista | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 8 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 8 | UUUOUO |
| 14 | 10 | Guimaraes | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 7 | UOUUOO |
| 15 | 12 | Maritimo | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 6 | OUOOUU |
| 16 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 17 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 6 | Portimonense | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 11 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 4 | OUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Tondela | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 6 | OOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Moreirense | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | OOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | OUOO |
| 4 | 1 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9 | UOO |
| 6 | 5 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OUO |
| 7 | 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | UOUO |
| 8 | 10 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOUO |
| 9 | 15 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 10 | 16 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 5 | OUOU |
| 11 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 10 | OUUU |
| 12 | 4 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UOU |
| 13 | 6 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | UUOU |
| 14 | 8 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | OUU |
| 15 | 11 | Vizela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | OUU |
| 16 | 12 | Maritimo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | UUO |
| 17 | 17 | Belenenses | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | OUU |
| 18 | 18 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | OUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 12 | OUOO |
| 2 | 11 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | OOOU |
| 3 | 13 | Tondela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | OOO |
| 4 | 15 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 | UOOO |
| 5 | 18 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1 | UOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 8 | OUUO |
| 7 | 4 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 8 | 8 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 9 | 12 | Maritimo | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | OOUU |
| 10 | 14 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 2 | OUO |
| 11 | 16 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | OUO |
| 12 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | OUU |
| 13 | 5 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 8 | UOUU |
| 14 | 6 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | UOU |
| 15 | 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 16 | 10 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UUO |
| 17 | 17 | Belenenses | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | UUUO |
| 18 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
