---
title: 'Arouca 1–2 Sp Lisbon – Portugal Primeira Liga, 2 Oct 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 2 October 2021, 21:30 

#  Arouca 1–2 Sp Lisbon 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 8.50 fair 3.01 

 Draw 4.20 fair 3.79 

 Away ✓ 1.40 fair 2.48 

 Under 2.5 1.80 fair 1.91 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.10 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Arouca Sp Lisbon 

 10  Shots  10 

 5  Shots on target  8 

 4  Corners  5 

 21  Fouls  14 

 3  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (67 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Lisbon to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.91 

 Expected goals 1.21 – 1.37 

Home / Draw / Away

 33% 26% 40% 

AroucaDrawSp Lisbon

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.6% **0–1** 10.3% **1–0** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

0.71points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 7:14 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, all matches 

2.43points / match

1.57scored / match

0.43conceded / match

 5 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 11:3 

 Arouca all matches all matches Sp Lisbon 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.57 

 2.00  Goals conceded  0.43 

 3.00  Total goals  2.00 

 12.71  Shots  15.14 

 3.43  Shots on target  5.14 

 12.43  Shots faced  7.86 

 5.29  Corners  7.14 

 4.71  Corners against  3.43 

 13.14  Fouls  13.43 

 2.43  Yellow cards  3.43 

 0.14  1st-half goals scored  0.43 

 1.43  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 14%  Wins  71% 

 29%  Draws  29% 

 57%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 71%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  43% 

 0%  Clean sheets  57% 

 43%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  43% 

 0%  Draws  57% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  43% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 7 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca all matches

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Sp Lisbon all matches

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Arouca** before this match, at home 

1.33points / match

1.33scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:5 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, away 

2.33points / match

1.33scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:2 

 Arouca at home away Sp Lisbon 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  1.33 

 1.67  Goals conceded  0.67 

 3.00  Total goals  2.00 

 14.67  Shots  10.33 

 4.67  Shots on target  4.00 

 11.00  Shots faced  12.33 

 6.33  Corners  7.67 

 5.00  Corners against  5.00 

 16.33  Fouls  12.33 

 2.00  Yellow cards  3.67 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  67% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  67% 

 0%  Clean sheets  33% 

 33%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  67% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 3 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca at home

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Sp Lisbon away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.09.21 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Maritimo – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-13-maritimo-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-porto-vs-arouca) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 20.08.21 | [ Arouca – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-20-arouca-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-14-benfica-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Sp Lisbon all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-24-sp-lisbon-vs-maritimo) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Famalicao – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-sp-lisbon-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.16 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-14-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 06.08.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-06-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Arouca at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.21 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.08.21 | [ Arouca – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-20-arouca-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Sp Lisbon away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.21 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Famalicao – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-14-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 20 | DWDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 17 | WWDDWW |
| 4 | Estoril | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 | DWWWLD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 12 | LWDDWD |
| 6 | Portimonense | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 11 | LWLDWD |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 10 | WDDDLW |
| 8 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | WWDDLD |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | LWDDDL |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | WLLDDL |
| 11 | Vizela | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 8 | LDDDDD |
| 12 | Maritimo | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | DLDDLD |
| 13 | Moreirense | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 7 | LDDLWD |
| 14 | Tondela | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 6 | LLLLLW |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 6 | LWLLDD |
| 16 | Arouca | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 5 | LWLDDL |
| 17 | Belenenses | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 4 | LLDDDD |
| 18 | Famalicao | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 3 | LDDDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | +11 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 10 | WWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 8 | WWDD |
| 5 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WDDD |
| 6 | Tondela | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | WLLW |
| 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | WLDD |
| 8 | Santa Clara | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | DWLD |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | LWDL |
| 10 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | LDW |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | WLDL |
| 12 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 13 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | LLDW |
| 14 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | LWD |
| 15 | Portimonense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | LLWD |
| 16 | Maritimo | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LDDD |
| 17 | Belenenses | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 18 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | LDDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 8 | WWDD |
| 4 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WDDW |
| 5 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | DDDW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | WLDL |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | LWDL |
| 11 | Moreirense | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | DDLD |
| 12 | Belenenses | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | LLDD |
| 13 | Vizela | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2 | LLDD |
| 14 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 1 | LLDL |
| 15 | Boavista | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | Arouca | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | LLDL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | LLLD |
| 18 | Tondela | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 | LLL |

 Arouca  Sp Lisbon

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Tondela | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 6 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Benfica | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 21 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Porto | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 20 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 16 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 5 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 18 | Famalicao | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 3 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Guimaraes | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 10 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 9 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 11 | Vizela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 8 | OUOUUU |
| 10 | 15 | Santa Clara | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 6 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 4 | Estoril | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 12 | 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 12 | OOUUOU |
| 13 | 8 | Boavista | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 9 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 8 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 12 | Maritimo | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 7 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 17 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 6 | Portimonense | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 11 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 4 | OUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Moreirense | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | OOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Tondela | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 6 | OOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 12 | UOOO |
| 4 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | OUOO |
| 5 | 1 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 6 | 5 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OUO |
| 7 | 7 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOUO |
| 8 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | UOUO |
| 9 | 15 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 5 | OUOU |
| 10 | 16 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 11 | 18 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | OUUO |
| 12 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 10 | OUUU |
| 13 | 4 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UOU |
| 14 | 6 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | UUOU |
| 15 | 8 | Boavista | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 8 | OUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Vizela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6 | OUUU |
| 17 | 12 | Maritimo | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | UUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | OUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 12 | OUOO |
| 2 | 11 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | OOOU |
| 3 | 14 | Tondela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | OOO |
| 4 | 16 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 | UOOO |
| 5 | 18 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1 | UOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 8 | OUUO |
| 7 | 4 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 10 | UOOU |
| 8 | 7 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUOO |
| 9 | 8 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 10 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | OUUO |
| 11 | 12 | Maritimo | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | OOUU |
| 12 | 13 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | OUOU |
| 13 | 15 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | OUOU |
| 14 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | OUU |
| 15 | 5 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 8 | UOUU |
| 16 | 6 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | UOU |
| 17 | 17 | Belenenses | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | UUUO |
| 18 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
