---
title: 'Estoril 2–2 Gil Vicente – Portugal Primeira Liga, 3 Oct 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-estoril-vs-gil-vicente'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-estoril-vs-gil-vicente.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 3 October 2021, 19:00 

#  Estoril 2–2 Gil Vicente 

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.15 fair 2.28 

 Draw ✓ 3.10 fair 3.67 

 Away 3.60 fair 3.45 

 Under 2.5 1.60 fair 1.75 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.30 fair 2.32 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estoril Gil Vicente 

 14  Shots  23 

 4  Shots on target  9 

 1  Corners  5 

 10  Fouls  18 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (69 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Estoril to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.93 

 Expected goals 1.35 – 1.05 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 27% 29% 

EstorilDrawGil Vicente

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 57% 43% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.9% **1–0** 12.3% **0–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.43scored / match

0.71conceded / match

 4 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 10:5 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.14points / match

1.14scored / match

1.14conceded / match

 2 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 8:8 

 Estoril all matches all matches Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 1.43  Goals scored  1.14 

 0.71  Goals conceded  1.14 

 2.14  Total goals  2.29 

 9.86  Shots  9.00 

 3.14  Shots on target  4.00 

 11.43  Shots faced  15.43 

 5.14  Corners  4.29 

 5.43  Corners against  5.86 

 15.29  Fouls  14.43 

 3.71  Yellow cards  3.43 

 0.71  1st-half goals scored  0.43 

 0.43  1st-half goals conceded  0.43 

### How often Full Time

 57%  Wins  29% 

 29%  Draws  29% 

 14%  Losses  43% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  43% 

 29%  Clean sheets  29% 

 29%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  14% 

 57%  Draws  57% 

 14%  Losses  29% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 7 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches

***2***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Gil Vicente all matches

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Estoril** before this match, at home 

1.33points / match

0.67scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:2 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, away 

1.33points / match

0.67scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:2 

 Estoril at home away Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 0.67  Goals scored  0.67 

 0.67  Goals conceded  0.67 

 1.33  Total goals  1.33 

 7.67  Shots  6.67 

 2.33  Shots on target  3.33 

 10.00  Shots faced  13.00 

 4.00  Corners  5.00 

 7.33  Corners against  4.67 

 15.33  Fouls  15.33 

 3.67  Yellow cards  3.33 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  33% 

 33%  Clean sheets  33% 

 67%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  67% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 33%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 3 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Gil Vicente away

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.09.21 | [ Boavista – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-27-boavista-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Tondela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-13-tondela-vs-estoril) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Estoril – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-27-estoril-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 23.08.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-23-pacos-ferreira-vs-estoril) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.08.21 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-13-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-24-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Belenenses – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-belenenses-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Portimonense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-portimonense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 09.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-09-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Estoril at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.21 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Estoril – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-27-estoril-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 13.08.21 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-13-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Gil Vicente away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.21 | [ Belenenses – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-belenenses-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Portimonense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-portimonense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 20 | DWDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 20 | WDDWWW |
| 4 | Estoril | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 | DWWWLD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 12 | LWDDWD |
| 6 | Portimonense | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 11 | LWLDWD |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 10 | WDDDLW |
| 8 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | WWDDLD |
| 9 | Tondela | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 9 | LLLLWW |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | LWDDDL |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | WLLDDL |
| 12 | Vizela | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 8 | LDDDDD |
| 13 | Maritimo | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | DLDDLD |
| 14 | Moreirense | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 7 | LDDLWD |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 6 | LWLLDD |
| 16 | Arouca | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 5 | WLDDLL |
| 17 | Belenenses | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 4 | LDDDDL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 3 | LDDDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | +11 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 10 | WWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 8 | WWDD |
| 5 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WDDD |
| 6 | Tondela | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | WLLW |
| 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | WLDD |
| 8 | Santa Clara | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | DWLD |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | LWDL |
| 10 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | LDW |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | WLDL |
| 12 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 13 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | LLDW |
| 14 | Portimonense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | LLWD |
| 15 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LWDL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LDDD |
| 17 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | LDDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | LDDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | WDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 8 | WWDD |
| 5 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WDDW |
| 6 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | DDDW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | WLDL |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | LWDL |
| 11 | Tondela | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | LLLW |
| 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | DDLD |
| 13 | Belenenses | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | LLDD |
| 14 | Vizela | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2 | LLDD |
| 15 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 1 | LLDL |
| 16 | Boavista | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LDL |
| 17 | Arouca | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | LLDL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | LLLD |

 Estoril  Gil Vicente

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Tondela | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 14 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 16 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 5 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Benfica | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 21 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 20 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 18 | Famalicao | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 3 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Guimaraes | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 10 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 9 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 12 | Vizela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 8 | OUOUUU |
| 10 | 15 | Santa Clara | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 6 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 20 | UUUUUO |
| 12 | 4 | Estoril | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 12 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 8 | Boavista | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 9 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 8 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 13 | Maritimo | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 7 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 6 | Portimonense | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 11 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 4 | UUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Tondela | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 6 | OOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Moreirense | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | OOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 12 | UOOO |
| 4 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | OUOO |
| 5 | 16 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOOO |
| 6 | 1 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 7 | 5 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OUO |
| 8 | 7 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOUO |
| 9 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | UOUO |
| 10 | 15 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 5 | OUOU |
| 11 | 18 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | OUUO |
| 12 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 10 | OUUU |
| 13 | 4 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UOU |
| 14 | 6 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | UUOU |
| 15 | 8 | Boavista | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 8 | OUUU |
| 16 | 12 | Vizela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6 | OUUU |
| 17 | 13 | Maritimo | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | UUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | OUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 12 | OUOO |
| 2 | 9 | Tondela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OOOU |
| 3 | 12 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | OOOU |
| 4 | 16 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 | UOOO |
| 5 | 18 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1 | UOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 8 | OUUO |
| 7 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | OUUO |
| 8 | 4 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 10 | UOOU |
| 9 | 7 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUOO |
| 10 | 8 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 11 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | OUUO |
| 12 | 13 | Maritimo | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | OOUU |
| 13 | 14 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | OUOU |
| 14 | 15 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | OUOU |
| 15 | 5 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 8 | UOUU |
| 16 | 6 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | UOU |
| 17 | 17 | Belenenses | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | UUUO |
| 18 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
