---
title: 'Sp Lisbon 1–0 Guimaraes – Portugal Primeira Liga, 30 Oct 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 30 October 2021, 22:15 

#  Sp Lisbon 1–0 Guimaraes 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.53 fair 2.21 

 Draw 4.20 fair 3.60 

 Away 5.50 fair 3.70 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 1.67 

 Over 2.5 1.80 fair 2.49 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Lisbon Guimaraes 

 12  Shots  12 

 4  Shots on target  2 

 7  Corners  2 

 14  Fouls  10 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (84 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Lisbon to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.83 

 Expected goals 1.33 – 0.96 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 28% 27% 

Sp LisbonDrawGuimaraes

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 60% 40% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 55% 45% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 23%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 12%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 13.4% **1–1** 12.9% **0–0** 10.1% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, all matches 

2.56points / match

1.56scored / match

0.44conceded / match

 7 2 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 14:4 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.44points / match

1.22scored / match

0.89conceded / match

 3 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 11:8 

 Sp Lisbon all matches all matches Guimaraes 

### Per match

 1.56  Goals scored  1.22 

 0.44  Goals conceded  0.89 

 2.00  Total goals  2.11 

 14.44  Shots  14.56 

 5.33  Shots on target  4.44 

 7.78  Shots faced  11.44 

 6.89  Corners  6.78 

 3.22  Corners against  5.00 

 13.56  Fouls  16.44 

 3.56  Yellow cards  3.11 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.22 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 78%  Wins  33% 

 22%  Draws  44% 

 0%  Losses  22% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  56% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 44%  Both teams scored  44% 

 56%  Clean sheets  44% 

 0%  Failed to score  44% 

### How often Half Time

 56%  Wins  11% 

 44%  Draws  78% 

 0%  Losses  11% 

 56%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  22% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 9 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon all matches

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Guimaraes all matches

***1***

 L 

 D 

***4***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, at home 

2.60points / match

1.60scored / match

0.20conceded / match

 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 8:1 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

1.00scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:3 

 Sp Lisbon at home away Guimaraes 

### Per match

 1.60  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.20  Goals conceded  0.75 

 1.80  Total goals  1.75 

 17.80  Shots  10.75 

 5.60  Shots on target  3.25 

 4.60  Shots faced  13.25 

 6.80  Corners  4.75 

 2.00  Corners against  6.00 

 14.20  Fouls  15.75 

 3.20  Yellow cards  4.00 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.25 

### How often Full Time

 80%  Wins  25% 

 20%  Draws  75% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Both teams scored  50% 

 80%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 60%  Wins  25% 

 40%  Draws  75% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 5 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon at home

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Guimaraes away

 D 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Lisbon all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-sp-lisbon-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 13.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 8.50 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-24-sp-lisbon-vs-maritimo) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Famalicao – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-sp-lisbon-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.16 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-14-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 06.08.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-06-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.10.21 | [ Guimaraes – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-22-guimaraes-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 01.10.21 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-01-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.61 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Guimaraes – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-guimaraes-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 13.08.21 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-13-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Guimaraes – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-guimaraes-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Sp Lisbon at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-sp-lisbon-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 13.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-24-sp-lisbon-vs-maritimo) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-sp-lisbon-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.16 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.08.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-06-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Guimaraes away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.21 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-01-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.08.21 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-13-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 7 | +18 | 26 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 6 | +15 | 25 | WWWLWD |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 23 | DDWWWW |
| 4 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 19 | WLDDWD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 16 | DDWDDW |
| 6 | Portimonense | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 14 | LDWDWL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 13 | DDDLWW |
| 8 | Boavista | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 11 | DLDDDL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 | WDDDLD |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 9 | LDDLDL |
| 11 | Tondela | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 9 | LLWWLL |
| 12 | Arouca | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 9 | DDLLDW |
| 13 | Vizela | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 8 | DDDDDL |
| 14 | Maritimo | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 7 | LDDLDL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 7 | DDLWDL |
| 16 | Famalicao | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 6 | DDDLLW |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 6 | WLLDDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 5 | DDDDLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 13 | WWDWW |
| 3 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWDDD |
| 4 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | WWWL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | LWDLW |
| 6 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | LWDLW |
| 7 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | DWLDD |
| 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | WLDDD |
| 9 | Vizela | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | WDDDL |
| 10 | Tondela | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 | WLLWL |
| 11 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | LDWD |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 5 | DWLDL |
| 13 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | LLDW |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | WLDLL |
| 15 | Portimonense | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LLWDL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LDDD |
| 17 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | LDDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | LDDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 16 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 3 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | WDDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 11 | WWDDW |
| 5 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 10 | WWDW |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | WDWW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | DDDW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | WLDD |
| 9 | Famalicao | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | LLDLW |
| 10 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | WLDLL |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | LWDL |
| 12 | Tondela | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | LLLWL |
| 13 | Belenenses | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LLDDD |
| 14 | Moreirense | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | DDLDL |
| 15 | Arouca | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 2 | LLDLD |
| 16 | Vizela | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2 | LLDD |
| 17 | Boavista | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 2 | LDLDL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | LLLD |

 Sp Lisbon  Guimaraes

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Tondela | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 9 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 26 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 12 | Arouca | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 9 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 15 | Moreirense | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 7 | UOOOUU |
| 5 | 2 | Benfica | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 25 | OOOUUU |
| 6 | 7 | Guimaraes | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 13 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 8 | Boavista | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 11 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 16 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 6 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Estoril | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 19 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 5 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 16 | UUOUOU |
| 11 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 10 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 9 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 13 | Vizela | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 8 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 14 | Maritimo | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 17 | Santa Clara | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 6 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 23 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 6 | Portimonense | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 14 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 5 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Tondela | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 6 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 15 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Moreirense | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | OOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | OUOO |
| 5 | 7 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UOUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | OUOOU |
| 7 | 12 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 7 | UOOOU |
| 8 | 2 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | UOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | UOUOU |
| 10 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | UOUOU |
| 11 | 16 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | OUUO |
| 12 | 17 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 5 | OUOUU |
| 13 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 13 | OUUUU |
| 14 | 6 | Portimonense | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | UUOUU |
| 15 | 8 | Boavista | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | OUUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Vizela | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | OUUUU |
| 17 | 14 | Maritimo | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | UUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | OUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Boavista | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 2 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11 | OUUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 16 | OUOOUU |
| 4 | 11 | Tondela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 3 | OOOUU |
| 5 | 12 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 2 | UOOOU |
| 6 | 13 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | OOOU |
| 7 | 14 | Maritimo | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | OOUUO |
| 8 | 16 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 4 | UOOOU |
| 9 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | OUUO |
| 10 | 4 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 13 | UOOUU |
| 11 | 7 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUOO |
| 12 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | OUUO |
| 13 | 15 | Moreirense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | OUOUU |
| 14 | 17 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | OUOU |
| 15 | 5 | Sp Braga | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 11 | UOUUU |
| 16 | 6 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10 | UOUU |
| 17 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
