---
title: 'Belenenses 2–1 Santa Clara – Portugal Primeira Liga, 31 Oct 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-belenenses-vs-santa-clara'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-belenenses-vs-santa-clara.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 31 October 2021, 19:00 

#  Belenenses 2–1 Santa Clara 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 3.00 fair 2.33 

 Draw 2.90 fair 3.69 

 Away 2.50 fair 3.34 

 Under 2.5 1.57 fair 1.78 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.35 fair 2.28 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Belenenses Santa Clara 

 10  Shots  12 

 4  Shots on target  4 

 8  Corners  7 

 15  Fouls  10 

 0  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (86 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Belenenses to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.96 

 Expected goals 1.35 – 1.08 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 27% 30% 

BelenensesDrawSanta Clara

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 56% 44% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 51% 49% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.8% **1–0** 11.9% **0–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Belenenses** before this match, all matches 

0.56points / match

0.56scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 5:12 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

0.67points / match

0.67scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 6:18 

 Belenenses all matches all matches Santa Clara 

### Per match

 0.56  Goals scored  0.67 

 1.33  Goals conceded  2.00 

 1.89  Total goals  2.67 

 8.22  Shots  13.22 

 2.22  Shots on target  2.89 

 15.78  Shots faced  10.00 

 2.67  Corners  4.33 

 6.33  Corners against  4.22 

 17.33  Fouls  13.89 

 3.44  Yellow cards  3.33 

 0.22  1st-half goals scored  0.22 

 0.78  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  11% 

 56%  Draws  33% 

 44%  Losses  56% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  89% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  44% 

 11%  Over 3.5 goals  22% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 44%  Both teams scored  44% 

 22%  Clean sheets  11% 

 56%  Failed to score  44% 

### How often Half Time

 11%  Wins  11% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 56%  Losses  56% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 22%  Over 1.5 goals  11% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 9 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Belenenses all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

 D 

Santa Clara all matches

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

 **Belenenses** before this match, at home 

0.50points / match

0.75scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:6 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, away 

0.25points / match

0.50scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 2:8 

 Belenenses at home away Santa Clara 

### Per match

 0.75  Goals scored  0.50 

 1.50  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.25  Total goals  2.50 

 8.25  Shots  14.25 

 2.25  Shots on target  2.50 

 12.50  Shots faced  11.25 

 2.75  Corners  4.00 

 6.50  Corners against  4.50 

 18.50  Fouls  12.00 

 4.25  Yellow cards  3.25 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.25 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  25% 

 50%  Losses  75% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 75%  Both teams scored  50% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 25%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 50%  Losses  75% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 4 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Belenenses at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

Santa Clara away

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Belenenses all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.21 | [ Boavista – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-25-boavista-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Belenenses – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-belenenses-vs-tondela) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.09.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-27-pacos-ferreira-vs-belenenses) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Belenenses – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-belenenses-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Guimaraes – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-guimaraes-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Belenenses – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-27-belenenses-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-sp-lisbon-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.16 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.08.21 | [ Belenenses – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-16-belenenses-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Porto – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-porto-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.21 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 17.09.21 | [ Portimonense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-17-portimonense-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–5 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 23.08.21 | [ Boavista – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-23-boavista-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Tondela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-tondela-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Belenenses at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.10.21 | [ Belenenses – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-belenenses-vs-tondela) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Belenenses – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-belenenses-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Belenenses – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-27-belenenses-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 16.08.21 | [ Belenenses – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-16-belenenses-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |

### Santa Clara away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.10.21 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 17.09.21 | [ Portimonense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-17-portimonense-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 23.08.21 | [ Boavista – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-23-boavista-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Tondela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-tondela-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 7 | +18 | 26 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 26 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 6 | +15 | 25 | WWWLWD |
| 4 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 19 | WLDDWD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 16 | DDWDDW |
| 6 | Portimonense | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 14 | LDWDWL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 13 | DDLWWL |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 12 | DDLDLW |
| 9 | Boavista | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 11 | DLDDDL |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 | WDDDLD |
| 11 | Tondela | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 9 | LLWWLL |
| 12 | Arouca | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 9 | DDLLDW |
| 13 | Vizela | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 8 | DDDDDL |
| 14 | Maritimo | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | DDLDLL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 7 | DDLWDL |
| 16 | Famalicao | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 6 | DDDLLW |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 6 | WLLDDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 5 | DDDDLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 16 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 3 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWDDD |
| 4 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | WWWL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | LWDLW |
| 6 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | LWDLW |
| 7 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | DWLDD |
| 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | WLDDD |
| 9 | Vizela | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | WDDDL |
| 10 | Tondela | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 | WLLWL |
| 11 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | LDWD |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 5 | DWLDL |
| 13 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | LLDW |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | WLDLL |
| 15 | Portimonense | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LLWDL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | LDDDL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | LDDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | LDDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 16 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 3 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | WDDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 11 | WWDDW |
| 5 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 10 | WWDW |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | WDWW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 8 | WLDDW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | DDDWL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | LLDLW |
| 10 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | WLDLL |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | LWDL |
| 12 | Tondela | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | LLLWL |
| 13 | Belenenses | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LLDDD |
| 14 | Moreirense | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | DDLDL |
| 15 | Arouca | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 2 | LLDLD |
| 16 | Vizela | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2 | LLDD |
| 17 | Boavista | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 2 | LDLDL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | LLLD |

 Belenenses  Santa Clara

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Tondela | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 9 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 26 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 12 | Arouca | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 9 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 15 | Moreirense | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 7 | UOOOUU |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 25 | OOOUUU |
| 6 | 7 | Guimaraes | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 13 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 12 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 9 | Boavista | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 11 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 14 | Maritimo | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 7 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 16 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 6 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 4 | Estoril | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 19 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 5 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 16 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 10 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 13 | Vizela | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 8 | UOUUUU |
| 15 | 17 | Santa Clara | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 6 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 26 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 6 | Portimonense | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 14 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 5 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Tondela | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 6 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 15 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Moreirense | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | OOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | OUOO |
| 5 | 7 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UOUOO |
| 6 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | OUOOU |
| 7 | 12 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 7 | UOOOU |
| 8 | 3 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | UOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | UOUOU |
| 10 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | UOUOU |
| 11 | 14 | Maritimo | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | UUOUO |
| 12 | 16 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | OUUO |
| 13 | 17 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 5 | OUOUU |
| 14 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 16 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 6 | Portimonense | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | UUOUU |
| 16 | 9 | Boavista | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | OUUUU |
| 17 | 13 | Vizela | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | OUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | OUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Boavista | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 2 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11 | OUUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 16 | OUOOUU |
| 4 | 11 | Tondela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 3 | OOOUU |
| 5 | 12 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 2 | UOOOU |
| 6 | 13 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | OOOU |
| 7 | 14 | Maritimo | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | OOUUO |
| 8 | 16 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 4 | UOOOU |
| 9 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | OUUO |
| 10 | 4 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 13 | UOOUU |
| 11 | 7 | Guimaraes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UUOOU |
| 12 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 8 | UUUOO |
| 13 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | OUUO |
| 14 | 15 | Moreirense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | OUOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | OUOU |
| 16 | 5 | Sp Braga | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 11 | UOUUU |
| 17 | 6 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10 | UOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
