---
title: 'Gil Vicente 1–1 Arouca – Portugal Primeira Liga, 5 Nov 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-05-gil-vicente-vs-arouca'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-05-gil-vicente-vs-arouca.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 5 November 2021, 20:00 

#  Gil Vicente 1–1 Arouca 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 1.85 fair 2.18 

 Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 3.85 

 Away 4.33 fair 3.54 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.66 fair 1.91 

 Over 2.5 2.15 fair 2.10 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gil Vicente Arouca 

 16  Shots  9 

 5  Shots on target  1 

 8  Corners  1 

 14  Fouls  18 

 1  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (90 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gil Vicente to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.94 

 Expected goals 1.48 – 1.10 

Home / Draw / Away

 46% 26% 28% 

Gil VicenteDrawArouca

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.4% **1–0** 11.2% **2–1** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.20points / match

1.20scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 3 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 12:12 

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

0.90points / match

1.00scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 2 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 10:16 

 Gil Vicente all matches all matches Arouca 

### Per match

 1.20  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.20  Goals conceded  1.60 

 2.40  Total goals  2.60 

 12.10  Shots  11.80 

 4.90  Shots on target  3.70 

 15.40  Shots faced  11.50 

 5.10  Corners  5.40 

 4.80  Corners against  4.70 

 15.00  Fouls  15.40 

 3.30  Yellow cards  2.70 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.20 

 0.70  1st-half goals conceded  1.10 

### How often Full Time

 30%  Wins  20% 

 30%  Draws  30% 

 40%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 70%  Over 1.5 goals  90% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 20%  Clean sheets  20% 

 30%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 10%  Wins  10% 

 50%  Draws  10% 

 40%  Losses  80% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  30% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Arouca all matches

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, at home 

0.80points / match

1.20scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 1 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 6:7 

 **Arouca** before this match, away 

0.40points / match

0.60scored / match

1.80conceded / match

 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 3:9 

 Gil Vicente at home away Arouca 

### Per match

 1.20  Goals scored  0.60 

 1.40  Goals conceded  1.80 

 2.60  Total goals  2.40 

 12.80  Shots  12.00 

 5.00  Shots on target  3.20 

 16.40  Shots faced  11.40 

 5.20  Corners  5.40 

 5.80  Corners against  4.20 

 13.00  Fouls  12.80 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.60 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.20 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  1.40 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  0% 

 20%  Draws  40% 

 60%  Losses  60% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  40% 

 20%  Clean sheets  20% 

 40%  Failed to score  60% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  0% 

 40%  Draws  20% 

 40%  Losses  80% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 5 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Arouca away

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.21 | [ Maritimo – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-maritimo-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 25.10.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-25-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-24-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Belenenses – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-belenenses-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Portimonense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-portimonense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 09.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-09-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.21 | [ Arouca – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-29-arouca-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-pacos-ferreira-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 8.50 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Maritimo – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-13-maritimo-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-porto-vs-arouca) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 20.08.21 | [ Arouca – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-20-arouca-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-14-benfica-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Gil Vicente at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-25-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-24-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-09-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Arouca away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-pacos-ferreira-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Maritimo – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-13-maritimo-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-porto-vs-arouca) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-14-benfica-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 7 | +18 | 26 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 26 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 6 | +15 | 25 | WWWLWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 19 | DWDDWW |
| 5 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 19 | WLDDWD |
| 6 | Portimonense | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 14 | DWDWLL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 13 | DDLWWL |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 12 | DDLDLW |
| 9 | Boavista | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 11 | DLDDDL |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | DDDLDD |
| 11 | Tondela | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 9 | LLWWLL |
| 12 | Arouca | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 9 | DDLLDW |
| 13 | Vizela | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 9 | DDDDLD |
| 14 | Belenenses | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 8 | DDDLDW |
| 15 | Moreirense | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 8 | DLWDLD |
| 16 | Famalicao | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 7 | DDLLWD |
| 17 | Maritimo | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | DDLDLL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 6 | LLDDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 16 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 3 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWDDD |
| 4 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | WWWL |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 | LDWDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | LWDLW |
| 7 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | LWDLW |
| 8 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | DWLDD |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | WLDDD |
| 10 | Vizela | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | WDDDL |
| 11 | Tondela | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 | WLLWL |
| 12 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 5 | LLDWD |
| 13 | Belenenses | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | LDDLW |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 5 | DWLDL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | WLDLL |
| 16 | Portimonense | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LLWDL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LDDLD |
| 18 | Maritimo | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | LDDDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 16 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 3 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | WDDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 11 | WWDDW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | WDWW |
| 6 | Portimonense | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | WWDWL |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 8 | WLDDW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | DDDWL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 5 | LWDLD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | LLDLW |
| 11 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | WLDLL |
| 12 | Tondela | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | LLLWL |
| 13 | Belenenses | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LLDDD |
| 14 | Moreirense | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | DDLDL |
| 15 | Vizela | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 3 | LLDDD |
| 16 | Arouca | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 2 | LLDLD |
| 17 | Boavista | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 2 | LDLDL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 1 | LLLDL |

 Gil Vicente  Arouca

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Tondela | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 9 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 26 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 12 | Arouca | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 9 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 15 | Moreirense | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 8 | OOOUUU |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 25 | OOOUUU |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 19 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 7 | Guimaraes | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 13 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 12 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 9 | Boavista | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 11 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 16 | Famalicao | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 7 | OUOOUU |
| 11 | 17 | Maritimo | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 7 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 18 | Santa Clara | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 6 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 5 | Estoril | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 19 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 11 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 13 | Vizela | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 9 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 26 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 6 | Portimonense | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 14 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 14 | Belenenses | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 8 | UUOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Tondela | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 6 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 15 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 8 | OUOOO |
| 4 | 15 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 5 | OOOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UOUOO |
| 6 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | OUOOU |
| 7 | 12 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 7 | UOOOU |
| 8 | 3 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | UOOU |
| 9 | 5 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | UOUOU |
| 10 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | UOUOU |
| 11 | 14 | Belenenses | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | OUUUO |
| 12 | 16 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | OUUOU |
| 13 | 17 | Maritimo | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | UUOUO |
| 14 | 18 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 5 | OUOUU |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 16 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 6 | Portimonense | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | UUOUU |
| 17 | 9 | Boavista | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | OUUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | OUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Boavista | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 2 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11 | OUUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 16 | OUOOUU |
| 4 | 11 | Tondela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 3 | OOOUU |
| 5 | 12 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 2 | UOOOU |
| 6 | 13 | Vizela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 3 | OOOUU |
| 7 | 16 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 4 | UOOOU |
| 8 | 17 | Maritimo | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | OOUUO |
| 9 | 18 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 1 | OUOUO |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | OUUO |
| 11 | 5 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 13 | UOOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Portimonense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | UOUUO |
| 13 | 7 | Guimaraes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UUOOU |
| 14 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 8 | UUUOO |
| 15 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | OUUOU |
| 16 | 15 | Moreirense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | OUOUU |
| 17 | 4 | Sp Braga | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 11 | UOUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Belenenses | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
