---
title: 'Vizela 1–1 Estoril – Portugal Primeira Liga, 6 Nov 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-vizela-vs-estoril'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-vizela-vs-estoril.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 6 November 2021, 16:30 

#  Vizela 1–1 Estoril 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.45 fair 3.32 

 Draw ✓ 3.10 fair 3.72 

 Away 2.90 fair 2.33 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.66 fair 1.82 

 Over 2.5 2.15 fair 2.23 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Vizela Estoril 

 12  Shots  8 

 3  Shots on target  6 

 3  Corners  1 

 13  Fouls  16 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (92 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Estoril to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.99 

 Expected goals 1.10 – 1.37 

Home / Draw / Away

 30% 27% 43% 

VizelaDrawEstoril

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 55% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.7% **0–1** 11.6% **1–0** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Vizela** before this match, all matches 

0.90points / match

0.80scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 6 3 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 8:15 

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

1.90points / match

1.50scored / match

0.80conceded / match

 5 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 15:8 

 Vizela all matches all matches Estoril 

### Per match

 0.80  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.50  Goals conceded  0.80 

 2.30  Total goals  2.30 

 14.00  Shots  9.70 

 3.60  Shots on target  3.00 

 13.30  Shots faced  14.20 

 6.10  Corners  4.20 

 5.80  Corners against  5.90 

 16.10  Fouls  14.70 

 3.20  Yellow cards  3.40 

 0.20  1st-half goals scored  0.70 

 0.10  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 10%  Wins  50% 

 60%  Draws  40% 

 30%  Losses  10% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  60% 

 10%  Clean sheets  30% 

 40%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  30% 

 70%  Draws  50% 

 10%  Losses  20% 

 30%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela all matches

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Estoril all matches

***2***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Vizela** before this match, at home 

1.20points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 5:5 

 **Estoril** before this match, away 

2.60points / match

2.00scored / match

0.60conceded / match

 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 10:3 

 Vizela at home away Estoril 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.60 

 2.00  Total goals  2.60 

 17.60  Shots  10.40 

 4.40  Shots on target  3.40 

 9.80  Shots faced  14.80 

 8.00  Corners  5.00 

 5.20  Corners against  4.40 

 16.00  Fouls  15.40 

 3.80  Yellow cards  3.60 

 0.20  1st-half goals scored  0.80 

 0.20  1st-half goals conceded  0.40 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  80% 

 60%  Draws  20% 

 20%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 80%  Both teams scored  60% 

 0%  Clean sheets  40% 

 20%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  40% 

 60%  Draws  40% 

 20%  Losses  20% 

 40%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 5 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Estoril away

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Vizela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.21 | [ Famalicao – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-famalicao-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-vizela-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Portimonense – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-portimonense-vs-vizela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Vizela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-vizela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Vizela – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-vizela-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Vizela – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-14-vizela-vs-tondela) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 06.08.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-06-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.21 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Portimonense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-portimonense-vs-estoril) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.09.21 | [ Boavista – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-27-boavista-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Tondela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-13-tondela-vs-estoril) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Estoril – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-27-estoril-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 23.08.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-23-pacos-ferreira-vs-estoril) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.08.21 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-13-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Vizela at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.21 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-vizela-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Vizela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-vizela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Vizela – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-vizela-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Vizela – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-14-vizela-vs-tondela) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Estoril away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.21 | [ Portimonense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-portimonense-vs-estoril) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 27.09.21 | [ Boavista – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-27-boavista-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Tondela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-13-tondela-vs-estoril) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 23.08.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-23-pacos-ferreira-vs-estoril) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 7 | +18 | 26 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 26 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 6 | +15 | 25 | WWWLWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 19 | DWDDWW |
| 5 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 19 | WLDDWD |
| 6 | Portimonense | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 14 | DWDWLL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 13 | DDLWWL |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 13 | DLDLWD |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | DDDLDD |
| 10 | Boavista | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 11 | LDDDLL |
| 11 | Famalicao | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 10 | DLLWDW |
| 12 | Arouca | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | DLLDWD |
| 13 | Tondela | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 9 | LLWWLL |
| 14 | Vizela | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 9 | DDDDLD |
| 15 | Belenenses | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 8 | DDDLDW |
| 16 | Moreirense | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 8 | DLWDLD |
| 17 | Maritimo | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | DDLDLL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 6 | LLDDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 16 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | WWWL |
| 4 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 9 | WWDDDL |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 | LDWDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | LWDLW |
| 7 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | LWDLW |
| 8 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | DWLDD |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | WLDDD |
| 10 | Vizela | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | WDDDL |
| 11 | Tondela | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 | WLLWL |
| 12 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 5 | LLDWD |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 5 | WLDLLD |
| 14 | Belenenses | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | LDDLW |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 5 | DWLDL |
| 16 | Portimonense | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LLWDL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LDDLD |
| 18 | Maritimo | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | LDDDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 16 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 3 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | WDDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 11 | WWDDW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | WDWW |
| 6 | Portimonense | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | WWDWL |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 8 | WLDDW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 7 | LLDLWW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | DDDWL |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 5 | LWDLD |
| 11 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | WLDLL |
| 12 | Tondela | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | LLLWL |
| 13 | Belenenses | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LLDDD |
| 14 | Arouca | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | LLDLDD |
| 15 | Moreirense | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | DDLDL |
| 16 | Vizela | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 3 | LLDDD |
| 17 | Boavista | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 2 | LDLDL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 1 | LLLDL |

 Vizela  Estoril

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Tondela | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 9 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 26 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Boavista | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 20 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 11 | Famalicao | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 10 | UOOUUO |
| 5 | 12 | Arouca | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 10 | OOOUUU |
| 6 | 16 | Moreirense | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 8 | OOOUUU |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 25 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 19 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 7 | Guimaraes | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 13 | UOOOOU |
| 10 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 13 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 17 | Maritimo | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 7 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 18 | Santa Clara | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 6 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 5 | Estoril | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 19 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 11 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 14 | Vizela | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 9 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 26 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 6 | Portimonense | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 14 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 15 | Belenenses | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 8 | UUOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Tondela | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 6 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 15 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 8 | OUOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 5 | OOOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UOUOO |
| 6 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 5 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 12 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 7 | UOOOU |
| 8 | 3 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | UOOU |
| 9 | 5 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | UOUOU |
| 10 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | UOUOU |
| 11 | 10 | Boavista | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 9 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 11 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | OUUOU |
| 13 | 15 | Belenenses | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | OUUUO |
| 14 | 17 | Maritimo | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | UUOUO |
| 15 | 18 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 5 | OUOUU |
| 16 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 16 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 6 | Portimonense | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | UUOUU |
| 18 | 14 | Vizela | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | OUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Boavista | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 2 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11 | OUUOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 16 | OUOOUU |
| 5 | 12 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 3 | UOOOUU |
| 6 | 13 | Tondela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 3 | OOOUU |
| 7 | 14 | Vizela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 3 | OOOUU |
| 8 | 17 | Maritimo | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | OOUUO |
| 9 | 18 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 1 | OUOUO |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | OUUO |
| 11 | 5 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 13 | UOOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Portimonense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | UOUUO |
| 13 | 7 | Guimaraes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UUOOU |
| 14 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 8 | UUUOO |
| 15 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | OUUOU |
| 16 | 16 | Moreirense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | OUOUU |
| 17 | 4 | Sp Braga | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 11 | UOUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Belenenses | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
