---
title: 'Sp Braga 4–1 Vizela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 30 Nov 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-30-sp-braga-vs-vizela'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-30-sp-braga-vs-vizela.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Tuesday 30 November 2021, 21:15 

#  Sp Braga 4–1 Vizela 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.40 fair 2.04 

 Draw 4.33 fair 4.04 

 Away 7.00 fair 3.83 

 Under 2.5 2.10 fair 2.05 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.95 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Braga Vizela 

 17  Shots  8 

 9  Shots on target  2 

 10  Corners  1 

 11  Fouls  10 

 1  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (107 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.86 

 Expected goals 1.62 – 1.11 

Home / Draw / Away

 49% 25% 26% 

Sp BragaDrawVizela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.7% **1–0** 10.6% **2–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

1.73points / match

1.55scored / match

1.27conceded / match

 5 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 17:14 

 **Vizela** before this match, all matches 

0.91points / match

0.82scored / match

1.45conceded / match

 1 7 3 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 9:16 

 Sp Braga all matches all matches Vizela 

### Per match

 1.55  Goals scored  0.82 

 1.27  Goals conceded  1.45 

 2.82  Total goals  2.27 

 14.18  Shots  13.82 

 5.27  Shots on target  3.55 

 10.09  Shots faced  12.82 

 4.27  Corners  5.82 

 5.00  Corners against  5.36 

 13.27  Fouls  15.82 

 2.18  Yellow cards  3.09 

 0.55  1st-half goals scored  0.18 

 0.55  1st-half goals conceded  0.09 

### How often Full Time

 45%  Wins  9% 

 36%  Draws  64% 

 18%  Losses  27% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  82% 

 55%  Over 2.5 goals  36% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  18% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 55%  Both teams scored  64% 

 45%  Clean sheets  9% 

 18%  Failed to score  36% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  18% 

 55%  Draws  73% 

 18%  Losses  9% 

 55%  Over 0.5 goals  27% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***6***

 L 

Vizela all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, at home 

1.60points / match

1.80scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 9:5 

 **Vizela** before this match, away 

0.60points / match

0.60scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 3:10 

 Sp Braga at home away Vizela 

### Per match

 1.80  Goals scored  0.60 

 1.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.80  Total goals  2.60 

 17.40  Shots  10.40 

 6.40  Shots on target  2.80 

 6.20  Shots faced  16.80 

 4.60  Corners  4.20 

 3.40  Corners against  6.40 

 13.00  Fouls  16.20 

 2.40  Yellow cards  2.60 

 0.40  1st-half goals scored  0.20 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  0% 

 40%  Draws  60% 

 20%  Losses  40% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 80%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  40% 

 40%  Clean sheets  20% 

 20%  Failed to score  60% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  20% 

 60%  Draws  80% 

 20%  Losses  0% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 5 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

Vizela away

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.11.21 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 6–1 (4–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 01.11.21 | [ Sp Braga – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-01-sp-braga-vs-portimonense) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 25.10.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-25-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Sp Braga – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-sp-braga-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 20.09.21 | [ Sp Braga – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-20-sp-braga-vs-tondela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.08.21 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-20-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (0–2) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.66 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-14-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Vizela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.11.21 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-vizela-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Famalicao – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-famalicao-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-vizela-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Portimonense – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-portimonense-vs-vizela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Vizela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-vizela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Vizela – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-vizela-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Vizela – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-14-vizela-vs-tondela) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Sp Braga at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.21 | [ Sp Braga – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-01-sp-braga-vs-portimonense) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Sp Braga – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-sp-braga-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 20.09.21 | [ Sp Braga – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-20-sp-braga-vs-tondela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-14-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Vizela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.21 | [ Famalicao – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-famalicao-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Portimonense – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-portimonense-vs-vizela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 06.08.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-06-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 8 | +22 | 32 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 32 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 7 | +27 | 31 | WLWDWW |
| 4 | Estoril | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 21 | DDWDDD |
| 5 | Portimonense | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 20 | DWLLWW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 19 | WDDWWL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 16 | LWWLWL |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 14 | LDLWDD |
| 9 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 13 | LLDWDW |
| 10 | Tondela | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 12 | WWLLWL |
| 11 | Boavista | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | DDDLLL |
| 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 11 | DLDDLL |
| 13 | Famalicao | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 10 | LLWDWL |
| 14 | Maritimo | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 10 | LDLLLW |
| 15 | Vizela | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 10 | DDDLDD |
| 16 | Moreirense | 12 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 9 | WDLDLD |
| 17 | Belenenses | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 8 | DLDWLL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 7 | DDLLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 19 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 | +15 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | LWDLWW |
| 5 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 | LWDLWW |
| 6 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 9 | WWDDDL |
| 7 | Tondela | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 9 | WLLWLW |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 | LDWDW |
| 9 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | DWLDDD |
| 10 | Vizela | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | WDDDLD |
| 11 | Portimonense | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 7 | LLWDLW |
| 12 | Moreirense | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 6 | LLDWDD |
| 13 | Maritimo | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | LDDDLW |
| 14 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | WLDDDL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 5 | WLDLLD |
| 16 | Belenenses | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 5 | LDDLWL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 5 | DWLDLL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 3 | LDDLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 3 | +18 | 19 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Porto | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 14 | WDDWWW |
| 3 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 14 | WWWDWD |
| 4 | Portimonense | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 | WWDWLW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 13 | WDWWW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 11 | WWDDWL |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | WLDDWD |
| 8 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 7 | LLDLWW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | DDDWLL |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 5 | LWDLDL |
| 11 | Maritimo | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | WLDLLL |
| 12 | Tondela | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 3 | LLLWLL |
| 13 | Arouca | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | LLDLDD |
| 14 | Belenenses | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLDDDL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 3 | DDLDLL |
| 16 | Vizela | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 3 | LLDDD |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 2 | LLLDLD |
| 18 | Boavista | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 2 | LDLDLL |

 Sp Braga  Vizela

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 8 | 32 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Tondela | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 23 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 3 | 16 | Moreirense | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 22 | 9 | OUUUOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 7 | 31 | OUUUOO |
| 5 | 7 | Guimaraes | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 16 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 9 | Arouca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 13 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 11 | Boavista | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 22 | 11 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 13 | Famalicao | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 20 | 10 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 18 | Santa Clara | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 7 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 6 | Sp Braga | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 14 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 11 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 12 | 14 | Maritimo | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 10 | UUOOOU |
| 13 | 4 | Estoril | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 21 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 5 | Portimonense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 9 | 20 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 11 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 15 | Vizela | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 10 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 17 | Belenenses | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 8 | OUUOUO |
| 18 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 32 | UOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Tondela | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 9 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 16 | Moreirense | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 6 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 6 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 8 | OUOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 10 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 9 | Arouca | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 12 | UOOUO |
| 8 | 4 | Estoril | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 7 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 5 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 13 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 3 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 17 | Belenenses | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 5 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 18 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 5 | OUOUUO |
| 13 | 11 | Boavista | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 9 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 14 | Maritimo | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 6 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 5 | Portimonense | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Vizela | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 7 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Boavista | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 2 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 14 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 19 | UOOUUO |
| 4 | 13 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 14 | Maritimo | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 18 | Santa Clara | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 2 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 5 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 13 | UOUUOO |
| 8 | 7 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 9 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 9 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 3 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 10 | Tondela | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 3 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 15 | Vizela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 3 | OOOUU |
| 13 | 16 | Moreirense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 3 | OUOUUO |
| 14 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 13 | OUUOU |
| 15 | 4 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 14 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 6 | Sp Braga | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 5 | OUUOUU |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
