---
title: 'Santa Clara 2–1 Arouca – Portugal Primeira Liga, 5 Dec 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-santa-clara-vs-arouca'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-santa-clara-vs-arouca.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 5 December 2021, 16:30 

#  Santa Clara 2–1 Arouca 

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 2.10 fair 2.98 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.92 

 Away 3.40 fair 2.45 

 Under 2.5 1.65 fair 2.06 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.20 fair 1.94 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Santa Clara Arouca 

 5  Shots  13 

 4  Shots on target  4 

 1  Corners  8 

 16  Fouls  16 

 4  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (112 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Arouca to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.81 

 Expected goals 1.29 – 1.45 

Home / Draw / Away

 34% 26% 41% 

Santa ClaraDrawArouca

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **0–1** 9.4% **1–2** 8.7% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

0.58points / match

0.75scored / match

2.08conceded / match

 1 4 7 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 9:25 

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

1.08points / match

1.08scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 3 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 13:18 

 Santa Clara all matches all matches Arouca 

### Per match

 0.75  Goals scored  1.08 

 2.08  Goals conceded  1.50 

 2.83  Total goals  2.58 

 12.00  Shots  11.25 

 3.00  Shots on target  3.67 

 11.17  Shots faced  12.00 

 4.17  Corners  4.75 

 4.83  Corners against  4.67 

 13.58  Fouls  15.50 

 2.92  Yellow cards  2.92 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.92 

### How often Full Time

 8%  Wins  25% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 58%  Losses  42% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 92%  Over 1.5 goals  92% 

 58%  Over 2.5 goals  58% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  58% 

 8%  Clean sheets  17% 

 42%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 8%  Wins  25% 

 33%  Draws  8% 

 58%  Losses  67% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 17%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Arouca all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, at home 

0.83points / match

0.67scored / match

2.17conceded / match

 1 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 4:13 

 **Arouca** before this match, away 

0.50points / match

0.67scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 4:10 

 Santa Clara at home away Arouca 

### Per match

 0.67  Goals scored  0.67 

 2.17  Goals conceded  1.67 

 2.83  Total goals  2.33 

 10.83  Shots  11.50 

 2.83  Shots on target  2.83 

 11.33  Shots faced  12.17 

 4.00  Corners  4.67 

 4.67  Corners against  4.83 

 15.00  Fouls  13.67 

 3.33  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.17  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  1.17 

### How often Full Time

 17%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  50% 

 17%  Clean sheets  17% 

 50%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  17% 

 33%  Draws  17% 

 50%  Losses  67% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 6 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

Arouca away

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.11.21 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-29-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Belenenses – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-belenenses-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 17.09.21 | [ Portimonense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-17-portimonense-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–5 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 23.08.21 | [ Boavista – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-23-boavista-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.11.21 | [ Arouca – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-27-arouca-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.11.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-05-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.10.21 | [ Arouca – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-29-arouca-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-pacos-ferreira-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 8.50 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Maritimo – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-13-maritimo-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-porto-vs-arouca) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 20.08.21 | [ Arouca – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-20-arouca-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Santa Clara at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.11.21 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–5 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Arouca away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-05-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-pacos-ferreira-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Maritimo – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-13-maritimo-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-porto-vs-arouca) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-14-benfica-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 8 | +25 | 35 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 5 | +17 | 35 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 10 | +25 | 31 | LWDWWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 22 | DDWWLW |
| 5 | Estoril | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 21 | DDWDDD |
| 6 | Portimonense | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 20 | WLLWWL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 19 | WWLWLW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 14 | LDLWDD |
| 9 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 13 | LLDWDW |
| 10 | Tondela | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 12 | WWLLWL |
| 11 | Boavista | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 12 | DDLLLD |
| 12 | Maritimo | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 11 | DLLLWD |
| 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 11 | LDDLLL |
| 14 | Famalicao | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 10 | LLWDWL |
| 15 | Vizela | 12 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 10 | DDLDDL |
| 16 | Moreirense | 12 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 9 | WDLDLD |
| 17 | Belenenses | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 8 | DLDWLL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 7 | DDLLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 19 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 | +15 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 12 | WWWLWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 11 | LDWDWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | LWDLWW |
| 6 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 10 | WDDDLD |
| 7 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 | LWDLWW |
| 8 | Tondela | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 9 | WLLWLW |
| 9 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | DWLDDD |
| 10 | Vizela | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | WDDDLD |
| 11 | Portimonense | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 7 | LWDLWL |
| 12 | Moreirense | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 6 | LLDWDD |
| 13 | Maritimo | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | LDDDLW |
| 14 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 6 | LDDDLL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 5 | WLDLLD |
| 16 | Belenenses | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 5 | LDDLWL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 5 | DWLDLL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 3 | LDDLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 3 | +18 | 19 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Porto | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 17 | DDWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 | WDWWWW |
| 4 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 14 | WWWDWD |
| 5 | Portimonense | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 | WWDWLW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 11 | WWDDWL |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | WLDDWD |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | DDWLLW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 7 | LLDLWW |
| 10 | Maritimo | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | LDLLLD |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 5 | LWDLDL |
| 12 | Tondela | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 3 | LLLWLL |
| 13 | Arouca | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | LLDLDD |
| 14 | Belenenses | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLDDDL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 3 | DDLDLL |
| 16 | Vizela | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 3 | LLDDDL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 2 | LLLDLD |
| 18 | Boavista | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 2 | LDLDLL |

 Santa Clara  Arouca

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 8 | 35 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Tondela | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 23 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 10 | 31 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Guimaraes | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 16 | Moreirense | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 22 | 9 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 15 | 22 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 9 | Arouca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 13 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 11 | Boavista | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 23 | 12 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 14 | Famalicao | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 20 | 10 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 18 | Santa Clara | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 7 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 12 | 12 | Maritimo | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 18 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 5 | Estoril | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 21 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 6 | Portimonense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 20 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 11 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 15 | Vizela | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 20 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 5 | 35 | OUUUUO |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 8 | OUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Tondela | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 9 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 11 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Moreirense | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 6 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 12 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 7 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 10 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 9 | Arouca | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 5 | Estoril | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 7 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 5 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 6 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 14 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 3 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 17 | Belenenses | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 5 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 18 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 5 | OUOUUO |
| 14 | 6 | Portimonense | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 7 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 11 | Boavista | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 10 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Maritimo | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 6 | UUOUOU |
| 17 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Vizela | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 7 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 17 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Boavista | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 2 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 19 | UOOUUO |
| 4 | 7 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 12 | Maritimo | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 5 | OUUOOU |
| 6 | 14 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 15 | Vizela | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 3 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 18 | Santa Clara | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 2 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 16 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 13 | UOUUOO |
| 11 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 9 | UUUOOO |
| 12 | 9 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 3 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 10 | Tondela | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 3 | OOOUUU |
| 14 | 16 | Moreirense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 3 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 4 | Sp Braga | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 5 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 14 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 5 | OUUOUU |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
