---
title: 'Santa Clara 1–0 Guimaraes – Portugal Primeira Liga, 17 Dec 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 17 December 2021, 20:00 

#  Santa Clara 1–0 Guimaraes 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 3.25 fair 3.55 

 Draw 3.20 fair 4.05 

 Away 2.30 fair 2.12 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 2.12 

 Over 2.5 2.10 fair 1.90 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Santa Clara Guimaraes 

 15  Shots  10 

 6  Shots on target  2 

 8  Corners  2 

 12  Fouls  16 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (124 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Guimaraes to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.80 

 Expected goals 1.18 – 1.60 

Home / Draw / Away

 28% 25% 47% 

Santa ClaraDrawGuimaraes

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.7% **0–1** 9.9% **1–2** 9.4% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

0.71points / match

0.86scored / match

2.14conceded / match

 2 4 8 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 12:30 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.57points / match

1.50scored / match

1.07conceded / match

 6 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 21:15 

 Santa Clara all matches all matches Guimaraes 

### Per match

 0.86  Goals scored  1.50 

 2.14  Goals conceded  1.07 

 3.00  Total goals  2.57 

 11.36  Shots  14.14 

 3.07  Shots on target  4.79 

 11.14  Shots faced  11.93 

 3.79  Corners  5.43 

 5.00  Corners against  5.57 

 13.86  Fouls  15.93 

 3.00  Yellow cards  3.21 

 0.43  1st-half goals scored  0.43 

 0.86  1st-half goals conceded  0.57 

### How often Full Time

 14%  Wins  43% 

 29%  Draws  29% 

 57%  Losses  29% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 93%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 64%  Over 2.5 goals  64% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 57%  Both teams scored  57% 

 7%  Clean sheets  29% 

 36%  Failed to score  36% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  14% 

 29%  Draws  64% 

 57%  Losses  21% 

 79%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 21%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

Guimaraes all matches

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***2***

 W 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, at home 

1.14points / match

0.86scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 6:14 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, away 

1.29points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 7:7 

 Santa Clara at home away Guimaraes 

### Per match

 0.86  Goals scored  1.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.86  Total goals  2.00 

 10.00  Shots  11.57 

 3.00  Shots on target  3.57 

 11.57  Shots faced  12.71 

 3.57  Corners  4.14 

 5.14  Corners against  5.71 

 15.14  Fouls  14.86 

 3.43  Yellow cards  4.00 

 0.43  1st-half goals scored  0.43 

 0.57  1st-half goals conceded  0.57 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  29% 

 29%  Draws  43% 

 43%  Losses  29% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 43%  Both teams scored  57% 

 14%  Clean sheets  29% 

 43%  Failed to score  43% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  14% 

 29%  Draws  57% 

 43%  Losses  29% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 14%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 7 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Guimaraes away

 D 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.12.21 | [ Maritimo – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-maritimo-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.11.21 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-29-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Belenenses – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-belenenses-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 17.09.21 | [ Portimonense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-17-portimonense-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–5 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.12.21 | [ Guimaraes – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-guimaraes-vs-tondela) | 5–2 (2–2) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-04-pacos-ferreira-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.10.21 | [ Guimaraes – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-22-guimaraes-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 01.10.21 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-01-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.61 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Guimaraes – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-guimaraes-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

### Santa Clara at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.12.21 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–5 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Guimaraes away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-04-pacos-ferreira-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.10.21 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-01-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.08.21 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-13-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 8 | +26 | 38 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 5 | +19 | 38 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 11 | +28 | 34 | WDWWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 25 | WWLWWL |
| 5 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 24 | WDDDLW |
| 6 | Portimonense | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 23 | LLWWLW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 22 | WLWLWW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 20 | LWDDWW |
| 9 | Maritimo | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 14 | LLLWDW |
| 10 | Vizela | 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 13 | DLDDLW |
| 11 | Arouca | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 13 | DWDWLL |
| 12 | Tondela | 13 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 12 | WLLWLL |
| 13 | Boavista | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 12 | DLLLDL |
| 14 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 11 | DDLLLL |
| 15 | Famalicao | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 10 | WDWLLL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 30 | -18 | 10 | LLLDWL |
| 17 | Moreirense | 13 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 | DLDLDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 8 | LDWLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | +12 | 22 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | +16 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 14 | DWDWWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 13 | WDLWWW |
| 5 | Benfica | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 12 | WWWLWL |
| 6 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 10 | WDDDLD |
| 7 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | WDLWWL |
| 8 | Maritimo | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 9 | DDDLWW |
| 9 | Tondela | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 9 | WLLWLW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 8 | LDLLDW |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | WLDLLW |
| 12 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | DWLDDD |
| 13 | Vizela | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | WDDDLD |
| 14 | Portimonense | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 7 | LWDLWL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 6 | LDWDDL |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | DDDLLL |
| 17 | Belenenses | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 5 | DDLWLL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 3 | DDLDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 22 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Porto | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 17 | DDWWWW |
| 3 | Estoril | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 17 | WDWDLW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 | WDWWWW |
| 5 | Portimonense | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 16 | WDWLWW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 12 | LDDWDW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 | WDDWLL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | DDWLLW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 | LDLWWL |
| 10 | Vizela | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 6 | LDDDLW |
| 11 | Maritimo | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | LDLLLD |
| 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 5 | LWDLDL |
| 13 | Belenenses | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLDDDL |
| 14 | Arouca | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 3 | LDLDDL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 3 | DDLDLL |
| 16 | Tondela | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 3 | LLWLLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 2 | LLDLDL |
| 18 | Boavista | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 2 | DLDLLL |

 Santa Clara  Guimaraes

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 8 | 38 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 12 | Tondela | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 11 | 34 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Guimaraes | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 15 | 22 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 11 | Arouca | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 24 | 13 | UUUOOO |
| 6 | 15 | Famalicao | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 28 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 16 | Santa Clara | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 30 | 10 | UOOOOO |
| 8 | 17 | Moreirense | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 23 | 9 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 16 | 25 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 15 | 20 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 9 | Maritimo | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 12 | 13 | Boavista | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 25 | 12 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 10 | Vizela | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 13 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 5 | Estoril | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 13 | 24 | UUUOUU |
| 15 | 6 | Portimonense | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 23 | UOUOOU |
| 16 | 14 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 11 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 5 | 38 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 23 | 8 | UUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Tondela | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 9 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 21 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 14 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 7 | Guimaraes | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 11 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 10 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 17 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 6 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 12 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 8 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 15 | Famalicao | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 3 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 16 | Santa Clara | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 8 | UOUUOO |
| 11 | 5 | Estoril | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 7 | UOUOUO |
| 12 | 9 | Maritimo | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 9 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 14 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 18 | Belenenses | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 5 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 6 | Portimonense | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 7 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 13 | Boavista | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 10 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 22 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 10 | Vizela | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 7 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 17 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Vizela | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 6 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 13 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 2 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 15 | Famalicao | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 7 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Santa Clara | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 2 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 7 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 9 | Maritimo | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 5 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 11 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 3 | OOOUUO |
| 10 | 12 | Tondela | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 3 | OOUUUO |
| 11 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 16 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 6 | Portimonense | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 16 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 17 | Moreirense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 3 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 11 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 5 | Estoril | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 17 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 14 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 5 | OUUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
