---
title: 'Vizela 0–4 Porto – Portugal Primeira Liga, 19 Dec 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-vizela-vs-porto'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-vizela-vs-porto.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 19 December 2021, 20:00 

#  Vizela 0–4 Porto 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2021/2022

 Home 9.00 fair 4.04 

 Draw 5.00 fair 4.19 

 Away ✓ 1.33 fair 1.95 

 Under 2.5 2.15 fair 2.16 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.66 fair 1.86 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Vizela Porto 

 9  Shots  15 

 4  Shots on target  7 

 3  Corners  11 

 12  Fouls  8 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (131 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.82 

 Expected goals 1.11 – 1.71 

Home / Draw / Away

 25% 24% 51% 

VizelaDrawPorto

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.3% **0–1** 10.1% **1–2** 9.7% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Vizela** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.08scored / match

1.62conceded / match

 2 7 4 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 14:21 

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.71points / match

2.43scored / match

0.57conceded / match

 12 2 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 34:8 

 Vizela all matches all matches Porto 

### Per match

 1.08  Goals scored  2.43 

 1.62  Goals conceded  0.57 

 2.69  Total goals  3.00 

 13.08  Shots  17.93 

 3.46  Shots on target  6.43 

 13.31  Shots faced  6.64 

 5.31  Corners  6.00 

 5.77  Corners against  3.36 

 15.54  Fouls  14.64 

 2.92  Yellow cards  2.93 

 0.46  1st-half goals scored  1.21 

 0.23  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 15%  Wins  86% 

 54%  Draws  14% 

 31%  Losses  0% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 85%  Over 1.5 goals  93% 

 46%  Over 2.5 goals  71% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 69%  Both teams scored  57% 

 8%  Clean sheets  43% 

 31%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 23%  Wins  64% 

 62%  Draws  29% 

 15%  Losses  7% 

 38%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 15%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

Porto all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Vizela** before this match, at home 

1.17points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 6:6 

 **Porto** before this match, away 

2.43points / match

2.14scored / match

0.71conceded / match

 5 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 15:5 

 Vizela at home away Porto 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  2.14 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.71 

 2.00  Total goals  2.86 

 16.67  Shots  17.00 

 4.17  Shots on target  5.71 

 9.50  Shots faced  6.00 

 7.17  Corners  5.71 

 4.50  Corners against  2.86 

 15.50  Fouls  17.29 

 3.50  Yellow cards  2.71 

 0.17  1st-half goals scored  1.14 

 0.17  1st-half goals conceded  0.57 

### How often Full Time

 17%  Wins  71% 

 67%  Draws  29% 

 17%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  71% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 83%  Both teams scored  71% 

 0%  Clean sheets  29% 

 17%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  57% 

 67%  Draws  29% 

 17%  Losses  14% 

 33%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 7 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Porto away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Vizela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.21 | [ Arouca – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-13-arouca-vs-vizela) | 1–4 (0–4) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.11.21 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-30-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-vizela-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Famalicao – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-famalicao-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-vizela-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Portimonense – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-portimonense-vs-vizela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Vizela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-vizela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Vizela – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-vizela-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.12.21 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Portimonense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-03-portimonense-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.33 | 1.36 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Porto – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-porto-vs-boavista) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Tondela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-tondela-vs-porto) | 1–3 (1–2) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Porto – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-porto-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-24-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-porto-vs-moreirense) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.16 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

### Vizela at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.11.21 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-vizela-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-vizela-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Vizela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-vizela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Vizela – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-vizela-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Vizela – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-14-vizela-vs-tondela) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Porto away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.21 | [ Portimonense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-03-portimonense-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.33 | 1.36 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Tondela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-tondela-vs-porto) | 1–3 (1–2) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-24-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Maritimo – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-maritimo-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–1) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Famalicao – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-famalicao-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 5 | +22 | 41 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 8 | +26 | 38 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 46 | 12 | +34 | 37 | DWWLWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 25 | WWLWWL |
| 5 | Estoril | 15 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 25 | DDDLWD |
| 6 | Portimonense | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 24 | LWWLWD |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 22 | LWLWWL |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 20 | WDDWWL |
| 9 | Boavista | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 15 | LLLDLW |
| 10 | Maritimo | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 14 | LLWDWL |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 14 | DLLLLW |
| 12 | Arouca | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 14 | WDWLLD |
| 13 | Vizela | 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 13 | DLDDLW |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 30 | -17 | 13 | LLDWLW |
| 15 | Tondela | 14 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 12 | LLWLLL |
| 16 | Famalicao | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 11 | DWLLLD |
| 17 | Moreirense | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 9 | LDLDLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 8 | LDWLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | +12 | 22 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | +16 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 15 | WWLWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 14 | DWDWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 13 | WDLWWW |
| 6 | Boavista | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 13 | DDDLDW |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 11 | LDLLWW |
| 8 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | WDLWWL |
| 9 | Maritimo | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 9 | DDDLWW |
| 10 | Tondela | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 9 | LLWLWL |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 8 | DLLDWL |
| 12 | Estoril | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | WLDDDD |
| 13 | Portimonense | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 8 | WDLWLD |
| 14 | Vizela | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | WDDDLD |
| 15 | Moreirense | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 6 | LDWDDL |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | DDDLLL |
| 17 | Belenenses | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 5 | DDLWLL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 3 | DDLDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 22 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 19 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 17 | DDWWWW |
| 4 | Estoril | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 17 | WDWDLW |
| 5 | Portimonense | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 16 | WDWLWW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 12 | LDDWDW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 | WDDWLL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 9 | DWLLWL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 8 | DLWWLD |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 8 | WDLDLW |
| 11 | Vizela | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 6 | LDDDLW |
| 12 | Maritimo | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 5 | DLLLDL |
| 13 | Arouca | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 4 | DLDDLD |
| 14 | Belenenses | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLDDDL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 3 | DLDLLL |
| 16 | Tondela | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 3 | LLWLLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 2 | LLDLDL |
| 18 | Boavista | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 2 | DLDLLL |

 Vizela  Porto

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 8 | 38 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 46 | 12 | 37 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Tondela | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 16 | Famalicao | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 30 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Guimaraes | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 16 | 22 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 12 | Arouca | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 14 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 14 | Santa Clara | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 30 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 18 | 20 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 10 | Maritimo | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 26 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 17 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 24 | 9 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 16 | 25 | UOOOUU |
| 12 | 9 | Boavista | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 15 | OOOUUU |
| 13 | 5 | Estoril | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 15 | 25 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 13 | Vizela | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 13 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 5 | 41 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 6 | Portimonense | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 24 | OUOOUU |
| 17 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 19 | 14 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 23 | 8 | UUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Tondela | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 21 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 15 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 14 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Guimaraes | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 8 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 12 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 10 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 17 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 6 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 14 | Santa Clara | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 11 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 16 | Famalicao | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 3 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 10 | Maritimo | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 9 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 18 | Belenenses | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 5 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 6 | Portimonense | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Boavista | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 13 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 22 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 7 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Famalicao | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 17 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 9 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 2 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 10 | Maritimo | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 5 | UUOOUO |
| 6 | 13 | Vizela | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 6 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 14 | Santa Clara | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 2 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 19 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 7 | Guimaraes | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OOUOOU |
| 10 | 12 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 4 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 15 | Tondela | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 3 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 6 | Portimonense | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 16 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 17 | Moreirense | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 3 | UOUUOU |
| 15 | 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 11 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 5 | Estoril | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 17 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 8 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
