---
title: 'Pacos Ferreira 2–1 Santa Clara – Portugal Primeira Liga, 30 Dec 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Thursday 30 December 2021, 18:00 

#  Pacos Ferreira 2–1 Santa Clara 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 2.50 fair 2.25 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.84 

 Away 2.87 fair 3.39 

 Under 2.5 1.61 fair 1.92 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.25 fair 2.08 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pacos Ferreira Santa Clara 

 9  Shots  11 

 3  Shots on target  4 

 2  Corners  4 

 15  Fouls  23 

 4  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (138 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pacos Ferreira to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.92 

 Expected goals 1.46 – 1.14 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 26% 30% 

Pacos FerreiraDrawSanta Clara

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.4% **1–0** 10.9% **2–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, all matches 

0.93points / match

0.73scored / match

1.27conceded / match

 3 5 7 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 11:19 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

0.87points / match

0.87scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 3 4 8 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 13:30 

 Pacos Ferreira all matches all matches Santa Clara 

### Per match

 0.73  Goals scored  0.87 

 1.27  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.00  Total goals  2.87 

 11.33  Shots  11.60 

 2.87  Shots on target  3.27 

 13.87  Shots faced  11.07 

 5.47  Corners  4.07 

 5.47  Corners against  4.80 

 16.80  Fouls  13.73 

 3.07  Yellow cards  2.93 

 0.40  1st-half goals scored  0.47 

 0.27  1st-half goals conceded  0.80 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  20% 

 33%  Draws  27% 

 47%  Losses  53% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  87% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  53% 

 33%  Clean sheets  13% 

 40%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  20% 

 67%  Draws  27% 

 13%  Losses  53% 

 47%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pacos Ferreira all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Santa Clara all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, at home 

0.75points / match

0.75scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 1 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 6:10 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, away 

0.29points / match

0.86scored / match

2.29conceded / match

 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 6:16 

 Pacos Ferreira at home away Santa Clara 

### Per match

 0.75  Goals scored  0.86 

 1.25  Goals conceded  2.29 

 2.00  Total goals  3.14 

 11.50  Shots  12.71 

 2.38  Shots on target  3.14 

 13.75  Shots faced  10.71 

 5.38  Corners  4.00 

 5.50  Corners against  4.86 

 17.75  Fouls  12.57 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.57 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.43 

 0.13  1st-half goals conceded  1.14 

### How often Full Time

 13%  Wins  0% 

 38%  Draws  29% 

 50%  Losses  71% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  71% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 38%  Both teams scored  71% 

 38%  Clean sheets  0% 

 50%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 75%  Draws  29% 

 0%  Losses  71% 

 38%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

### Goals in the last 8 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pacos Ferreira at home

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Santa Clara away

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pacos Ferreira all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.12.21 | [ Tondela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-18-tondela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 10.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-10-pacos-ferreira-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-04-pacos-ferreira-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Maritimo – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-maritimo-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–0) | 7.00 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.11.21 | [ Moreirense – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-01-moreirense-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-pacos-ferreira-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Porto – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-porto-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.09.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-27-pacos-ferreira-vs-belenenses) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Vizela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-vizela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.12.21 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Maritimo – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-maritimo-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.11.21 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-29-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Belenenses – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-belenenses-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 17.09.21 | [ Portimonense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-17-portimonense-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.44 |

### Pacos Ferreira at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-10-pacos-ferreira-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-04-pacos-ferreira-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–0) | 7.00 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-pacos-ferreira-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.09.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-27-pacos-ferreira-vs-belenenses) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.08.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-23-pacos-ferreira-vs-estoril) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-famalicao) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Santa Clara away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.12.21 | [ Maritimo – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-maritimo-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 29.11.21 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-29-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Belenenses – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-belenenses-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 17.09.21 | [ Portimonense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-17-portimonense-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 23.08.21 | [ Boavista – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-23-boavista-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Tondela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-tondela-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 7 | +23 | 44 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 8 | +30 | 41 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 46 | 12 | +34 | 37 | DWWLWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 28 | WLWWLW |
| 5 | Estoril | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 25 | DDLWDL |
| 6 | Portimonense | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 24 | WWLWDL |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 23 | DDWWLW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 23 | WLWWLD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 17 | LWDWLW |
| 10 | Boavista | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 16 | LLDLWD |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 14 | DLLLLW |
| 12 | Arouca | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 14 | WDWLLD |
| 13 | Vizela | 15 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 13 | DDLWLL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 30 | -17 | 13 | LLDWLW |
| 15 | Moreirense | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 12 | DLDLLW |
| 16 | Tondela | 15 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 12 | LWLLLL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 11 | DWLLLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 24 | -17 | 8 | DWLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | +16 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 17 | WDWWWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 15 | WWLWLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 14 | DLWWWD |
| 6 | Boavista | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 13 | DDDLDW |
| 7 | Maritimo | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 12 | DDLWWW |
| 8 | Santa Clara | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 11 | LDLLWW |
| 9 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | WDLWWL |
| 10 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 9 | DWDDLW |
| 11 | Tondela | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 9 | LWLWLL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 8 | DLLDWL |
| 13 | Estoril | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | WLDDDD |
| 14 | Portimonense | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 8 | WDLWLD |
| 15 | Vizela | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | DDDLDL |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | DDDLLL |
| 17 | Belenenses | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 5 | DDLWLL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 3 | DDLDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 22 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 20 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 19 | DWWWWW |
| 4 | Estoril | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 17 | DWDLWL |
| 5 | Portimonense | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 16 | DWLWWL |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 15 | DDWDWW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 | WDDWLL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 9 | DWLLWL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 8 | DLWWLD |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 8 | WDLDLW |
| 11 | Vizela | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 6 | DDDLWL |
| 12 | Maritimo | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 5 | DLLLDL |
| 13 | Arouca | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 4 | DLDDLD |
| 14 | Belenenses | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 3 | LDDDLL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 3 | DLDLLL |
| 16 | Tondela | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 3 | LLWLLL |
| 17 | Boavista | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 3 | LDLLLD |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 2 | LLDLDL |

 Pacos Ferreira  Santa Clara

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 8 | 41 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 16 | Tondela | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 32 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 46 | 12 | 37 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 17 | Famalicao | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 30 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 23 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 8 | Guimaraes | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 17 | 23 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 12 | Arouca | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 14 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 14 | Santa Clara | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 30 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 9 | 9 | Maritimo | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 26 | 17 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 15 | Moreirense | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 24 | 12 | UOOUUU |
| 11 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 16 | 28 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 10 | Boavista | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 26 | 16 | OOUUUU |
| 13 | 13 | Vizela | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 27 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 7 | 44 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 5 | Estoril | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 16 | 25 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 6 | Portimonense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 24 | UOOUUO |
| 17 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 19 | 14 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 24 | 8 | UOUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Tondela | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 9 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 21 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 15 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 17 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 8 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 14 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 12 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 10 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 15 | Moreirense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 9 | OOUOUU |
| 9 | 5 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 14 | Santa Clara | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 11 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 17 | Famalicao | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 3 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 9 | Maritimo | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 18 | Belenenses | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 5 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 25 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 6 | Portimonense | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 10 | Boavista | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 13 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 7 | UUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 20 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 17 | Famalicao | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 9 | Maritimo | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 5 | UUOOUO |
| 5 | 10 | Boavista | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 3 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 13 | Vizela | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 6 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 14 | Santa Clara | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 2 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 19 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 6 | Portimonense | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 16 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 11 | 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OOUOOU |
| 12 | 12 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 4 | OOUUOU |
| 13 | 16 | Tondela | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 3 | OOUUUO |
| 14 | 15 | Moreirense | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 3 | UOUUOU |
| 15 | 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 11 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 5 | Estoril | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 17 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 8 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 3 | UUOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
