---
title: 'Estoril 2–3 Porto – Portugal Primeira Liga, 8 Jan 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-estoril-vs-porto'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-estoril-vs-porto.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 8 January 2022, 19:00 

#  Estoril 2–3 Porto 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 26.00 fair 3.82 

 Draw 8.50 fair 4.11 

 Away ✓ 1.09 fair 2.02 

 Under 2.5 2.50 fair 2.13 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.50 fair 1.88 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estoril Porto 

 7  Shots  23 

 2  Shots on target  10 

 2  Corners  7 

 15  Fouls  18 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (145 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.81 

 Expected goals 1.14 – 1.66 

Home / Draw / Away

 26% 24% 50% 

EstorilDrawPorto

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.5% **0–1** 10.1% **1–2** 9.6% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

1.56points / match

1.31scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 6 7 3 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 21:16 

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.75points / match

2.56scored / match

0.56conceded / match

 14 2 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 41:9 

 Estoril all matches all matches Porto 

### Per match

 1.31  Goals scored  2.56 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.56 

 2.31  Total goals  3.13 

 10.75  Shots  17.56 

 3.94  Shots on target  6.44 

 12.31  Shots faced  7.19 

 5.38  Corners  6.25 

 4.75  Corners against  3.56 

 14.06  Fouls  14.13 

 3.13  Yellow cards  2.81 

 0.69  1st-half goals scored  1.31 

 0.63  1st-half goals conceded  0.44 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  88% 

 44%  Draws  13% 

 19%  Losses  0% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  94% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 56%  Both teams scored  56% 

 25%  Clean sheets  44% 

 25%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  69% 

 44%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  6% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Porto all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 **Estoril** before this match, at home 

1.14points / match

1.29scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 1 5 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 9:9 

 **Porto** before this match, away 

2.50points / match

2.38scored / match

0.63conceded / match

 6 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 19:5 

 Estoril at home away Porto 

### Per match

 1.29  Goals scored  2.38 

 1.29  Goals conceded  0.63 

 2.57  Total goals  3.00 

 9.57  Shots  16.75 

 3.43  Shots on target  5.88 

 12.14  Shots faced  6.38 

 4.00  Corners  6.38 

 6.00  Corners against  2.88 

 13.14  Fouls  16.13 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.86  1st-half goals scored  1.25 

 0.71  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 14%  Wins  75% 

 71%  Draws  25% 

 14%  Losses  0% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 43%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 71%  Both teams scored  63% 

 14%  Clean sheets  38% 

 29%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  63% 

 57%  Draws  25% 

 14%  Losses  13% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 57%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 8 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Porto away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.21 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 17.12.21 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Belenenses – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-belenenses-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 29.11.21 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-29-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-vizela-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Portimonense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-portimonense-vs-estoril) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.09.21 | [ Boavista – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-27-boavista-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.12.21 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-porto-vs-benfica) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–4 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Portimonense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-03-portimonense-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.33 | 1.36 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Porto – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-porto-vs-boavista) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Tondela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-tondela-vs-porto) | 1–3 (1–2) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Porto – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-porto-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-24-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### Estoril at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.12.21 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 29.11.21 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-29-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Estoril – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-27-estoril-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 13.08.21 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-13-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Porto away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.12.21 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–4 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Portimonense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-03-portimonense-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.33 | 1.36 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Tondela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-tondela-vs-porto) | 1–3 (1–2) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-24-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Maritimo – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-maritimo-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–1) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Famalicao – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-famalicao-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 9 | +32 | 44 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 10 | +22 | 44 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Benfica | 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 47 | 15 | +32 | 37 | WWLWWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 16 | +14 | 31 | LWWLWW |
| 5 | Estoril | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 25 | DDLWDL |
| 6 | Portimonense | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 24 | WWLWDL |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 23 | DDWWLW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 23 | WLWWLD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 17 | LWDWLW |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 17 | LLLLWW |
| 11 | Boavista | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 16 | LLDLWD |
| 12 | Vizela | 17 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 16 | LWLLWL |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 34 | -17 | 16 | DWLWLW |
| 14 | Moreirense | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 15 | DLLWLW |
| 15 | Tondela | 16 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 33 | -12 | 15 | WLLLLW |
| 16 | Arouca | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 31 | -15 | 14 | DWLLDL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 11 | DWLLLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 15 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 26 | -19 | 8 | WLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 17 | WDWWWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 15 | WWLWLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 14 | DLWWWD |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 14 | DLLWWW |
| 7 | Boavista | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 13 | DDDLDW |
| 8 | Maritimo | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 12 | DDLWWW |
| 9 | Tondela | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | WLWLLW |
| 10 | Vizela | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 | DLDLWL |
| 11 | Arouca | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 10 | DLWWLL |
| 12 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 9 | DWDDLW |
| 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | DDLLLW |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 8 | DLLDWL |
| 15 | Estoril | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | WLDDDD |
| 16 | Portimonense | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 8 | WDLWLD |
| 17 | Belenenses | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 5 | DDLWLL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 3 | DDLDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 7 | +19 | 22 | WWDWWL |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 20 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 19 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Estoril | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 17 | DWDLWL |
| 5 | Portimonense | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 16 | DWLWWL |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 15 | DDWDWW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 14 | DDWLLW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 9 | DWLLWL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 8 | DLWWLD |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 8 | WDLDLW |
| 11 | Moreirense | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 6 | DLLLLW |
| 12 | Vizela | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 6 | DDDLWL |
| 13 | Maritimo | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 5 | DLLLDL |
| 14 | Arouca | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 4 | DLDDLD |
| 15 | Tondela | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 3 | LLWLLL |
| 16 | Belenenses | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 3 | DDDLLL |
| 17 | Boavista | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 3 | LDLLLD |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 2 | LDLDLL |

 Estoril  Porto

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 9 | 44 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 15 | Tondela | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 33 | 15 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 47 | 15 | 37 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 13 | Santa Clara | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 34 | 16 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 16 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 31 | 14 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 17 | Famalicao | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 30 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 23 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 8 | Guimaraes | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 17 | 23 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 14 | Moreirense | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 26 | 15 | OUUUOU |
| 10 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 16 | 31 | OOUUUO |
| 11 | 9 | Maritimo | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 26 | 17 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 10 | 44 | UOUOOO |
| 13 | 11 | Boavista | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 26 | 16 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 12 | Vizela | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 28 | 16 | OOOUUU |
| 15 | 5 | Estoril | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 16 | 25 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 6 | Portimonense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 24 | UOOUUO |
| 17 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 17 | UUOUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 26 | 8 | OUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Tondela | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 12 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 24 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 16 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 15 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 17 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 8 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 14 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 13 | Santa Clara | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 14 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 14 | Moreirense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 9 | OOUOUU |
| 10 | 5 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 11 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 17 | Famalicao | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 3 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 9 | Maritimo | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 18 | Belenenses | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 5 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 25 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 6 | Portimonense | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 11 | Boavista | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 13 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 12 | Vizela | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 10 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 20 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 22 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 13 | Santa Clara | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 2 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 17 | Famalicao | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 19 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 9 | Maritimo | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 5 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 11 | Boavista | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 3 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 12 | Vizela | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 6 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 6 | Portimonense | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 16 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 11 | 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OOUOOU |
| 12 | 14 | Moreirense | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 6 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 15 | Tondela | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 3 | OOUUUO |
| 14 | 16 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 4 | OOUUOU |
| 15 | 4 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 14 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 5 | Estoril | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 17 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 8 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 3 | UOUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
