---
title: 'Vizela 0–1 Moreirense – Portugal Primeira Liga, 8 Jan 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-vizela-vs-moreirense'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-vizela-vs-moreirense.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 8 January 2022, 16:30 

#  Vizela 0–1 Moreirense 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.30 fair 2.39 

 Draw 3.25 fair 3.88 

 Away ✓ 3.10 fair 3.09 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.61 fair 2.01 

 Over 2.5 2.25 fair 1.99 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Vizela Moreirense 

 15  Shots  14 

 3  Shots on target  4 

 8  Corners  5 

 10  Fouls  19 

 0  Yellow cards  6 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (144 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Vizela to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.84 

 Expected goals 1.44 – 1.24 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 26% 32% 

VizelaDrawMoreirense

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.2% **1–0** 9.9% **2–1** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Vizela** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.69conceded / match

 3 7 6 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 16:27 

 **Moreirense** before this match, all matches 

0.75points / match

1.00scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 2 6 8 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 16:26 

 Vizela all matches all matches Moreirense 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.69  Goals conceded  1.63 

 2.69  Total goals  2.63 

 12.38  Shots  10.50 

 3.38  Shots on target  3.69 

 13.63  Shots faced  12.25 

 5.00  Corners  5.38 

 6.13  Corners against  4.88 

 15.06  Fouls  15.69 

 2.81  Yellow cards  2.81 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.31 

 0.31  1st-half goals conceded  0.63 

### How often Full Time

 19%  Wins  13% 

 44%  Draws  38% 

 38%  Losses  50% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  69% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 56%  Both teams scored  63% 

 13%  Clean sheets  13% 

 38%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  19% 

 56%  Draws  38% 

 19%  Losses  44% 

 44%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  19% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela all matches

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

Moreirense all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Vizela** before this match, at home 

1.25points / match

1.00scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 2 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 8:10 

 **Moreirense** before this match, away 

0.38points / match

0.63scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 5:14 

 Vizela at home away Moreirense 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.63 

 1.25  Goals conceded  1.75 

 2.25  Total goals  2.38 

 15.13  Shots  11.75 

 4.13  Shots on target  4.13 

 11.38  Shots faced  11.75 

 6.25  Corners  5.88 

 6.00  Corners against  4.38 

 14.63  Fouls  15.50 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.75 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.13 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.63 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  38% 

 25%  Losses  63% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 63%  Both teams scored  50% 

 13%  Clean sheets  13% 

 25%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  13% 

 50%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  63% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 8 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

Moreirense away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Vizela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.01.22 | [ Vizela – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-02-vizela-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Maritimo – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-maritimo-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–4 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 13.12.21 | [ Arouca – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-13-arouca-vs-vizela) | 1–4 (0–4) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.11.21 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-30-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-vizela-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Famalicao – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-famalicao-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-vizela-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Portimonense – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-portimonense-vs-vizela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Moreirense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.01.22 | [ Tondela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-03-tondela-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Boavista – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-boavista-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Moreirense – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-moreirense-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 26.11.21 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-26-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 01.11.21 | [ Moreirense – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-01-moreirense-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-sp-lisbon-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 13.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 01.10.21 | [ Maritimo – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-01-maritimo-vs-moreirense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

### Vizela at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.01.22 | [ Vizela – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-02-vizela-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–4 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-vizela-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-vizela-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Vizela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-vizela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Vizela – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-vizela-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Vizela – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-14-vizela-vs-tondela) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Moreirense away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.01.22 | [ Tondela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-03-tondela-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Boavista – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-boavista-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-sp-lisbon-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 13.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 01.10.21 | [ Maritimo – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-01-maritimo-vs-moreirense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-porto-vs-moreirense) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.16 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Belenenses – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-27-belenenses-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 9 | +32 | 44 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 10 | +22 | 44 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Benfica | 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 47 | 15 | +32 | 37 | WWLWWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 16 | +14 | 31 | LWWLWW |
| 5 | Estoril | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 25 | DDLWDL |
| 6 | Portimonense | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 24 | WWLWDL |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 23 | DDWWLW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 23 | WLWWLD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 17 | LWDWLW |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 17 | LLLLWW |
| 11 | Boavista | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 16 | LLDLWD |
| 12 | Vizela | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 16 | DLWLLW |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 34 | -17 | 16 | DWLWLW |
| 14 | Tondela | 16 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 33 | -12 | 15 | WLLLLW |
| 15 | Arouca | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 31 | -15 | 14 | DWLLDL |
| 16 | Moreirense | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 12 | LDLLWL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 11 | DWLLLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 15 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 26 | -19 | 8 | WLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 17 | WDWWWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 15 | WWLWLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 14 | DLWWWD |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 14 | DLLWWW |
| 7 | Boavista | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 13 | DDDLDW |
| 8 | Maritimo | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 12 | DDLWWW |
| 9 | Tondela | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | WLWLLW |
| 10 | Vizela | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 10 | DDLDLW |
| 11 | Arouca | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 10 | DLWWLL |
| 12 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 9 | DWDDLW |
| 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | DDLLLW |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 8 | DLLDWL |
| 15 | Estoril | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | WLDDDD |
| 16 | Portimonense | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 8 | WDLWLD |
| 17 | Belenenses | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 5 | DDLWLL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 3 | DDLDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 7 | +19 | 22 | WWDWWL |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 20 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 19 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Estoril | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 17 | DWDLWL |
| 5 | Portimonense | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 16 | DWLWWL |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 15 | DDWDWW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 14 | DDWLLW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 9 | DWLLWL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 8 | DLWWLD |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 8 | WDLDLW |
| 11 | Vizela | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 6 | DDDLWL |
| 12 | Maritimo | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 5 | DLLLDL |
| 13 | Arouca | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 4 | DLDDLD |
| 14 | Tondela | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 3 | LLWLLL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 3 | LDLLLL |
| 16 | Belenenses | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 3 | DDDLLL |
| 17 | Boavista | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 3 | LDLLLD |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 2 | LDLDLL |

 Vizela  Moreirense

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 9 | 44 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 14 | Tondela | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 33 | 15 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 47 | 15 | 37 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 13 | Santa Clara | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 34 | 16 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 15 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 31 | 14 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 17 | Famalicao | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 30 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 23 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 8 | Guimaraes | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 17 | 23 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 16 | Moreirense | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 26 | 12 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 16 | 31 | OOUUUO |
| 11 | 9 | Maritimo | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 26 | 17 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 10 | 44 | UOUOOO |
| 13 | 11 | Boavista | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 26 | 16 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 12 | Vizela | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 27 | 16 | UOOOUU |
| 15 | 5 | Estoril | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 16 | 25 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 6 | Portimonense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 24 | UOOUUO |
| 17 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 17 | UUOUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 26 | 8 | OUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Tondela | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 12 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 24 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 15 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 15 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 17 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 8 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 14 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 13 | Santa Clara | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 14 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 16 | Moreirense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 9 | OOUOUU |
| 10 | 5 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 11 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 17 | Famalicao | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 3 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 9 | Maritimo | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 18 | Belenenses | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 5 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 25 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 6 | Portimonense | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 11 | Boavista | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 13 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 12 | Vizela | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 10 | UUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 20 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 22 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 13 | Santa Clara | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 2 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 17 | Famalicao | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 19 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 9 | Maritimo | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 5 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 11 | Boavista | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 3 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 12 | Vizela | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 6 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 6 | Portimonense | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 16 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 11 | 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OOUOOU |
| 12 | 14 | Tondela | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 3 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 15 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 4 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 16 | Moreirense | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 3 | OUUOUO |
| 15 | 4 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 14 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 5 | Estoril | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 17 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 8 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 3 | UOUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
