---
title: 'Boavista 1–1 Gil Vicente – Portugal Primeira Liga, 15 Jan 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-boavista-vs-gil-vicente'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-boavista-vs-gil-vicente.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 15 January 2022, 16:30 

#  Boavista 1–1 Gil Vicente 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 3.10 fair 2.94 

 Draw ✓ 3.10 fair 3.91 

 Away 2.40 fair 2.48 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.61 fair 2.06 

 Over 2.5 2.25 fair 1.94 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Boavista Gil Vicente 

 17  Shots  4 

 5  Shots on target  2 

 8  Corners  5 

 9  Fouls  13 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (153 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gil Vicente to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.81 

 Expected goals 1.30 – 1.44 

Home / Draw / Away

 34% 26% 40% 

BoavistaDrawGil Vicente

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **0–1** 9.3% **1–2** 8.7% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Boavista** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.12scored / match

1.59conceded / match

 3 8 6 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 19:27 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.53points / match

1.53scored / match

1.18conceded / match

 7 5 5 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 26:20 

 Boavista all matches all matches Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 1.12  Goals scored  1.53 

 1.59  Goals conceded  1.18 

 2.71  Total goals  2.71 

 10.41  Shots  12.82 

 3.65  Shots on target  5.71 

 11.47  Shots faced  13.53 

 4.12  Corners  4.82 

 5.59  Corners against  4.35 

 15.65  Fouls  13.94 

 3.29  Yellow cards  2.94 

 0.53  1st-half goals scored  0.53 

 0.71  1st-half goals conceded  0.47 

### How often Full Time

 18%  Wins  41% 

 47%  Draws  29% 

 35%  Losses  29% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  76% 

 41%  Over 2.5 goals  59% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 65%  Both teams scored  47% 

 24%  Clean sheets  29% 

 18%  Failed to score  24% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  18% 

 35%  Draws  53% 

 35%  Losses  29% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  59% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  12% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Boavista all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Gil Vicente all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 **Boavista** before this match, at home 

1.56points / match

1.33scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 5 1 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 12:9 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, away 

1.88points / match

1.50scored / match

0.88conceded / match

 4 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 12:7 

 Boavista at home away Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.88 

 2.33  Total goals  2.38 

 11.78  Shots  12.00 

 4.11  Shots on target  5.38 

 9.67  Shots faced  13.13 

 4.89  Corners  4.63 

 5.33  Corners against  4.63 

 17.11  Fouls  14.75 

 3.44  Yellow cards  3.50 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.25 

 0.44  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  50% 

 56%  Draws  38% 

 11%  Losses  13% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 11%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 56%  Both teams scored  50% 

 44%  Clean sheets  38% 

 11%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 56%  Wins  0% 

 22%  Draws  75% 

 22%  Losses  25% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  38% 

 11%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 9 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Boavista at home

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Gil Vicente away

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Boavista all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.01.22 | [ Boavista – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-boavista-vs-tondela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 29.12.21 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-29-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Boavista – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-boavista-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-sp-lisbon-vs-boavista) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Boavista – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-04-boavista-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Arouca – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-27-arouca-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.11.21 | [ Boavista – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-05-boavista-vs-famalicao) | 2–5 (1–3) | 4.00 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Porto – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-porto-vs-boavista) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.10.21 | [ Boavista – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-25-boavista-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Sp Braga – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-sp-braga-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-10-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Tondela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-tondela-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-18-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 10.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-10-pacos-ferreira-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 26.11.21 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-26-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.11.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-05-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Maritimo – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-maritimo-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 25.10.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-25-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Boavista at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.01.22 | [ Boavista – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-boavista-vs-tondela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Boavista – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-boavista-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Boavista – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-04-boavista-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 05.11.21 | [ Boavista – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-05-boavista-vs-famalicao) | 2–5 (1–3) | 4.00 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.10.21 | [ Boavista – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-25-boavista-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 27.09.21 | [ Boavista – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-27-boavista-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Boavista – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-boavista-vs-portimonense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 23.08.21 | [ Boavista – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-23-boavista-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 16.08.21 | [ Boavista – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-16-boavista-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Gil Vicente away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.21 | [ Tondela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-tondela-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-10-pacos-ferreira-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.11.21 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-26-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Maritimo – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-maritimo-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Belenenses – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-belenenses-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Portimonense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-portimonense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Boavista winsDrawsGil Vicente wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.21P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-09-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | **3–0** (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 17 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 11 | +33 | 47 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 10 | +22 | 44 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Benfica | 17 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 49 | 15 | +34 | 40 | WLWWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 32 | WWLWWD |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | DWWLWW |
| 6 | Estoril | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 25 | DLWDLL |
| 7 | Portimonense | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 24 | WLWDLL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 23 | LWWLDL |
| 9 | Maritimo | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 20 | WDWLWW |
| 10 | Boavista | 17 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 17 | LDLWDD |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 17 | LLLWWL |
| 12 | Tondela | 17 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 22 | 34 | -12 | 16 | LLLLWD |
| 13 | Vizela | 17 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 16 | LWLLWL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 34 | -17 | 16 | DWLWLW |
| 15 | Moreirense | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 15 | DLLWLW |
| 16 | Famalicao | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 32 | -10 | 15 | LLLDDW |
| 17 | Arouca | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 33 | -16 | 14 | WLLDLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 17 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 11 | LLLLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 8 | +15 | 18 | WLWLWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 18 | DWWWWD |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 14 | DLWWWD |
| 6 | Boavista | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 14 | DDLDWD |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 14 | DLLWWW |
| 8 | Maritimo | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 12 | DDLWWW |
| 9 | Tondela | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | WLWLLW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 11 | LLDWLW |
| 11 | Vizela | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 | DLDLWL |
| 12 | Arouca | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 10 | DLWWLL |
| 13 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 9 | DWDDLW |
| 14 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | DDLLLW |
| 15 | Estoril | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 | LDDDDL |
| 16 | Portimonense | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 8 | DLWLDL |
| 17 | Belenenses | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 8 | DLWLLW |
| 18 | Famalicao | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 6 | DLDLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 23 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 7 | +19 | 22 | WWDWWL |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 19 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Estoril | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 17 | DWDLWL |
| 5 | Portimonense | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 16 | DWLWWL |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 15 | DDWDWW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 14 | DDWLLW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 9 | WLLWLL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 9 | LWWLDD |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 8 | DLDLWL |
| 11 | Maritimo | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 8 | LLLDLW |
| 12 | Moreirense | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 6 | DLLLLW |
| 13 | Vizela | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 6 | DDDLWL |
| 14 | Arouca | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | LDDLDL |
| 15 | Tondela | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 4 | LWLLLD |
| 16 | Belenenses | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 3 | DDLLLL |
| 17 | Boavista | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 3 | LDLLLD |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 2 | LDLDLL |

 Boavista  Gil Vicente

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 11 | 47 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Tondela | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 22 | 34 | 16 | UOUOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 49 | 15 | 40 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 14 | Santa Clara | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 34 | 16 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 16 | Famalicao | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 32 | 15 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 17 | Arouca | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 33 | 14 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 20 | 26 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 8 | Guimaraes | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 20 | 23 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 18 | 32 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 9 | Maritimo | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 27 | 20 | UUOOUO |
| 11 | 15 | Moreirense | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 26 | 15 | OUUUOU |
| 12 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 10 | 44 | UOUOOO |
| 13 | 6 | Estoril | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 25 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 7 | Portimonense | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 24 | OOUUOO |
| 15 | 10 | Boavista | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 19 | 27 | 17 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Vizela | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 28 | 16 | OOOUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 22 | 17 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 28 | 11 | OUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Tondela | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 12 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 24 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 18 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 17 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 8 | 18 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 6 | Estoril | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 8 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 14 | UOOOOU |
| 9 | 14 | Santa Clara | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 14 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 15 | Moreirense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 9 | OOUOUU |
| 11 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 16 | Famalicao | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 6 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 18 | Belenenses | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 8 | UUOOUO |
| 14 | 7 | Portimonense | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 8 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 9 | Maritimo | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 25 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 10 | Boavista | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 14 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 10 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 23 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Famalicao | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 9 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 22 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Maritimo | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 8 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 14 | Santa Clara | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 2 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 19 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 8 | Guimaraes | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 9 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 10 | Boavista | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 3 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 13 | Vizela | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 6 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 17 | Arouca | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 4 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 12 | 7 | Portimonense | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 16 | UUOOUO |
| 13 | 12 | Tondela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 4 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 15 | Moreirense | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 6 | UUOUOU |
| 15 | 4 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 14 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 6 | Estoril | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 17 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 8 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 3 | OUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
