---
title: 'Santa Clara 2–2 Tondela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 16 Jan 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-santa-clara-vs-tondela'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-santa-clara-vs-tondela.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 16 January 2022, 16:30 

#  Santa Clara 2–2 Tondela 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 1.83 fair 2.52 

 Draw ✓ 3.50 fair 4.20 

 Away 4.50 fair 2.74 

 Under 2.5 1.65 fair 2.50 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.20 fair 1.67 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Santa Clara Tondela 

 18  Shots  12 

 9  Shots on target  7 

 11  Corners  5 

 12  Fouls  16 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (156 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Santa Clara to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.61 

 Expected goals 1.59 – 1.52 

Home / Draw / Away

 40% 24% 37% 

Santa ClaraDrawTondela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 40% 60% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 38% 62% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.8% **2–1** 8.6% **1–2** 8.2% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

0.94points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 4 4 9 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 17:34 

 **Tondela** before this match, all matches 

0.94points / match

1.29scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 5 1 11 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 22:34 

 Santa Clara all matches all matches Tondela 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.29 

 2.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 3.00  Total goals  3.29 

 11.41  Shots  9.24 

 3.41  Shots on target  3.76 

 11.41  Shots faced  15.06 

 4.00  Corners  4.06 

 4.53  Corners against  5.00 

 15.35  Fouls  14.59 

 3.18  Yellow cards  2.94 

 0.53  1st-half goals scored  0.65 

 0.76  1st-half goals conceded  0.71 

### How often Full Time

 24%  Wins  29% 

 24%  Draws  6% 

 53%  Losses  65% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  94% 

 65%  Over 2.5 goals  71% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  12% 

 59%  Both teams scored  59% 

 12%  Clean sheets  12% 

 29%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 24%  Wins  29% 

 29%  Draws  35% 

 47%  Losses  35% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  76% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  35% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Tondela all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, at home 

1.56points / match

1.11scored / match

1.78conceded / match

 4 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 10:16 

 **Tondela** before this match, away 

0.50points / match

1.00scored / match

2.13conceded / match

 1 1 6 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 8:17 

 Santa Clara at home away Tondela 

### Per match

 1.11  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.78  Goals conceded  2.13 

 2.89  Total goals  3.13 

 10.44  Shots  7.25 

 3.56  Shots on target  2.75 

 12.22  Shots faced  15.88 

 4.00  Corners  3.75 

 4.56  Corners against  5.25 

 16.67  Fouls  13.00 

 3.56  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.63 

 0.56  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  13% 

 22%  Draws  13% 

 33%  Losses  75% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 44%  Both teams scored  63% 

 22%  Clean sheets  13% 

 33%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  38% 

 33%  Draws  38% 

 33%  Losses  25% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 22%  Over 1.5 goals  13% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 9 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Tondela away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.01.22 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-07-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–2 (1–1) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 17.12.21 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Maritimo – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-maritimo-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.11.21 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-29-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Belenenses – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-belenenses-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Tondela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.01.22 | [ Boavista – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-boavista-vs-tondela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 03.01.22 | [ Tondela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-03-tondela-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Tondela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-tondela-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Tondela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-18-tondela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Guimaraes – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-guimaraes-vs-tondela) | 5–2 (2–2) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-sp-lisbon-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 19.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Tondela – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-tondela-vs-maritimo) | 4–2 (3–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.10.21 | [ Arouca – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-29-arouca-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Tondela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-tondela-vs-porto) | 1–3 (1–2) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Belenenses – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-belenenses-vs-tondela) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Santa Clara at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.01.22 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-07-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–2 (1–1) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.12.21 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–5 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Tondela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.01.22 | [ Boavista – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-boavista-vs-tondela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Guimaraes – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-guimaraes-vs-tondela) | 5–2 (2–2) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-sp-lisbon-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 19.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 29.10.21 | [ Arouca – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-29-arouca-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Belenenses – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-belenenses-vs-tondela) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.09.21 | [ Sp Braga – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-20-sp-braga-vs-tondela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Benfica – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-benfica-vs-tondela) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Vizela – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-14-vizela-vs-tondela) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Santa Clara winsDrawsTondela wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.08.21P1 | [ Tondela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-tondela-vs-santa-clara) | **3–0** (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 17 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 11 | +33 | 47 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 10 | +22 | 44 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Benfica | 18 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 50 | 16 | +34 | 41 | LWWLWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 19 | +13 | 32 | WLWWDL |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 27 | 21 | +6 | 27 | WWLWWD |
| 6 | Estoril | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 25 | DLWDLL |
| 7 | Portimonense | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 24 | WLWDLL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 23 | LWWLDL |
| 9 | Maritimo | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 23 | DWLWWW |
| 10 | Boavista | 18 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 18 | DLWDDD |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 17 | LLLWWL |
| 12 | Moreirense | 18 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 16 | LLWLWD |
| 13 | Tondela | 17 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 22 | 34 | -12 | 16 | LLLLWD |
| 14 | Vizela | 17 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 16 | LWLLWL |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 34 | -17 | 16 | DWLWLW |
| 16 | Famalicao | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 32 | -10 | 15 | LLLDDW |
| 17 | Arouca | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 33 | -16 | 14 | WLLDLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 17 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 11 | LLLLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 19 | LWLWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 18 | WWWWDL |
| 5 | Boavista | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 15 | DLDWDD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 14 | DLWWWD |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 14 | DLLWWW |
| 8 | Maritimo | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 12 | DDLWWW |
| 9 | Tondela | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | WLWLLW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 11 | LLDWLW |
| 11 | Vizela | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 | DLDLWL |
| 12 | Arouca | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 10 | DLWWLL |
| 13 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 9 | DWDDLW |
| 14 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | DDLLLW |
| 15 | Estoril | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 | LDDDDL |
| 16 | Portimonense | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 8 | DLWLDL |
| 17 | Belenenses | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 8 | DLWLLW |
| 18 | Famalicao | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 6 | DLDLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 23 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 7 | +19 | 22 | WWDWWL |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 19 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Estoril | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 17 | DWDLWL |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 16 | DWDWWD |
| 6 | Portimonense | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 16 | DWLWWL |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 14 | DDWLLW |
| 8 | Maritimo | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 11 | LLDLWW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 9 | WLLWLL |
| 10 | Famalicao | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 9 | LWWLDD |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 8 | DLDLWL |
| 12 | Moreirense | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 7 | LLLLWD |
| 13 | Vizela | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 6 | DDDLWL |
| 14 | Arouca | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | LDDLDL |
| 15 | Tondela | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 4 | LWLLLD |
| 16 | Belenenses | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 3 | DDLLLL |
| 17 | Boavista | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 3 | LDLLLD |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 2 | LDLDLL |

 Santa Clara  Tondela

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 11 | 47 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Tondela | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 22 | 34 | 16 | UOUOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 50 | 16 | 41 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 15 | Santa Clara | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 34 | 16 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 16 | Famalicao | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 32 | 15 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 17 | Arouca | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 33 | 14 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 27 | 21 | 27 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Guimaraes | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 20 | 23 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 19 | 32 | UUUOOU |
| 10 | 9 | Maritimo | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 27 | 23 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 12 | Moreirense | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 27 | 16 | UUUOUU |
| 12 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 10 | 44 | UOUOOO |
| 13 | 6 | Estoril | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 25 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 7 | Portimonense | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 24 | OOUUOO |
| 15 | 10 | Boavista | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 20 | 28 | 18 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 14 | Vizela | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 28 | 16 | OOOUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 22 | 17 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 28 | 11 | OUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Tondela | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 12 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 24 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 18 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 17 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 9 | 19 | UOOOUU |
| 7 | 6 | Estoril | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 8 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 14 | UOOOOU |
| 9 | 12 | Moreirense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 9 | OOUOUU |
| 10 | 15 | Santa Clara | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 14 | UUOOUO |
| 11 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 16 | Famalicao | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 6 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 18 | Belenenses | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 8 | UUOOUO |
| 14 | 7 | Portimonense | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 8 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 9 | Maritimo | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 25 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 10 | Boavista | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 15 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Vizela | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 10 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 23 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Famalicao | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 9 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 22 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Maritimo | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 11 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 15 | Santa Clara | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 2 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 19 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 8 | Guimaraes | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 9 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 10 | Boavista | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 3 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 14 | Vizela | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 6 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 17 | Arouca | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 4 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 12 | 7 | Portimonense | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 16 | UUOOUO |
| 13 | 12 | Moreirense | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 7 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 13 | Tondela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 4 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 4 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 14 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 6 | Estoril | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 17 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 8 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 3 | OUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
