---
title: 'Portimonense 1–2 Tondela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 30 Jan 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-portimonense-vs-tondela'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-portimonense-vs-tondela.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 30 January 2022, 16:30 

#  Portimonense 1–2 Tondela 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 1.95 fair 2.29 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.96 

 Away ✓ 3.75 fair 3.22 

 Under 2.5 1.70 fair 2.08 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 1.92 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Portimonense Tondela 

 11  Shots  10 

 6  Shots on target  4 

 6  Corners  2 

 15  Fouls  11 

 5  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (171 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Portimonense to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.80 

 Expected goals 1.52 – 1.24 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 25% 31% 

PortimonenseDrawTondela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.9% **1–0** 9.6% **2–1** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Portimonense** before this match, all matches 

1.32points / match

1.00scored / match

1.05conceded / match

 7 4 8 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 19:20 

 **Tondela** before this match, all matches 

0.89points / match

1.37scored / match

2.05conceded / match

 5 2 12 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 26:39 

 Portimonense all matches all matches Tondela 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.37 

 1.05  Goals conceded  2.05 

 2.05  Total goals  3.42 

 10.68  Shots  9.53 

 3.53  Shots on target  3.89 

 15.74  Shots faced  15.53 

 4.37  Corners  4.21 

 5.84  Corners against  5.58 

 14.47  Fouls  14.74 

 3.68  Yellow cards  2.89 

 0.47  1st-half goals scored  0.68 

 0.32  1st-half goals conceded  0.79 

### How often Full Time

 37%  Wins  26% 

 21%  Draws  11% 

 42%  Losses  63% 

 95%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  95% 

 37%  Over 2.5 goals  74% 

 5%  Over 3.5 goals  37% 

 5%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 32%  Both teams scored  63% 

 37%  Clean sheets  11% 

 37%  Failed to score  26% 

### How often Half Time

 32%  Wins  32% 

 42%  Draws  32% 

 26%  Losses  37% 

 58%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 16%  Over 1.5 goals  42% 

 5%  Over 2.5 goals  21% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Portimonense all matches

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Tondela all matches

***2***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 **Portimonense** before this match, at home 

0.90points / match

0.70scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 2 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 7:12 

 **Tondela** before this match, away 

0.56points / match

1.11scored / match

2.11conceded / match

 1 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 10:19 

 Portimonense at home away Tondela 

### Per match

 0.70  Goals scored  1.11 

 1.20  Goals conceded  2.11 

 1.90  Total goals  3.22 

 15.00  Shots  7.78 

 4.40  Shots on target  3.22 

 13.40  Shots faced  16.11 

 5.60  Corners  3.89 

 4.00  Corners against  5.89 

 15.10  Fouls  13.33 

 3.30  Yellow cards  2.78 

 0.30  1st-half goals scored  0.56 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  11% 

 30%  Draws  22% 

 50%  Losses  67% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 70%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 30%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 40%  Both teams scored  67% 

 20%  Clean sheets  11% 

 50%  Failed to score  22% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  33% 

 40%  Draws  33% 

 40%  Losses  33% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 10%  Over 1.5 goals  22% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Portimonense at home

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Tondela away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Portimonense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.01.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-gil-vicente-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 17.01.22 | [ Portimonense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-17-portimonense-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Portimonense – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-portimonense-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 29.12.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-29-sp-lisbon-vs-portimonense) | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 11.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Portimonense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-18-portimonense-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Moreirense – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-moreirense-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Portimonense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-03-portimonense-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.33 | 1.36 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Famalicao – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-27-famalicao-vs-portimonense) | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Portimonense – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-portimonense-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.33 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 01.11.21 | [ Sp Braga – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-01-sp-braga-vs-portimonense) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

### Tondela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.22 | [ Tondela – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-tondela-vs-vizela) | 2–3 (2–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Boavista – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-boavista-vs-tondela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 03.01.22 | [ Tondela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-03-tondela-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Tondela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-tondela-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Tondela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-18-tondela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Guimaraes – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-guimaraes-vs-tondela) | 5–2 (2–2) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-sp-lisbon-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 19.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Tondela – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-tondela-vs-maritimo) | 4–2 (3–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.10.21 | [ Arouca – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-29-arouca-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

### Portimonense at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.22 | [ Portimonense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-17-portimonense-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Portimonense – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-portimonense-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Portimonense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-18-portimonense-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Portimonense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-03-portimonense-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.33 | 1.36 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Portimonense – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-portimonense-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.33 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Portimonense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-portimonense-vs-estoril) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Portimonense – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-portimonense-vs-vizela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.09.21 | [ Portimonense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-17-portimonense-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Portimonense – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-portimonense-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Portimonense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-portimonense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Tondela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.01.22 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Boavista – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-boavista-vs-tondela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Guimaraes – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-guimaraes-vs-tondela) | 5–2 (2–2) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-sp-lisbon-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 19.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 29.10.21 | [ Arouca – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-29-arouca-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Belenenses – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-belenenses-vs-tondela) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.09.21 | [ Sp Braga – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-20-sp-braga-vs-tondela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Benfica – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-benfica-vs-tondela) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Vizela – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-14-vizela-vs-tondela) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Portimonense winsDrawsTondela wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.21P1 | [ Tondela – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-tondela-vs-portimonense) | **0–3** (0–2) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 19 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 13 | +38 | 53 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 12 | +23 | 47 | WWWLWL |
| 3 | Benfica | 19 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 52 | 16 | +36 | 44 | WWLWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 34 | 20 | +14 | 35 | LWWDLW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 30 | WLWWDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 27 | WLDLDW |
| 7 | Estoril | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 25 | WDLLLL |
| 8 | Portimonense | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 25 | WDLLDL |
| 9 | Maritimo | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 28 | -4 | 24 | WLWWWD |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 36 | -15 | 20 | LWLWDW |
| 11 | Boavista | 19 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 19 | LWDDDD |
| 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 19 | LWWLDD |
| 13 | Vizela | 19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 19 | LLWLLW |
| 14 | Tondela | 19 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 26 | 39 | -13 | 17 | LLWDDL |
| 15 | Arouca | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 36 | -17 | 17 | LDLLLW |
| 16 | Moreirense | 19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 16 | LWLWDL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 16 | LDDWDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 19 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 33 | -22 | 12 | LLWLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 27 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 25 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Benfica | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 19 | LWLWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 18 | WWWWDL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 17 | LWWWDW |
| 6 | Boavista | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 15 | DLDWDD |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 15 | LLWWWD |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 14 | LDWLWW |
| 9 | Maritimo | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 | DLWWWD |
| 10 | Tondela | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 12 | LWLLWL |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 10 | DLLLWD |
| 12 | Vizela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 10 | LDLWLL |
| 13 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 10 | LWWLLL |
| 14 | Moreirense | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 9 | WDDLWL |
| 15 | Portimonense | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 9 | LWLDLD |
| 16 | Estoril | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 8 | DDDDLL |
| 17 | Belenenses | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 8 | LWLLWL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 7 | LDLLWD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 26 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 7 | +21 | 25 | WDWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 22 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 17 | DWLLWW |
| 5 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 17 | WDLWLL |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 16 | DWDWWD |
| 7 | Portimonense | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 16 | WLWWLL |
| 8 | Maritimo | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 11 | LLDLWW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | LLWLLD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 9 | WWLDDL |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 9 | LDLWLD |
| 12 | Vizela | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 9 | DDLWLW |
| 13 | Arouca | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 7 | DDLDLW |
| 14 | Moreirense | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 7 | LLLLWD |
| 15 | Tondela | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 5 | WLLLDD |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 5 | DLDLLW |
| 17 | Belenenses | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 4 | DLLLLD |
| 18 | Boavista | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 4 | DLLLDD |

 Portimonense  Tondela

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 19 | 4 | 15 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 13 | 53 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Tondela | 19 | 5 | 14 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 26 | 39 | 17 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Santa Clara | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 36 | 20 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 15 | Arouca | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 36 | 17 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 17 | Famalicao | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 35 | 16 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 19 | 8 | 11 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 52 | 16 | 44 | OOOUUU |
| 7 | 6 | Guimaraes | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 28 | 22 | 27 | OUUOUO |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 34 | 20 | 35 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 21 | 30 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 7 | Estoril | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 24 | 25 | UOUOOO |
| 11 | 9 | Maritimo | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 28 | 24 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 16 | Moreirense | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 29 | 16 | UUOUUU |
| 13 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 12 | 47 | UOOOUO |
| 14 | 13 | Vizela | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 32 | 19 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 8 | Portimonense | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 20 | 25 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 11 | Boavista | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 21 | 29 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 23 | 19 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 33 | 12 | UUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Tondela | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 20 | 12 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 27 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 18 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 14 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 17 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 7 | Estoril | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 8 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 10 | Santa Clara | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 18 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 9 | 19 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 16 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 9 | OUOUUU |
| 11 | 18 | Belenenses | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 8 | UOOUOO |
| 12 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 10 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 17 | Famalicao | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 7 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 25 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 8 | Portimonense | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 9 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Maritimo | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 11 | Boavista | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 15 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 10 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 26 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 17 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 9 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 7 | 25 | UUOOOU |
| 4 | 9 | Maritimo | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 11 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 10 | Santa Clara | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 5 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 13 | Vizela | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 9 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 22 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 6 | Guimaraes | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 10 | UOOUOU |
| 10 | 11 | Boavista | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 4 | OOOUUU |
| 11 | 14 | Tondela | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 5 | UUUOUO |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 14 | 8 | Portimonense | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 16 | Moreirense | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 7 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 7 | Estoril | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 17 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 9 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 4 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
