---
title: 'Porto 2–1 Maritimo – Portugal Primeira Liga, 30 Jan 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-porto-vs-maritimo'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-porto-vs-maritimo.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 30 January 2022, 21:30 

#  Porto 2–1 Maritimo 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.11 fair 1.56 

 Draw 7.00 fair 5.15 

 Away 21.00 fair 6.09 

 Under 2.5 2.35 fair 2.68 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.60 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Porto Maritimo 

 14  Shots  8 

 5  Shots on target  3 

 1  Corners  3 

 24  Fouls  15 

 4  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (174 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.75 

 Expected goals 2.21 – 1.02 

Home / Draw / Away

 64% 19% 16% 

PortoDrawMaritimo

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 37% 63% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 23%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–1** 9.9% **2–0** 9.6% **1–1** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.79points / match

2.68scored / match

0.68conceded / match

 17 2 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 51:13 

 **Maritimo** before this match, all matches 

1.26points / match

1.26scored / match

1.47conceded / match

 6 6 7 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 24:28 

 Porto all matches all matches Maritimo 

### Per match

 2.68  Goals scored  1.26 

 0.68  Goals conceded  1.47 

 3.37  Total goals  2.74 

 18.21  Shots  10.16 

 6.89  Shots on target  3.42 

 6.95  Shots faced  14.68 

 6.42  Corners  3.63 

 3.47  Corners against  4.95 

 14.37  Fouls  16.84 

 2.63  Yellow cards  3.37 

 1.26  1st-half goals scored  0.58 

 0.53  1st-half goals conceded  0.74 

### How often Full Time

 89%  Wins  32% 

 11%  Draws  32% 

 0%  Losses  37% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 95%  Over 1.5 goals  79% 

 79%  Over 2.5 goals  47% 

 42%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 21%  Over 4.5 goals  16% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 63%  Both teams scored  63% 

 37%  Clean sheets  26% 

 0%  Failed to score  21% 

### How often Half Time

 63%  Wins  21% 

 26%  Draws  63% 

 11%  Losses  16% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  58% 

 68%  Over 1.5 goals  47% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  26% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto all matches

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Maritimo all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***7***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Porto** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

2.78scored / match

0.56conceded / match

 9 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 25:5 

 **Maritimo** before this match, away 

1.10points / match

1.10scored / match

1.90conceded / match

 3 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 11:19 

 Porto at home away Maritimo 

### Per match

 2.78  Goals scored  1.10 

 0.56  Goals conceded  1.90 

 3.33  Total goals  3.00 

 18.33  Shots  9.70 

 7.22  Shots on target  3.60 

 7.78  Shots faced  15.40 

 6.22  Corners  3.60 

 4.22  Corners against  5.40 

 12.22  Fouls  16.70 

 2.78  Yellow cards  4.10 

 1.44  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.90 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  30% 

 0%  Draws  20% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 89%  Over 1.5 goals  70% 

 78%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 44%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  20% 

 56%  Both teams scored  70% 

 44%  Clean sheets  20% 

 0%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 78%  Wins  20% 

 22%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  30% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  30% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto at home

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Maritimo away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***7***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.01.22 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-porto-vs-famalicao) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Belenenses – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-belenenses-vs-porto) | 1–4 (1–1) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-estoril-vs-porto) | 2–3 (2–0) | 26.00 | 8.50 | 1.09 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-porto-vs-benfica) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–4 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Portimonense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-03-portimonense-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.33 | 1.36 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Porto – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-porto-vs-boavista) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Maritimo all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.01.22 | [ Maritimo – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-maritimo-vs-belenenses) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-sp-braga-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Portimonense – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-portimonense-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Maritimo – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-maritimo-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Benfica – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-benfica-vs-maritimo) | 7–1 (3–0) | 1.12 | 7.50 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Maritimo – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-maritimo-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Boavista – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-04-boavista-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Maritimo – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-maritimo-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Tondela – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-tondela-vs-maritimo) | 4–2 (3–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Maritimo – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-maritimo-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Porto at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.01.22 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-porto-vs-famalicao) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-porto-vs-benfica) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Porto – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-porto-vs-boavista) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Porto – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-porto-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-porto-vs-moreirense) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.16 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-porto-vs-arouca) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Porto – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-porto-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Maritimo away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-sp-braga-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Portimonense – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-portimonense-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Benfica – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-benfica-vs-maritimo) | 7–1 (3–0) | 1.12 | 7.50 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Boavista – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-04-boavista-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Tondela – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-tondela-vs-maritimo) | 4–2 (3–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.10.21 | [ Guimaraes – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-22-guimaraes-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-24-sp-lisbon-vs-maritimo) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Famalicao – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-famalicao-vs-maritimo) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Estoril – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-27-estoril-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 16.08.21 | [ Belenenses – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-16-belenenses-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Porto winsDrawsMaritimo wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.21P1 | [ Maritimo – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-maritimo-vs-porto) | **1–1** (1–1) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 19 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 13 | +38 | 53 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 12 | +23 | 47 | WWWLWL |
| 3 | Benfica | 19 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 52 | 16 | +36 | 44 | WWLWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 20 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 20 | +16 | 38 | WWDLWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 30 | WLWWDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 27 | LDLDWL |
| 7 | Estoril | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 25 | WDLLLL |
| 8 | Portimonense | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 25 | DLLDLL |
| 9 | Maritimo | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 28 | -4 | 24 | WLWWWD |
| 10 | Vizela | 20 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 34 | -12 | 22 | LWLLWW |
| 11 | Tondela | 20 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 28 | 40 | -12 | 20 | LWDDLW |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 36 | -15 | 20 | LWLWDW |
| 13 | Boavista | 19 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 19 | LWDDDD |
| 14 | Pacos Ferreira | 19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 19 | LWWLDD |
| 15 | Arouca | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 36 | -17 | 17 | LDLLLW |
| 16 | Famalicao | 19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 16 | LDDWDL |
| 17 | Moreirense | 20 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 16 | WLWDLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 19 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 33 | -22 | 12 | LLWLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 27 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 25 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 21 | WWWDLW |
| 4 | Benfica | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 19 | LWLWWD |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 17 | LWWWDW |
| 6 | Boavista | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 15 | DLDWDD |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 15 | LLWWWD |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 14 | LDWLWW |
| 9 | Maritimo | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 | DLWWWD |
| 10 | Vizela | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 13 | DLWLLW |
| 11 | Tondela | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 12 | LWLLWL |
| 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 10 | DLLLWD |
| 13 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 10 | LWWLLL |
| 14 | Moreirense | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 9 | WDDLWL |
| 15 | Portimonense | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 9 | WLDLDL |
| 16 | Estoril | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 8 | DDDDLL |
| 17 | Belenenses | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 8 | LWLLWL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 7 | LDLLWD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 26 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 7 | +21 | 25 | WDWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 22 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 17 | DWLLWW |
| 5 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 17 | WDLWLL |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 16 | DWDWWD |
| 7 | Portimonense | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 16 | WLWWLL |
| 8 | Maritimo | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 11 | LLDLWW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 10 | LWLLDL |
| 10 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 9 | WWLDDL |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 9 | LDLWLD |
| 12 | Vizela | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 9 | DDLWLW |
| 13 | Tondela | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 8 | LLLDDW |
| 14 | Arouca | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 7 | DDLDLW |
| 15 | Moreirense | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 7 | LLLWDL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 5 | DLDLLW |
| 17 | Belenenses | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 4 | DLLLLD |
| 18 | Boavista | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 4 | DLLLDD |

 Porto  Maritimo

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 19 | 4 | 15 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 13 | 53 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Tondela | 20 | 5 | 15 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 28 | 40 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 30 | 25 | 27 | UUOUOO |
| 4 | 12 | Santa Clara | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 36 | 20 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 15 | Arouca | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 36 | 17 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 16 | Famalicao | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 35 | 16 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 19 | 8 | 11 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 52 | 16 | 44 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 20 | 38 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 21 | 30 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 7 | Estoril | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 24 | 25 | UOUOOO |
| 11 | 9 | Maritimo | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 28 | 24 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 10 | Vizela | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 34 | 22 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 17 | Moreirense | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 31 | 16 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 12 | 47 | UOOOUO |
| 15 | 8 | Portimonense | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 22 | 25 | UOOUUO |
| 16 | 13 | Boavista | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 21 | 29 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 14 | Pacos Ferreira | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 23 | 19 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 33 | 12 | UUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Tondela | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 20 | 12 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 27 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 21 | OUUOUU |
| 4 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 14 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 17 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 7 | Estoril | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 8 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 12 | Santa Clara | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 18 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 9 | 19 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 17 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 9 | OUOUUU |
| 11 | 18 | Belenenses | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 8 | UOOUOO |
| 12 | 8 | Portimonense | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 9 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 14 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 10 | UUOUOU |
| 14 | 16 | Famalicao | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 7 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 25 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 9 | Maritimo | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 10 | Vizela | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 13 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 13 | Boavista | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 15 | UOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 26 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 9 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 7 | 25 | UUOOOU |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 10 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 9 | Maritimo | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 11 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 10 | Vizela | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 9 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 11 | Tondela | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 8 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 12 | Santa Clara | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 5 | UOOOOU |
| 9 | 15 | Arouca | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 22 | OUOOOU |
| 11 | 13 | Boavista | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 4 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 14 | 8 | Portimonense | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 17 | Moreirense | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 7 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 7 | Estoril | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 17 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 14 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 9 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 4 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
