---
title: 'Santa Clara 2–1 Boavista – Portugal Primeira Liga, 1 Feb 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-01-santa-clara-vs-boavista'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-01-santa-clara-vs-boavista.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Tuesday 1 February 2022, 21:15 

#  Santa Clara 2–1 Boavista 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 2.15 fair 2.57 

 Draw 3.00 fair 4.06 

 Away 3.40 fair 2.75 

 Under 2.5 1.50 fair 2.27 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.50 fair 1.79 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Santa Clara Boavista 

 12  Shots  12 

 3  Shots on target  5 

 2  Corners  5 

 15  Fouls  15 

 3  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (177 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Santa Clara to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.69 

 Expected goals 1.49 – 1.43 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 25% 36% 

Santa ClaraDrawBoavista

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 44% 56% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.5% **2–1** 8.6% **1–2** 8.2% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

1.05points / match

1.11scored / match

1.89conceded / match

 5 5 9 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 21:36 

 **Boavista** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.11scored / match

1.53conceded / match

 3 10 6 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 21:29 

 Santa Clara all matches all matches Boavista 

### Per match

 1.11  Goals scored  1.11 

 1.89  Goals conceded  1.53 

 3.00  Total goals  2.63 

 11.68  Shots  11.16 

 3.68  Shots on target  4.00 

 11.42  Shots faced  11.05 

 4.32  Corners  4.11 

 4.42  Corners against  5.63 

 15.11  Fouls  15.47 

 3.00  Yellow cards  3.42 

 0.63  1st-half goals scored  0.53 

 0.68  1st-half goals conceded  0.68 

### How often Full Time

 26%  Wins  16% 

 26%  Draws  53% 

 47%  Losses  32% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  95% 

 89%  Over 1.5 goals  89% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  37% 

 32%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 16%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 58%  Both teams scored  68% 

 16%  Clean sheets  21% 

 26%  Failed to score  16% 

### How often Half Time

 32%  Wins  32% 

 26%  Draws  32% 

 42%  Losses  37% 

 84%  Over 0.5 goals  74% 

 32%  Over 1.5 goals  26% 

 16%  Over 2.5 goals  16% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

Boavista all matches

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, at home 

1.50points / match

1.20scored / match

1.80conceded / match

 4 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 12:18 

 **Boavista** before this match, away 

0.44points / match

0.89scored / match

2.11conceded / match

 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 8:19 

 Santa Clara at home away Boavista 

### Per match

 1.20  Goals scored  0.89 

 1.80  Goals conceded  2.11 

 3.00  Total goals  3.00 

 11.20  Shots  9.89 

 4.10  Shots on target  3.78 

 12.20  Shots faced  13.22 

 4.70  Corners  2.89 

 4.60  Corners against  6.00 

 16.20  Fouls  14.56 

 3.30  Yellow cards  3.44 

 0.70  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  0% 

 30%  Draws  44% 

 30%  Losses  56% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  78% 

 20%  Clean sheets  0% 

 30%  Failed to score  22% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  0% 

 30%  Draws  44% 

 30%  Losses  56% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Boavista away

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.22 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.01.22 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-07-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–2 (1–1) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 17.12.21 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Maritimo – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-maritimo-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.11.21 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-29-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Belenenses – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-belenenses-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Boavista all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-21-pacos-ferreira-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Boavista – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-boavista-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Boavista – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-boavista-vs-tondela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 29.12.21 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-29-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Boavista – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-boavista-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-sp-lisbon-vs-boavista) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Boavista – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-04-boavista-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Arouca – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-27-arouca-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.11.21 | [ Boavista – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-05-boavista-vs-famalicao) | 2–5 (1–3) | 4.00 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Porto – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-porto-vs-boavista) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Santa Clara at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.01.22 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.01.22 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-07-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–2 (1–1) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.12.21 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–5 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Boavista away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-21-pacos-ferreira-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 29.12.21 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-29-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-sp-lisbon-vs-boavista) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Arouca – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-27-arouca-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Porto – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-porto-vs-boavista) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Sp Braga – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-sp-braga-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 20.09.21 | [ Benfica – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-20-benfica-vs-boavista) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.16 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Vizela – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-vizela-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-09-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Santa Clara winsDrawsBoavista wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.21P1 | [ Boavista – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-23-boavista-vs-santa-clara) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 20 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 14 | +39 | 56 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 12 | +23 | 47 | WWWLWL |
| 3 | Benfica | 19 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 52 | 16 | +36 | 44 | WWLWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 20 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 20 | +16 | 38 | WWDLWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 30 | WLWWDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 27 | LDLDWL |
| 7 | Estoril | 20 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 26 | DLLLLD |
| 8 | Portimonense | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 25 | DLLDLL |
| 9 | Maritimo | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 24 | LWWWDL |
| 10 | Vizela | 20 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 34 | -12 | 22 | LWLLWW |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 20 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 20 | WWLDDD |
| 12 | Tondela | 20 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 28 | 40 | -12 | 20 | LWDDLW |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 36 | -15 | 20 | LWLWDW |
| 14 | Boavista | 19 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 19 | LWDDDD |
| 15 | Arouca | 20 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 36 | -17 | 18 | DLLLWD |
| 16 | Famalicao | 20 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 17 | DDWDLD |
| 17 | Moreirense | 20 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 16 | WLWDLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 19 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 33 | -22 | 12 | LLWLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6 | +21 | 30 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 25 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 21 | WWWDLW |
| 4 | Benfica | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 19 | LWLWWD |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 17 | LWWWDW |
| 6 | Boavista | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 15 | DLDWDD |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 15 | LLWWWD |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 14 | LDWLWW |
| 9 | Maritimo | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 | DLWWWD |
| 10 | Vizela | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 13 | DLWLLW |
| 11 | Tondela | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 12 | LWLLWL |
| 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 10 | DLLLWD |
| 13 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 10 | LWWLLL |
| 14 | Estoril | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 9 | DDDLLD |
| 15 | Moreirense | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 9 | WDDLWL |
| 16 | Portimonense | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 9 | WLDLDL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 | DLLWDD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 8 | LWLLWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 26 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 7 | +21 | 25 | WDWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 22 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 17 | DWLLWW |
| 5 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 17 | WDLWLL |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 16 | DWDWWD |
| 7 | Portimonense | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 16 | WLWWLL |
| 8 | Maritimo | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 11 | LDLWWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 10 | LWLLDL |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 10 | DLWLDD |
| 11 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 9 | WWLDDL |
| 12 | Vizela | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 9 | DDLWLW |
| 13 | Arouca | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 | DLDLWD |
| 14 | Tondela | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 8 | LLLDDW |
| 15 | Moreirense | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 7 | LLLWDL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 5 | DLDLLW |
| 17 | Belenenses | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 4 | DLLLLD |
| 18 | Boavista | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 4 | DLLLDD |

 Santa Clara  Boavista

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 20 | 4 | 16 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 14 | 56 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Tondela | 20 | 5 | 15 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 28 | 40 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 30 | 25 | 27 | UUOUOO |
| 4 | 13 | Santa Clara | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 36 | 20 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 15 | Arouca | 20 | 8 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 36 | 18 | UOOUOU |
| 6 | 16 | Famalicao | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 35 | 17 | OOUUOU |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 19 | 8 | 11 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 52 | 16 | 44 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 20 | 38 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 21 | 30 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 9 | Maritimo | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 25 | 30 | 24 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 7 | Estoril | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 25 | 24 | 26 | OUOOOU |
| 12 | 10 | Vizela | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 34 | 22 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 17 | Moreirense | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 31 | 16 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 12 | 47 | UOOOUO |
| 15 | 8 | Portimonense | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 22 | 25 | UOOUUO |
| 16 | 14 | Boavista | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 21 | 29 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 20 | 14 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 23 | 20 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 33 | 12 | UUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Tondela | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 20 | 12 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6 | 30 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 21 | OUUOUU |
| 4 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 14 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 17 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 7 | Estoril | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 9 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 13 | Santa Clara | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 18 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 9 | 19 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 17 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 9 | OUOUUU |
| 11 | 18 | Belenenses | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 8 | UOOUOO |
| 12 | 8 | Portimonense | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 9 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 10 | UUOUOU |
| 14 | 16 | Famalicao | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 8 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 25 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 9 | Maritimo | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 10 | Vizela | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 13 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 14 | Boavista | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 15 | UOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 26 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 9 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Maritimo | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 7 | 25 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 10 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Vizela | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 9 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 12 | Tondela | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 8 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 13 | Santa Clara | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 5 | UOOOOU |
| 9 | 15 | Arouca | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 22 | OUOOOU |
| 11 | 14 | Boavista | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 4 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 14 | 8 | Portimonense | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 17 | Moreirense | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 7 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 7 | Estoril | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 17 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 10 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 4 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
