---
title: 'Guimaraes 2–1 Sp Braga – Portugal Primeira Liga, 5 Feb 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 5 February 2022, 21:30 

#  Guimaraes 2–1 Sp Braga 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 3.50 fair 2.76 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.06 

 Away 2.05 fair 2.56 

 Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.27 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 1.79 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Guimaraes Sp Braga 

 10  Shots  11 

 5  Shots on target  4 

 3  Corners  5 

 13  Fouls  14 

 4  Yellow cards  1 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (182 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.70 

 Expected goals 1.43 – 1.49 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 25% 39% 

GuimaraesDrawSp Braga

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 44% 56% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.5% **1–2** 8.6% **2–1** 8.2% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.35points / match

1.50scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 7 6 7 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 30:25 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

1.90points / match

1.80scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 11 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 36:20 

 Guimaraes all matches all matches Sp Braga 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  1.80 

 1.25  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.75  Total goals  2.80 

 13.80  Shots  13.80 

 4.50  Shots on target  5.25 

 12.40  Shots faced  10.40 

 5.40  Corners  4.70 

 5.60  Corners against  4.20 

 16.15  Fouls  14.40 

 3.55  Yellow cards  2.60 

 0.40  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.45 

### How often Full Time

 35%  Wins  55% 

 30%  Draws  25% 

 35%  Losses  20% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 70%  Over 1.5 goals  70% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 35%  Over 3.5 goals  35% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 5%  Over 5.5 goals  10% 

 65%  Both teams scored  45% 

 20%  Clean sheets  45% 

 30%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 15%  Wins  35% 

 55%  Draws  45% 

 30%  Losses  20% 

 65%  Over 0.5 goals  65% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  35% 

 5%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

Sp Braga all matches

***1***

***6***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***6***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, at home 

1.89points / match

2.00scored / match

1.11conceded / match

 5 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 18:10 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, away 

1.89points / match

1.78scored / match

1.22conceded / match

 5 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 16:11 

 Guimaraes at home away Sp Braga 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.78 

 1.11  Goals conceded  1.22 

 3.11  Total goals  3.00 

 17.11  Shots  10.67 

 5.67  Shots on target  4.22 

 10.67  Shots faced  13.22 

 6.89  Corners  3.56 

 5.11  Corners against  5.33 

 17.00  Fouls  13.67 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.44 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.78 

 0.56  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 56%  Wins  56% 

 22%  Draws  22% 

 22%  Losses  22% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  44% 

 44%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  22% 

 67%  Both teams scored  44% 

 22%  Clean sheets  44% 

 22%  Failed to score  22% 

### How often Half Time

 11%  Wins  33% 

 67%  Draws  33% 

 22%  Losses  33% 

 44%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 22%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 9 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Sp Braga away

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***6***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***6***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.22 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.87 | 3.10 | 2.37 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.77 |
| 17.01.22 | [ Portimonense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-17-portimonense-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.01.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-10-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.12.21 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-29-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.12.21 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Guimaraes – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-guimaraes-vs-tondela) | 5–2 (2–2) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-04-pacos-ferreira-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-sp-braga-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–6 (0–3) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Sp Braga – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-sp-braga-vs-belenenses) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.11.21 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-30-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 6–1 (4–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Guimaraes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.01.22 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.77 |
| 29.12.21 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-29-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Guimaraes – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-guimaraes-vs-tondela) | 5–2 (2–2) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.10.21 | [ Guimaraes – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-22-guimaraes-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.61 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Guimaraes – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-guimaraes-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Guimaraes – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-guimaraes-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Sp Braga away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–6 (0–3) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 6–1 (4–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 25.10.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-25-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.08.21 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-20-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (0–2) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.66 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Maritimo – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-maritimo-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Guimaraes winsDrawsSp Braga wins

1matches

0.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.21P1 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 20 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 14 | +39 | 56 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 20 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 13 | +26 | 50 | WWLWLW |
| 3 | Benfica | 20 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 53 | 18 | +35 | 44 | WLWDWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 20 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 20 | +16 | 38 | WWDLWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 20 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 30 | 22 | +8 | 33 | LWWDWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 27 | LDLDWL |
| 7 | Estoril | 21 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 27 | LLLLDD |
| 8 | Portimonense | 21 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 26 | LLDLLD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 21 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 25 | WWWDLD |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 20 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 37 | -14 | 23 | WLWDWW |
| 11 | Vizela | 20 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 34 | -12 | 22 | LWLLWW |
| 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 21 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 21 | WLDDDD |
| 13 | Tondela | 20 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 28 | 40 | -12 | 20 | LWDDLW |
| 14 | Boavista | 20 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 19 | WDDDDL |
| 15 | Arouca | 20 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 36 | -17 | 18 | DLLLWD |
| 16 | Famalicao | 20 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 17 | DDWDLD |
| 17 | Moreirense | 20 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 16 | WLWDLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 20 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 37 | -25 | 12 | LWLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6 | +21 | 30 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 25 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 21 | WWWDLW |
| 4 | Benfica | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 19 | WLWWDL |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 18 | LWWWDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 17 | LWWWDW |
| 7 | Boavista | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 15 | DLDWDD |
| 8 | Maritimo | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 14 | LWWWDD |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 14 | LDWLWW |
| 10 | Vizela | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 13 | DLWLLW |
| 11 | Tondela | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 12 | LWLLWL |
| 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 11 | LLLWDD |
| 13 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 10 | LWWLLL |
| 14 | Estoril | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 9 | DDDLLD |
| 15 | Moreirense | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 9 | WDDLWL |
| 16 | Portimonense | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 9 | WLDLDL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 | DLLWDD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 24 | -15 | 8 | WLLWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 26 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 7 | +21 | 25 | WDWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 25 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 19 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 18 | DLWLLD |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 17 | DWLLWW |
| 7 | Portimonense | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 17 | LWWLLD |
| 8 | Maritimo | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 11 | LDLWWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 10 | LWLLDL |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 10 | DLWLDD |
| 11 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 9 | WWLDDL |
| 12 | Vizela | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 9 | DDLWLW |
| 13 | Arouca | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 | DLDLWD |
| 14 | Tondela | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 8 | LLLDDW |
| 15 | Moreirense | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 7 | LLLWDL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 5 | DLDLLW |
| 17 | Belenenses | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 4 | DLLLLD |
| 18 | Boavista | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 4 | LLLDDL |

 Guimaraes  Sp Braga

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 20 | 4 | 16 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 14 | 56 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Tondela | 20 | 5 | 15 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 28 | 40 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Santa Clara | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 37 | 23 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 20 | 8 | 12 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 53 | 18 | 44 | OOUUUO |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 30 | 25 | 27 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 15 | Arouca | 20 | 8 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 36 | 18 | UOOUOU |
| 7 | 16 | Famalicao | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 35 | 17 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 30 | 22 | 33 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 20 | 38 | UOOUOU |
| 10 | 9 | Maritimo | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 25 | 30 | 25 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 13 | 50 | OOOUOO |
| 12 | 7 | Estoril | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 25 | 24 | 27 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 11 | Vizela | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 34 | 22 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 17 | Moreirense | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 31 | 16 | UOUUUU |
| 15 | 8 | Portimonense | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 23 | 26 | OOUUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Boavista | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 22 | 31 | 19 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 18 | Belenenses | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 37 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 18 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 21 | 15 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 21 | OUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Tondela | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 20 | 12 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6 | 30 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Santa Clara | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 19 | 18 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 11 | 19 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 21 | OUUOUU |
| 6 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 14 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 17 | OOOOUO |
| 8 | 7 | Estoril | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 9 | UOOOOU |
| 9 | 15 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 18 | Belenenses | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 24 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 11 | 17 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 9 | OUOUUU |
| 12 | 8 | Portimonense | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 9 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 16 | Famalicao | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 8 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 25 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 9 | Maritimo | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 14 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Vizela | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 13 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 14 | Boavista | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 15 | UOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 26 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 9 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Maritimo | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 25 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 7 | 25 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 6 | Guimaraes | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 10 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 10 | Santa Clara | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 5 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 11 | Vizela | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 9 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 13 | Tondela | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 8 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 14 | Boavista | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 4 | OOUUUO |
| 11 | 15 | Arouca | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 13 | 4 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 14 | 8 | Portimonense | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 17 | OOUOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Moreirense | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 7 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 7 | Estoril | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 18 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 10 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 4 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
