---
title: 'Arouca 0–2 Porto – Portugal Primeira Liga, 6 Feb 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-arouca-vs-porto'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-arouca-vs-porto.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 6 February 2022, 19:00 

#  Arouca 0–2 Porto 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 10.00 fair 6.37 

 Draw 5.25 fair 5.34 

 Away ✓ 1.30 fair 1.53 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.35 fair 2.81 

 Over 2.5 1.57 fair 1.55 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Arouca Porto 

 6  Shots  15 

 1  Shots on target  4 

 3  Corners  3 

 14  Fouls  18 

 5  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (185 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.73 

 Expected goals 1.03 – 2.29 

Home / Draw / Away

 16% 19% 66% 

AroucaDrawPorto

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 36% 64% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 12%  1 

 20%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 24%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–2** 9.8% **0–2** 9.5% **1–1** 8.5% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

0.90points / match

0.95scored / match

1.80conceded / match

 4 6 10 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 19:36 

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.80points / match

2.65scored / match

0.70conceded / match

 18 2 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 53:14 

 Arouca all matches all matches Porto 

### Per match

 0.95  Goals scored  2.65 

 1.80  Goals conceded  0.70 

 2.75  Total goals  3.35 

 11.70  Shots  18.00 

 3.35  Shots on target  6.80 

 10.95  Shots faced  7.00 

 4.75  Corners  6.15 

 4.05  Corners against  3.45 

 16.55  Fouls  14.85 

 2.95  Yellow cards  2.70 

 0.30  1st-half goals scored  1.25 

 1.10  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  90% 

 30%  Draws  10% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 90%  Over 1.5 goals  95% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  80% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 5%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  65% 

 15%  Clean sheets  35% 

 35%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  65% 

 15%  Draws  25% 

 65%  Losses  10% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  65% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***6***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

Porto all matches

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Arouca** before this match, at home 

1.11points / match

1.11scored / match

2.22conceded / match

 3 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 10:20 

 **Porto** before this match, away 

2.60points / match

2.60scored / match

0.80conceded / match

 8 2 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 26:8 

 Arouca at home away Porto 

### Per match

 1.11  Goals scored  2.60 

 2.22  Goals conceded  0.80 

 3.33  Total goals  3.40 

 10.56  Shots  18.10 

 3.44  Shots on target  6.60 

 11.11  Shots faced  6.20 

 4.22  Corners  6.60 

 3.78  Corners against  2.80 

 16.67  Fouls  16.30 

 2.78  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.22  1st-half goals scored  1.10 

 1.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.70 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  80% 

 11%  Draws  20% 

 56%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  80% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 56%  Both teams scored  70% 

 11%  Clean sheets  30% 

 33%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  30% 

 78%  Losses  20% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 22%  Over 1.5 goals  70% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca at home

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***6***

 L 

***2***

 L 

Porto away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.22 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-31-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.01.22 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-27-estoril-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.01.22 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-21-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Belenenses – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-belenenses-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–6 (0–3) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Portimonense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-18-portimonense-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 13.12.21 | [ Arouca – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-13-arouca-vs-vizela) | 1–4 (0–4) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Arouca – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-27-arouca-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.11.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-05-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.22 | [ Porto – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-porto-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.11 | 7.00 | 21.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-porto-vs-famalicao) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Belenenses – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-belenenses-vs-porto) | 1–4 (1–1) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-estoril-vs-porto) | 2–3 (2–0) | 26.00 | 8.50 | 1.09 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-porto-vs-benfica) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–4 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Portimonense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-03-portimonense-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.33 | 1.36 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Arouca at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.22 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-21-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–6 (0–3) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.12.21 | [ Arouca – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-13-arouca-vs-vizela) | 1–4 (0–4) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Arouca – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-27-arouca-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.10.21 | [ Arouca – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-29-arouca-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 8.50 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.08.21 | [ Arouca – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-20-arouca-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Porto away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.01.22 | [ Belenenses – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-belenenses-vs-porto) | 1–4 (1–1) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-estoril-vs-porto) | 2–3 (2–0) | 26.00 | 8.50 | 1.09 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–4 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Portimonense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-03-portimonense-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.33 | 1.36 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Tondela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-tondela-vs-porto) | 1–3 (1–2) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-24-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Maritimo – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-maritimo-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–1) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Famalicao – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-famalicao-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Arouca winsDrawsPorto wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.21P1 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-porto-vs-arouca) | **3–0** (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 20 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 14 | +39 | 56 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 20 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 13 | +26 | 50 | WWLWLW |
| 3 | Benfica | 20 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 53 | 18 | +35 | 44 | WLWDWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 21 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 37 | 22 | +15 | 38 | WDLWWL |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 21 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 32 | 24 | +8 | 34 | WWDWWD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 21 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 32 | 26 | +6 | 30 | DLDWLW |
| 7 | Estoril | 21 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 27 | LLLLDD |
| 8 | Portimonense | 21 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 26 | LLDLLD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 21 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 25 | WWWDLD |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 21 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 25 | 39 | -14 | 24 | LWDWWD |
| 11 | Vizela | 21 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 24 | 36 | -12 | 23 | WLLWWD |
| 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 21 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 21 | WLDDDD |
| 13 | Boavista | 21 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 20 | DDDDLD |
| 14 | Tondela | 20 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 28 | 40 | -12 | 20 | LWDDLW |
| 15 | Arouca | 20 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 36 | -17 | 18 | DLLLWD |
| 16 | Famalicao | 20 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 17 | DDWDLD |
| 17 | Moreirense | 20 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 16 | WLWDLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 20 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 37 | -25 | 12 | LWLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6 | +21 | 30 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 25 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 21 | WWWDLW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 20 | WWWDWW |
| 5 | Benfica | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 19 | WLWWDL |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 18 | LWWWDW |
| 7 | Boavista | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 16 | LDWDDD |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 15 | DWLWWD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 14 | LWWWDD |
| 10 | Vizela | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 13 | DLWLLW |
| 11 | Tondela | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 12 | LWLLWL |
| 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 11 | LLLWDD |
| 13 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 10 | LWWLLL |
| 14 | Estoril | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 9 | DDDLLD |
| 15 | Moreirense | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 9 | WDDLWL |
| 16 | Portimonense | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 9 | WLDLDL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 | DLLWDD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 24 | -15 | 8 | WLLWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 26 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 7 | +21 | 25 | WDWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 25 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 19 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 18 | DLWLLD |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 17 | WLLWWL |
| 7 | Portimonense | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 17 | LWWLLD |
| 8 | Maritimo | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 11 | LDLWWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 10 | LWLLDL |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 10 | DLWLDD |
| 11 | Vizela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 10 | DLWLWD |
| 12 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 9 | WWLDDL |
| 13 | Arouca | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 | DLDLWD |
| 14 | Tondela | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 8 | LLLDDW |
| 15 | Moreirense | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 7 | LLLWDL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 6 | LDLLWD |
| 17 | Belenenses | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 4 | DLLLLD |
| 18 | Boavista | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 4 | LLLDDL |

 Arouca  Porto

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 20 | 4 | 16 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 14 | 56 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Tondela | 20 | 5 | 15 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 28 | 40 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Santa Clara | 21 | 7 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 25 | 39 | 24 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 21 | 8 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 32 | 26 | 30 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 20 | 8 | 12 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 53 | 18 | 44 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 32 | 24 | 34 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 20 | 8 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 36 | 18 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 16 | Famalicao | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 35 | 17 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 37 | 22 | 38 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 9 | Maritimo | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 25 | 30 | 25 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 11 | Vizela | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 24 | 36 | 23 | UUUOOO |
| 12 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 13 | 50 | OOOUOO |
| 13 | 7 | Estoril | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 25 | 24 | 27 | UOOOUU |
| 14 | 13 | Boavista | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 24 | 33 | 20 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 17 | Moreirense | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 31 | 16 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 8 | Portimonense | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 23 | 26 | OOUUOU |
| 17 | 18 | Belenenses | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 37 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 18 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 21 | 15 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 21 | OUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Tondela | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 20 | 12 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6 | 30 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 11 | 20 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 10 | Santa Clara | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 19 | 18 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 11 | 19 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 21 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Estoril | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 9 | UOOOOU |
| 9 | 15 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 18 | Belenenses | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 24 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 11 | 17 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 9 | OUOUUU |
| 12 | 8 | Portimonense | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 9 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 16 | Famalicao | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 8 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 25 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 9 | Maritimo | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 14 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Vizela | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 13 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 13 | Boavista | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 12 | 16 | OUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 26 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 9 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Maritimo | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 10 | Santa Clara | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 6 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 11 | Vizela | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 21 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 25 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 7 | 25 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Guimaraes | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 10 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 13 | Boavista | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 4 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 14 | Tondela | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 8 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 15 | Arouca | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 17 | UOUOOO |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 14 | 8 | Portimonense | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 17 | OOUOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Moreirense | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 7 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 7 | Estoril | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 18 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 10 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 4 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
