---
title: 'Belenenses 0–2 Pacos Ferreira – Portugal Primeira Liga, 25 Feb 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-25-belenenses-vs-pacos-ferreira'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-25-belenenses-vs-pacos-ferreira.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 25 February 2022, 21:15 

#  Belenenses 0–2 Pacos Ferreira 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 3.25 fair 3.27 

 Draw 3.00 fair 3.60 

 Away ✓ 2.37 fair 2.40 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.50 fair 1.71 

 Over 2.5 2.50 fair 2.40 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Belenenses Pacos Ferreira 

 12  Shots  15 

 1  Shots on target  7 

 10  Corners  6 

 16  Fouls  18 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (207 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pacos Ferreira to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.90 

 Expected goals 1.06 – 1.29 

Home / Draw / Away

 31% 28% 42% 

BelenensesDrawPacos Ferreira

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 58% 42% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 53% 47% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 23%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.1% **0–1** 12.3% **1–0** 10.1% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Belenenses** before this match, all matches 

0.65points / match

0.61scored / match

1.87conceded / match

 3 6 14 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 14:43 

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, all matches 

1.04points / match

0.78scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 5 9 9 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 18:27 

 Belenenses all matches all matches Pacos Ferreira 

### Per match

 0.61  Goals scored  0.78 

 1.87  Goals conceded  1.17 

 2.48  Total goals  1.96 

 8.91  Shots  11.35 

 2.83  Shots on target  2.91 

 15.74  Shots faced  14.22 

 3.26  Corners  5.52 

 5.87  Corners against  5.00 

 16.39  Fouls  16.74 

 3.48  Yellow cards  3.30 

 0.30  1st-half goals scored  0.43 

 1.17  1st-half goals conceded  0.30 

### How often Full Time

 13%  Wins  22% 

 26%  Draws  39% 

 61%  Losses  39% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 74%  Over 1.5 goals  70% 

 35%  Over 2.5 goals  35% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  9% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 43%  Both teams scored  48% 

 13%  Clean sheets  30% 

 52%  Failed to score  39% 

### How often Half Time

 9%  Wins  26% 

 35%  Draws  57% 

 57%  Losses  17% 

 74%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Belenenses all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

Pacos Ferreira all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Belenenses** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

0.91scored / match

2.18conceded / match

 3 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 10:24 

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, away 

0.91points / match

0.55scored / match

1.18conceded / match

 2 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 6:13 

 Belenenses at home away Pacos Ferreira 

### Per match

 0.91  Goals scored  0.55 

 2.18  Goals conceded  1.18 

 3.09  Total goals  1.73 

 8.00  Shots  10.45 

 2.36  Shots on target  3.18 

 15.27  Shots faced  14.45 

 3.09  Corners  5.18 

 6.18  Corners against  5.00 

 15.36  Fouls  15.73 

 3.91  Yellow cards  2.91 

 0.45  1st-half goals scored  0.27 

 1.45  1st-half goals conceded  0.36 

### How often Full Time

 27%  Wins  18% 

 18%  Draws  36% 

 55%  Losses  45% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 55%  Over 2.5 goals  27% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 27%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 64%  Both teams scored  36% 

 9%  Clean sheets  36% 

 27%  Failed to score  45% 

### How often Half Time

 18%  Wins  18% 

 27%  Draws  55% 

 55%  Losses  27% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  55% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  9% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Belenenses at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***7***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Pacos Ferreira away

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Belenenses all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-gil-vicente-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.75 | 6.50 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-belenenses-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.02.22 | [ Moreirense – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-07-moreirense-vs-belenenses) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-02-belenenses-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (1–3) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Maritimo – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-maritimo-vs-belenenses) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Belenenses – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-belenenses-vs-porto) | 1–4 (1–1) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.01.22 | [ Famalicao – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-13-famalicao-vs-belenenses) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Belenenses – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-belenenses-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.01.22 | [ Vizela – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-02-vizela-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Sp Braga – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-sp-braga-vs-belenenses) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Pacos Ferreira all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-sp-braga-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-pacos-ferreira-vs-portimonense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 31.01.22 | [ Estoril – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-31-estoril-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.01.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-21-pacos-ferreira-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-famalicao-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Benfica – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-benfica-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Tondela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-18-tondela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 10.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-10-pacos-ferreira-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Belenenses at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-belenenses-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-02-belenenses-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (1–3) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Belenenses – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-belenenses-vs-porto) | 1–4 (1–1) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Belenenses – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-belenenses-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Belenenses – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-belenenses-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Belenenses – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-27-belenenses-vs-benfica) | 0–7 (0–7) | 15.00 | 5.75 | 1.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Belenenses – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-belenenses-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Belenenses – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-belenenses-vs-tondela) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Belenenses – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-belenenses-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Belenenses – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-27-belenenses-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Pacos Ferreira away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.02.22 | [ Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-sp-braga-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.01.22 | [ Estoril – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-31-estoril-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-famalicao-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Benfica – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-benfica-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Tondela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-18-tondela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Maritimo – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-maritimo-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 01.11.21 | [ Moreirense – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-01-moreirense-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Porto – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-porto-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Vizela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-vizela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Portimonense – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-portimonense-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Belenenses winsDrawsPacos Ferreira wins

1matches

4.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.09.21P1 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-27-pacos-ferreira-vs-belenenses) | **2–2** (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 23 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 58 | 16 | +42 | 63 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 23 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 15 | +31 | 57 | WLWWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 23 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 60 | 22 | +38 | 51 | DWLWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 23 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 23 | +17 | 44 | LWWLWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 35 | 24 | +11 | 40 | DWWDWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 23 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 33 | 30 | +3 | 30 | DWLWLL |
| 7 | Estoril | 23 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 26 | 27 | -1 | 30 | LLDDWL |
| 8 | Portimonense | 23 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 28 | DLLDDD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 23 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 28 | 31 | -3 | 28 | WDLDWL |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 23 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 42 | -15 | 25 | DWWDLD |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 23 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 24 | DDDDLW |
| 12 | Famalicao | 23 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 29 | 37 | -8 | 23 | DLDLWW |
| 13 | Vizela | 23 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 25 | 39 | -14 | 23 | LWWDLL |
| 14 | Boavista | 23 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 27 | 36 | -9 | 22 | DDLDDD |
| 15 | Arouca | 23 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 22 | 42 | -20 | 21 | LWDLLW |
| 16 | Tondela | 23 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 29 | 45 | -16 | 20 | DLWLLL |
| 17 | Moreirense | 23 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 38 | -16 | 19 | DLLWLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 23 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 43 | -29 | 15 | LDLLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 31 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | +17 | 31 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 24 | WWDLWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 12 | +15 | 22 | LWWDLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 20 | WWDWWL |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 19 | WWWDWD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 18 | WLWWDW |
| 8 | Boavista | 12 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 17 | DWDDDD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 14 | WWWDDL |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 14 | LLWDDW |
| 11 | Vizela | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 13 | LWLLWL |
| 12 | Moreirense | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 12 | DLWLWL |
| 13 | Estoril | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 12 | DDLLDW |
| 14 | Tondela | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 12 | LLWLLL |
| 15 | Famalicao | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 11 | LLWDDW |
| 16 | Belenenses | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 11 | LLWLLW |
| 17 | Portimonense | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 10 | LDLDLD |
| 18 | Arouca | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 10 | WLLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 32 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 29 | WWLWWD |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 26 | WWLWWD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 22 | DWWDWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 20 | LLWWLW |
| 6 | Portimonense | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 18 | WWLLDD |
| 7 | Estoril | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 18 | LWLLDL |
| 8 | Maritimo | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 14 | DLWWLW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 12 | LDDLLW |
| 10 | Arouca | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 11 | LDLWDW |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 10 | WLLDLL |
| 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 10 | LWLDDL |
| 13 | Vizela | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 10 | LWLWDL |
| 14 | Tondela | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 8 | LLDDWL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 7 | LLWDLL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 6 | DLLWDL |
| 17 | Boavista | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 5 | LLDDLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 12 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 4 | LLLDLL |

 Belenenses  Pacos Ferreira

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 23 | 6 | 17 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 58 | 16 | 63 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 16 | Tondela | 23 | 7 | 16 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 29 | 45 | 20 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 23 | 8 | 15 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 60 | 22 | 51 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 10 | Santa Clara | 23 | 8 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 42 | 25 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 23 | 9 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 33 | 30 | 30 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 15 | Arouca | 23 | 9 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 22 | 42 | 21 | UOUUOO |
| 7 | 12 | Famalicao | 23 | 10 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 29 | 37 | 23 | UOUUOU |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 23 | 44 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 35 | 24 | 40 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 23 | 12 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 15 | 57 | UOOUOO |
| 11 | 9 | Maritimo | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 28 | 31 | 28 | UUOUOU |
| 12 | 13 | Vizela | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 25 | 39 | 23 | UOOOUO |
| 13 | 17 | Moreirense | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 38 | 19 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 7 | Estoril | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 26 | 27 | 30 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 14 | Boavista | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 27 | 36 | 22 | UUOOUO |
| 16 | 8 | Portimonense | 23 | 15 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 25 | 28 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 23 | 15 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 24 | UUUUOO |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 23 | 15 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 43 | 15 | OUOOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Tondela | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 12 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 31 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 12 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 24 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 18 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 10 | Santa Clara | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 19 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 10 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 7 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 12 | OOOOUU |
| 10 | 17 | Moreirense | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 12 | OUUUOU |
| 11 | 18 | Belenenses | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 24 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 12 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 14 | OUOUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Famalicao | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 11 | OOUUUO |
| 14 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 31 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 8 | Portimonense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Boavista | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 14 | 17 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 9 | Maritimo | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 14 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 13 | OUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 32 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 10 | 29 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 9 | Maritimo | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 14 | UOOUOO |
| 4 | 10 | Santa Clara | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 6 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 12 | Famalicao | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 12 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 13 | Vizela | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 26 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 6 | Guimaraes | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 14 | Boavista | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 5 | OUUUOU |
| 11 | 16 | Tondela | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 21 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 20 | OUOOOU |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 22 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 17 | Moreirense | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 7 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 7 | Estoril | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 18 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 8 | Portimonense | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 18 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 4 | UUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
