---
title: 'Maritimo 1–1 Sp Lisbon – Portugal Primeira Liga, 26 Feb 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-26-maritimo-vs-sp-lisbon'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-26-maritimo-vs-sp-lisbon.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 26 February 2022, 19:00 

#  Maritimo 1–1 Sp Lisbon 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 8.00 fair 3.91 

 Draw ✓ 4.50 fair 4.03 

 Away 1.40 fair 2.01 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.02 

 Over 2.5 1.85 fair 1.98 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Maritimo Sp Lisbon 

 6  Shots  17 

 2  Shots on target  4 

 4  Corners  7 

 16  Fouls  15 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (209 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Lisbon to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.89 

 Expected goals 1.08 – 1.61 

Home / Draw / Away

 26% 25% 50% 

MaritimoDrawSp Lisbon

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **0–1** 10.9% **1–2** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Maritimo** before this match, all matches 

1.22points / match

1.22scored / match

1.35conceded / match

 7 7 9 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 28:31 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, all matches 

2.48points / match

2.00scored / match

0.65conceded / match

 18 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 46:15 

 Maritimo all matches all matches Sp Lisbon 

### Per match

 1.22  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.35  Goals conceded  0.65 

 2.57  Total goals  2.65 

 10.57  Shots  15.13 

 3.48  Shots on target  5.87 

 14.65  Shots faced  8.26 

 4.00  Corners  5.57 

 4.87  Corners against  3.04 

 16.26  Fouls  14.39 

 3.43  Yellow cards  3.22 

 0.57  1st-half goals scored  0.83 

 0.70  1st-half goals conceded  0.17 

### How often Full Time

 30%  Wins  78% 

 30%  Draws  13% 

 39%  Losses  9% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 74%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 48%  Over 2.5 goals  48% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  22% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  43% 

 30%  Clean sheets  57% 

 26%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  61% 

 57%  Draws  35% 

 22%  Losses  4% 

 61%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Maritimo all matches

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***7***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Sp Lisbon all matches

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

 **Maritimo** before this match, at home 

1.27points / match

1.18scored / match

0.91conceded / match

 3 5 3 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 13:10 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, away 

2.36points / match

2.18scored / match

0.91conceded / match

 8 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 24:10 

 Maritimo at home away Sp Lisbon 

### Per match

 1.18  Goals scored  2.18 

 0.91  Goals conceded  0.91 

 2.09  Total goals  3.09 

 11.73  Shots  13.36 

 3.18  Shots on target  5.64 

 13.55  Shots faced  10.73 

 4.64  Corners  5.18 

 4.36  Corners against  3.82 

 16.00  Fouls  13.55 

 2.64  Yellow cards  3.73 

 0.64  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.55  1st-half goals conceded  0.27 

### How often Full Time

 27%  Wins  73% 

 45%  Draws  18% 

 27%  Losses  9% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  91% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  64% 

 18%  Over 3.5 goals  36% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 45%  Both teams scored  64% 

 36%  Clean sheets  36% 

 36%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 18%  Wins  55% 

 73%  Draws  45% 

 9%  Losses  0% 

 55%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 45%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Maritimo at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 L 

Sp Lisbon away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Maritimo all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.02.22 | [ Maritimo – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-maritimo-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 14.02.22 | [ Arouca – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-14-arouca-vs-maritimo) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Maritimo – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-maritimo-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Porto – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-porto-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.11 | 7.00 | 21.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Maritimo – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-maritimo-vs-belenenses) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-sp-braga-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Portimonense – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-portimonense-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Maritimo – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-maritimo-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Benfica – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-benfica-vs-maritimo) | 7–1 (3–0) | 1.12 | 7.50 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Maritimo – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-maritimo-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Sp Lisbon all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.02.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 11.02.22 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-11-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 02.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-02-belenenses-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (1–3) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Vizela – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-vizela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.28 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 07.01.22 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-07-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–2 (1–1) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 29.12.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-29-sp-lisbon-vs-portimonense) | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 11.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-18-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-sp-lisbon-vs-boavista) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Maritimo at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.02.22 | [ Maritimo – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-maritimo-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Maritimo – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-maritimo-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Maritimo – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-maritimo-vs-belenenses) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Maritimo – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-maritimo-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Maritimo – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-maritimo-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Maritimo – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-28-maritimo-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Maritimo – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-maritimo-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 01.10.21 | [ Maritimo – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-01-maritimo-vs-moreirense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Maritimo – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-13-maritimo-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Maritimo – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-maritimo-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–1) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Sp Lisbon away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.22 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-11-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.02.22 | [ Belenenses – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-02-belenenses-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (1–3) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Vizela – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-vizela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.28 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 07.01.22 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-07-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–2 (1–1) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-18-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-03-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–0) | 7.00 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 8.50 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Famalicao – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Maritimo winsDrawsSp Lisbon wins

1matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.21P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-24-sp-lisbon-vs-maritimo) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 23 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 58 | 16 | +42 | 63 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 23 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 15 | +31 | 57 | WLWWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 23 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 60 | 22 | +38 | 51 | DWLWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 23 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 23 | +17 | 44 | LWWLWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 35 | 24 | +11 | 40 | DWWDWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 23 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 33 | 30 | +3 | 30 | DWLWLL |
| 7 | Estoril | 23 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 26 | 27 | -1 | 30 | LLDDWL |
| 8 | Portimonense | 23 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 28 | DLLDDD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 23 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 28 | 31 | -3 | 28 | WDLDWL |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 24 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 27 | DDDLWW |
| 11 | Famalicao | 24 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 31 | 38 | -7 | 26 | LDLWWW |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 23 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 42 | -15 | 25 | DWWDLD |
| 13 | Vizela | 23 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 25 | 39 | -14 | 23 | LWWDLL |
| 14 | Boavista | 23 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 27 | 36 | -9 | 22 | DDLDDD |
| 15 | Arouca | 23 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 22 | 42 | -20 | 21 | LWDLLW |
| 16 | Tondela | 24 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 30 | 47 | -17 | 20 | LWLLLL |
| 17 | Moreirense | 23 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 38 | -16 | 19 | DLLWLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 24 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 45 | -31 | 15 | DLLWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 31 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | +17 | 31 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 24 | WWDLWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 12 | +15 | 22 | LWWDLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 20 | WWDWWL |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 19 | WWWDWD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 18 | WLWWDW |
| 8 | Boavista | 12 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 17 | DWDDDD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 14 | WWWDDL |
| 10 | Famalicao | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 14 | LWDDWW |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 14 | LLWDDW |
| 12 | Vizela | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 13 | LWLLWL |
| 13 | Moreirense | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 12 | DLWLWL |
| 14 | Estoril | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 12 | DDLLDW |
| 15 | Tondela | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 12 | LLWLLL |
| 16 | Belenenses | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 11 | LWLLWL |
| 17 | Portimonense | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 10 | LDLDLD |
| 18 | Arouca | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 10 | WLLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 32 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 29 | WWLWWD |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 26 | WWLWWD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 22 | DWWDWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 20 | LLWWLW |
| 6 | Portimonense | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 18 | WWLLDD |
| 7 | Estoril | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 18 | LWLLDL |
| 8 | Maritimo | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 14 | DLWWLW |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 13 | WLDDLW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 12 | LDDLLW |
| 11 | Arouca | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 11 | LDLWDW |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 10 | WLLDLL |
| 13 | Vizela | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 10 | LWLWDL |
| 14 | Tondela | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 | LDDWLL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 7 | LLWDLL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 6 | DLLWDL |
| 17 | Boavista | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 5 | LLDDLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 12 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 4 | LLLDLL |

 Maritimo  Sp Lisbon

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 23 | 6 | 17 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 58 | 16 | 63 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 16 | Tondela | 24 | 7 | 17 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 30 | 47 | 20 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 23 | 8 | 15 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 60 | 22 | 51 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 12 | Santa Clara | 23 | 8 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 42 | 25 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 23 | 9 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 33 | 30 | 30 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 11 | Famalicao | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 31 | 38 | 26 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 23 | 9 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 22 | 42 | 21 | UOUUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 23 | 44 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 35 | 24 | 40 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 23 | 12 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 15 | 57 | UOOUOO |
| 11 | 9 | Maritimo | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 28 | 31 | 28 | UUOUOU |
| 12 | 13 | Vizela | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 25 | 39 | 23 | UOOOUO |
| 13 | 17 | Moreirense | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 38 | 19 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 7 | Estoril | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 26 | 27 | 30 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 14 | Boavista | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 27 | 36 | 22 | UUOOUO |
| 16 | 8 | Portimonense | 23 | 15 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 25 | 28 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 27 | 27 | UUUOOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 45 | 15 | UOOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Tondela | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 12 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 31 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 12 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 24 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 18 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 12 | Santa Clara | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 19 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 10 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 7 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 12 | OOOOUU |
| 10 | 11 | Famalicao | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 17 | Moreirense | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 12 | OUUUOU |
| 12 | 18 | Belenenses | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 26 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 14 | OUOUUO |
| 14 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 31 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 8 | Portimonense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Boavista | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 14 | 17 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 9 | Maritimo | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 14 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 13 | OUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 32 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 10 | 29 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 9 | Maritimo | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 14 | UOOUOO |
| 4 | 11 | Famalicao | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 12 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 12 | Santa Clara | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 6 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 13 | Vizela | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 26 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 16 | Tondela | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Guimaraes | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 14 | Boavista | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 5 | OUUUOU |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 20 | OUOOOU |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 22 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 17 | Moreirense | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 7 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 7 | Estoril | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 18 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 8 | Portimonense | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 18 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 13 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 4 | UUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
