---
title: 'Estoril 2–3 Boavista – Portugal Primeira Liga, 27 Feb 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-estoril-vs-boavista'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-estoril-vs-boavista.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 27 February 2022, 19:00 

#  Estoril 2–3 Boavista 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.25 fair 2.24 

 Draw 3.25 fair 3.92 

 Away ✓ 3.20 fair 3.35 

 Under 2.5 1.61 fair 2.01 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.25 fair 1.99 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estoril Boavista 

 11  Shots  14 

 2  Shots on target  4 

 5  Corners  1 

 19  Fouls  10 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (212 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Estoril to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.86 

 Expected goals 1.50 – 1.18 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 26% 30% 

EstorilDrawBoavista

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **1–0** 10.3% **2–1** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

1.30points / match

1.13scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 7 9 7 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 26:27 

 **Boavista** before this match, all matches 

0.96points / match

1.17scored / match

1.57conceded / match

 3 13 7 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 27:36 

 Estoril all matches all matches Boavista 

### Per match

 1.13  Goals scored  1.17 

 1.17  Goals conceded  1.57 

 2.30  Total goals  2.74 

 10.26  Shots  11.61 

 3.74  Shots on target  4.00 

 14.35  Shots faced  11.78 

 4.48  Corners  4.57 

 5.17  Corners against  5.39 

 14.70  Fouls  15.13 

 3.17  Yellow cards  3.57 

 0.65  1st-half goals scored  0.52 

 0.48  1st-half goals conceded  0.78 

### How often Full Time

 30%  Wins  13% 

 39%  Draws  57% 

 30%  Losses  30% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 70%  Over 1.5 goals  91% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 26%  Over 3.5 goals  26% 

 4%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 52%  Both teams scored  74% 

 30%  Clean sheets  17% 

 30%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 35%  Wins  26% 

 43%  Draws  35% 

 22%  Losses  39% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  35% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

Boavista all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Estoril** before this match, at home 

1.09points / match

1.18scored / match

1.27conceded / match

 2 6 3 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 13:14 

 **Boavista** before this match, away 

0.45points / match

0.91scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 5 6 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 10:22 

 Estoril at home away Boavista 

### Per match

 1.18  Goals scored  0.91 

 1.27  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.45  Total goals  2.91 

 10.18  Shots  10.73 

 4.00  Shots on target  3.82 

 13.45  Shots faced  13.82 

 3.45  Corners  3.36 

 5.55  Corners against  5.64 

 14.82  Fouls  14.18 

 3.27  Yellow cards  3.45 

 0.82  1st-half goals scored  0.45 

 0.45  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 18%  Wins  0% 

 55%  Draws  45% 

 27%  Losses  55% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 64%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 55%  Over 2.5 goals  55% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 64%  Both teams scored  82% 

 27%  Clean sheets  0% 

 27%  Failed to score  18% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  0% 

 55%  Draws  55% 

 9%  Losses  45% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 45%  Over 1.5 goals  55% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

Boavista away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.02.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Estoril – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-estoril-vs-tondela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Maritimo – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-maritimo-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 31.01.22 | [ Estoril – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-31-estoril-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.01.22 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-27-estoril-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.77 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-estoril-vs-porto) | 2–3 (2–0) | 26.00 | 8.50 | 1.09 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 17.12.21 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Belenenses – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-belenenses-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Boavista all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.02.22 | [ Boavista – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-18-boavista-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Portimonense – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-portimonense-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Boavista – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-boavista-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.02.22 | [ Santa Clara – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-01-santa-clara-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 21.01.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-21-pacos-ferreira-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Boavista – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-boavista-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Boavista – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-boavista-vs-tondela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 29.12.21 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-29-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Boavista – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-boavista-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-sp-lisbon-vs-boavista) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Estoril at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.02.22 | [ Estoril – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-estoril-vs-tondela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.01.22 | [ Estoril – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-31-estoril-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.01.22 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-27-estoril-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-estoril-vs-porto) | 2–3 (2–0) | 26.00 | 8.50 | 1.09 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.12.21 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 29.11.21 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-29-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Estoril – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-27-estoril-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |

### Boavista away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.02.22 | [ Portimonense – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-portimonense-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 01.02.22 | [ Santa Clara – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-01-santa-clara-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 21.01.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-21-pacos-ferreira-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 29.12.21 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-29-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-sp-lisbon-vs-boavista) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Arouca – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-27-arouca-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Porto – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-30-porto-vs-boavista) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Sp Braga – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-sp-braga-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 20.09.21 | [ Benfica – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-20-benfica-vs-boavista) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.16 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Vizela – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-vizela-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Estoril winsDrawsBoavista wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.09.21P1 | [ Boavista – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-27-boavista-vs-estoril) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 23 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 58 | 16 | +42 | 63 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 24 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 47 | 16 | +31 | 58 | LWWDWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 23 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 60 | 22 | +38 | 51 | DWLWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 23 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 23 | +17 | 44 | LWWLWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 35 | 24 | +11 | 40 | DWWDWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 23 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 33 | 30 | +3 | 30 | DWLWLL |
| 7 | Estoril | 23 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 26 | 27 | -1 | 30 | LLDDWL |
| 8 | Portimonense | 24 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 24 | 26 | -2 | 29 | LLDDDD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 24 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 29 | 32 | -3 | 29 | DLDWLD |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 24 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 27 | DDDLWW |
| 11 | Famalicao | 24 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 31 | 38 | -7 | 26 | LDLWWW |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 23 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 42 | -15 | 25 | DWWDLD |
| 13 | Vizela | 24 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 40 | -14 | 24 | WWDLLD |
| 14 | Boavista | 23 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 27 | 36 | -9 | 22 | DDLDDD |
| 15 | Arouca | 24 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 43 | -20 | 22 | WDLLWD |
| 16 | Moreirense | 24 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 39 | -16 | 20 | LLWLLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 24 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 30 | 47 | -17 | 20 | LWLLLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 24 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 45 | -31 | 15 | DLLWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 31 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | +17 | 31 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 24 | WWDLWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 12 | +15 | 22 | LWWDLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 20 | WWDWWL |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 19 | WWWDWD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 18 | WLWWDW |
| 8 | Boavista | 12 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 17 | DWDDDD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 15 | WWDDLD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 14 | LWDDWW |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 14 | LLWDDW |
| 12 | Vizela | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 14 | WLLWLD |
| 13 | Moreirense | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 12 | DLWLWL |
| 14 | Estoril | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 12 | DDLLDW |
| 15 | Tondela | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 12 | LLWLLL |
| 16 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 11 | LLLLLD |
| 17 | Belenenses | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 11 | LWLLWL |
| 18 | Portimonense | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 10 | LDLDLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 32 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 29 | WWLWWD |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 27 | WLWWDD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 22 | DWWDWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 20 | LLWWLW |
| 6 | Portimonense | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | WLLDDD |
| 7 | Estoril | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 18 | LWLLDL |
| 8 | Maritimo | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 14 | DLWWLW |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 13 | WLDDLW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 12 | LDDLLW |
| 11 | Arouca | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 11 | LDLWDW |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 10 | WLLDLL |
| 13 | Vizela | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 10 | LWLWDL |
| 14 | Tondela | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 | LDDWLL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 8 | LWDLLD |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 6 | DLLWDL |
| 17 | Boavista | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 5 | LLDDLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 12 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 4 | LLLDLL |

 Estoril  Boavista

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 23 | 6 | 17 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 58 | 16 | 63 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 17 | Tondela | 24 | 7 | 17 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 30 | 47 | 20 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 23 | 8 | 15 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 60 | 22 | 51 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 12 | Santa Clara | 23 | 8 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 42 | 25 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 23 | 9 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 33 | 30 | 30 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 11 | Famalicao | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 31 | 38 | 26 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 43 | 22 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 23 | 44 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 35 | 24 | 40 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 24 | 13 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 47 | 16 | 58 | OOUOOU |
| 11 | 9 | Maritimo | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 29 | 32 | 29 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 13 | Vizela | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 40 | 24 | OOOUOU |
| 13 | 16 | Moreirense | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 39 | 20 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 7 | Estoril | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 26 | 27 | 30 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 14 | Boavista | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 27 | 36 | 22 | UUOOUO |
| 16 | 8 | Portimonense | 24 | 16 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 24 | 26 | 29 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 27 | 27 | UUUOOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 45 | 15 | UOOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 12 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 31 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 12 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 24 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 18 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 12 | Santa Clara | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 19 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 26 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 7 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 12 | OOOOUU |
| 10 | 11 | Famalicao | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 16 | Moreirense | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 12 | OUUUOU |
| 12 | 18 | Belenenses | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 26 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 14 | OUOUUO |
| 14 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 31 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 8 | Portimonense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Boavista | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 14 | 17 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 9 | Maritimo | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 15 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 14 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 32 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 10 | 29 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 9 | Maritimo | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 14 | UOOUOO |
| 4 | 11 | Famalicao | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 12 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 12 | Santa Clara | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 6 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 13 | Vizela | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 11 | 27 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Guimaraes | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 14 | Boavista | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 5 | OUUUOU |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 20 | OUOOOU |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 22 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 16 | Moreirense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 7 | Estoril | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 18 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 8 | Portimonense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 19 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 13 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 4 | UUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
