---
title: 'Sp Braga 0–0 Santa Clara – Portugal Primeira Liga, 28 Feb 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-28-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-28-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 28 February 2022, 21:15 

#  Sp Braga 0–0 Santa Clara 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 1.50 fair 1.74 

 Draw ✓ 4.20 fair 4.59 

 Away 6.00 fair 4.83 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.41 

 Over 2.5 1.75 fair 1.71 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Braga Santa Clara 

 16  Shots  9 

 4  Shots on target  1 

 2  Corners  8 

 14  Fouls  12 

 3  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  2 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (215 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.76 

 Expected goals 1.95 – 1.09 

Home / Draw / Away

 58% 22% 21% 

Sp BragaDrawSanta Clara

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 41% 59% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.2% **2–1** 9.9% **1–0** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

1.91points / match

1.74scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 13 5 5 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 40:23 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

1.09points / match

1.17scored / match

1.83conceded / match

 6 7 10 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 27:42 

 Sp Braga all matches all matches Santa Clara 

### Per match

 1.74  Goals scored  1.17 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.83 

 2.74  Total goals  3.00 

 13.57  Shots  11.52 

 5.04  Shots on target  3.70 

 10.17  Shots faced  11.57 

 4.61  Corners  4.26 

 4.26  Corners against  4.30 

 14.65  Fouls  15.13 

 2.52  Yellow cards  3.09 

 0.65  1st-half goals scored  0.70 

 0.48  1st-half goals conceded  0.65 

### How often Full Time

 57%  Wins  26% 

 22%  Draws  30% 

 22%  Losses  43% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 70%  Over 1.5 goals  91% 

 52%  Over 2.5 goals  65% 

 30%  Over 3.5 goals  30% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 48%  Both teams scored  65% 

 43%  Clean sheets  13% 

 17%  Failed to score  22% 

### How often Half Time

 30%  Wins  35% 

 43%  Draws  30% 

 26%  Losses  35% 

 65%  Over 0.5 goals  87% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  35% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***6***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Santa Clara all matches

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.83scored / match

0.83conceded / match

 7 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 22:10 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, away 

0.55points / match

1.09scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 12:22 

 Sp Braga at home away Santa Clara 

### Per match

 1.83  Goals scored  1.09 

 0.83  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.67  Total goals  3.09 

 16.42  Shots  11.64 

 6.00  Shots on target  3.36 

 8.17  Shots faced  10.82 

 5.42  Corners  4.18 

 3.67  Corners against  4.18 

 15.58  Fouls  14.55 

 2.83  Yellow cards  3.09 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.64 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.82 

### How often Full Time

 58%  Wins  9% 

 25%  Draws  27% 

 17%  Losses  64% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 58%  Over 2.5 goals  73% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  73% 

 42%  Clean sheets  9% 

 17%  Failed to score  18% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  27% 

 50%  Draws  27% 

 17%  Losses  45% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga at home

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Santa Clara away

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.02.22 | [ Tondela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-20-tondela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-sp-braga-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-sp-braga-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–6 (0–3) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Sp Braga – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-sp-braga-vs-belenenses) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-12-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.22 | [ Santa Clara – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-21-santa-clara-vs-portimonense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 01.02.22 | [ Santa Clara – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-01-santa-clara-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.01.22 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-07-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–2 (1–1) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 17.12.21 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Maritimo – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-maritimo-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Sp Braga at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.02.22 | [ Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-sp-braga-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-sp-braga-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Sp Braga – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-sp-braga-vs-belenenses) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.11.21 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-30-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.11.21 | [ Sp Braga – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-01-sp-braga-vs-portimonense) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Sp Braga – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-sp-braga-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 20.09.21 | [ Sp Braga – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-20-sp-braga-vs-tondela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Santa Clara away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.02.22 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Maritimo – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-11-maritimo-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 29.11.21 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-29-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Belenenses – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-belenenses-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 17.09.21 | [ Portimonense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-17-portimonense-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 23.08.21 | [ Boavista – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-23-boavista-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Sp Braga winsDrawsSanta Clara wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.09.21P1 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | **1–1** (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 24 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 59 | 17 | +42 | 64 | WWWDWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 24 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 47 | 16 | +31 | 58 | LWWDWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 24 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 63 | 22 | +41 | 54 | WLWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 23 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 23 | +17 | 44 | LWWLWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 24 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 36 | 25 | +11 | 41 | WWDWWD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 30 | WLWLLL |
| 7 | Estoril | 24 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 28 | 30 | -2 | 30 | LDDWLL |
| 8 | Portimonense | 24 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 24 | 26 | -2 | 29 | LLDDDD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 24 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 29 | 32 | -3 | 29 | DLDWLD |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 24 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 27 | DDDLWW |
| 11 | Famalicao | 24 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 31 | 38 | -7 | 26 | LDLWWW |
| 12 | Boavista | 24 | 4 | 13 | 7 | 30 | 38 | -8 | 25 | DLDDDW |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 23 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 42 | -15 | 25 | DWWDLD |
| 14 | Vizela | 24 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 40 | -14 | 24 | WWDLLD |
| 15 | Arouca | 24 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 43 | -20 | 22 | WDLLWD |
| 16 | Moreirense | 24 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 39 | -16 | 20 | LLWLLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 24 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 30 | 47 | -17 | 20 | LWLLLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 24 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 45 | -31 | 15 | DLLWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 9 | +21 | 32 | WWWWDD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | +17 | 31 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 12 | +18 | 25 | WWDLWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 24 | WWDLWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 20 | WWDWWL |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 19 | WWWDWD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 18 | WLWWDW |
| 8 | Boavista | 12 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 17 | DWDDDD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 15 | WWDDLD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 14 | LWDDWW |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 14 | LLWDDW |
| 12 | Vizela | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 14 | WLLWLD |
| 13 | Moreirense | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 12 | DLWLWL |
| 14 | Estoril | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 12 | DLLDWL |
| 15 | Tondela | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 12 | LLWLLL |
| 16 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 11 | LLLLLD |
| 17 | Belenenses | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 11 | LWLLWL |
| 18 | Portimonense | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 10 | LDLDLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 32 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 29 | WWLWWD |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 27 | WLWWDD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 23 | WWDWWD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 20 | LLWWLW |
| 6 | Portimonense | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | WLLDDD |
| 7 | Estoril | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 18 | LWLLDL |
| 8 | Maritimo | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 14 | DLWWLW |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 13 | WLDDLW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 12 | LDDLLW |
| 11 | Arouca | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 11 | LDLWDW |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 10 | LLDLLL |
| 13 | Vizela | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 10 | LWLWDL |
| 14 | Tondela | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 | LDDWLL |
| 15 | Boavista | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 8 | LDDLDW |
| 16 | Moreirense | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 8 | LWDLLD |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 6 | DLLWDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 12 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 4 | LLLDLL |

 Sp Braga  Santa Clara

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 24 | 7 | 17 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 59 | 17 | 64 | OOUOUU |
| 2 | 17 | Tondela | 24 | 7 | 17 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 30 | 47 | 20 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 24 | 8 | 16 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 63 | 22 | 54 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 33 | 33 | 30 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 13 | Santa Clara | 23 | 8 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 42 | 25 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 11 | Famalicao | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 31 | 38 | 26 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 43 | 22 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 23 | 44 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 36 | 25 | 41 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 24 | 13 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 47 | 16 | 58 | OOUOOU |
| 11 | 7 | Estoril | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 28 | 30 | 30 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 9 | Maritimo | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 29 | 32 | 29 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 12 | Boavista | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 13 | 7 | 30 | 38 | 25 | UOOUOO |
| 14 | 14 | Vizela | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 40 | 24 | OOOUOU |
| 15 | 16 | Moreirense | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 39 | 20 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 8 | Portimonense | 24 | 16 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 24 | 26 | 29 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 27 | 27 | UUUOOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 45 | 15 | UOOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 12 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 9 | 32 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 12 | 25 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 24 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 18 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 7 | Estoril | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 12 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 13 | Santa Clara | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 19 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 15 | Arouca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 26 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 11 | Famalicao | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 16 | Moreirense | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 12 | OUUUOU |
| 12 | 18 | Belenenses | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 26 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 14 | OUOUUO |
| 14 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 31 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 8 | Portimonense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Boavista | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 14 | 17 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 9 | Maritimo | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 15 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Vizela | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 14 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 32 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 10 | 29 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 9 | Maritimo | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 14 | UOOUOO |
| 4 | 11 | Famalicao | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 12 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 13 | Santa Clara | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 6 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 14 | Vizela | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 11 | 27 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Guimaraes | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 12 | Boavista | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 8 | UUUOUO |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 11 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 20 | OUOOOU |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 23 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 16 | Moreirense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 7 | Estoril | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 18 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 8 | Portimonense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 19 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 13 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 4 | UUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
