---
title: 'Santa Clara 3–1 Vizela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 6 Mar 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-santa-clara-vs-vizela'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-santa-clara-vs-vizela.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 6 March 2022, 21:30 

#  Santa Clara 3–1 Vizela 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 2.25 fair 2.47 

 Draw 3.30 fair 4.11 

 Away 3.20 fair 2.84 

 Under 2.5 1.70 fair 2.35 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 1.74 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Santa Clara Vizela 

 14  Shots  6 

 4  Shots on target  2 

 6  Corners  1 

 16  Fouls  15 

 0  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (222 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Santa Clara to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.67 

 Expected goals 1.55 – 1.43 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 24% 35% 

Santa ClaraDrawVizela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.2% **2–1** 8.7% **1–2** 8.1% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

1.08points / match

1.13scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 6 8 10 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 27:42 

 **Vizela** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.08scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 5 9 10 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 26:40 

 Santa Clara all matches all matches Vizela 

### Per match

 1.13  Goals scored  1.08 

 1.75  Goals conceded  1.67 

 2.88  Total goals  2.75 

 11.42  Shots  13.54 

 3.58  Shots on target  3.46 

 11.75  Shots faced  13.21 

 4.42  Corners  5.79 

 4.21  Corners against  6.00 

 15.00  Fouls  15.08 

 3.17  Yellow cards  2.96 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.54 

 0.63  1st-half goals conceded  0.54 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  21% 

 33%  Draws  38% 

 42%  Losses  42% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  46% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 63%  Both teams scored  58% 

 17%  Clean sheets  8% 

 25%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  21% 

 33%  Draws  54% 

 33%  Losses  25% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  58% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

Vizela all matches

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, at home 

1.58points / match

1.25scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 5 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 15:20 

 **Vizela** before this match, away 

0.91points / match

1.27scored / match

2.09conceded / match

 2 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 14:23 

 Santa Clara at home away Vizela 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  1.27 

 1.67  Goals conceded  2.09 

 2.92  Total goals  3.36 

 11.42  Shots  11.64 

 4.00  Shots on target  3.18 

 12.25  Shots faced  15.55 

 4.33  Corners  4.55 

 4.42  Corners against  6.64 

 15.67  Fouls  15.91 

 3.08  Yellow cards  3.36 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.73 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.45 

### How often Full Time

 42%  Wins  18% 

 33%  Draws  36% 

 25%  Losses  45% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  91% 

 58%  Over 2.5 goals  73% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  55% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  27% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 58%  Both teams scored  64% 

 17%  Clean sheets  9% 

 25%  Failed to score  36% 

### How often Half Time

 42%  Wins  27% 

 33%  Draws  55% 

 25%  Losses  18% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  55% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Vizela away

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.22 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-28-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.02.22 | [ Santa Clara – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-21-santa-clara-vs-portimonense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 01.02.22 | [ Santa Clara – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-01-santa-clara-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.01.22 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-07-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–2 (1–1) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 17.12.21 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Vizela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.02.22 | [ Vizela – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-vizela-vs-portimonense) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Boavista – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-boavista-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.87 | 3.10 | 2.37 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Tondela – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-tondela-vs-vizela) | 2–3 (2–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Vizela – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-vizela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.28 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Vizela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-vizela-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.01.22 | [ Vizela – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-02-vizela-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Maritimo – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-maritimo-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Santa Clara at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.22 | [ Santa Clara – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-21-santa-clara-vs-portimonense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 01.02.22 | [ Santa Clara – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-01-santa-clara-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.01.22 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-07-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–2 (1–1) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.12.21 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-17-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–5 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Vizela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Boavista – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-boavista-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Tondela – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-tondela-vs-vizela) | 2–3 (2–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Maritimo – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-maritimo-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.12.21 | [ Arouca – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-13-arouca-vs-vizela) | 1–4 (0–4) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.11.21 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-30-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Famalicao – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-famalicao-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Portimonense – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-portimonense-vs-vizela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Santa Clara winsDrawsVizela wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.10.21P1 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-02-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 25 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 63 | 19 | +44 | 67 | WWDWDW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 25 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 49 | 16 | +33 | 61 | WWDWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 25 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 65 | 23 | +42 | 57 | LWWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 25 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 41 | 24 | +17 | 46 | WLWWDD |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 25 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 36 | 25 | +11 | 42 | WDWWDD |
| 6 | Maritimo | 25 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 30 | 32 | -2 | 32 | LDWLDW |
| 7 | Estoril | 25 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 28 | 30 | -2 | 31 | DDWLLD |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 30 | WLWLLL |
| 9 | Portimonense | 25 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 25 | 28 | -3 | 29 | LDDDDL |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 25 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 27 | DDLWWL |
| 11 | Famalicao | 24 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 31 | 38 | -7 | 26 | LDLWWW |
| 12 | Boavista | 25 | 4 | 14 | 7 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 26 | LDDDWD |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 24 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 42 | -15 | 26 | WWDLDD |
| 14 | Vizela | 24 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 40 | -14 | 24 | WWDLLD |
| 15 | Arouca | 25 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 45 | -22 | 22 | DLLWDL |
| 16 | Tondela | 24 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 30 | 47 | -17 | 20 | LWLLLL |
| 17 | Moreirense | 25 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 40 | -17 | 20 | LWLLDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 24 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 45 | -31 | 15 | DLLWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 5 | +19 | 34 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 9 | +21 | 32 | WWWWDD |
| 3 | Benfica | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 12 | +18 | 25 | WWDLWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 25 | WDLWWD |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 20 | WWDWWL |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 19 | LWWDWD |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 19 | WWWDWD |
| 8 | Boavista | 13 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 18 | WDDDDD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 15 | WWDDLD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 14 | LWDDWW |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 14 | LWDDWL |
| 12 | Vizela | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 14 | WLLWLD |
| 13 | Estoril | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 12 | DLLDWL |
| 14 | Moreirense | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 12 | LWLWLL |
| 15 | Tondela | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 12 | LLWLLL |
| 16 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 11 | LLLLLD |
| 17 | Belenenses | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 11 | LWLLWL |
| 18 | Portimonense | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 10 | DLDLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 35 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 32 | WLWWDW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 27 | WLWWDD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 23 | WWDWWD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 21 | LWWLWD |
| 6 | Portimonense | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | WLLDDD |
| 7 | Estoril | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 19 | WLLDLD |
| 8 | Maritimo | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 17 | LWWLWW |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 13 | WLDDLW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 12 | LDDLLW |
| 11 | Arouca | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 11 | DLWDWL |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 10 | LLDLLL |
| 13 | Vizela | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 10 | LWLWDL |
| 14 | Tondela | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 | LDDWLL |
| 15 | Boavista | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 8 | LDDLDW |
| 16 | Moreirense | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 8 | LWDLLD |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 7 | LLWDLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 12 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 4 | LLLDLL |

 Santa Clara  Vizela

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 25 | 7 | 18 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 63 | 19 | 67 | OUOUUO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 25 | 8 | 17 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 65 | 23 | 57 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 16 | Tondela | 24 | 7 | 17 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 30 | 47 | 20 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 8 | Guimaraes | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 33 | 33 | 30 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 13 | Santa Clara | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 42 | 26 | UOOOUU |
| 6 | 11 | Famalicao | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 31 | 38 | 26 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 25 | 11 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 45 | 22 | UUOOUU |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 41 | 24 | 46 | UOOUUU |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 36 | 25 | 42 | OOUUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 25 | 14 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 49 | 16 | 61 | OUOOUU |
| 11 | 6 | Maritimo | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 30 | 32 | 32 | OUOUUU |
| 12 | 7 | Estoril | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 28 | 30 | 31 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 12 | Boavista | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 14 | 7 | 31 | 39 | 26 | OOUOOU |
| 14 | 14 | Vizela | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 40 | 24 | OOOUOU |
| 15 | 17 | Moreirense | 25 | 14 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 40 | 20 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Portimonense | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 25 | 28 | 29 | OUUUUO |
| 17 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 25 | 16 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 22 | 31 | 27 | UUOOUO |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 45 | 15 | UOOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Tondela | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 12 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 9 | 32 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 12 | 25 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Guimaraes | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 25 | UOUUOU |
| 6 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 19 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 7 | Estoril | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 12 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 13 | Santa Clara | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 19 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 15 | Arouca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 26 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 14 | UOUUOO |
| 11 | 11 | Famalicao | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 17 | Moreirense | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 17 | 12 | UUUOUU |
| 13 | 18 | Belenenses | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 26 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 14 | 9 | Portimonense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 34 | UOOUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Boavista | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 15 | 18 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 6 | Maritimo | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 15 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Vizela | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 14 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 10 | 35 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | 32 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Maritimo | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 21 | 17 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 11 | Famalicao | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 12 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 13 | Santa Clara | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 7 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 14 | Vizela | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 11 | 27 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Guimaraes | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 12 | Boavista | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 8 | UUUOUO |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 16 | Tondela | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 21 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 23 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 17 | Moreirense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 7 | Estoril | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 19 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Portimonense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 19 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 13 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 4 | UUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
