---
title: 'Benfica 1–1 Vizela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 11 Mar 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-11-benfica-vs-vizela'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-11-benfica-vs-vizela.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 11 March 2022, 21:15 

#  Benfica 1–1 Vizela 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 1.28 fair 1.48 

 Draw ✓ 6.50 fair 5.68 

 Away 8.50 fair 6.73 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 3.40 fair 3.15 

 Over 2.5 1.33 fair 1.46 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Benfica Vizela 

 22  Shots  20 

 9  Shots on target  4 

 9  Corners  8 

 8  Fouls  18 

 2  Yellow cards  6 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (225 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.66 

 Expected goals 2.45 – 1.07 

Home / Draw / Away

 68% 18% 15% 

BenficaDrawVizela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 32% 68% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 3%  0 

 10%  1 

 18%  2 

 22%  3 

 19%  4 

 28%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–1** 9.5% **2–0** 8.9% **1–1** 7.8% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.28points / match

2.60scored / match

0.92conceded / match

 18 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 65:23 

 **Vizela** before this match, all matches 

0.96points / match

1.08scored / match

1.72conceded / match

 5 9 11 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 27:43 

 Benfica all matches all matches Vizela 

### Per match

 2.60  Goals scored  1.08 

 0.92  Goals conceded  1.72 

 3.52  Total goals  2.80 

 14.60  Shots  13.24 

 6.00  Shots on target  3.40 

 9.24  Shots faced  13.24 

 6.48  Corners  5.60 

 3.72  Corners against  6.00 

 14.00  Fouls  15.08 

 2.16  Yellow cards  2.92 

 1.40  1st-half goals scored  0.52 

 0.44  1st-half goals conceded  0.52 

### How often Full Time

 72%  Wins  20% 

 12%  Draws  36% 

 16%  Losses  44% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 92%  Over 1.5 goals  84% 

 68%  Over 2.5 goals  48% 

 44%  Over 3.5 goals  36% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  16% 

 12%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 64%  Both teams scored  60% 

 32%  Clean sheets  8% 

 4%  Failed to score  36% 

### How often Half Time

 60%  Wins  20% 

 20%  Draws  56% 

 20%  Losses  24% 

 84%  Over 0.5 goals  56% 

 52%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 24%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Vizela all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 **Benfica** before this match, at home 

2.08points / match

2.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 8 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 30:12 

 **Vizela** before this match, away 

0.83points / match

1.25scored / match

2.17conceded / match

 2 4 6 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 15:26 

 Benfica at home away Vizela 

### Per match

 2.50  Goals scored  1.25 

 1.00  Goals conceded  2.17 

 3.50  Total goals  3.42 

 16.25  Shots  11.17 

 6.08  Shots on target  3.08 

 8.58  Shots faced  15.42 

 6.83  Corners  4.25 

 3.17  Corners against  6.58 

 14.50  Fouls  15.83 

 2.17  Yellow cards  3.25 

 1.17  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.42 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  17% 

 8%  Draws  33% 

 25%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 92%  Over 1.5 goals  92% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  58% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 17%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  67% 

 25%  Clean sheets  8% 

 8%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  25% 

 17%  Draws  58% 

 33%  Losses  17% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 42%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica at home

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***6***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***7***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

Vizela away

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.22 | [ Portimonense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-05-portimonense-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 18.02.22 | [ Boavista – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-18-boavista-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.02.22 | [ Tondela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-07-tondela-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 02.02.22 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-02-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 21.01.22 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-21-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Benfica – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-benfica-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.12.21 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-porto-vs-benfica) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Vizela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.03.22 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Vizela – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-vizela-vs-portimonense) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Boavista – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-boavista-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.87 | 3.10 | 2.37 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Tondela – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-tondela-vs-vizela) | 2–3 (2–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Vizela – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-vizela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.28 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Vizela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-vizela-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.01.22 | [ Vizela – Belenenses ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-02-vizela-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Benfica at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.02.22 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.02.22 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-02-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-15-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 09.01.22 | [ Benfica – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-09-benfica-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Benfica – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-benfica-vs-maritimo) | 7–1 (3–0) | 1.12 | 7.50 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-03-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 6–1 (4–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Benfica – Portimonense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-benfica-vs-portimonense) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.09.21 | [ Benfica – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-20-benfica-vs-boavista) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.16 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Vizela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.03.22 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-19-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Boavista – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-boavista-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Tondela – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-tondela-vs-vizela) | 2–3 (2–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.12.21 | [ Maritimo – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-28-maritimo-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.12.21 | [ Arouca – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-13-arouca-vs-vizela) | 1–4 (0–4) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.11.21 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-30-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Famalicao – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-31-famalicao-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Portimonense – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-portimonense-vs-vizela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Benfica winsDrawsVizela wins

1matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.21P1 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-vizela-vs-benfica) | **0–1** (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 25 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 63 | 19 | +44 | 67 | WWDWDW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 25 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 49 | 16 | +33 | 61 | WWDWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 25 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 65 | 23 | +42 | 57 | LWWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 25 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 41 | 24 | +17 | 46 | WLWWDD |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 25 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 36 | 25 | +11 | 42 | WDWWDD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 25 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 35 | 34 | +1 | 33 | LWLLLW |
| 7 | Maritimo | 25 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 30 | 32 | -2 | 32 | LDWLDW |
| 8 | Estoril | 25 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 28 | 30 | -2 | 31 | DDWLLD |
| 9 | Portimonense | 25 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 25 | 28 | -3 | 29 | LDDDDL |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 25 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 30 | 43 | -13 | 29 | WDLDDW |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 25 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 27 | DDLWWL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 25 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 32 | 40 | -8 | 26 | DLWWWL |
| 13 | Boavista | 25 | 4 | 14 | 7 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 26 | LDDDWD |
| 14 | Vizela | 25 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 27 | 43 | -16 | 24 | WDLLDL |
| 15 | Arouca | 25 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 45 | -22 | 22 | DLLWDL |
| 16 | Tondela | 25 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 31 | 48 | -17 | 21 | WLLLLD |
| 17 | Moreirense | 25 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 40 | -17 | 20 | LWLLDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 25 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 15 | 46 | -31 | 16 | LLWLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 5 | +19 | 34 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 9 | +21 | 32 | WWWWDD |
| 3 | Benfica | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 12 | +18 | 25 | WWDLWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 25 | WDLWWD |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 23 | WDWWLW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 22 | WWDWDW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 19 | LWWDWD |
| 8 | Boavista | 13 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 18 | WDDDDD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 15 | WWDDLD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 14 | LWDDWW |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 14 | LWDDWL |
| 12 | Vizela | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 14 | WLLWLD |
| 13 | Tondela | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 13 | LWLLLD |
| 14 | Estoril | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 12 | DLLDWL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 12 | LWLWLL |
| 16 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 11 | LLLLLD |
| 17 | Belenenses | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 11 | LWLLWL |
| 18 | Portimonense | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 10 | DLDLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 35 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 32 | WLWWDW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 27 | WLWWDD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 23 | WWDWWD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 21 | LWWLWD |
| 6 | Portimonense | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | WLLDDD |
| 7 | Estoril | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 19 | WLLDLD |
| 8 | Maritimo | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 17 | LWWLWW |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 13 | WLDDLW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 12 | DDLLWL |
| 11 | Arouca | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 11 | DLWDWL |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 10 | LLDLLL |
| 13 | Vizela | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 10 | WLWDLL |
| 14 | Tondela | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 | LDDWLL |
| 15 | Boavista | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 8 | LDDLDW |
| 16 | Moreirense | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 8 | LWDLLD |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 7 | LLWDLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 13 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 5 | LLDLLD |

 Benfica  Vizela

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 25 | 7 | 18 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 63 | 19 | 67 | OUOUUO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 25 | 8 | 17 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 65 | 23 | 57 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 16 | Tondela | 25 | 8 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 31 | 48 | 21 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 25 | 9 | 16 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 35 | 34 | 33 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Santa Clara | 25 | 9 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 30 | 43 | 29 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 12 | Famalicao | 25 | 10 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 32 | 40 | 26 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 25 | 11 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 45 | 22 | UUOOUU |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 41 | 24 | 46 | UOOUUU |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 36 | 25 | 42 | OOUUUU |
| 10 | 14 | Vizela | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 27 | 43 | 24 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 25 | 14 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 49 | 16 | 61 | OUOOUU |
| 12 | 7 | Maritimo | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 30 | 32 | 32 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 8 | Estoril | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 28 | 30 | 31 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 13 | Boavista | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 14 | 7 | 31 | 39 | 26 | OOUOOU |
| 15 | 17 | Moreirense | 25 | 14 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 40 | 20 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Portimonense | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 25 | 28 | 29 | OUUUUO |
| 17 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 25 | 16 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 22 | 31 | 27 | UUOOUO |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 25 | 17 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 15 | 46 | 16 | OOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Tondela | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 25 | 13 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 9 | 32 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 23 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 12 | 25 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Santa Clara | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 22 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 25 | UOUUOU |
| 7 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 19 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 8 | Estoril | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 12 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 15 | Arouca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 26 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 14 | UOUUOO |
| 11 | 12 | Famalicao | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 17 | Moreirense | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 17 | 12 | UUUOUU |
| 13 | 18 | Belenenses | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 26 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 14 | 9 | Portimonense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 34 | UOOUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Boavista | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 15 | 18 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 7 | Maritimo | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 15 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Vizela | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 14 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 10 | 35 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | 32 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 12 | Famalicao | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 12 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 14 | Vizela | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 26 | 10 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Maritimo | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 21 | 17 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 10 | Santa Clara | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 7 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 11 | 27 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Guimaraes | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 13 | Boavista | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 8 | UUUOUO |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 16 | Tondela | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 21 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 23 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 17 | Moreirense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 8 | Estoril | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 19 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Portimonense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 19 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 13 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 5 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
